625

Recently Sold Carlsbad, NM Homes

Section Image
  • /22

    $275,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 11, 2025

    4210 Magnolia St, Carlsbad, NM 88220

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,494

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Cortez BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOME SERVICES ENCHANTED LANDS - HOBBS

    4210 Magnolia St, Carlsbad, NM 88220
  • /34

    $650,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 14, 2025

    204 Doporto Ct, Carlsbad, NM 88220

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $620,996

    Last Listing Agent Melody Ortiz CENTURY 21 DUNAGAN ASSOCIATES

    204 Doporto Ct, Carlsbad, NM 88220
  • /3

    $384,950 Last List Price Sold Apr 27, 2026

    3726 Agave Dr, Carlsbad, NM 88220

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,897 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sheila WALTERSCHEID Re/Max Classic Realty - Las Cruces

    3726 Agave Dr, Carlsbad, NM 88220
  • /13

    $199,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 15, 2026

    2319 Florida St, Carlsbad, NM 88220

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 828 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gaby Fernandez Keller Williams Realty Affinity

    2319 Florida St, Carlsbad, NM 88220
  • /18

    $245,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 20, 2026

    2203 Algerita St, Carlsbad, NM 88220

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,385 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,729

    Last Listing Agent Veronica Methola CENTURY 21 DUNAGAN ASSOCIATES

    2203 Algerita St, Carlsbad, NM 88220
  • /6

    $90,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 18, 2025

    2406 W Lea St, Carlsbad, NM 88220

    • Land
    • 16,204 Sq Ft
    • $241,935 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 81 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent BRITTANY GUNN BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOME SERVICES ENCHANTED LANDS - CARLSBAD

    2406 W Lea St, Carlsbad, NM 88220
  • /6

    $59,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 18, 2025

    2310 Wild Rose, Carlsbad, NM 88220

    • Land
    • 7,501 Sq Ft
    • $342,625 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $59,603

2310 Wild Rose, Carlsbad, NM 88220
  • /7

    $57,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 25, 2025

    3602 Ruby St, Carlsbad, NM 88220

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $304,737 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kerri Fowler CENTURY 21 DUNAGAN ASSOCIATES

    3602 Ruby St, Carlsbad, NM 88220
  • /2

    $437,774 Last List Price Sold Apr 17, 2026

    3728 Agave Dr, Carlsbad, NM 88220

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,143 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,112

3728 Agave Dr, Carlsbad, NM 88220
  • /12

    $387,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 29, 2025

    4120 S Pat Garrett Rd, Carlsbad, NM 88220

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,043 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,582

    Last Listing Agent Prisila Borunda Cavern City Real Estate LLC

    4120 S Pat Garrett Rd, Carlsbad, NM 88220
  • /68

    $669,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 02, 2025

    1007 Carnation Aly, Carlsbad, NM 88220

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,402 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $590,420

1007 Carnation Aly, Carlsbad, NM 88220
  • /2

    $165,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 24, 2025

    1019 N Thomas St, Carlsbad, NM 88220

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 915 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,920

    Last Listing Agent ALMA MAGANA CENTURY 21 DUNAGAN ASSOCIATES

    1019 N Thomas St, Carlsbad, NM 88220
  • /30

    $245,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 03, 2026

    1003 N Edwards St, Carlsbad, NM 88220

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,009

1003 N Edwards St, Carlsbad, NM 88220
  • /2

    $378,925 Last List Price Sold Jul 08, 2025

    807 E Pat Garrett Rd, Carlsbad, NM 88220

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,958 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF

807 E Pat Garrett Rd, Carlsbad, NM 88220
  • /9

    $56,650 Last List Price Sold Jul 15, 2025

    Lot 6A N Tagwood Ln, Carlsbad, NM 88220

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $56,650 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1,671 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Curbello CENTURY 21 ASSOCIATED PROFESSIONALS

    Lot 6A N Tagwood Ln, Carlsbad, NM 88220
  • /46

    $299,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 23, 2025

    1115 N Ural Dr, Carlsbad, NM 88220

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,151

    Last Listing Agent DEBBI SKIPWITH CENTURY 21 DUNAGAN ASSOCIATES

    1115 N Ural Dr, Carlsbad, NM 88220
  • /2

    $343,075 Last List Price Sold Sep 12, 2025

    3812 Agave Dr, Carlsbad, NM 88220

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

3812 Agave Dr, Carlsbad, NM 88220
  • /13

    $285,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 12, 2025

    105 S Mesquite St, Carlsbad, NM 88220

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,139

105 S Mesquite St, Carlsbad, NM 88220
  • /9

    $69,200 Last List Price Sold Sep 25, 2025

    2530 Segovia Ct, Carlsbad, NM 88220

    • Land
    • 11,543 Sq Ft
    • $261,132 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

