340

Recently Sold Carpenter, WY Homes

Section Image
  • /17

    $339,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    4612 Shell Beach Ave, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,475

    Last Listing Agent Desiree VanKirk Coldwell Banker, The Property Exchange

    4612 Shell Beach Ave, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /27

    $349,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    6958 Horse Soldier Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82001

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Hord Platinum Real Estate

    6958 Horse Soldier Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82001
  • /35

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    4825 E 12th St, Cheyenne, WY 82001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,751

    Last Listing Agent CAITLIN WHITING eXp Realty, LLC

    4825 E 12th St, Cheyenne, WY 82001
  • /21

    $449,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    5106 Sullivan St, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,809 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Rayl #1 Properties

    5106 Sullivan St, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /30

    $285,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    5300 Imperial Ct, Cheyenne, WY 82001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Teryl Cates #1 Properties

    5300 Imperial Ct, Cheyenne, WY 82001
  • /20

    $415,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    1720 Maroon Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82001

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,860

    Last Listing Agent Krista Boyer Peak Properties, LLC

    1720 Maroon Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82001
  • /32

    $499,999 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    7639 Three Hearts Trail, Cheyenne, WY 82001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,291

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Trembath Rock Solid Properties, LLC

    7639 Three Hearts Trail, Cheyenne, WY 82001
  • /36

    $630,913 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    7835 Wilderness Trail, Cheyenne, WY 82001

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Hamilton #1 Properties

    7835 Wilderness Trail, Cheyenne, WY 82001
  • /27

    $338,500 Last List Price

    Sold May 04, 2026

    4115 Fillmore Ave, Cheyenne, WY 82001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,937 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Denise Moody #1 Properties

    4115 Fillmore Ave, Cheyenne, WY 82001
  • /17

    $299,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    TBD Jessup Ranch Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • Land
    • 35.16 Acres
    • $8,532 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 181 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Phillip Bowling #1 Properties

    TBD Jessup Ranch Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /24

    $340,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    6955 Countryside Ave, Cheyenne, WY 82001

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Abigail Rose RE/MAX Capitol Properties

    6955 Countryside Ave, Cheyenne, WY 82001
  • /32

    $390,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    5515 Hayes Ave, Cheyenne, WY 82001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,980

    Last Listing Agent Steve Prescott RE/MAX Capitol Properties

    5515 Hayes Ave, Cheyenne, WY 82001
  • /35

    $288,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    5931 Atlantic Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82001

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Meisner-Esquibel Keller Williams Realty Frontier

    5931 Atlantic Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82001
  • /26

    $359,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    6605 Painted Rock Trail, Cheyenne, WY 82001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rick Wood #1 Properties

    6605 Painted Rock Trail, Cheyenne, WY 82001
  • /31

    $499,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    6908 Laramie St, Cheyenne, WY 82001

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,436

    Last Listing Agent Steve Prescott RE/MAX Capitol Properties

    6908 Laramie St, Cheyenne, WY 82001
  • /20

    $499,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    5003 Horizon Loop, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $337/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,851

    Last Listing Agent Natacha Gaspar #1 Properties

    5003 Horizon Loop, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /36

    $524,520 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    4042 Arrowhead Trail, Cheyenne, WY 82001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Hamilton #1 Properties

    4042 Arrowhead Trail, Cheyenne, WY 82001
  • /36

    $525,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    6132 Bison Run Loop, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,036

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Sears eXp Realty, LLC

    6132 Bison Run Loop, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /32

    $489,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    930 Centennial Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82001

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,356

    Last Listing Agent Shae Risheill RE/MAX Capitol Properties

    930 Centennial Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82001
  • /36

    $579,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 14, 2026

    6119 Atlantic Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 193 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stefanie Illingworth #1 Properties

    6119 Atlantic Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82001
  • /34

    $619,999 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    5704 Carmel Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,177 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $610,111

    Last Listing Agent Brenton Leavitt RE/MAX Capitol Properties

    5704 Carmel Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /36

    $627,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    3499 Kelso Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $621,021

    Last Listing Agent Eloy Vasquez Espinoza Realty

    3499 Kelso Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82007
  • /29

    $422,500 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    3908 Campfire Trail, Cheyenne, WY 82001

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shanae Martin eXp Realty, LLC

    3908 Campfire Trail, Cheyenne, WY 82001
  • /36

    $552,110 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    5001 Carla Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF

    Last Listing Agent Mike Gerber #1 Properties

    5001 Carla Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /36

    $399,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 31, 2026

    4704 Van Buren Ave, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lindee Wiltjer Peak Properties, LLC

    4704 Van Buren Ave, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /29

    $566,829 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    4069 Arrowhead Trail, Cheyenne, WY 82001

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stefanie Illingworth #1 Properties

    4069 Arrowhead Trail, Cheyenne, WY 82001
  • /20

    $434,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    4714 Sullivan St, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,199

    Last Listing Agent Liz Burgin Coldwell Banker, The Property Exchange

    4714 Sullivan St, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /36

    $569,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    10531 Choke Cherry Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF

    Current Estimated Value $567,566

    Last Listing Agent Rhea Parsons Peak Properties, LLC

    10531 Choke Cherry Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /36

    $419,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 04, 2026

    5400 Alex Ranch Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82007

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,527

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Walton #1 Properties

    5400 Alex Ranch Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82007
  • /28

    $340,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    5330 Kennedy Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,596

    Last Listing Agent Alexa Carroll eXp Realty, LLC

    5330 Kennedy Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82001
  • /28

    $635,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    4120 Sage Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82001

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $637,385

    Last Listing Agent Abigail Rose RE/MAX Capitol Properties

    4120 Sage Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82001
  • /36

    $745,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    11107 Stadel Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $807,949

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Hamilton #1 Properties

    11107 Stadel Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /23

    $650,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    5131 Drover Ct, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Denise Moody #1 Properties

    5131 Drover Ct, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /34

    $530,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    8014 Yarina Way, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,132

    Last Listing Agent Sean Hord Platinum Real Estate

    8014 Yarina Way, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /36

    $749,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    7091 Harvest Loop, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $759,555

    Last Listing Agent Stefanie Illingworth #1 Properties

    7091 Harvest Loop, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /36

    $469,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    2010 Meadow Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82001

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,189

    Last Listing Agent Mistie Woods #1 Properties

    2010 Meadow Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82001
  • /36

    $375,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    4017 Fire Walker Trail, Cheyenne, WY 82001

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Walton #1 Properties

    4017 Fire Walker Trail, Cheyenne, WY 82001
  • /34

    $395,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    4218 El Camino Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82001

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,234

    Last Listing Agent Buck Wilson #1 Properties

    4218 El Camino Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82001
  • /2

    $238,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    4957 Atlantic Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82001

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amber Johnson RE/MAX Capitol Properties

    4957 Atlantic Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82001
  • /36

    $600,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    6866 Saykally Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leah Woods #1 Properties

    6866 Saykally Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home