4,314

Cardiff, CA Homes

Section Image
  • /66

    $3,250,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,270 Sq Ft

    941 Nolbey St, Cardiff By the Sea, CA 92007

    Custom-built and completed in 2018, this exceptional Cardiff-by-the-Sea residence showcases distinctive architectural design and artistic detail throughout, offering ~3,270 sq ft of refined coastal living. A dramatic 30-ft curved concrete wall and floating staircase serve as the home’s architectural centerpiece, complemented by artisan finishes including hand-applied plaster walls, custom

    Chelsea Siefert Coldwell Banker West

    941 Nolbey St, Cardiff By the Sea, CA 92007
  • /75

    $9,900 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,754 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    2508 Manchester Ave, Cardiff By the Sea, CA 92007

    Water & Sunset Views in Dreamy Cardiff-by-the-Sea Stunning 3BR/3BA home perfectly situated near Cardiff State Beach, restaurants, and shops. This impeccably upgraded residence blends indoor/outdoor living with ocean, palm tree, and sunset views. The main level features a serene primary suite with king bed, spa-like bath, and patio access, plus a second king suite with private bath. Upstairs, the

    Clint Worland The Worland Group

    2508 Manchester Ave, Cardiff By the Sea, CA 92007
  • 2247 Wales Dr, Cardiff By the Sea, CA 92007

    $2,334,750

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    2247 Wales Dr, Cardiff By the Sea, CA 92007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $1,040/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,287,161

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Polan Compass

    2247 Wales Dr, Cardiff By the Sea, CA 92007
  • /2

    $5,950,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 3,493 Sq Ft

    2551 San Elijo Ave, Encinitas, CA 92007

    Custom home with panoramic views.

    Tommy Crudo Compass

    2551 San Elijo Ave, Encinitas, CA 92007
  • /22

    $3,663 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Cardiff 2Bd Luxury Apartment - Heart of Cardiff!!

    2174 Montgomery Ave Unit 2174-C, Encinitas, CA 92007

    This 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom unit is located at 2174 Montgomery Ave #B in Cardiff, offering an updated interior and a functional layout within a coastal neighborhood.The unit features a recently updated kitchen and bathroom with modern finishes. The kitchen includes granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, built-in microwave, and updated cabinetry. The bathroom has been renovated with

    2174 Montgomery Ave Unit 2174-C, Encinitas, CA 92007
  • 1770 Haydn Dr, Cardiff By the Sea, CA 92007

    $3,075,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    1770 Haydn Dr, Cardiff By the Sea, CA 92007

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $1,344/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,081,560

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Bengtson Shoreline Properties

    1770 Haydn Dr, Cardiff By the Sea, CA 92007
  • /27

    $3,995,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,257 Sq Ft

    1777 Haydn Dr, Cardiff By the Sea, CA 92007

    Breathtaking sunset and ocean view coastal home in Cardiff by the Sea’s coveted Composer District, steps to the surf and sand. Masterfully curated by renowned Disney architect Jim Herecka, this timeless residence was extensively remodeled with exceptional craftsmanship and the finest finishes throughout. Reclaimed antique oak floors, leathered granite countertops, custom shiplap and wainscoting,

    Kurtney Wolters Noonan Compass

    1777 Haydn Dr, Cardiff By the Sea, CA 92007
  • /39

    $14,500 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,661 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1554 Summit Ave, Cardiff By the Sea, CA 92007

    This luxury custom home in Cardiff-By-The-Sea offers stunning panoramic ocean views from every level. With a blend of Hacienda and contemporary design elements, this 4-bedroom (all ensuites), 4.5-bath property is designed for both elegance and comfort. The spacious great room seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining, and living areas with a covered outdoor room via bi-fold doors, perfect for

    Jam Zayer The Zayer Group

    1554 Summit Ave, Cardiff By the Sea, CA 92007
  • 1270 Rubenstein Ave, Cardiff By the Sea, CA 92007

    $4,500,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    1270 Rubenstein Ave, Cardiff By the Sea, CA 92007

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $983/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,593,089

    Last Listing Agent Rannie Huang-Greer Luxury Coast Grp Barry Estates

    1270 Rubenstein Ave, Cardiff By the Sea, CA 92007
  • /44

    $1,200,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,258 Sq Ft

    1240 Evergreen Dr, Cardiff By the Sea, CA 92007

    Unparalleled excellence is felt throughout this beautifully renovated 3-bedroom end-unit condo. From the serene & PRIVATE patio, complete with a tranquil water feature—Clever storage throughout, including attic space, to the thoughtfully upgraded interiors, Lux window coverings, Overhead primary bedroom reading lights, every detail has been elevated. Enjoy fully updated kitchen, flooring,

    Deb Neff Willis Allen Real Estate

    1240 Evergreen Dr, Cardiff By the Sea, CA 92007
  • /33

    $5,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,234 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2465 Caminito Ocean Cove, Encinitas, CA 92007

