164

Recently Sold Capitola, CA Homes

Section Image
  • /47

    $930,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    6321 Imperial Ct, Aptos, CA 95003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $650/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $902,921

    Last Listing Agent Mike Bloch Christie's International Real Estate Sereno

    6321 Imperial Ct, Aptos, CA 95003
  • /2

    $1,425,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2945 Capitola Rd, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,883 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $494/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,410,502

    Last Listing Agent George Wilson David Lyng Real Estate

    2945 Capitola Rd, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /30

    $715,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    4225 Topsail Ct, Soquel, CA 95073

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $619/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $725,183

    Last Listing Agent Christina Gutierrez Compass

    4225 Topsail Ct, Soquel, CA 95073
  • /37

    $1,430,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1932 Lotman Dr, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,409 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $1,015/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,324,438

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Shaffer Coldwell Banker Realty

    1932 Lotman Dr, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /32

    $4,650,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    4750 Opal Cliff Dr, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,257 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 55% Above List Price
    • $3,699/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,183,436

    Last Listing Agent Frank Claiborne OASIS PROPERTIES

    4750 Opal Cliff Dr, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /2

    $1,299,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    2781 Wimbledon Dr, Aptos, CA 95003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $649/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,292,742

    Last Listing Agent Debra Rahe Dwellings

    2781 Wimbledon Dr, Aptos, CA 95003
  • /34

    $402,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1040 38th Ave Unit 52, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $379/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Turiya Blanchette Christie's International Real Estate Sereno

    1040 38th Ave Unit 52, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /2

    $379,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    998 38th Ave Unit 8, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $338/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jane Mott David Lyng Real Estate

    998 38th Ave Unit 8, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /39

    $724,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    2603 Willowbrook Ln Unit 21, Aptos, CA 95003

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $598/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $724,169

    Last Listing Agent Julie Timko Compass

    2603 Willowbrook Ln Unit 21, Aptos, CA 95003
  • /34

    $600,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    2603 Willowbrook Ln Unit 23, Aptos, CA 95003

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $496/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $621,652

    Last Listing Agent Lindsy Knapp Sotheby’s International Realty

    2603 Willowbrook Ln Unit 23, Aptos, CA 95003
  • /2

    $555,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    60 Pepperwood Way Unit 60, Soquel, CA 95073

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $428/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Strock eXp Realty of California Inc

    60 Pepperwood Way Unit 60, Soquel, CA 95073
  • /2

    $510,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    3710 Gross Rd Unit 17, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $520/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alison Van Riper eXp Realty of California Inc

    3710 Gross Rd Unit 17, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /49

    $805,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    2958 Leotar Cir, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $610/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $817,116

    Last Listing Agent Debra Frey Intero Real Estate Services

    2958 Leotar Cir, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /39

    $1,255,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1858 Sommerfeld Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $941/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,199,798

    Last Listing Agent Tyanne Scaletti Bailey Properties

    1858 Sommerfeld Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /5

    $1,035,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    930 Pinetree Ln, Aptos, CA 95003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $881/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,061,955

    Last Listing Agent Wayne Shaffer Shaffer & Associates

    930 Pinetree Ln, Aptos, CA 95003
  • /41

    $1,500,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    3715 Tranquility Ct, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,819 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $825/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,521,053

    Last Listing Agent Lyng-Vidrine Team David Lyng Real Estate

    3715 Tranquility Ct, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /34

    $775,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    4144 Bain Ave, Pleasure Point, CA 95062

    • Land
    • 5,009 Sq Ft
    • $6,739,130 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Marlow Compass

    4144 Bain Ave, Pleasure Point, CA 95062
  • /35

    $2,137,500 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    2537 Orchard St, Soquel, CA 95073

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,775 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $1,204/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,074,156

    Last Listing Agent Chris Clayton Anderson Christie, Inc.

