14

Recently Sold Carlisle, NY Homes

Section Image
  • /30

    $190,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    144 Maple Bush Rd, Cobleskill, NY 12043

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,605

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Silvestri-Putnam Better Spaces Realty

    144 Maple Bush Rd, Cobleskill, NY 12043
  • /57

    $138,900

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2071 Highway Route 20, Cobleskill, NY 12043

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,737

2071 Highway Route 20, Cobleskill, NY 12043
  • /4

    $150,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    L12 Ofc Vanderwerken Rd, Carlisle, NY 12160

    • Land
    • 73.2 Acres
    • $2,049 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marcy Graziano Four Seasons Sotheby's International Realty

    L12 Ofc Vanderwerken Rd, Carlisle, NY 12160
  • /11

    $55,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    296 Evergreen Rd, Cobleskill, NY 12043

    • Land
    • 2.6 Acres
    • $21,154 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $54,553

    Last Listing Agent Emilie Reimer Country Boy Realty

    296 Evergreen Rd, Cobleskill, NY 12043
  • /64

    $360,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    291 Lykers Rd, Central Bridge, NY 12035

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,275

    Last Listing Agent Christy Gillespie-Quinn Country Boy Realty

    291 Lykers Rd, Central Bridge, NY 12035
  • /53

    $495,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    396 Lawton Rd, Howes Cave, NY 12092

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,856

396 Lawton Rd, Howes Cave, NY 12092
  • /42

    $286,400

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    257 Lake Rd, Cobleskill, NY 12043

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,970

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Loder Country Boy Realty

    257 Lake Rd, Cobleskill, NY 12043
  • 561 Grovenors Corners Rd, Cobleskill, NY 12043

    $234,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    561 Grovenors Corners Rd, Cobleskill, NY 12043

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,338

    Last Listing Agent Pearl 'Ruby' Torres Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    561 Grovenors Corners Rd, Cobleskill, NY 12043
  • /16

    $275,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    3177 U S 20, Sloansville, NY 12160

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kellen Wissert Four Star Realty Group Inc

    3177 U S 20, Sloansville, NY 12160
  • /23

    $55,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    2429 U S 20, Carlisle, NY 12031

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $31/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Harold Loder Country Boy Realty

    2429 U S 20, Carlisle, NY 12031
  • /4

    $54,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    184 B Curry Hill Rd, Carlisle, NY 12160

    • Land
    • 4 Acres
    • $13,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dave Jones Real Estate Associates

    184 B Curry Hill Rd, Carlisle, NY 12160
  • /56

    $190,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    114 Cleveland Rd, Sloansville, NY 12160

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,066

    Last Listing Agent Angelina Masa Trevett Group LLC

    114 Cleveland Rd, Sloansville, NY 12160
  • /52

    $280,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    2717 U S 20, Sloansville, NY 12160

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,855

    Last Listing Agent Joy Iafallo HomeJoy Realty

    2717 U S 20, Sloansville, NY 12160
  • /85

    $650,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    231 Little York Rd, Cobleskill, NY 12043

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,355 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,004

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Loder Country Boy Realty

    231 Little York Rd, Cobleskill, NY 12043
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home