    Furnished Monthly rental with 31 day minimum term. Available starting 7/20/26.**Check Availability and book** **Check Availability and book** Welcome to our charming coastal home in Cardiff-By-The-Sea, CA! Nestled in a beach community, this immaculate property offers the perfect retreat for your seaside getaway. With its prime location, you'll have easy access to the

    2465 Caminito Ocean Cove, Encinitas, CA 92007
  • /31

    $1,780,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    1543 Villa Cardiff Dr, Cardiff By the Sea, CA 92007

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $1,148/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,751,485

    Last Listing Agent Eva Meier Coldwell Banker Realty

    1543 Villa Cardiff Dr, Cardiff By the Sea, CA 92007
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      1574 Rubenstein Ave Unit parcel 2, Cardiff By the Sea, CA 92007

Last Sold Summary

      • 51 Days On Market

  • /19

    $1,497,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,268 Sq Ft

    1363 Justin Rd, Cardiff By the Sea, CA 92007

    Fixer opportunity in coastal community of Cardiff! Bring your design ideas and creativity to reform this gem into a diamond. The property includes 3 bedrooms and 2 baths with 1,286 square feet of living space. Zoned R2 with potential to add an ADU on a large lot of 6,800 square feet. The open concept floor plan is perfect to remodel to modern standards. Wood burning fireplace with original

    Dania Macias TXR Homes, Inc.

    1363 Justin Rd, Cardiff By the Sea, CA 92007
  • /74

    $37,500 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,838 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1245 Canton Ct, Encinitas, CA 92024

    MID-TERM ONLY FURNISHED RENTAL, only available from 06/01/2026-06/30/2026 Encinitas Coastal Farmhouse Retreat with Pool, Spa & Guest Suite Welcome to this luxurious coastal retreat blending farmhouse elegance with resort-style living just 1.5 miles from the beach. This expansive property features a main house and detached guest suite, offering the ideal setup for families, groups, or extended

    Clint Worland The Worland Group

    1245 Canton Ct, Encinitas, CA 92024
  • 1320 Evergreen Dr, Cardiff By the Sea, CA 92007

    $920,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    1320 Evergreen Dr, Cardiff By the Sea, CA 92007

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $731/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $941,813

    Last Listing Agent Jill Mitzev Inhabit Collective

    1320 Evergreen Dr, Cardiff By the Sea, CA 92007
  • /46

    $2,699,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft

    1974 Manchester Ave, Cardiff By the Sea, CA 92007

    First time on the market in 54 years, this rare Cardiff gem presents an incredible opportunity to own a piece of coastal charm in the highly sought-after Composer District. Full of character and timeless craftsmanship, this single-level 3-bedroom, 2-bath beach home sits on a serene and private 6,000 sq. ft. lot surrounded by mature trees with no neighbors behind. Adding to its appeal, the

    Tiffany Weis Coldwell Banker Realty

    1974 Manchester Ave, Cardiff By the Sea, CA 92007
  • /33

    $34,000 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,603 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1371 San Elijo Ave, Cardiff By the Sea, CA 92007

    AVAILABLE 7/21-26 - 9/7/26 Perched over the Pacific in Cardiff by the Sea's coveted Composer District, this 3,603 square foot residence commands a sweeping stretch of coastline, offering daily views from Pipes to Swami's from nearly every vantage point. Recently and painstakingly refreshed for new residents, the home blends timeless coastal architecture with a clean, modern sensibility. A

    Greg Robertson Class Realty Group

    1371 San Elijo Ave, Cardiff By the Sea, CA 92007
  • 1428 Mackinnon Ave, Cardiff By the Sea, CA 92007

    $2,300,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    1428 Mackinnon Ave, Cardiff By the Sea, CA 92007

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,039 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $757/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,338,467

    Last Listing Agent George Fillippis Real Broker

    1428 Mackinnon Ave, Cardiff By the Sea, CA 92007
  • /18

    $1,649,000

    $50K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,149 Sq Ft

    926 Nolbey St, Cardiff By the Sea, CA 92007

    Great Cardiff home in nice neighborhood of larger more expensive homes. Walking distance to schools! Nice lot with room to expand or add an ADU. Roof is only 1+ years. Ocean view from back bedroom and driveway, with potential for 2nd floor. Large eat in kitchen. Trustee has approved the sale!

    Mark Schwartz Compass

    926 Nolbey St, Cardiff By the Sea, CA 92007
  • 1934 Pariva Dr, Cardiff By the Sea, CA 92007

    $1,665,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    1934 Pariva Dr, Cardiff By the Sea, CA 92007

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $1,111/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,724,024

    Last Listing Agent Cody Steele Compass

    1934 Pariva Dr, Cardiff By the Sea, CA 92007
  • /5

    $1,950,000

    Coming Soon
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,419 Sq Ft

    2130 Orinda Dr Unit E, Cardiff By the Sea, CA 92007

    COMING SOON June 3rd! Your opportunity awaits to "live the dream" in this upgraded coastal retreat in the heart of Cardiff-by-the-Sea, where ocean views, indoor/outdoor living, and an unbeatable coastal location come together effortlessly. This home is perfect for soaking up the coastal lifestyle and is minutes away from world-class beaches, many restaurants, shopping, the rail trail, and the

