40,370

Carmel, IN Homes

Section Image
  • /42

    $1,100,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,422 Sq Ft

    12244 Bayhill Dr, Carmel, IN 46033

    Rare opportunity to own a spectacular lakefront home in the highly sought-after Bayhill section of the Waterstone neighborhood! Perfectly positioned on a coveted lot along beautiful Lake Waterstone, this 4-bedroom, 5-bath residence offers breathtaking water views, unforgettable sunsets, and the chance to create the custom lakefront lifestyle you've always imagined. Wake up to peaceful lake views

    Tina Smith CENTURY 21 Scheetz

    12244 Bayhill Dr, Carmel, IN 46033
  • /3

    $602,824

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    490 W Smoky Row Rd, Carmel, IN 46032

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,049 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Willis Stacey Willis

    490 W Smoky Row Rd, Carmel, IN 46032
    • /17

      Est $253,318

      Not Listed For Sale

      12594 Tennyson Ln Unit 208, Carmel, IN 46032

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,519 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      12594 Tennyson Ln Unit 208, Carmel, IN 46032

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tony Ostler RE/MAX Centerstone

  • /60

    $492,000

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,659 Sq Ft

    994 Astor Ln, Carmel, IN 46032

    Nearly new and full of thoughtful upgrades, this home is move-in ready with style and comfort in mind. The established, manageable yard and window treatments mean you can settle right in and start enjoying the space. On the main floor, you'll find a comfortable bedroom with full bath, plus a flexible room that adapts to your needs-perfect as an office, workout space, art studio, or craft room,

    Tracy Ridings F.C. Tucker Company

    994 Astor Ln, Carmel, IN 46032
  • /110

    $855,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    5065 Sugar Cay Ct, Carmel, IN 46033

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $856,427

    Last Listing Agent Mike Deck Berkshire Hathaway Home

    5065 Sugar Cay Ct, Carmel, IN 46033
    • /18

      Est $221,756

      Not Listed For Sale

      2131 Grenville St Unit 2B, Carmel, IN 46032

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,126 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      2131 Grenville St Unit 2B, Carmel, IN 46032

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Mar 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Pollard eXp Realty, LLC

  • /71

    $2,100,000

    Open Sat 1PM - 3PM
    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,262 Sq Ft

    13120 Broad St, Carmel, IN 46032

    Better than new, this exceptional 6-bedroom, 4.5-bath modern residence in the prestigious Village of WestClay blends sophisticated design with luxurious comfort at every turn. Thoughtfully curated with high-end finishes and custom upgrades throughout, the open-concept layout effortlessly connects the living, dining, and gourmet kitchen spaces, all flowing seamlessly to a private outdoor courtyard

    Jennil Salazar Compass Indiana, LLC

    13120 Broad St, Carmel, IN 46032
  • /2

    $400,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    772 Ivy Ln, Carmel, IN 46032

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,411

    Last Listing Agent Tom Lazzara Lazzara Real Estate

    772 Ivy Ln, Carmel, IN 46032
    • /60

      Est $1,041,899

      Not Listed For Sale

      11620 Carriage Ln, Carmel, IN 46033

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 5,902 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      11620 Carriage Ln, Carmel, IN 46033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $920,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laura Turner F.C. Tucker Company

  • /6

    $435,000

    $65K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft

    912 W Auman Dr, Carmel, IN 46032

    Excellent opportunity to own a home/new build lot in the hottest redevelopment area in downtown Carmel - Auman Subdivision. Walk or ride your bike to the fantastic restaurants, shopping, community events, and everything else downtown Carmel has to offer! Just steps from the new $300 million multiphase, mixed-use development: Gramercy and Marketplace. Build your dream home on this excellent build

    Jim Miller Trueblood Real Estate

    912 W Auman Dr, Carmel, IN 46032
  • /42

    $475,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    253 Brierley Way, Carmel, IN 46032

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,640

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Barry CENTURY 21 Scheetz

    253 Brierley Way, Carmel, IN 46032
    • /45

      Est $662,550

      Not Listed For Sale

      2629 Milano Dr, Carmel, IN 46074

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,063 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      2629 Milano Dr, Carmel, IN 46074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Yajing Liu L.Phoenix Realty LLC

  • /74

    $864,900

    $34K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,590 Sq Ft

    12878 Mayfair Ln, Carmel, IN 46032

    Checkout this fully remodeled 4 BR, 3 full bath home with NEWER roof, BRAND NEW windows and patio doors, NEW Bathrooms, NEW tiles, NEW shower, NEW shower doors, NEW paint inside, NEW carpet, NEW luxury vinyl plank floors, NEW hardware, NEW lights and much more. Kitchen has NEW Quartz countertops, NEW Stainless Steel appliances, NEW hardware, NEW lights as well. Spacious home with den / library /

