5,071

Rio del Mar Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /7

    $725,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft

    111 Seascape Resort Dr, Aptos, CA 95003

    Ocean View unit located in the coveted Seascape neighborhood in Aptos. This 768 sq ft home features a primary bedroom and one full bathroom with updated stone finishes, including shower and tub. The kitchen is equipped with an island, microwave, electric oven range and refrigerator, integrated with a family room combo that includes a breakfast bar and dining area. The living room offers a gas

    Agent Photo

    Winnie Kepler

    Coastal Properties Of California

    (831) 272-7165

    111 Seascape Resort Dr, Aptos, CA 95003
  • /37

    $4,150

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    112 Marina Ave Unit 112, Aptos, CA 95003

    The refreshed kitchen and living spaces offer a comfortable, contemporary feel while allowing the beach lifestyle to take center stage. Wake up to ocean air, enjoy effortless beach access, and experience one of Aptos' most desirable locations. Ideal for those seeking a peaceful, long-term home by the sea.

    112 Marina Ave Unit 112, Aptos, CA 95003
  • /61

    $2,880,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    325 Kingsbury Dr, Aptos, CA 95003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,633 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $1,764/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,864,271

    Last Listing Agent Ben Strock eXp Realty of California Inc

    325 Kingsbury Dr, Aptos, CA 95003
    • /28

      Est $624,232 Not Listed For Sale

      224 Seascape Resort Dr, Aptos, CA 95003

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 616 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      224 Seascape Resort Dr, Aptos, CA 95003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $1,055/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Oct 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steve Byrd Sotheby’s International Realty

  • /30

    $1,899,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft

    620 Baltusrol Dr, Aptos, CA 95003

    Experience the Best of Coastal Living in Seascapes Country Club Neighborhood. Welcome to this updated 5-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom home in the desirable Country Club area of Seascape/Rio Del Mar. Just minutes from Hidden Beach, Seascape Resort, Swim & Racquet Club, and Seascape Golf Club, this spacious home blends comfort, style, and Santa Cruz charm. Inside, enjoy fresh interior and exterior paint,

    Agent Photo

    Shawndy Linquist

    Compass

    (831) 406-5713

    620 Baltusrol Dr, Aptos, CA 95003
  • /19

    $2,350

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 335 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    431 Vista Del Mar Dr, Aptos, CA 95003

    Cozy Furnished Studio in Beautiful Aptos – Walk to the Beach!Enjoy the relaxed coastal lifestyle in this comfortable, fully furnished studio just 2 miles from Rio Del Mar Beach. Conveniently located near freeway access, this space is perfect for someone looking for a quiet, beachy retreat.What’s included:Queen-size bed for a great night’s sleepLarge L-shaped couch for lounging or

    431 Vista Del Mar Dr, Aptos, CA 95003
  • /51

    $2,750,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    617 Beach Dr, Aptos, CA 95003

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $1,375/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,687,230

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Olden David Lyng Real Estate

    617 Beach Dr, Aptos, CA 95003
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      123 Seascape Resort Dr Unit 123, Aptos, CA 95003

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 704 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      123 Seascape Resort Dr Unit 123, Aptos, CA 95003

      Last Sold Summary

      • $831/SF
      • 162 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Apr 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Maggio David Lyng Real Estate

  • /58

    $2,559,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,139 Sq Ft

    607 Saint Andrews Dr, Aptos, CA 95003

    In the heart of Rio Del Mar, where luxury, space, and breathtaking scenery come together in perfect harmony. Recently updated and thoughtfully refreshed, this stunning 4-bedroom residence offers expansive living with generously sized rooms, soaring vaulted ceilings, and an abundance of natural light. Designed for both comfort and entertaining, the open-concept layout creates a seamless flow

    Agent Photo

    Geneva Lawless

    David Lyng Real Estate

    (831) 202-5978

    607 Saint Andrews Dr, Aptos, CA 95003
  • /16

    $4,000

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    116 Marina Ave Unit 116, Aptos, CA 95003

