172

Recently Sold Captain Cook, HI Homes

Section Image
  • /30

    $649,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    88-131 Kai Ave, Captain Cook, HI 96704

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $541/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,869

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Moe eXp Realty

    88-131 Kai Ave, Captain Cook, HI 96704
  • /7

    $39,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    0 Eiwa Ave Unit 726300, Captain Cook, HI 96704

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $177,273 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lance Owens LUVA LLC

    0 Eiwa Ave Unit 726300, Captain Cook, HI 96704
  • /2

    $350,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    88-271 Kai Ave, Captain Cook, HI 96704

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $305/SF

    Last Listing Agent Julie Enriques The Land Office, LLC

    88-271 Kai Ave, Captain Cook, HI 96704
  • /13

    $320,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    88-2800 Papa Homestead Rd, Captain Cook, HI 96704

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $364/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Gates Big Island Homes & Land Co., Ltd.

    88-2800 Papa Homestead Rd, Captain Cook, HI 96704
  • /30

    $365,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    92-8490 Jasmine Dr, Captain Cook, HI 96704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,752

    Last Listing Agent Andy Madrid Real Broker

    92-8490 Jasmine Dr, Captain Cook, HI 96704
  • /24

    $685,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    87-3213 Datura Rd, Captain Cook, HI 96704

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $481/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kona Carla Womack Coldwell Banker Island Properties - Kona

    87-3213 Datura Rd, Captain Cook, HI 96704
  • /25

    $500,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    88-1557 Umi Ave, Captain Cook, HI 96704

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $473/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,447

    Last Listing Agent Lance Owens LUVA LLC

    88-1557 Umi Ave, Captain Cook, HI 96704
  • /30

    $4,150,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    86-3845 Old Government Rd, Captain Cook, HI 96704

    • Land
    • 451.08 Acres
    • $9,200 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • 447 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,751,386

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Sunshine Hawaii Life

    86-3845 Old Government Rd, Captain Cook, HI 96704
  • /16

    $35,500

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    0 Aoao Ave Unit 720060, Captain Cook, HI 96704

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $197,222 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • 344 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kendra Powell Hawaii Estates LLC

    0 Aoao Ave Unit 720060, Captain Cook, HI 96704
  • /29

    $140,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    92-8594 Tapa Dr, Captain Cook, HI 96704

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 748 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,747

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Edwards Kona Ka'u Realty

    92-8594 Tapa Dr, Captain Cook, HI 96704
  • /29

    $675,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    83-5401 Manako Rd, Captain Cook, HI 96704

    • 7 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $768,000

    Last Listing Agent Sue Brown Sue Brown Realty and Associates

    83-5401 Manako Rd, Captain Cook, HI 96704
  • /2

    $20,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    92-1989 Luau Dr, Captain Cook, HI 96771

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nichole Ehrbar ZT Hawaii LLC

    92-1989 Luau Dr, Captain Cook, HI 96771
  • /8

    $600,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    81-6571 Mamaka Place, Kealakekua, HI 96750

    • Land
    • 1.09 Acres
    • $550,459 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • 1,071 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $627,976

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Springer Hawaii Life

    81-6571 Mamaka Place, Kealakekua, HI 96750
  • /7

    $406,343

    Sold May 08, 2026

    81-6269 Mamalahoa Hwy, Captain Cook, HI 96704

    • Land
    • 20,473 Sq Ft
    • $864,560 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 517 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bill Quinlan KW Big Island

    81-6269 Mamalahoa Hwy, Captain Cook, HI 96704
  • /26

    $135,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    92-2224 Kailua Blvd, Captain Cook, HI 96704

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,919

    Last Listing Agent Donna Durgin South Hawaii Realty, LLC

    92-2224 Kailua Blvd, Captain Cook, HI 96704
  • /29

    $260,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    88-1541 Elima Ave, Captain Cook, HI 96704

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $361/SF
    • 288 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,807

    Last Listing Agent Kendra Powell Hawaii Estates LLC

    88-1541 Elima Ave, Captain Cook, HI 96704
  • /20

    $85,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    0 Road H Unit 724976, Captain Cook, HI 96704

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $500,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 80 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Smith Koa Realty, Inc.

    0 Road H Unit 724976, Captain Cook, HI 96704
  • /23

    $650,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    84-5240-C Hawaii Belt Rd, Captain Cook, HI 96704

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kraig Lee Kona Resort Properties

    84-5240-C Hawaii Belt Rd, Captain Cook, HI 96704
  • /30

    $837,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    81-6356 Keopuka Place, Kealakekua, HI 96750

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $383/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $839,442

81-6356 Keopuka Place, Kealakekua, HI 96750
  • /6

    $550,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    81-6548 Mamaka Place, Kealakekua, HI 96750

    • Land
    • 1.26 Acres
    • $436,508 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 755 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,579

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Springer Hawaii Life

    81-6548 Mamaka Place, Kealakekua, HI 96750
  • /17

    $35,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    88-1579 Umi Ave, Captain Cook, HI 96704

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $159,091 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Below List Price
    • 318 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jene' Green Hawaii Life