    Manzil Kohli Vylla Home

    12878 Mayfair Ln, Carmel, IN 46032
  • /51

    $1,850,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    580 Exmoor Dr, Carmel, IN 46032

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,259 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $434/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason O'Neil Circle Real Estate

    580 Exmoor Dr, Carmel, IN 46032
    • /47

      Est $1,870,102

      Not Listed For Sale

      3702 Pete Dye Blvd, Carmel, IN 46033

      • 5 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 7,386 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      3702 Pete Dye Blvd, Carmel, IN 46033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,190,000
      • Jan 31, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Shelly Walters-Cifelli F.C. Tucker Company

  • /46

    $700,000

    New Construction Open Sat 3PM - 5PM $75K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,906 Sq Ft

    1155 S Rangeline Rd Unit 507, Carmel, IN 46032

    Now accepting Reservations! Welcome to Overture at Proscenium, where luxury living meets unparalleled convenience! Unit 501 offers an exceptional living experience with its charming balcony, perfect for enjoying the outdoors and soaking in the surroundings. This stunning residence features 2 bedrooms with en suite bathrooms, providing comfort and privacy for its occupants. The spacious kitchen is

    Gurvinder Gill CENTURY 21 Scheetz

    1155 S Rangeline Rd Unit 507, Carmel, IN 46032
  • /29

    $275,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    3122 E Village Park North Dr, Carmel, IN 46033

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,221

    Last Listing Agent Neil Scott Ever Real Estate, LLC

    3122 E Village Park North Dr, Carmel, IN 46033
    • /54

      Est $777,746

      Not Listed For Sale

      15209 Kampen Cir, Carmel, IN 46033

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,395 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      15209 Kampen Cir, Carmel, IN 46033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $738,000
      • Jul 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Zeida Suljkanovic Berkshire Hathaway Home

  • /55

    $419,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,346 Sq Ft

    7109 Adalene Ln, Carmel, IN 46033

    Looking for a newer home in central Carmel without waiting 4-6 months for new construction? This is the perfect opportunity! Welcome to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom home with a bonus room and 3.5 bathrooms, ideally located at 7109 Adalene Ln in the heart of Carmel. Featuring a spacious and functional layout, this move-in ready home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and

    Xuesong Yan United Real Estate Indpls

    7109 Adalene Ln, Carmel, IN 46033
  • /52

    $525,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    10776 Putnam Place, Carmel, IN 46032

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,195

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Hardin Hardin Realty Group

    10776 Putnam Place, Carmel, IN 46032
    • /28

      Est $536,027

      Not Listed For Sale

      325 Alden Way, Carmel, IN 46032

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,768 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      325 Alden Way, Carmel, IN 46032

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $266/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Dec 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Landon Buesching 1 Percent Lists Indiana Real Estate

  • /51

    $1,250,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,717 Sq Ft

    12550 Scottish Bend, Carmel, IN 46033

    Magnificent, impeccable east Carmel gem! Has this home been lived in? You may not be able to tell! 5 BR w/ owner'suite, sitting area combo. MF BR currently used as office w/ closet. 4 CAR GARAGE! Sun room opens to picturesque rear yard. LL has media area, rec space, wet bar, poss 2nd office AND large unfinished area in LL is GREAT storage. Outstanding outdoor living space w/ covered porch,

    Greg Cooper Compass Indiana, LLC

    12550 Scottish Bend, Carmel, IN 46033
  • /55

    $699,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1631 Caspian Dr, Carmel, IN 46032

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,685 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $730,049

    Last Listing Agent Justin Steill Berkshire Hathaway Home

    1631 Caspian Dr, Carmel, IN 46032
    • /33

      Est $873,849

      Not Listed For Sale

      3874 Pelham Rd, Carmel, IN 46074

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,516 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      3874 Pelham Rd, Carmel, IN 46074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $830,000
      • Oct 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chelsea Sharpe Dropped Members

  • /28

    $430,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,086 Sq Ft

    833 Bridle Cir, Carmel, IN 46032

    LOCATION, LOCATION, LOOK at this 4-bedroom traditional it's a beauty. Well taken care of with a park like setting on a cud-le-sac. These homes do not sell often so don't miss out on this one. Long list of updates: New windows southside of the house, roof and gutters 2021, Skylight master bath, Kitchen counter tops, fresh paint in several rooms, flooring is new, fireplace flue replaced. Wood beams

    karen rhoades RE/MAX Centerstone

    833 Bridle Cir, Carmel, IN 46032
  • /40

    $450,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    5299 Breakers Way, Carmel, IN 46033

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,797

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Neal eXp Realty LLC

    5299 Breakers Way, Carmel, IN 46033
    • /47

      Est $1,322,742

      Not Listed For Sale

      550 2nd Ave NE, Carmel, IN 46032

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,481 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      550 2nd Ave NE, Carmel, IN 46032