    Steps from the Beach on the Esplanade AptosEnjoy coastal living in this fully remodeled 2 bedroom/2 bath apartment located on the Esplanade in Aptos, just steps from the beach. This unfurnished, long-term rental has been updated from top to bottom and features a bright, modern interior with updated appliances, clean finishes, and thoughtful upgrades throughout. Mini-split systems provide

    116 Marina Ave Unit 116, Aptos, CA 95003
  • /2

    $990,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    522 Seascape Resort Dr, Aptos, CA 95003

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $742/SF
    • 361 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,014,100

    Last Listing Agent Ling Hullon Windsor Realty

    522 Seascape Resort Dr, Aptos, CA 95003
    • /41

      Est $1,469,257 Not Listed For Sale

      407 Seascape Resort Dr, Aptos, CA 95003

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      407 Seascape Resort Dr, Aptos, CA 95003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $1,172/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,510,000
      • Oct 18, 2023

• /59

    $3,400,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,750 Sq Ft

    433 Seaview Dr, Aptos, CA 95003

    Perched on a spacious corner lot steps from beach access-this stunning ocean-view retreat embodies the essence of coastal elegance.Located in a highly sought after Rio Del Mar neighborhood w breathtaking ocean vistas from both levels bathed in natural light.Open-concept living space showcases vaulted ceilings w/ exposed beams,travertine floors & stone fireplace connecting great room to

    Carol Jeans Christie's International Real Estate Sereno

    433 Seaview Dr, Aptos, CA 95003
  • /30

    $5,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Seascape Aptos

    1057 Vía Tornasol, Aptos, CA 95003

    Quiet and peaceful with abundance of natural light and tones. 1900 sq. ft. Tri level, 3 Bedrooms 2 1/2 BathSpacious Townhome in well maintained complex situated in an executive neighborhood next to Seascape Golf course.Granite counters,Travertine floors in all living areas,Cathedral ceilings,Two Fireplaces and much more.UnfurnishedLarge Primary bedroom

    1057 Vía Tornasol, Aptos, CA 95003
  • /2

    $1,305,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    103 Winfield Way, Aptos, CA 95003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,180/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,280,177

    Last Listing Agent Ben Strock eXp Realty of California Inc

    103 Winfield Way, Aptos, CA 95003
    • /28

      Est $1,413,344 Not Listed For Sale

      616 Seascape Resort Dr, Aptos, CA 95003

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      616 Seascape Resort Dr, Aptos, CA 95003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $1,184/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,525,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

• /82

    $1,350,000 Open Thu 12:30PM - 3PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft

    427 Sumner Ave, Aptos, CA 95003

    Nestled along the 4th fairway of Seascape Golf Course, this beautifully updated Rio Del Mar home is designed for easy living and effortless entertaining. Featuring hardwood floors, open-beam vaulted ceilings, abundant natural light from skylights, and an open-concept living space, the home is both warm and inviting. The spacious kitchen, updated approximately 6 years ago, features granite

    Mike Bloch Christie's International Real Estate Sereno

    427 Sumner Ave, Aptos, CA 95003
  • /21

    $3,850 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Rio Del Mar Condo - 2bed/2bath + den

    802 Vía Tornasol, Aptos, CA 95003

    Rio Del Mar condo2 bedrooms 2 baths plus denOpen floor plan with lots of windows and lightPrivate patio/garden area and beautifully landscaped groundsSkylights in kitchen and laundry area with lots of cupboards (washer/dryer not included)1 car garage and convenient guest parkingBy Seascape Golf Course and walk to beachNo pets.

