19,224

Carmel, NY Homes

Section Image
    • 49 Dingley Rd, Carmel, NY 10512

      Est $368,678 Not Listed For Sale

      49 Dingley Rd, Carmel, NY 10512

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,209 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      49 Dingley Rd, Carmel, NY 10512

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $261/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kerry-Ann Lawson VIP Realty Home Inc.

  • /22

    $879,000 Open Sat 11AM - 4PM

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,948 Sq Ft

    2079 Summit Loop Unit 103, Carmel Hamlet, NY 10512

    Overlooking the great room and accompanied by a casual dining area, the gorgeous kitchen is the perfect environment for entertaining guests with wraparound counter space and a sprawling central island. The open-concept great room is the perfect atmosphere for entertaining, with connectivity to the dining area and expansive views of the outdoor living space. The spacious primary bedroom suite

    Thomas Jacovino Toll Brothers Real Estate Inc.

    2079 Summit Loop Unit 103, Carmel Hamlet, NY 10512
  • 1025 Cottage Dr Unit 12, Carmel, NY 10512

    $729,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    1025 Cottage Dr Unit 12, Carmel, NY 10512

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $357/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Jacovino Toll Brothers Real Estate Inc.

    1025 Cottage Dr Unit 12, Carmel, NY 10512
    • 21 Lottie Rd, Carmel, NY 10512

      Est $314,718 Not Listed For Sale

      21 Lottie Rd, Carmel, NY 10512

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 756 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      21 Lottie Rd, Carmel, NY 10512

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $391/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,500
      • Aug 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Freddy Vargas Vargas Realty

  • /30

    $499,999

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft

    503 Twin Brook Ct, Carmel, NY 10512

    Welcome to this immaculate 3 level townhome in Carmel. Featuring 2 spacious beds, and 3 bathrooms, this home has an open floor plan with bright and spacious living room. In the kitchen, you have an updated and top of the line stainless steel appliances and heat resistent ceramic countertops. The upstairs has vaulted ceilings, and a primary bathroom, and three closets in the primary bedroom. There

    Joel Ayala HomeSmart Homes & Estates

    503 Twin Brook Ct, Carmel, NY 10512
  • 287 Union Valley Rd, Mahopac, NY 10541

    $599,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    287 Union Valley Rd, Mahopac, NY 10541

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $365/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $605,216

    Last Listing Agent William Frattarola Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    287 Union Valley Rd, Mahopac, NY 10541
    • 24 Grasslands Rd, Carmel, NY 10512

      Est $465,812 Not Listed For Sale

      24 Grasslands Rd, Carmel, NY 10512

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      24 Grasslands Rd, Carmel, NY 10512

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $351/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Jun 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vanessa Longo Briante Realty Group, LLC

  • /22

    $430,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    1506 Kings Way Unit 1506, Carmel, NY 10512

    Welcome to this bright and beautifully positioned end unit townhouse in the desirable Kings Grant community in Carmel. Filled with natural light and offering generous storage throughout, this home delivers both comfort and functionality. The eat in kitchen features island seating and flows seamlessly into the dining room, where sliding glass doors lead to a spacious deck perfect for relaxing or

    Lawrence Zacks Keller Williams Realty Partner

    1506 Kings Way Unit 1506, Carmel, NY 10512
  • 2056 Summit Loop Unit 63, Carmel, NY 10512

    $949,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    2056 Summit Loop Unit 63, Carmel, NY 10512

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $487/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

2056 Summit Loop Unit 63, Carmel, NY 10512
    • 43 Brayton Rd, Carmel, NY 10512

      Est $372,713 Not Listed For Sale

      43 Brayton Rd, Carmel, NY 10512

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      43 Brayton Rd, Carmel, NY 10512

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $271/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Feb 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Juliana Galeno Briante Realty Group, LLC

  • /34

    $699,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,420 Sq Ft

    205 Beach Dr, Mahopac, NY 10541

    This beautiful home is nestled in one of the most sought-after lake communities in Mahopac, Lake MacGregor. The community offers a private beach with swimming and picnic areas and access for non motor boats, fishing, paddle boarding and a lovely neighborhood that makes lake living truly special. Inside, this 4 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath home with finished hardwood floors and central air conditioning, is

    Kristine Hansmann Jefferson Valley Realty

    205 Beach Dr, Mahopac, NY 10541
  • 204 Chestnut Dr Unit 12, Carmel, NY 10512

    $440,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    204 Chestnut Dr Unit 12, Carmel, NY 10512

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,381 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,071

    Last Listing Agent Annpauline Creamer Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    204 Chestnut Dr Unit 12, Carmel, NY 10512
    • 57 Brayton Rd, Carmel, NY 10512

      Est $655,345 Not Listed For Sale

      57 Brayton Rd, Carmel, NY 10512

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,973 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      57 Brayton Rd, Carmel, NY 10512

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Aug 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Albert Stever Keller Williams NY Realty

