224

Recently Sold Homes in 15106

Section Image Section Image
  • /20

    $16,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    213 Alter St, Carnegie, PA 15106

    • Land
    • 8,799 Sq Ft
    • $79,208 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,000

    Last Listing Agent Vivian Ulrich HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    213 Alter St, Carnegie, PA 15106
  • /50

    $640,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    809 Timber Trail, Oakdale, PA 15071

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $633,744

    Last Listing Agent Angie Flowers COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    809 Timber Trail, Oakdale, PA 15071
  • /40

    $524,990

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1020 Lindsay Rd, Carnegie, PA 15106

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Cherry Meadows

    1020 Lindsay Rd, Carnegie, PA 15106
  • /38

    $342,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    37 Lorraine Place, Carnegie, PA 15106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,669

    Last Listing Agent Zach Schindehette KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    37 Lorraine Place, Carnegie, PA 15106
  • /17

    $260,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    524 Reamer Dr, Carnegie, PA 15106

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,079

    Last Listing Agent Katie Marchionda EXP REALTY LLC

    524 Reamer Dr, Carnegie, PA 15106
  • /30

    $299,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    657 Ridge Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,329 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,589

    Last Listing Agent Colin Bonnett REALTY ONE GROUP GOLD STANDARD

    657 Ridge Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15205
  • /45

    $305,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    519 Center St, Carnegie, PA 15106

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 189 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,782

    Last Listing Agent Gina Giampietro RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    519 Center St, Carnegie, PA 15106
  • /39

    $248,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    206 Mountain Dr, Carnegie, PA 15106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,674

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Gillespie COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    206 Mountain Dr, Carnegie, PA 15106
  • /50

    $1,500,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    211 Mcmichael Rd, Carnegie, PA 15106

    • 8 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,589 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $327/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,450,496

    Last Listing Agent Jaclyn Hobbs RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    211 Mcmichael Rd, Carnegie, PA 15106
  • /21

    $384,990

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    764 Olivia St, Crafton, PA 15205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,000

    D.R. Horton Legacy

    764 Olivia St, Crafton, PA 15205
  • /17

    $379,990

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    704 Olivia St, Crafton, PA 15205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,000

    D.R. Horton Legacy

    704 Olivia St, Crafton, PA 15205
  • /17

    $389,990

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    699 Olivia St, Crafton, PA 15205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Legacy

    699 Olivia St, Crafton, PA 15205
  • /37

    $210,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    70 Thelma St, Carnegie, PA 15106

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,271 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,867

    Last Listing Agent Sue Deely EXP REALTY LLC

    70 Thelma St, Carnegie, PA 15106
  • /43

    $305,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    515 Lincoln Ave, Heidelberg, PA 15106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,255

    Last Listing Agent Michele Belice HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    515 Lincoln Ave, Heidelberg, PA 15106
  • /23

    $96,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    17 Dean St, Carnegie, PA 15106

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,009 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,648

    Last Listing Agent John Adair COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    17 Dean St, Carnegie, PA 15106
  • /45

    $244,900

    Sold May 11, 2026

    115 Locust St, Carnegie, PA 15106

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,036

    Last Listing Agent Kaitlin Alford DEACON & HOOVER REAL ESTATE ADVISORS LLC

    115 Locust St, Carnegie, PA 15106
  • /48

    $320,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    613-615 W Main St, Carnegie, PA 15106

    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,772

    Last Listing Agent Erica Shulsky SIMPLIHOM

    613-615 W Main St, Carnegie, PA 15106
  • /47

    $240,500

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    306-308 7th Ave, Carnegie, PA 15106

    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Justin Riapos LIFESPACE REAL ESTATE

    306-308 7th Ave, Carnegie, PA 15106
  • /20

    $87,500

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    995 Crest Ln, Carnegie, PA 15106

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,467

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Scialabba REALTY CO LLC

    995 Crest Ln, Carnegie, PA 15106
  • /21

    $369,990

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    702 Olivia St, Crafton, PA 15205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Legacy

    702 Olivia St, Crafton, PA 15205
  • /31

    $194,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    2034 Swallow Hill Rd Unit 112, Pittsburgh, PA 15220