    Julia Duncan Compass

    2130 Orinda Dr Unit E, Cardiff By the Sea, CA 92007
  • 2409 Newcastle Ave, Cardiff By the Sea, CA 92007

    $2,215,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    2409 Newcastle Ave, Cardiff By the Sea, CA 92007

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $2,066/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,199,953

    Last Listing Agent Julie Tampellini Willis Allen Real Estate

    2409 Newcastle Ave, Cardiff By the Sea, CA 92007
    • /46

      Est $1,774,913

      Not Listed For Sale

      1201 E Cove Place, Encinitas, CA 92024

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,130 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1201 E Cove Place, Encinitas, CA 92024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 88 Days On Market

  • /59

    $2,499,000

    Open Sat 12PM - 4PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,496 Sq Ft

    1927 Playa Riviera Dr, Cardiff By the Sea, CA 92007

    Welcome to Cardiff by the Sea! This incredible two-story home with ocean views is a testament to coastal living at its finest. The updated open concept kitchen features high-end stainless steel appliances, a walk-in pantry, wine fridge, and breakfast bar ideal for casual dining or entertaining, all overlooking the living and dining areas. The living room, anchored by a modern stacked-stone

    Kristina Quesada Douglas Elliman of California, Inc.

    1927 Playa Riviera Dr, Cardiff By the Sea, CA 92007
  • 1089 Woodlake Dr, Cardiff By the Sea, CA 92007

    $1,200,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1089 Woodlake Dr, Cardiff By the Sea, CA 92007

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $954/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,165,772

    Last Listing Agent Liz Molina Pacific Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    1089 Woodlake Dr, Cardiff By the Sea, CA 92007
    • /38

      Est $1,769,190

      Not Listed For Sale

      1211 E Cove Place, Encinitas, CA 92024

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1211 E Cove Place, Encinitas, CA 92024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 103 Days On Market

  • /19

    $1,200,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 1.47 Acres
    • $816,327 per Acre

    509 Chesterfield Dr, Cardiff By the Sea, CA 92007

    Expansive vacant land West of the I-5 in Cardiff by the Sea! 1.47 acres located just at the top of the “Walking District”. Build your dream home and more! Have convenient access to all Cardiff has to offer, restaurants, Seaside Market, walking/bike trails, breweries, surfing & that beautiful Pacific Ocean! Easy access for commuters to all San Diego, Riverside & Orange County. Water, sewer &

    Vicki Wright Allison James Estates & Homes

    509 Chesterfield Dr, Cardiff By the Sea, CA 92007
  • 2058 Edinburg Ave, Cardiff By the Sea, CA 92007

    $4,500,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    2058 Edinburg Ave, Cardiff By the Sea, CA 92007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,853 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $2,428/SF

    Current Estimated Value $3,982,887

    Last Listing Agent Trudy Haines California Custom Realty

    2058 Edinburg Ave, Cardiff By the Sea, CA 92007
    • /24

      Est $1,837,669

      Not Listed For Sale

      1200 E Cove Place, Encinitas, CA 92024

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,044 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1200 E Cove Place, Encinitas, CA 92024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55 Days On Market

  • /31

    $899,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 876 Sq Ft

    2552 Ocean Cove Dr, Cardiff By the Sea, CA 92007

    Live the coastal lifestyle in this beautifully upgraded condo west of the 5 in the Cardiff Cove community! This light and bright two bedroom, one bathroom condo features an updated kitchen, modern bathroom, newer flooring, vaulted ceilings and a comfortable open layout. Other notable features include an in unit laundry room, and detached one-car garage. Enjoy the best of coastal San Diego just

    Jodi Ross Coldwell Banker Realty

    2552 Ocean Cove Dr, Cardiff By the Sea, CA 92007
  • 1618-20 Haydn Dr, Encinitas, CA 92007

    $4,200,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    1618-20 Haydn Dr, Encinitas, CA 92007

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,007 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,397/SF

    Current Estimated Value $4,140,898

    Last Listing Agent Drew Davis Compass

    1618-20 Haydn Dr, Encinitas, CA 92007
    • /43

      Est $1,812,440

      Not Listed For Sale

      1221 E Cove Place, Encinitas, CA 92024

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,774 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1221 E Cove Place, Encinitas, CA 92024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 78 Days On Market

  • /42

    $959,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft

    1241 Orkney Ln, Cardiff By the Sea, CA 92007

    Nestled in the highly sought-after coastal community of Cardiff-by-the-Sea, this beautifully updated twinhome offers the perfect combination of comfort, style, and location. Featuring 2 bedrooms plus a versatile bonus room, this charming home has been thoughtfully upgraded with a newly remodeled bathroom, new tile flooring throughout, laundry room, updated lighting, and new ceiling fans

    Cody Steele Compass

    1241 Orkney Ln, Cardiff By the Sea, CA 92007

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home