  • /6

    $1,990,000

    • Land
    • 109.9 Acres
    • $18,107 per Acre

    0 Owen Dr Unit KEY995218, Carmel, NY 10541

    Secluded, private rolling land. First time on market, new 14 acre lot subdivision or two 50 acre lots. Total land 109.9acre. There are two existing wells. One on Lot 1 & the other on Lot 7. Additional Information: SoilType:Loam,

    Kevin Helmes Ginnel Real Estate

    0 Owen Dr Unit KEY995218, Carmel, NY 10541
  • 322 Lovell St, Mahopac, NY 10541

    $585,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    322 Lovell St, Mahopac, NY 10541

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $615,902

    Last Listing Agent Hector Cabrera Berkshire Hathaway HS NY Prop

    322 Lovell St, Mahopac, NY 10541
    • /20

      Est $366,023 Not Listed For Sale

      23 Brayton Rd, Carmel, NY 10512

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      23 Brayton Rd, Carmel, NY 10512

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $398/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Leigh Wagner-Quintana Past Member

  • /32

    $459,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft

    102 Villa Ct Unit 102, Carmel, NY 10512

    Welcome to 102 Villa Court, a 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhouse in Carmel, NY offering the perfect blend of space, comfort, and truly hassle-free living. The main level features an open-concept layout ideal for everyday living and entertaining, while the additional bonus room gives you flexibility for a home office, gym, playroom, or guest space. A full basement provides extra storage or future

    Roman Vladimirsky Keller Williams NY Realty

    102 Villa Ct Unit 102, Carmel, NY 10512
  • 75 Willow Trail Ct, Carmel, NY 10512

    $410,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    75 Willow Trail Ct, Carmel, NY 10512

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $350/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,659

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Longo Briante Realty Group, LLC

    75 Willow Trail Ct, Carmel, NY 10512
    • 20 Grasslands Rd, Carmel, NY 10512

      Est $431,871 Not Listed For Sale

      20 Grasslands Rd, Carmel, NY 10512

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      20 Grasslands Rd, Carmel, NY 10512

      Last Sold Summary

      • $306/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Finnegan Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

  • /35

    $459,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft

    104 Gleneida Ave, Carmel Hamlet, NY 10512

    A rare opportunity with endless potential! This well-maintained property on Route 52 in Carmel is commercially zoned and was previously used as a professional office. It is currently classified as residential, offering a variety of possibilities for future use. The lot is larger than most in the area, providing additional potential for expansion, an additional building, garage, or other uses and

    Phil Risi KW MidHudson

    104 Gleneida Ave, Carmel Hamlet, NY 10512
  • 40 Shallow Stream Rd, Carmel, NY 10512

    $855,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    40 Shallow Stream Rd, Carmel, NY 10512

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,181 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $860,321

    Last Listing Agent John Gilmore Shallow Stream Properties Inc.

    40 Shallow Stream Rd, Carmel, NY 10512
    • 17 Haviland Rd, Carmel, NY 10512

      Est $486,970 Not Listed For Sale

      17 Haviland Rd, Carmel, NY 10512

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,622 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      17 Haviland Rd, Carmel, NY 10512

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $262/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Jun 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen MacKay Howard Hanna Rand Realty

  • /15

    $275,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 1.38 Acres
    • $199,275 per Acre

    75 Eleanor Dr, Carmel, NY 10541

    Location! Location! Location! One of the last great building lots in the Mahopac area and located in an upscale neighborhood, "CAPRI ESTATES", close to town, shopping, Route 684 and the Metro North train station. This wooded 1.38 ACRE lot is a corner lot with views of the Croton Falls Reservoir and distant mountains. Community water system. Previous board of health approval required no

    Gary Margolis Coldwell Banker Realty

    75 Eleanor Dr, Carmel, NY 10541
  • 12 Ontario Rd, Carmel, NY 10512

    $470,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    12 Ontario Rd, Carmel, NY 10512

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,134

    Last Listing Agent Sole Salvo eXp Realty

    12 Ontario Rd, Carmel, NY 10512
    • 4 Mead Rd, Carmel, NY 10512

      Est $431,711 Not Listed For Sale

      4 Mead Rd, Carmel, NY 10512

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      4 Mead Rd, Carmel, NY 10512

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $295/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Jul 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Holly Holly Real Estate

  • /5

    $349,000

    • Land
    • 2.8 Acres
    • $124,643 per Acre

    522 U S 6, Mahopac, NY 10541

    2.8 Acre Property, 277 Ft. Frontage On Route 6 - Near The Downtown Shopping Area. Topography Rises From Rte 6 To Level Area On Top. Great Development Parcel For Excavator/Developer With Addt'l Profit Through Excess Material Sales.

