21,000

Homes in ZIP Code 92008

Section Image Section Image
  • 2780 James Dr, Carlsbad, CA 92008

    $4,326,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2780 James Dr, Carlsbad, CA 92008

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $1,064/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,231,634

    Last Listing Agent Keven Stirdivant Kase Real Estate

    2780 James Dr, Carlsbad, CA 92008
    • 2283 Morgan Rd, Carlsbad, CA 92008

      Not Listed For Sale

      2283 Morgan Rd, Carlsbad, CA 92008

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,094 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      2283 Morgan Rd, Carlsbad, CA 92008

      Last Sold Summary

      • $361/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $755,000
      • Jan 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ken Tritle Dreamwell Homes

  • 314 Chinquapin Ave, Carlsbad, CA 92008

    $2,049,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    314 Chinquapin Ave, Carlsbad, CA 92008

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $905/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Caitlin Petrush Rincon Homes, Inc.

    314 Chinquapin Ave, Carlsbad, CA 92008
    • 2287 Morgan Rd, Carlsbad, CA 92008

      Not Listed For Sale

      2287 Morgan Rd, Carlsbad, CA 92008

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,940 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      2287 Morgan Rd, Carlsbad, CA 92008

      Last Sold Summary

      • $394/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $765,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marilyn Lawhead Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /21

    $1,025,000

    • Land
    • 34,412 Sq Ft
    • $1,297,468 per Acre

    4269 Hillside Dr, Carlsbad, CA 92008

    Discover a rare development opportunity in the heart of Olde Carlsbad. This 34,500 sq. ft. (.79 acres) parcel is one of the few remaining premium lots in the 92008 zip code, offering significant potential in a highly sought-after coastal neighborhood. Tax records currently reflect the address as 4269 Hillside Drive due to a previous submission for a lot split. A nearby comparable lot at 4407 Park

    Vincent Morris Compass

    4269 Hillside Dr, Carlsbad, CA 92008
  • /29

    $1,955,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    4630 Pannonia Rd, Carlsbad, CA 92008

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $677/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,007,136

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Haggerty Keller Williams La Jolla

    4630 Pannonia Rd, Carlsbad, CA 92008
    • 2295 Morgan Rd, Carlsbad, CA 92008

      Not Listed For Sale

      2295 Morgan Rd, Carlsbad, CA 92008

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,764 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      2295 Morgan Rd, Carlsbad, CA 92008

      Last Sold Summary

      • $334/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,000
      • Jan 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dianne Reppucci Compass

  • /3

    $4,100,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,094 Sq Ft

    Plan 3 at Ocean View Point, Carlsbad, CA

    Open Concept Floorplan, Highly Appointed Finishes, Bonus Space, Downstairs Bedroom, Spa-Like Primary Bath, Office Space

    Shea Homes Builder
    0 Ocean View Point St Unit 36468606, Carlsbad, CA
  • /28

    $2,375,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    1490 Tara Ct, Carlsbad, CA 92008

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,031 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $784/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,400,611

    Last Listing Agent Julie Pierce Pacific Sotheby's International Realty

    1490 Tara Ct, Carlsbad, CA 92008
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      2282 Morgan Rd, Carlsbad, CA 92008

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,688 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      2282 Morgan Rd, Carlsbad, CA 92008

      Last Sold Summary

      • $438/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $740,000
      • Feb 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Molly Santistevan Compass

  • /56

    $1,300,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,454 Sq Ft

    1999 E Pointe Ave, Carlsbad, CA 92008

    Welcome to this beautifully remodeled, move-in ready home nestled in the heart of Carlsbad on a spacious lot in a charming neighborhood. Thoughtfully updated throughout, this home combines modern comfort with timeless style and offers exceptional indoor-outdoor living just minutes from Carlsbad Village, world-class beaches, shopping, dining, and top-rated schools including Magnolia Elementary

    Lori Barnett Coldwell Banker Realty

    1999 E Pointe Ave, Carlsbad, CA 92008
  • /2

    $1,230,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    4025 Canario St Unit 146, Carlsbad, CA 92008

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $716/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,198,496

    Last Listing Agent Mark Marquez Compass

    4025 Canario St Unit 146, Carlsbad, CA 92008
    • /47

      Est $1,280,616 Not Listed For Sale

      1026 Point Way, Carlsbad, CA 92008

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1026 Point Way, Carlsbad, CA 92008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $554/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,169,000
      • Nov 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Emma Lefkowitz Real Broker

  • /39

    $1,564,999

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,717 Sq Ft

    2794 Woodwind Rd, Carlsbad, CA 92008

    Welcome to 2794 Woodwind Road, a beautifully appointed residence in the heart of Carlsbad, where comfort, functionality, and lifestyle come together seamlessly. Offering 5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and approximately 2,717 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this home provides the ideal balance of scale and livability for both everyday living and entertaining. The interior showcases a