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,930

    Last Listing Agent Joey Booker REALTY CO LLC

    2034 Swallow Hill Rd Unit 112, Pittsburgh, PA 15220
  • /22

    $215,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    71 Claireview Dr, Carnegie, PA 15106

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,145 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,519

    Last Listing Agent Netra Dahal BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    71 Claireview Dr, Carnegie, PA 15106
  • /24

    $218,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    726 Orchard St, Carnegie, PA 15106

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,663 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,248

    Last Listing Agent Kellie Ionadi COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC

    726 Orchard St, Carnegie, PA 15106
  • /38

    $484,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    3070 Annandale Dr, Presto, PA 15142

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,189

3070 Annandale Dr, Presto, PA 15142
  • /32

    $427,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    289 Sunrise Dr, Carnegie, PA 15106

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,823 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,844

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Schalk HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    289 Sunrise Dr, Carnegie, PA 15106
  • /28

    $105,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1391 Scrubgrass Rd, Carnegie, PA 15106

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,268

    Last Listing Agent Michael Vietmeier STATES REALTY

    1391 Scrubgrass Rd, Carnegie, PA 15106
  • /24

    $93,900

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    505 Noblestown Rd, Carnegie, PA 15106

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,253

    Last Listing Agent Kaitlin Mann REALTY ONE GROUP PLATINUM

    505 Noblestown Rd, Carnegie, PA 15106
  • /30

    $113,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    323 Glenn Ave, Carnegie, PA 15106

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,657 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Below List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,711

    Last Listing Agent Myles Mazzanti MILESTONE REALTY

    323 Glenn Ave, Carnegie, PA 15106
  • /20

    $125,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    711 Charles St, Carnegie, PA 15106

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,152

    Last Listing Agent Mason Huffman COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    711 Charles St, Carnegie, PA 15106
  • /36

    $223,300

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    342 Boroview Ave, Carnegie, PA 15106

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,000

    Last Listing Agent Michael Toretti RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    342 Boroview Ave, Carnegie, PA 15106
  • /35

    $315,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    366 Sunrise Dr, Carnegie, PA 15106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,080

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Dellavecchia RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    366 Sunrise Dr, Carnegie, PA 15106
  • /48

    $441,500

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1012 Forsythe Rd, Carnegie, PA 15106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,077 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,543

    Last Listing Agent DJ Fairley EXP REALTY LLC

    1012 Forsythe Rd, Carnegie, PA 15106
  • /14

    $368,990

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    694 Olivia St, Crafton, PA 15205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Legacy

    694 Olivia St, Crafton, PA 15205
  • /42

    $425,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    2408 Hilltop Rd, Presto, PA 15142

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,662

    Last Listing Agent Jen Crouse COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC

    2408 Hilltop Rd, Presto, PA 15142
  • /31

    $348,900

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    10 Claireview Dr, Carnegie, PA 15106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,597 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,520

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Snyder BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    10 Claireview Dr, Carnegie, PA 15106
  • /23

    $380,000

    Sold Jun 14, 2025

    120 Lee St, Carnegie, PA 15106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,397

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Carr HOMEZU

    120 Lee St, Carnegie, PA 15106
  • /39

    $169,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    995 Forsythe Rd, Carnegie, PA 15106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,217

    Last Listing Agent Sue Deely EXP REALTY LLC

    995 Forsythe Rd, Carnegie, PA 15106
  • /49

    $250,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    114 Grienbrier Dr, Carnegie, PA 15106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,102

    Last Listing Agent Alex Deacon DEACON & HOOVER REAL ESTATE ADVISORS LLC

    114 Grienbrier Dr, Carnegie, PA 15106
  • /27

    $275,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    105 Woodridge Dr, Carnegie, PA 15106

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,931

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Pikras COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    105 Woodridge Dr, Carnegie, PA 15106
  • /43

    $325,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    282 Woodridge Dr, Carnegie, PA 15106

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,224

    Last Listing Agent Mildred Karolski HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    282 Woodridge Dr, Carnegie, PA 15106

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home