626

Recently Sold Carlsbad, NM Homes

Section Image
  • /65

    $285,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1103 N Eddy St, Carlsbad, NM 88220

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,014

    Last Listing Agent JONNICE PISTOLE MEANS REAL ESTATE

    1103 N Eddy St, Carlsbad, NM 88220
  • /45

    $290,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 29, 2026

    1205 W Ural Dr, Carlsbad, NM 88220

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,793 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,785

    Last Listing Agent Lanette Rostro BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOME SERVICES ENCHANTED LANDS - CARLSBAD

    1205 W Ural Dr, Carlsbad, NM 88220
  • /2

    $366,250 Last List Price Sold Jul 30, 2025

    3812 N Pat Garrett Rd, Carlsbad, NM 88220

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,897 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Cage Re/Max Classic Realty - Las Cruces

    3812 N Pat Garrett Rd, Carlsbad, NM 88220
  • /19

    $120,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 23, 2025

    2019 Georgia St, Carlsbad, NM 88220

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,457

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Blackmon CENTURY 21 ASSOCIATED PROFESSIONALS

    2019 Georgia St, Carlsbad, NM 88220
  • /2

    $76,200 Last List Price Sold Jun 13, 2025

    3603 Selman Ct, Carlsbad, NM 88220

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $304,800 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 163 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kerri Fowler CENTURY 21 DUNAGAN ASSOCIATES

    3603 Selman Ct, Carlsbad, NM 88220
  • /14

    $215,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 03, 2025

    406 N Ash St, Carlsbad, NM 88220

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,711 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,972

    Last Listing Agent Meagan Carpenter CENTURY 21 DUNAGAN ASSOCIATES

    406 N Ash St, Carlsbad, NM 88220
  • /22

    $427,375 Last List Price Sold Jan 16, 2026

    2308 Seville Loop, Carlsbad, NM 88220

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

2308 Seville Loop, Carlsbad, NM 88220
  • /43

    $350,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1838 Denise Dr, Carlsbad, NM 88220

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,370

    Last Listing Agent Veronica Methola CENTURY 21 DUNAGAN ASSOCIATES

    1838 Denise Dr, Carlsbad, NM 88220
  • /26

    $209,100 Last List Price Sold Dec 30, 2025

    4212 Redbud St, Carlsbad, NM 88220

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,918 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,147

    Last Listing Agent Ramona KilPatrick Re/Max Axiom

    4212 Redbud St, Carlsbad, NM 88220
  • /2

    $430,599 Last List Price Sold Aug 14, 2025

    3811 Agave Dr, Carlsbad, NM 88220

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,143 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sheila WALTERSCHEID Re/Max Classic Realty - Las Cruces

    3811 Agave Dr, Carlsbad, NM 88220
  • /54

    $360,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 13, 2026

    921 Albert St, Carlsbad, NM 88220

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,889 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,850

    Last Listing Agent JESSICA VASQUEZ CENTURY 21 DUNAGAN ASSOCIATES

    921 Albert St, Carlsbad, NM 88220
  • /30

    $325,000 Last List Price Sold May 06, 2026

    4002 S Pat Garrett Rd, Carlsbad, NM 88220

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,865 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,657

    Last Listing Agent Jo Scheel CENTURY 21 DUNAGAN ASSOCIATES

    4002 S Pat Garrett Rd, Carlsbad, NM 88220
  • /30

    $410,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 26, 2026

    1100 Chitalpa Ct, Carlsbad, NM 88220

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,494

    Last Listing Agent Jeremiah Norris UNITED REALTY, LLC - CARLSBAD

    1100 Chitalpa Ct, Carlsbad, NM 88220
  • /7

    $57,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 06, 2026

    3608 Ruby St, Carlsbad, NM 88220

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $304,737 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 460 Days On Market

3608 Ruby St, Carlsbad, NM 88220
  • /15

    $200,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 05, 2025

    306 E Church St, Carlsbad, NM 88220

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Murillo BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOME SERVICES ENCHANTED LANDS - CARLSBAD

    306 E Church St, Carlsbad, NM 88220
  • /23

    $210,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 11, 2025

    4328 S Spencer St, Carlsbad, NM 88220

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,014 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 247 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,009

    Last Listing Agent JAQUELINE BELTRAN UNITED REALTY, LLC - CARLSBAD

    4328 S Spencer St, Carlsbad, NM 88220
  • /9

    $54,600 Last List Price Sold Sep 12, 2025

    2528 Segovia Ct, Carlsbad, NM 88220

    • Land
    • 9,104 Sq Ft
    • $261,244 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

2528 Segovia Ct, Carlsbad, NM 88220
  • /7

    $54,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 27, 2026

    712 Ruby St, Carlsbad, NM 88220

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $305,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 509 Days On Market

712 Ruby St, Carlsbad, NM 88220
  • /6

    $95,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 23, 2025

    707 Ridgecrest Dr, Carlsbad, NM 88220

    • Land
    • 11,016 Sq Ft
    • $375,643 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 126 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent DEBBI SKIPWITH CENTURY 21 DUNAGAN ASSOCIATES

