20

Recently Sold Homes in 62903

Section Image
  • /45

    $269,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    66 Union Grove Rd, Carbondale, IL 62903

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,259 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,808

    Last Listing Agent Robert Davenport RE/MAX REALTY CENTRAL

    66 Union Grove Rd, Carbondale, IL 62903
  • /63

    $344,900

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    304 May Apple Ln, Carbondale, IL 62903

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,207

    Last Listing Agent Dorothy Morris FIVE STAR REALTY

    304 May Apple Ln, Carbondale, IL 62903
  • /40

    $181,000

    Sold May 18, 2026

    3614 S Illinois Ave, Carbondale, IL 62903

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,786

    Last Listing Agent Dorothy Morris FIVE STAR REALTY

    3614 S Illinois Ave, Carbondale, IL 62903
  • /48

    $350,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    243 Pump Station Rd, Makanda, IL 62958

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $145/SF

    Current Estimated Value $330,893

    Last Listing Agent Robert Davenport RE/MAX REALTY CENTRAL

    243 Pump Station Rd, Makanda, IL 62958
  • /75

    $335,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    50 Hawthorn Hollow Rd, Carbondale, IL 62903

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,384

    Last Listing Agent Dorothy Morris FIVE STAR REALTY

    50 Hawthorn Hollow Rd, Carbondale, IL 62903
  • /66

    $475,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    73 Minetree Ln, Carbondale, IL 62903

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $83/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Davenport RE/MAX REALTY CENTRAL

    73 Minetree Ln, Carbondale, IL 62903
  • /5

    $9,750

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    3434 Boskydell Rd, Carbondale, IL 62903

    • Land
    • 27,007 Sq Ft
    • $15,726 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • 395 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Johnson FIVE STAR REALTY

    3434 Boskydell Rd, Carbondale, IL 62903
  • /30

    $315,000

    Sold Dec 13, 2025

    112 Birdsong Dr, Carbondale, IL 62903

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,954 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,183

    Last Listing Agent Judy Bost C21 HOUSE OF REALTY, INC. CD

    112 Birdsong Dr, Carbondale, IL 62903
  • /29

    $106,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    1798 E Pleasant Hill Rd, Carbondale, IL 62903

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,847

    Last Listing Agent Linda Holt C21 HOUSE OF REALTY, INC. CD

    1798 E Pleasant Hill Rd, Carbondale, IL 62903
  • /58

    $415,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    2544 Grammer Rd, Carbondale, IL 62903

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,799

    Last Listing Agent Kaitlynn Morgan House 2 Home Realty Marion

    2544 Grammer Rd, Carbondale, IL 62903
  • /9

    $122,570

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    109 Highlander Dr Unit 2, Carbondale, IL 62903

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JAMES STEINBACH FIVE STAR REALTY

    109 Highlander Dr Unit 2, Carbondale, IL 62903
  • /75

    $438,500

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    14 Egret Lake Rd, Carbondale, IL 62903

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,082

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Kissing TKF Realty

    14 Egret Lake Rd, Carbondale, IL 62903
  • /28

    $140,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    425 Heritage Rd, Carbondale, IL 62903

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $51/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,033

    Last Listing Agent Michael Mcavoy RE/MAX Signature Properties

    425 Heritage Rd, Carbondale, IL 62903
  • /24

    $300,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    19 Pump Station Rd, Makanda, IL 62958

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,435

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Rishel Southern Illinois Realty Experts Carbondale

    19 Pump Station Rd, Makanda, IL 62958
  • /62

    $407,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    230 Blue Moon Rd, Carbondale, IL 62903

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,423 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,767

    Last Listing Agent Barb Smith FIVE STAR REALTY

    230 Blue Moon Rd, Carbondale, IL 62903
  • /44

    $220,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    3453 S Illinois Ave, Carbondale, IL 62903

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,956

    Last Listing Agent Justin Zurlinden Landmark Realty Group

    3453 S Illinois Ave, Carbondale, IL 62903
  • /28

    $170,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    218 Arizona Rd, Carbondale, IL 62903

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,327

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Riggio C21 HOUSE OF REALTY, INC. CD

    218 Arizona Rd, Carbondale, IL 62903
  • /53

    $415,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    55 View Valley Dr, Carbondale, IL 62903

    • 6 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 6,295 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,986

    Last Listing Agent Linda Holt C21 HOUSE OF REALTY, INC. CD

    55 View Valley Dr, Carbondale, IL 62903
  • /19

    $250,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1 Minetree Ln, Carbondale, IL 62903

    • Land
    • 29.2 Acres
    • $8,562 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,352

    Last Listing Agent Robert Davenport RE/MAX REALTY CENTRAL

    1 Minetree Ln, Carbondale, IL 62903
  • /36

    $134,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft

    2041 S Illinois Ave, Carbondale, IL 62903

    This fantastic bungalow just south of SIUC blends classic charm with thoughtful updates throughout. Inside, you'll find tall ceilings, beautiful wood floors, and abundant natural light that create a warm and inviting atmosphere. The updated kitchen features newer appliances, quartz countertops, open shelving, and a smart layout with an adjacent dining space perfect for everyday living or

    Justin Zurlinden Landmark Realty Group

    2041 S Illinois Ave, Carbondale, IL 62903
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home