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $330/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,150,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chuck Pennington Victor & Valor Property Group

  • /20

    $424,900

    New Construction
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft

    449 Shade St, Carmel, IN 46290

    New construction in Southwest Carmel. This recently completed, modern townhome has open spaces and perfect for entertaining or the work from home professional. The floor features a versatile flex space, perfect for a home office or creative studio. On the second floor, a bright and airy open-concept kitchen, living, and dining area opens onto a private balcony-ideal for morning coffee or evening

    Denise Potter Onyx and East, LLC

    449 Shade St, Carmel, IN 46290
  • /33

    $532,500

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    567 Hawthorne Dr, Carmel, IN 46033

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,249

    Last Listing Agent Garrett Brooks United Real Estate Indpls

    567 Hawthorne Dr, Carmel, IN 46033
    • /52

      Est $1,370,883

      Not Listed For Sale

      12207 Ams Run, Carmel, IN 46032

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,205 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      12207 Ams Run, Carmel, IN 46032

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,175,000
      • Dec 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matt McLaughlin F.C. Tucker Company

  • /3

    $655,000

    New Construction Open Sat 3PM - 5PM
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft

    925 Veterans Way Unit 303, Carmel, IN 46032

    Introducing Civic Square Luxury Condos - limited availability in the heart of Carmel. This rare two-bedroom, two-story residence offers a unique opportunity to own one of the only homes of its kind in the entire building. Designed to feel more like a private retreat than a traditional condo, this layout provides separation between living and sleeping spaces while maintaining an open, connected

    Gurvinder Gill CENTURY 21 Scheetz

    925 Veterans Way Unit 303, Carmel, IN 46032
  • /2

    $625,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    11120 Saint Charles Place, Carmel, IN 46033

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,557

    Last Listing Agent Herb Rice Epique Inc

    11120 Saint Charles Place, Carmel, IN 46033
    • /30

      Est $186,735

      Not Listed For Sale

      559 E Hunters Dr Unit B, Carmel, IN 46032

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 868 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      559 E Hunters Dr Unit B, Carmel, IN 46032

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Roger Lundy Keller Williams Indpls Metro N

  • /37

    $599,000

    Open Sun 1PM - 3PM $26K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,718 Sq Ft

    12344 Saint Armands Cir, Carmel, IN 46033

    This beautifully renovated 3 bed/2.5 bath ranch + office in Plum Creek Village offers a sophisticated, easy-to-maintain lifestyle with a versatile floor plan. The open-concept interior features hardwood floors, crown molding, and a double-sided fireplace that anchors the main living areas. A true chef's kitchen serves as the heart of the home, complete with full-overlay cabinets, granite

    Lauren Hewitt F.C. Tucker Company

    12344 Saint Armands Cir, Carmel, IN 46033
  • /32

    $470,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    612 Kinzer Ave, Carmel, IN 46032

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,439

    Last Listing Agent Adam Ball Bedrock Realty, LLC

    612 Kinzer Ave, Carmel, IN 46032
    • /47

      Est $478,411

      Not Listed For Sale

      13033 Grand Blvd, Carmel, IN 46032

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,111 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      13033 Grand Blvd, Carmel, IN 46032

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karmpal Dhaliwal Centurion Realtors

  • /38

    $419,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,086 Sq Ft

    14811 Beacon Blvd, Carmel, IN 46032

    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath built in 1992, perfectly situated near the Monon Trail for outdoor enjoyment and everyday convenience. Nestled on a large, picturesque lot, the property showcases extensive landscaping and stunning mature trees that create a private, serene setting. Inside and out, this home is designed for comfortable living and entertaining,

    Holly Rehberg Right Home Realty LLC

    14811 Beacon Blvd, Carmel, IN 46032
  • /77

    $2,025,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    12283 Heatherstone Place, Carmel, IN 46033

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 7,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,396,882

    Last Listing Agent Tina Smith CENTURY 21 Scheetz

    12283 Heatherstone Place, Carmel, IN 46033
    • /70

      Est $1,019,666

      Not Listed For Sale

      3948 Bear Creek Way, Carmel, IN 46074

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,934 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      3948 Bear Creek Way, Carmel, IN 46074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,008,600
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Katrina Gray Dropped Members

  • /51

    $649,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,845 Sq Ft

    3450 Millbrae Dr, Carmel, IN 46074

    Stunning two-story residence, perfectly positioned on a picturesque, tree-lined corner lot overlooking a serene pond with a scenic fountain view in the highly desirable west Carmel community. Located within the award-winning Blue Ribbon Carmel Clay School District, this home offers exceptional convenience, with school bus pickup and drop-off steps away. Boasting approximately 4000 square feet of

    Tajwer Osmani Tajwer Osmani

    3450 Millbrae Dr, Carmel, IN 46074

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home