    88-1579 Umi Ave, Captain Cook, HI 96704
  • /19

    $255,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    92-8962 Menehune Dr, Captain Cook, HI 96704

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nohea Manoha Go Luxe Realty

    92-8962 Menehune Dr, Captain Cook, HI 96704
  • /30

    $325,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    92-8593 Koa Ln, Captain Cook, HI 96704

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 805 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 81% Above List Price
    • $404/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,792

    Last Listing Agent Rachael Conley eXp Realty

    92-8593 Koa Ln, Captain Cook, HI 96704
  • /2

    $820,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    82-1183 Greenwell Mountain Rd, Captain Cook, HI 96704

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $307/SF

    Last Listing Agent Carol Von Hake Keller Williams Realty Maui

    82-1183 Greenwell Mountain Rd, Captain Cook, HI 96704
  • /28

    $897,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    83-5362-B Painted Church Rd, Captain Cook, HI 96704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,721 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $521/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

83-5362-B Painted Church Rd, Captain Cook, HI 96704
  • /12

    $695,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    81-481 Pue Way, Kealakekua, HI 96750

    • Land
    • 1.18 Acres
    • $588,983 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 175 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Drutar NextHome Paradise Realty

    81-481 Pue Way, Kealakekua, HI 96750
  • /30

    $245,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    92-8233 Reef Pkwy, Captain Cook, HI 96771

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Teena Genge United Country Real Estate-Hawaii Lifestyle Properties, LLC

    92-8233 Reef Pkwy, Captain Cook, HI 96771
  • /14

    $53,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    88-1572 Elima Ave, Captain Cook, HI 96704

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $311,765 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gabbie Provencher Knutson & Associates

    88-1572 Elima Ave, Captain Cook, HI 96704
  • /11

    $259,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    87-457 Kaohe Mauka Rd, Captain Cook, HI 96704

    • Land
    • 5.19 Acres
    • $49,904 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jene' Green Hawaii Life

    87-457 Kaohe Mauka Rd, Captain Cook, HI 96704
  • /15

    $289,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    92-8544 Reef Pkwy, Captain Cook, HI 96704

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 329 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Ingraham South Hawaii Realty, LLC

    92-8544 Reef Pkwy, Captain Cook, HI 96704
  • /30

    $768,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    83-5599-C Middle Keei Rd, Captain Cook, HI 96704

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $369/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

83-5599-C Middle Keei Rd, Captain Cook, HI 96704
  • /21

    $152,500

    Sold Oct 13, 2025

    92-2281 Hukilau Dr, Captain Cook, HI 96704

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 570 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,272

    Last Listing Agent Sydney Sampson H. Mc Kee Realty, Inc.

    92-2281 Hukilau Dr, Captain Cook, HI 96704
  • /29

    $600,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    87-3181 Japonica Rd, Captain Cook, HI 96704

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $384/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $662,691

    Last Listing Agent Jene' Green Hawaii Life

    87-3181 Japonica Rd, Captain Cook, HI 96704
  • /24

    $1,150,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    83-1070 Honaunau School Rd, Captain Cook, HI 96704

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $1,119/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,202,522

    Last Listing Agent LesLee Delaney Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Island Lifestyle

    83-1070 Honaunau School Rd, Captain Cook, HI 96704
  • /23

    $425,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    92-8414 Bamboo Ln, Captain Cook, HI 96771

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Meghan Shively South Island Realty

    92-8414 Bamboo Ln, Captain Cook, HI 96771
  • /30

    $332,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    88-1506 Ewalu Ave, Captain Cook, HI 96704

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Samuel Schaus KW Big Island

    88-1506 Ewalu Ave, Captain Cook, HI 96704
  • /30

    $596,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    88-1480 Maunaloa Ave, Captain Cook, HI 96704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $503/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kacy Jackson Coldwell Banker Island Properties - Hilo

    88-1480 Maunaloa Ave, Captain Cook, HI 96704
  • /6

    $39,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    88-196 Aoao Ave, Captain Cook, HI 96704

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $229,412 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 72 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eddie Underwood Hawaii Coast Realty, LLC

    88-196 Aoao Ave, Captain Cook, HI 96704
  • /6

    $780,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    82-715 Kamakani St Unit 1, Captain Cook, HI 96704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $549/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Fernandez eXp Realty

    82-715 Kamakani St Unit 1, Captain Cook, HI 96704
  • /30

    $1,100,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    92-8322 Jacaranda Dr, Captain Cook, HI 96704

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,127 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $352/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Spilman COMPASS

    92-8322 Jacaranda Dr, Captain Cook, HI 96704

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 5

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Captain Cook, HI?
Homes for sale in Captain Cook, HI have an average home price of $753,126.
What is the average time to sell a house in Captain Cook, HI?
The houses for sale in Captain Cook, HI spend an average of 94 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Captain Cook, HI?
There are 109 active homes for sale in Captain Cook, HI.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Captain Cook, HI?
101 homes have sold in Captain Cook, HI over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Captain Cook, HI

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$470,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$465,250
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$384,450
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$501
Number of Homes for Sale
109
Last 12 months Home Sales
101
Months of Supply
13.00
Median List Price
$465,500
Median Change From 1st List Price
5%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
6%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home