    Kevin Dwyer Dwyer Agency

    522 U S 6, Mahopac, NY 10541
  • 126 Topland Rd, Mahopac, NY 10541

    $383,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    126 Topland Rd, Mahopac, NY 10541

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,789

    Last Listing Agent William Butler Coldwell Banker Realty

    126 Topland Rd, Mahopac, NY 10541
    • 33 Horton Rd, Carmel, NY 10512

      Est $478,435 Not Listed For Sale

      33 Horton Rd, Carmel, NY 10512

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,904 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      33 Horton Rd, Carmel, NY 10512

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Feb 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Holly Holly Real Estate

  • /35

    $799,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft

    31 Barrett Circle Ct, Carmel, NY 10512

    Idyllic cabin tucked away in the sought after Sedgewood Club. Surrounded by protected land and close to two crystal clear lakes, golf course, tennis and social community. A cozy blend of pinewood and stone fireplace with beamed ceiling and great light. Sunroom with multiple exposures. Updated kitchen with granite counters and breakfast area. First floor bedroom and full bath. Two additional upper

    Margaret Harrington Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    31 Barrett Circle Ct, Carmel, NY 10512
  • 2 Fairview Rd, Mahopac, NY 10541

    $595,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    2 Fairview Rd, Mahopac, NY 10541

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $361/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $665,462

    Last Listing Agent Lawrence Zacks Keller Williams Realty Partner

    2 Fairview Rd, Mahopac, NY 10541
    • 24 Horton Rd Unit 26, Carmel, NY 10512

      Est $525,844 Not Listed For Sale

      24 Horton Rd Unit 26, Carmel, NY 10512

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,065 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      24 Horton Rd Unit 26, Carmel, NY 10512

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $259/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Jul 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sasha Nosworthy Howard Hanna Rand Realty

  • /3

    $375,000

    • Land
    • 2.4 Acres
    • $156,250 per Acre

    72 Root Lot 3 Ave, Carmel, NY 10509

    Welcome to Hummingbird Estates, a thoughtfully designed five-lot subdivision in Southeast, NY where refined living meets modern design and natural beauty. Set on 2.4 acres, 72 Root Avenue, Lot 3, offers a rare opportunity to create a custom luxury home in a peaceful, scenic setting directly across from Centennial Golf Club, a renowned 27-hole championship course. Surrounded by open skies and

    Kile Boga-Ibric Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    72 Root Lot 3 Ave, Carmel, NY 10509
  • 1503 Nutmeg Dr, Carmel, NY 10512

    $375,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    1503 Nutmeg Dr, Carmel, NY 10512

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,168

    Last Listing Agent Michael Catalano Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    1503 Nutmeg Dr, Carmel, NY 10512
    • 5 Copake Falls Rd, Carmel, NY 10512

      Est $390,329 Not Listed For Sale

      5 Copake Falls Rd, Carmel, NY 10512

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      5 Copake Falls Rd, Carmel, NY 10512

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $330/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michele Briggs William Raveis-New York LLC

  • /38

    $690,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,862 Sq Ft

    30 Lakeview Terrace, Mahopac, NY 10541

    Exceptional opportunity in the heart of Mahopac! This versatile duplex offers the perfect blend of comfortable living and income potential just moments from Mahopac Lake. The main residence features 3 bedrooms and 1.5 baths with beautifully updated living spaces, generous room sizes, and a finished basement that adds valuable bonus space for recreation, work, or storage. The oversized living

    Samantha Forrest HomeSmart Homes & Estates

    30 Lakeview Terrace, Mahopac, NY 10541
  • 2203 Pankin Dr, Carmel, NY 10512

    $402,500 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    2203 Pankin Dr, Carmel, NY 10512

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,357

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Lomino Briante Realty Group, LLC

    2203 Pankin Dr, Carmel, NY 10512
    • 72 Towners Rd, Carmel, NY 10512

      Est $630,004 Not Listed For Sale

      72 Towners Rd, Carmel, NY 10512

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,770 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      72 Towners Rd, Carmel, NY 10512

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $336/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $595,000
      • Sep 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Leonore Garvey Coldwell Banker Village Green

  • /21

    $650,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft

    350 Barrett Hill Rd, Mahopac, NY 10541

    **Stunning 5-Bedroom Home on 3.7 Acres in Putnam County** Discover the perfect blend of space, comfort, and energy efficiency in this beautifully situated residence. Featuring five bedrooms and three baths, this home offers ample space for extended family, an au pair suite, or additional guests. The spacious interior is ideal for hosting gatherings and making lasting memories. Enjoy the outdoors

    Trudi Iglesias Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    350 Barrett Hill Rd, Mahopac, NY 10541
  • 27 Lakeview Rd, Carmel, NY 10512

    $577,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    27 Lakeview Rd, Carmel, NY 10512

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,831

    Last Listing Agent Randy Calano Keller Williams Realty Partner

    27 Lakeview Rd, Carmel, NY 10512
    • 10 Wingdale Rd, Carmel, NY 10512

      Est $403,382 Not Listed For Sale

      10 Wingdale Rd, Carmel, NY 10512

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      10 Wingdale Rd, Carmel, NY 10512

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $300/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Oct 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Susan Salamone Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home