115

Recently Sold Homes in 50047

Section Image
  • /2

    $573,300

    Sold May 11, 2026

    000 SE 52nd St, Carlisle, IA 50047

    • Land
    • 90.64 Acres
    • $6,325 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 57,329,900% Above List Price
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Travis See Realty ONE Group Impact

    000 SE 52nd St, Carlisle, IA 50047
  • /35

    $560,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    2190 153rd Ave, Carlisle, IA 50047

    • Land
    • 1.29 Acres
    • $434,109 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,722

    Last Listing Agent Barb McMurry Iowa Realty Indianola

    2190 153rd Ave, Carlisle, IA 50047
  • /32

    $225,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    325 Pennsylvania St, Carlisle, IA 50047

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,446

    Last Listing Agent Paige Moorman Iowa Realty Indianola

    325 Pennsylvania St, Carlisle, IA 50047
  • /4

    $335,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    440 Commons Dr, Carlisle, IA 50047

    • 3 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 343 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,262

    Last Listing Agent Matt Maro RE/MAX Concepts

    440 Commons Dr, Carlisle, IA 50047
  • /19

    $209,900

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    610 School St, Carlisle, IA 50047

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,247

    Last Listing Agent Jaden Tverberg Hall Realty

    610 School St, Carlisle, IA 50047
  • /27

    $297,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    430 Highland Dr, Carlisle, IA 50047

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,017

    Last Listing Agent David Charlson PROmetro Realty

    430 Highland Dr, Carlisle, IA 50047
  • /35

    $293,500

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    805 Linden St, Carlisle, IA 50047

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,980

    Last Listing Agent Rob Burditt Hubbell Homes of Iowa, LLC

    805 Linden St, Carlisle, IA 50047
  • /27

    $159,500

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    5756 SE 66th Place, Carlisle, IA 50047

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,759

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Swanson RE/MAX Precision

    5756 SE 66th Place, Carlisle, IA 50047
  • /21

    $80,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    30 Elm St, Carlisle, IA 50047

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,154

    Last Listing Agent Terry Adams LPT Realty, LLC

    30 Elm St, Carlisle, IA 50047
  • /2

    $557,500

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    3407 140th Ave, Carlisle, IA 50047

    • Land
    • 8.87 Acres
    • $62,852 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,270

    Last Listing Agent Nicole McGlothlin Century 21 Signature

    3407 140th Ave, Carlisle, IA 50047
  • /2

    $160,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    2215 152nd Ln, Carlisle, IA 50047

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $58/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,333

    Last Listing Agent Thuy Nguyen Real Broker LLC

    2215 152nd Ln, Carlisle, IA 50047
  • /25

    $208,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    6598 SE 55th St, Carlisle, IA 50047

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,327

    Last Listing Agent Misty Darling BH&G Real Estate Innovations

    6598 SE 55th St, Carlisle, IA 50047
  • /35

    $550,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    7776 SE 38th St, Carlisle, IA 50047

    • Land
    • 12.85 Acres
    • $42,795 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,567

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Lorenzen RE/MAX Revolution

    7776 SE 38th St, Carlisle, IA 50047
  • /19

    $209,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    435 N 2nd St, Carlisle, IA 50047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,464

    Last Listing Agent Audra Sypolt RE/MAX Concepts

    435 N 2nd St, Carlisle, IA 50047
  • /28

    $360,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    1200 Blue Bonnet Dr, Carlisle, IA 50047

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,090

    Last Listing Agent Jason Russell Realty ONE Group Impact

    1200 Blue Bonnet Dr, Carlisle, IA 50047
  • /33

    $263,500

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    70 Pennsylvania St, Carlisle, IA 50047

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,978

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Greene Realty ONE Group Impact

    70 Pennsylvania St, Carlisle, IA 50047
  • /15

    $287,500

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    01 170th Ave, Carlisle, IA 50047

    • Land
    • 19.41 Acres
    • $14,812 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matt Adams Peoples Company

    01 170th Ave, Carlisle, IA 50047
  • /29

    $287,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    395 Commons Dr, Carlisle, IA 50047

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 868 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,607

    Last Listing Agent Matt Maro RE/MAX Concepts

    395 Commons Dr, Carlisle, IA 50047
  • /21

    $265,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    980 Juniper Dr, Carlisle, IA 50047

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,155

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Fitzpatrick Ellen Fitzpatrick Real Estate

    980 Juniper Dr, Carlisle, IA 50047
  • /33

    $256,500

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    725 N 5th St, Carlisle, IA 50047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,511