2530 Segovia Ct, Carlsbad, NM 88220
  • /2

    $250,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 29, 2025

    111 E Harkness Rd, Carlsbad, NM 88220

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF

    Current Estimated Value $327,063

    Last Listing Agent AARON BENAVIDES UNITED REALTY, LLC - HOBBS

    111 E Harkness Rd, Carlsbad, NM 88220
  • /2

    $340,475 Last List Price Sold Jul 23, 2025

    3714 Honeysuckle Dr, Carlsbad, NM 88220

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

3714 Honeysuckle Dr, Carlsbad, NM 88220
  • /2

    $57,500 Last List Price Sold Aug 07, 2025

    1501 W Fox St, Carlsbad, NM 88220

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $39/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,989

    Last Listing Agent JONNICE PISTOLE MEANS REAL ESTATE

    1501 W Fox St, Carlsbad, NM 88220
  • /11

    $275,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 10, 2025

    4214 Valencia St, Carlsbad, NM 88220

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,000

    Last Listing Agent Valen Martinez Cavern City Real Estate LLC

    4214 Valencia St, Carlsbad, NM 88220
  • /13

    $275,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 26, 2025

    4211 Apple St, Carlsbad, NM 88220

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 197 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,818

4211 Apple St, Carlsbad, NM 88220
  • /28

    $365,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1809 Mountain Shadow Dr, Carlsbad, NM 88220

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,161 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,193

    Last Listing Agent Muffy Gonzalez CENTURY 21 DUNAGAN ASSOCIATES

    1809 Mountain Shadow Dr, Carlsbad, NM 88220
  • /8

    $90,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1311 Westridge Rd, Carlsbad, NM 88220

    • Land
    • 28,749 Sq Ft
    • $136,364 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 257 Days On Market

1311 Westridge Rd, Carlsbad, NM 88220
  • /38

    $225,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 02, 2025

    409 E Margaret St, Carlsbad, NM 88220

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

409 E Margaret St, Carlsbad, NM 88220
  • /12

    $128,500 Last List Price Sold Jul 02, 2025

    24 N Canal St, Carlsbad, NM 88220

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,087 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jo Scheel CENTURY 21 DUNAGAN ASSOCIATES

    24 N Canal St, Carlsbad, NM 88220
  • /100

    $549,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 30, 2025

    5102 Tierra Bonita Rd, Carlsbad, NM 88220

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,804

    Last Listing Agent Lanette Rostro BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOME SERVICES ENCHANTED LANDS - CARLSBAD

    5102 Tierra Bonita Rd, Carlsbad, NM 88220
  • /12

    $375,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 20, 2025

    8306 Road Runner Ridge Rd, Carlsbad, NM 88220

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF

    Last Listing Agent Brissa Boyd Real Broker LLC

    8306 Road Runner Ridge Rd, Carlsbad, NM 88220
  • /16

    $235,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 05, 2025

    3014 Carver St, Carlsbad, NM 88220

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,419

3014 Carver St, Carlsbad, NM 88220
  • /33

    $262,500 Last List Price Sold Oct 01, 2025

    1712 Crenshaw Ct, Carlsbad, NM 88220

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,592

    Last Listing Agent TAYLOR WALTERSCHEID Keller Williams Realty Affinity

    1712 Crenshaw Ct, Carlsbad, NM 88220
  • /21

    $310,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 27, 2026

    6324 Vest Rd, Carlsbad, NM 88220

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,221 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,791

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Cass United Country New Mexico Homeranch Realty

    6324 Vest Rd, Carlsbad, NM 88220
  • /2

    $444,749 Last List Price Sold Jul 23, 2025

    3801 Agave Dr, Carlsbad, NM 88220

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,143 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Caudill Re/Max Classic Realty - Las Cruces

    3801 Agave Dr, Carlsbad, NM 88220
  • /2

    $403,750 Last List Price Sold Apr 10, 2026

    714 Ruby Ct, Carlsbad, NM 88220

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF

714 Ruby Ct, Carlsbad, NM 88220
  • /40

    $289,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 03, 2025

    109 S Clayton St, Carlsbad, NM 88220

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,656

109 S Clayton St, Carlsbad, NM 88220
  • /45

    $530,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2005 N Tagwood Ln, Carlsbad, NM 88220

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,731 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brissa Boyd Real Broker LLC

    2005 N Tagwood Ln, Carlsbad, NM 88220
  • /13

    $178,500 Last List Price Sold May 04, 2026

    701 N Elm St, Carlsbad, NM 88220

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 992 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,505

    Last Listing Agent STEPHANIE VASQUEZ UNITED REALTY, LLC - CARLSBAD

    701 N Elm St, Carlsbad, NM 88220
  • /2

    $415,303 Last List Price Sold Aug 15, 2025

    3605 Selman Ct, Carlsbad, NM 88220

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,958 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

3605 Selman Ct, Carlsbad, NM 88220
  • /2

    $524,350 Last List Price Sold Oct 06, 2025

    3600 Selman Ct, Carlsbad, NM 88220

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF

3600 Selman Ct, Carlsbad, NM 88220

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 16

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home