47

Recently Sold Carlstadt, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • 275 Laurel Place, East Rutherford, NJ 07073

    $670,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    275 Laurel Place, East Rutherford, NJ 07073

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,478 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $453/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $668,780

    Last Listing Agent Lee Schilare The Agency Rutherford Realty Inc.

    275 Laurel Place, East Rutherford, NJ 07073
  • 124 Johnson Ave, Wallington, NJ 07057

    $1,060,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    124 Johnson Ave, Wallington, NJ 07057

    • 7 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,288 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,077,762

    Last Listing Agent Julian Marin Keller Williams Park Views

    124 Johnson Ave, Wallington, NJ 07057
  • 91 Hill St, Wood Ridge, NJ 07075

    $570,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    91 Hill St, Wood Ridge, NJ 07075

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,973

    Last Listing Agent Regina Petry Century 21 Crest Real Estate

    91 Hill St, Wood Ridge, NJ 07075
  • 8 Lincoln Place, East Rutherford, NJ 07073

    $680,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    8 Lincoln Place, East Rutherford, NJ 07073

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $696,552

    Last Listing Agent Raymond Muszynski United Real Estate

    8 Lincoln Place, East Rutherford, NJ 07073
  • 31 Wadsworth St, Wallington, NJ 07057

    $694,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    31 Wadsworth St, Wallington, NJ 07057

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,852 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $375/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $711,194

    Last Listing Agent Bobby Ristovski Coccia Realty Better Homes & Gardens-Rutherford

    31 Wadsworth St, Wallington, NJ 07057
  • 88 Columbia St, Wood Ridge, NJ 07075

    $750,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    88 Columbia St, Wood Ridge, NJ 07075

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $744,191

    Last Listing Agent Freddy Marin Keller Williams City Life Realty

    88 Columbia St, Wood Ridge, NJ 07075
  • 32 Rose St, Wood Ridge, NJ 07075

    $975,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    32 Rose St, Wood Ridge, NJ 07075

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $339/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $989,814

    Last Listing Agent Vito Contuzzi CENTURY 21 THE CROSSING

    32 Rose St, Wood Ridge, NJ 07075

Showing Results 41 - 47, Page 2 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home