    2537 Orchard St, Soquel, CA 95073
  • /24

    $150,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    925 38th Ave #46 Ave Unit 46, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 775 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 56% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Cheney Bailey Properties

    925 38th Ave #46 Ave Unit 46, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /22

    $714,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1727 30th Ave Unit A, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 822 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $869/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $656,730

    Last Listing Agent Kathie Gomes Coastal Dream Realty

    1727 30th Ave Unit A, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /2

    $675,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    2605 Willowbrook Ln Unit 35, Aptos, CA 95003

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $558/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $696,728

    Last Listing Agent Julie Timko Revest Homes, Inc.

    2605 Willowbrook Ln Unit 35, Aptos, CA 95003
  • /52

    $1,500,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    4445 Esta Ln, Soquel, CA 95073

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $532/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,548,718

    Last Listing Agent Caroll Basile Bailey Properties

    4445 Esta Ln, Soquel, CA 95073
  • /2

    $2,065,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    4310 Nova Dr, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $1,601/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,071,424

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Ward Compass

    4310 Nova Dr, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /66

    $1,340,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    1570 Thompson Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $902/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,322,691

    Last Listing Agent Judith Vandsburger KW Bay Area Estates

    1570 Thompson Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /43

    $430,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    3710 Gross Rd Unit 12, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $391/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robin Bar David Lyng Real Estate

    3710 Gross Rd Unit 12, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /2

    $2,100,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    890 Pinetree Ln, Aptos, CA 95003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,109 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $996/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,036,726

    Last Listing Agent Megan Archer Real Brokerage Technologies

    890 Pinetree Ln, Aptos, CA 95003
  • /15

    $400,540 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1040 38th Ave Unit 22, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $477/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mack Hesson eXp Realty of California Inc

    1040 38th Ave Unit 22, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /2

    $949,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    845 Pinetree Ln, Aptos, CA 95003

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,483/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $917,451

    Last Listing Agent David Cury Park Place

    845 Pinetree Ln, Aptos, CA 95003
  • /40

    $899,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    1757 30th Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $681/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $865,668

    Last Listing Agent Debra Frey Intero Real Estate Services

    1757 30th Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /36

    $3,795,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    4790 Opal Cliff Dr, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,969 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $1,927/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,874,522

    Last Listing Agent Nick Bailey Bailey Properties

    4790 Opal Cliff Dr, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /45

    $1,599,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    3200 Axford Rd, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,063 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $775/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,597,009

    Last Listing Agent Erick Fernandez Coldwell Banker Realty

    3200 Axford Rd, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /39

    $1,200,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    2529 Orchard St, Soquel, CA 95073

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $443/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,319,129

    Last Listing Agent Christina Morales eXp Realty of California Inc

    2529 Orchard St, Soquel, CA 95073
  • /39

    $400,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    998 38th Ave Unit 9, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $388/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dorene Dawson Bailey Properties

    998 38th Ave Unit 9, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /46

    $380,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    17 Pepperwood Way Unit 17, Soquel, CA 95073

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Webb Room Real Estate

    17 Pepperwood Way Unit 17, Soquel, CA 95073
  • /37

    $1,900,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    4701 Nova Dr, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $1,312/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,809,020

    Last Listing Agent Amy Jeske Coldwell Banker Realty

    4701 Nova Dr, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /23

    $435,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    1040 38th Ave Unit 49, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $407/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tommy Ligon Bailey Properties

    1040 38th Ave Unit 49, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /49

    $369,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    998 38th Ave Unit 11, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $355/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Holly Ma David Lyng Real Estate

    998 38th Ave Unit 11, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /2

    $1,625,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    2642 Monterey Ave, Soquel, CA 95073

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $580/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,514,187

    Last Listing Agent Jen Poli David Lyng Real Estate

    2642 Monterey Ave, Soquel, CA 95073
  • /2

    $1,450,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    2650 Gary Dr, Soquel, CA 95073

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,571 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $923/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,441,817

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Oster Coldwell Banker Realty

    2650 Gary Dr, Soquel, CA 95073
  • /44

    $1,410,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    3370 Coffee Ln, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $880/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,385,757

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Wickum Epique Realty

    3370 Coffee Ln, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home