    707 Ridgecrest Dr, Carlsbad, NM 88220
  • /7

    $432,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1827 Pitbull Rd, Carlsbad, NM 88220

    • Land
    • 5.4 Acres
    • $80,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 73 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Mashaw DUNAGAN ASSOCIATES

    1827 Pitbull Rd, Carlsbad, NM 88220
  • /14

    $285,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 11, 2025

    1010 N 8th St, Carlsbad, NM 88220

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,651

    Last Listing Agent Jo Scheel CENTURY 21 DUNAGAN ASSOCIATES

    1010 N 8th St, Carlsbad, NM 88220
  • /26

    $275,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 18, 2025

    926 Jason St, Carlsbad, NM 88220

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,667

    Last Listing Agent DESIREE KIRKES CENTURY 21 DUNAGAN ASSOCIATES

    926 Jason St, Carlsbad, NM 88220
  • /47

    $374,900 Last List Price Sold May 08, 2026

    1822 Lanette Dr, Carlsbad, NM 88220

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,982 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,979

    Last Listing Agent Joelie Jones CENTURY 21 DUNAGAN ASSOCIATES

    1822 Lanette Dr, Carlsbad, NM 88220
  • /2

    $342,200 Last List Price Sold Jul 15, 2025

    3713 Selman Ct, Carlsbad, NM 88220

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF

3713 Selman Ct, Carlsbad, NM 88220
  • /2

    $389,575 Last List Price Sold Apr 21, 2026

    3607 S Sunnyview Ave, Carlsbad, NM 88220

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,000

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Caudill Re/Max Classic Realty - Las Cruces

    3607 S Sunnyview Ave, Carlsbad, NM 88220
  • /2

    $334,275 Last List Price Sold May 08, 2026

    2519 Segovia Ct, Carlsbad, NM 88220

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF

2519 Segovia Ct, Carlsbad, NM 88220
  • /99

    $400,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 20, 2025

    21 Promised Land Rd, Carlsbad, NM 88221

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent CHRISTOPHER (Dino) WILCOX Wilcox Realty

    21 Promised Land Rd, Carlsbad, NM 88221
  • /9

    $59,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 17, 2025

    2306 Seville Loop, Carlsbad, NM 88220

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $236,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

2306 Seville Loop, Carlsbad, NM 88220
  • /14

    $208,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 10, 2025

    907 Alamosa St, Carlsbad, NM 88220

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,282

907 Alamosa St, Carlsbad, NM 88220
  • /99

    $525,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 27, 2026

    802 E Greene St, Carlsbad, NM 88220

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,165 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Neatherlin BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOME SERVICES ENCHANTED LANDS - CARLSBAD

    802 E Greene St, Carlsbad, NM 88220
  • /34

    $208,500 Last List Price Sold Oct 10, 2025

    608 N Maple St, Carlsbad, NM 88220

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,414

    Last Listing Agent Jo Scheel CENTURY 21 DUNAGAN ASSOCIATES

    608 N Maple St, Carlsbad, NM 88220
  • /2

    $57,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 13, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • Land
    • 10,680 Sq Ft
    • $236,134 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 163 Days On Market

Unlisted Address
  • /3

    $50,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 12, 2025

    1534 Picacho, Carlsbad, NM 88220

    • Land
    • 21,344 Sq Ft
    • $102,041 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent BRITTANY GUNN BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOME SERVICES ENCHANTED LANDS - CARLSBAD

    1534 Picacho, Carlsbad, NM 88220
  • /3

    $404,110 Last List Price Sold Apr 20, 2026

    3724 Agave Dr, Carlsbad, NM 88220

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,147

3724 Agave Dr, Carlsbad, NM 88220
  • /41

    $370,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 05, 2025

    6015 Grandi Rd, Carlsbad, NM 88220

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,000

6015 Grandi Rd, Carlsbad, NM 88220
  • /25

    $304,500 Last List Price Sold Apr 13, 2026

    3004 Ocotillo Canyon Dr, Carlsbad, NM 88220

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,439

    Last Listing Agent Jo Scheel CENTURY 21 DUNAGAN ASSOCIATES

    3004 Ocotillo Canyon Dr, Carlsbad, NM 88220
  • /50

    $280,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1007 N 8th St, Carlsbad, NM 88220

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,955 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,764

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Tenorio Keller Williams Realty

    1007 N 8th St, Carlsbad, NM 88220
  • /2

    $15,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 19, 2026

    N of 3116 W Texas St, Carlsbad, NM 88220

    • Land
    • 9,426 Sq Ft
    • $69,316 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JONNICE PISTOLE MEANS REAL ESTATE

    N of 3116 W Texas St, Carlsbad, NM 88220
  • /66

    $305,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 20, 2025

    1303 Chico St, Carlsbad, NM 88220

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,245

1303 Chico St, Carlsbad, NM 88220
  • /21

    $249,500 Last List Price Sold Apr 30, 2026

    816 Valverde St, Carlsbad, NM 88220

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,165

    Last Listing Agent Jo Scheel CENTURY 21 DUNAGAN ASSOCIATES

    816 Valverde St, Carlsbad, NM 88220

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 16

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home