    Seth O'Byrne Compass

    2794 Woodwind Rd, Carlsbad, CA 92008
  • /40

    $1,535,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    2732 Forest Park Ln, Carlsbad, CA 92008

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $683/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,543,043

    Last Listing Agent David Calhoun Real Broker

    2732 Forest Park Ln, Carlsbad, CA 92008
    • /16

      Est $1,693,395 Not Listed For Sale

      4063 Aidan Cir, Carlsbad, CA 92008

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      4063 Aidan Cir, Carlsbad, CA 92008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $562/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,575,000
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tim Van Damm Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

  • /57

    $799,888

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,436 Sq Ft

    4009 Layang Cir Unit J, Carlsbad, CA 92008

    Welcome to your coastal escape in beautiful Windsong Cove Carlsbad, the best deal west of the 5! This contemporary 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath condo offers the perfect blend of beachside living and modern comfort. Ideally located just a short stroll from Agua Hedionda lagoon and Carlsbad beaches, this home invites you to live the ultimate Southern California lifestyle. Step inside to discover a bright

    Paul Fan Willis Allen Real Estate

    4009 Layang Cir Unit J, Carlsbad, CA 92008
  • /7

    $2,050,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    343 Oak Ave, Carlsbad, CA 92008

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $947/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,067,206

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Arendsen Compass

    343 Oak Ave, Carlsbad, CA 92008
    • /75

      Est $1,247,515 Not Listed For Sale

      4051 Aidan Cir, Carlsbad, CA 92008

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,842 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      4051 Aidan Cir, Carlsbad, CA 92008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $651/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,199,900
      • Feb 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dennis Arritt Keller Williams Realty

  • /60

    $4,850,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,972 Sq Ft

    270 Normandy Ln, Carlsbad, CA 92008

    Rare New Coastal Living— Private Elevator, Steps from the Sea. Nestled within a tucked-away pocket of coastal Carlsbad, 270 Normandy Lane feels like a local secret, close to everything yet wonderfully removed. Experience elevated coastal living in this exceptional 4-bedroom, 4.5-bath, 2,972 sq ft new construction home with over 350 sq ft of deck space capturing ocean and lagoon views. Designed

    Caitlin Petrush Rincon Homes, Inc.

    270 Normandy Ln, Carlsbad, CA 92008
  • /38

    $1,119,500 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    4007 Bluff View Way, Carlsbad, CA 92008

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,115 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $529/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,150,188

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Mann Strata Property Solutions Inc.

    4007 Bluff View Way, Carlsbad, CA 92008
    • 4005 Bluff View Way, Carlsbad, CA 92008

      Est $1,368,771 Not Listed For Sale

      4005 Bluff View Way, Carlsbad, CA 92008

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,115 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      4005 Bluff View Way, Carlsbad, CA 92008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $653/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,381,000
      • Feb 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alan Shafran SRG

  • /38

    $885,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,210 Sq Ft

    4849 Flying Cloud Way, Carlsbad, CA 92008

    Rare fixer opportunity in Laguna Del Mar! This 2 bedroom, 2 full bath home offers an extended 2-car garage and sits on a prime cul-de-sac lot directly across from the community tennis courts. Enjoy a private backyard and a highly desirable coastal location within walking distance to Agua Hedionda Lagoon. Property has been used as a rental and requires significant TLC, making it ideal for buyers

    Cheryl DePiero Waters End Properties

    4849 Flying Cloud Way, Carlsbad, CA 92008
  • 4672 Catmint Ln, Carlsbad, CA 92008

    $1,149,156 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    4672 Catmint Ln, Carlsbad, CA 92008

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $681/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,117,750

    KB Home Coral Ridge

    4672 Catmint Ln, Carlsbad, CA 92008
    • /42

      Est $4,171,243 Not Listed For Sale

      3955 Garfield St, Carlsbad, CA 92008

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      3955 Garfield St, Carlsbad, CA 92008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $1,494/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,075,000
      • Mar 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lindsay Dunlap Compass

  • /22

    $950,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 2.26 Acres
    • $420,354 per Acre

    0 N El Camino Real Unit 1, Carlsbad, CA 92008

    Prime development opportunity in the heart of Carlsbad! This offering includes four contiguous parcels (APNs: 207-180-08-00, 207-180-09-00, 207-180-10-00, and 207-180-12-00) totaling approximately 2.26 acres. The property is currently in the final stages of development approval for a four-townhome project, presenting a rare chance for builders or investors to step into a near-ready project.