    802 Vía Tornasol, Aptos, CA 95003
  • /28

    $895,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    2146 Penasquitas Dr, Aptos, CA 95003

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,587 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $564/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $910,983

    Last Listing Agent Tim Allen Coldwell Banker Realty

    2146 Penasquitas Dr, Aptos, CA 95003
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Loma Prieta Dr, Aptos, CA 95003

      0 Loma Prieta Dr, Aptos, CA 95003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $20,000
      • Nov 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chris Ray Sereno Group

  • /60

    $799,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft

    740 Loma Prieta Dr, Aptos, CA 95003

    Offering excellent access to the longest continuous stretch of beach in Santa Cruz County, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home is tucked away in a quiet neighborhood. Venture inside to soaring ceilings that fill the space with natural light and create an open, welcoming feel. The inviting living room is centered around a cozy fireplace and flows easily to the kitchen, allowing you to stay connected

    David Webb Room Real Estate

    740 Loma Prieta Dr, Aptos, CA 95003
  • /35

    $4,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Charming 2BR/2BA Home Just Minutes from the Beach – Fully Landscaped, Spacious & Private

    512 Cliff Dr, Aptos, CA 95003

    Enjoy coastal living in this well-maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offering approximately 1,364 square feet of comfortable space. Ideally located within walking distance to the beach and just a short bike ride to Seacliff State Beach, as well as nearby restaurants and shops.Inside, the home features a bright and spacious living room with double sliding glass doors that open to a

    512 Cliff Dr, Aptos, CA 95003
  • /46

    $1,371,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    247 Rio Del Mar Blvd, Aptos, CA 95003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,423 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $963/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,341,818

    Last Listing Agent Scott Webber Coldwell Banker Realty

    247 Rio Del Mar Blvd, Aptos, CA 95003
    • /43

      Est $1,708,335 Not Listed For Sale

      115 Paseo Farallon, Aptos, CA 95003

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,345 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      115 Paseo Farallon, Aptos, CA 95003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $765/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,795,000
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amy Bailey Bailey Properties

  • /39

    $988,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft

    610 Nestora Ave, Aptos, CA 95003

    Tucked among the trees in Aptos, this charming 3 bed, 2 bath home beautifully blends vintage character with modern amenities. Offering approx. 1,550 square feet of light filled living space on a generous 13,372 square foot parcel spanning two lots, the home's open layout allows the kitchen, dining, and living spaces to flow together seamlessly. The brand new kitchen features quartz countertops, a

    Erick Fernandez Coldwell Banker Realty

    610 Nestora Ave, Aptos, CA 95003
  • /22

    $4,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,225 Sq Ft
    • Spacious 3 Bed + Loft in Rio Del Mar

    286 Dry Creek Rd, Aptos, CA 95003

    This Beautiful Rio Del Mar home sits atop Sumner Woods and boasts one of the largest and most usable floor plans. At over 2100 sq. ft., this very private 3-level 3-bedroom, 2.5 bath home is perfect for your family. Hardwood floors, carpet downstairs, family room upstairs, and beach path access are just some of the fine details you won't want to miss. The kitchen is equipped with a

    286 Dry Creek Rd, Aptos, CA 95003
  • /39

    $2,850,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    122 Zanzibar Dr, Aptos, CA 95003

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,399 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $648/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,918,195

    Last Listing Agent Pete Ruiz Keller Williams Realty

    122 Zanzibar Dr, Aptos, CA 95003
    • /39

      Est $689,440 Not Listed For Sale

      112 Seascape Resort Dr, Aptos, CA 95003

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      112 Seascape Resort Dr, Aptos, CA 95003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $931/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $715,000
      • Mar 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ben Strock eXp Realty of California Inc

  • /61

    $1,999,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,772 Sq Ft

    121 Greenbrier Dr, Aptos, CA 95003

    Tucked away on a quiet street in Rio Del Mar, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and indoor-outdoor living. The light-filled interiors feature vaulted wood-beam ceilings, hardwood floors, and multiple living areas ideal for both relaxing and entertaining. The well-appointed kitchen opens to inviting dining and family spaces, while generously sized bedrooms provide flexibility