    Last Listing Agent Michael Ernst Fathom Realty

    725 N 5th St, Carlisle, IA 50047
  • /34

    $228,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    805 Elm St, Carlisle, IA 50047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,267

    Last Listing Agent Heather Wright RE/MAX Concepts

    805 Elm St, Carlisle, IA 50047
  • /25

    $400,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1080 Juniper Dr, Carlisle, IA 50047

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,705 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,323

    Last Listing Agent Amber Irlbeck RE/MAX Concepts

    1080 Juniper Dr, Carlisle, IA 50047
  • /35

    $765,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    18670 Delaware Place, Carlisle, IA 50047

    • Land
    • 22.36 Acres
    • $34,213 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $766,408

    Last Listing Agent Shane Guely RE/MAX Concepts

    18670 Delaware Place, Carlisle, IA 50047
  • /32

    $386,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    5393 200th Ave, Carlisle, IA 50047

    • Land
    • 4.41 Acres
    • $87,528 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,482

    Last Listing Agent Paige Moorman Iowa Realty Indianola

    5393 200th Ave, Carlisle, IA 50047
  • /24

    $270,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    1345 Blazing Star Dr, Carlisle, IA 50047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,251 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Rouw VIA Group, REALTORS

    1345 Blazing Star Dr, Carlisle, IA 50047
  • /22

    $229,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    615 N 4th St, Carlisle, IA 50047

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,433

    Last Listing Agent Colby Lawson Real Estate Solutions

    615 N 4th St, Carlisle, IA 50047
  • /35

    $284,990

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    800 Linden St, Carlisle, IA 50047

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 364 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,642

    Last Listing Agent Rob Burditt Hubbell Homes of Iowa, LLC

    800 Linden St, Carlisle, IA 50047
  • /2

    $375,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1210 Lyle Murphy Dr, Carlisle, IA 50047

    • Studio
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,842

    Last Listing Agent OUTSIDE AGENT OTHER

    1210 Lyle Murphy Dr, Carlisle, IA 50047
  • /22

    $258,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    530 N 9th St, Carlisle, IA 50047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,172

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Clarkson LPT Realty, LLC

    530 N 9th St, Carlisle, IA 50047
  • /35

    $243,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    1245 S 5th St, Carlisle, IA 50047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,392

    Last Listing Agent Marcus Sereg Iowa Realty South

    1245 S 5th St, Carlisle, IA 50047
  • /21

    $300,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1260 S 4th St, Carlisle, IA 50047

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,707

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Skay Realty ONE Group Impact

    1260 S 4th St, Carlisle, IA 50047
  • /34

    $450,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    2375 149th Ln, Carlisle, IA 50047

    • Land
    • 9.04 Acres
    • $49,779 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,972

    Last Listing Agent Paige Moorman Iowa Realty Indianola

    2375 149th Ln, Carlisle, IA 50047
  • /32

    $369,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    705 Patterson Dr, Carlisle, IA 50047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,889 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,320

    Last Listing Agent Grant Gaumer Realty ONE Group Impact

    705 Patterson Dr, Carlisle, IA 50047
  • /34

    $264,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    910 Aster Dr, Carlisle, IA 50047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,328

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Hurt VIA Group, REALTORS

    910 Aster Dr, Carlisle, IA 50047
  • /16

    $135,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    19573 G24 Hwy, Carlisle, IA 50047

    • Land
    • 2.4 Acres
    • $56,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,406

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Bruellman RE/MAX Concepts

    19573 G24 Hwy, Carlisle, IA 50047
  • /11

    $185,925

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    05 170th Ave, Carlisle, IA 50047

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $18,592 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 217 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matt Adams Peoples Company

    05 170th Ave, Carlisle, IA 50047
  • /35

    $390,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2417 149th Ln, Carlisle, IA 50047

    • Land
    • 7.23 Acres
    • $53,942 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,214

    Last Listing Agent Brady Jackson Iowa Realty South

    2417 149th Ln, Carlisle, IA 50047
  • /35

    $390,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1005 Juniper Dr, Carlisle, IA 50047

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,041

    Last Listing Agent Sullivan Baccam RE/MAX Concepts

    1005 Juniper Dr, Carlisle, IA 50047
  • /9

    $165,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    Parcel FC 18000 BLK Fulton St, Carlisle, IA 50047

    • Land
    • 9.5 Acres
    • $17,368 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • 1,349 Days On Market

Parcel FC 18000 BLK Fulton St, Carlisle, IA 50047
  • /33

    $275,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    400 Pleasant St, Carlisle, IA 50047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,021

    Last Listing Agent Ginger Atcheson Real Estate Property Solutions, LLC

    400 Pleasant St, Carlisle, IA 50047

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home