    Jigna Patel Weichert SoCal

    0 N El Camino Real Unit 1, Carlsbad, CA 92008
  • 152-54 Redwood Ave, Carlsbad, CA 92008

    $2,125,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    152-54 Redwood Ave, Carlsbad, CA 92008

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 966 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $2,200/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,073,457

    Last Listing Agent Christina Thomas Goat & Dime

    152-54 Redwood Ave, Carlsbad, CA 92008
    • /23

      Est $898,627 Not Listed For Sale

      317 Pine Ave Unit 201, Carlsbad, CA 92008

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 702 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      317 Pine Ave Unit 201, Carlsbad, CA 92008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $1,246/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $875,000
      • Aug 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elidie Takim Redfin Corporation

  • /62

    $1,749,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,885 Sq Ft

    1665 Sandalwood Ln, Carlsbad, CA 92008

    Beautifully renovated and move-in ready, this Olde Carlsbad home sits at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac on a wide lot with extra parking and great curb appeal. Set in the heart of the award-winning Carlsbad school district and just a short walk to Carlsbad High School, this home offers a rare blend of location, comfort, and everyday convenience. The interior is finished with glazed porcelain tile

    Sean ODonnell LPT Realty

    1665 Sandalwood Ln, Carlsbad, CA 92008
  • 5335 Los Robles Dr, Carlsbad, CA 92008

    $3,650,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    5335 Los Robles Dr, Carlsbad, CA 92008

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,097/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,598,143

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Brooking HomeSmart Realty West

    5335 Los Robles Dr, Carlsbad, CA 92008
    • /26

      Est $1,079,886 Not Listed For Sale

      365 Hemlock Ave Unit A, Carlsbad, CA 92008

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,022 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      365 Hemlock Ave Unit A, Carlsbad, CA 92008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $987/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,009,000
      • Nov 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Evans Pacific Premier Real Estate

  • /8

    $1,799,900 Pre-Foreclosure

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,518 Sq Ft

    4208 Park Dr, Carlsbad, CA 92008

    ***MULTIPLE OFFERS***NO MORE SHOWINGS AT THIS TIME***Great opportunity in Coastal Carlsbad – NO HOA!! Private gated property in one of Carlsbad’s most desirable coastal communities! Enjoy ocean and lagoon views from the top floor of this light-filled home. Featuring a spacious layout, functional floor plan, and abundant natural light, this property offers exceptional potential—ideal for

    Lisa Hinkson Westhaven Real Estate Services

    4208 Park Dr, Carlsbad, CA 92008
  • /69

    $2,995,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    2779 Wilson St, Carlsbad, CA 92008

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $1,059/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,857,705

    Last Listing Agent Erica Auen Select California Homes

    2779 Wilson St, Carlsbad, CA 92008
    • /30

      Est $852,435 Not Listed For Sale

      317 Pine Ave Unit 209, Carlsbad, CA 92008

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 702 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      317 Pine Ave Unit 209, Carlsbad, CA 92008

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,211/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Nov 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Elidie Takim Redfin Corporation

  • /43

    $2,220,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,330 Sq Ft

    2646 State St Unit D, Carlsbad, CA 92008

    Brand-new move-in ready stunning town homes designed by the award winning design firm Safdie Rabines are newly completed. Luxury new construction in a prime Carlsbad Village location just steps away from the charming shops, award-winning restaurants & entertainment venues. Walk to the beach, farmer’s market, shopping, dining and more. Directly across from the Michelin starred Jeune et Jolie. A

    Lin Li EXP Commercial of California

    2646 State St Unit D, Carlsbad, CA 92008
  • 3920 Holly Brae Ln, Carlsbad, CA 92008

    $3,888,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    3920 Holly Brae Ln, Carlsbad, CA 92008

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $997/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,310,333

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Lucas Coldwell Banker Realty

    3920 Holly Brae Ln, Carlsbad, CA 92008
    • 591 Laguna Dr, Carlsbad, CA 92008

      Est $1,524,453 Not Listed For Sale

      591 Laguna Dr, Carlsbad, CA 92008

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      591 Laguna Dr, Carlsbad, CA 92008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $930/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,506,000
      • Feb 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Giuseppe Ragone Stonesteps Realty

  • /32

    $1,899,000 Open Sun 1PM - 4PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,520 Sq Ft

    2336 Summerwind Place, Carlsbad, CA 92008

    DISTINCTIVE PERFECTION WITH A TOUCH OF CLASS. 3 ensuite baths + 2 owned and individual solar systems + low electricity bill + fully remodeled in 2021: If you are looking for a House with a well-distributed floor plan with a modern style, exceptional and unique entertainer's delight and yet with low maintenance, this Hidden Ridge 4 bedroom and 4 bath remodeled estate, located near a cul-de-sac and

    Richard Goodrich Coldwell Banker Realty

    2336 Summerwind Place, Carlsbad, CA 92008
  • 3897 Park Dr, Carlsbad, CA 92008

    $1,775,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    3897 Park Dr, Carlsbad, CA 92008

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $1,180/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,733,361

    Last Listing Agent Tamara Kapa First Team Real Estate

    3897 Park Dr, Carlsbad, CA 92008

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home