    Sam Bird-Robinson Compass

    121 Greenbrier Dr, Aptos, CA 95003
  • /31

    $5,525,000 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    553 Beach Dr, Aptos, CA 95003

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $2,462/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,551,091

    Last Listing Agent Tim Allen Coldwell Banker Realty

    553 Beach Dr, Aptos, CA 95003
    • /34

      Est $666,470 Not Listed For Sale

      202 Seascape Resort Dr, Aptos, CA 95003

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 608 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      202 Seascape Resort Dr, Aptos, CA 95003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $1,110/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Jan 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ben Strock eXp Realty of California Inc

  • /44

    $879,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    704 Encino Dr, Aptos, CA 95003

    Beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with an office/bonus room in a desirable Aptos neighborhood. Privately positioned on a quiet, tucked away street, this home offers a serene setting with minimal traffic. Enjoy stunning views of the surrounding trees from the upstairs deck, along with a fenced yard below for outdoor living and entertaining. Carport parking completes this comfortable

    Nick Bailey Bailey Properties

    704 Encino Dr, Aptos, CA 95003
  • /48

    $925,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    518 Encino Dr, Aptos, CA 95003

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $1,156/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $906,937

    Last Listing Agent Brett Gotcher Epique Realty

    518 Encino Dr, Aptos, CA 95003
    • /7

      Est $361,921 Not Listed For Sale

      202 Lake Ct, Rio Del Mar, CA 95003

      202 Lake Ct, Rio Del Mar, CA 95003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike O'Boy Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /58

    $1,598,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft

    105 Dunsmuir Ct Unit 1, Aptos, CA 95003

    Nestled in the quaint community of Sumner Woods, is a Rio del Mar stunner sure to please. Gorgeous exposed trusses and oak floors grace the main living space, establishing a warm and cozy ambiance. The updated windows and multiple skylights create an abundance of natural light, and allow you to take in views of the lush treeline. An entertainer's dream, the open concept design seamlessly connects

    Amber Melenudo Sotheby’s International Realty

    105 Dunsmuir Ct Unit 1, Aptos, CA 95003
  • /2

    $5,588,000 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    616 Bayview Dr, Aptos, CA 95003

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $1,430/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,632,440

    Last Listing Agent Gregg Fussell Coldwell Banker Realty

    616 Bayview Dr, Aptos, CA 95003
    • /27

      Est $1,054,220 Not Listed For Sale

      513 Seascape Resort Dr, Aptos, CA 95003

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      513 Seascape Resort Dr, Aptos, CA 95003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $932/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

• /148

    $2,800,000 Open Thu 12:30PM - 3PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,034 Sq Ft

    210 Thunderbird Dr, Aptos, CA 95003

    Some homes feel instantly different the second you walk in... and this is one of them. Fully reimagined coastal modern retreat with ocean views from almost every room, exceptional natural light, and designer finishes throughout. Oversized 8-foot strut kitchen window creates seamless indoor-outdoor flow while matte white Cafe appliances, two-tone cabinetry, Calacatta Rusta quartz counters, and

    Megan Archer Real Brokerage Technologies

    210 Thunderbird Dr, Aptos, CA 95003
  • /60

    $4,200,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    639 Beach Dr, Aptos, CA 95003

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $1,552/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,223,367

    Last Listing Agent Ben Strock eXp Realty of California Inc

    639 Beach Dr, Aptos, CA 95003
    • /54

      Est $2,107,266 Not Listed For Sale

      330 Palmer Ave, Aptos, CA 95003

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,249 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      330 Palmer Ave, Aptos, CA 95003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $1,045/SF
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,350,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marvin Christie Anderson Christie, Inc.

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Rio del Mar, CA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$1,479,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$1,695,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$1,174,500
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$1,057,500
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$620,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$953
Number of Homes for Sale
48
Last 12 months Home Sales
158
Months of Supply
3.60
Median List Price
$1,549,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
4%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-1%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home