7,082

Carrboro, NC Homes

Section Image
  • /9

    $674,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,194 Sq Ft

    110 Ruth St, Carrboro, NC 27510

    Ideally located just minutes from all that Carrboro, Chapel Hill, and UNC have to offer—truly! Enjoy a leisurely stroll to the renowned Carrboro Farmers Market, Weaver Street Market, local dining, shopping, and the free bus line. Currently leased through May 31, 2026, this property is a smart investment—perfect as a student rental with strong demand in the area. Once the current leases end, it

    Kevin Cohan Franklin Street Realty

    110 Ruth St, Carrboro, NC 27510
  • /2

    $1,875

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,065 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    105 Fidelity St Unit A45, Carrboro, NC 27510

    Premier location in walkable downtown Carrboro - one block from Carrboro Farmer’s Market! Unit has hardwood floors throughout, with dishwasher and granite countertops in kitchen. Living area with door to lovely private patio with storage. Upstairs 2 bedrooms and full bath. Main bedroom has large closet. Washer/dryer in unit. One designated parking place and plenty of in-shade parking for guests.

    105 Fidelity St Unit A45, Carrboro, NC 27510
  • /41

    $928,900 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    300 Long Meadows Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27516

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,119 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $898,298

    Last Listing Agent Isabelle Apel Compass -- Chapel Hill - Durham

    300 Long Meadows Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27516
    • /10

      Est $173,327 Not Listed For Sale

      501 Jones Ferry Rd Unit D12, Carrboro, NC 27510

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      501 Jones Ferry Rd Unit D12, Carrboro, NC 27510

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 180 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Claudio Nunes Compass -- Raleigh

  • /5

    $200,000

    • Land
    • 2.93 Acres
    • $68,259 per Acre

    0 Jones Ferry Rd Unit 10165008, Chapel Hill, NC 27516

    Tucked away in one of the most desirable areas of southern Orange County, this 2.9-acre wooded homesite offers a rare opportunity to build your dream home in a peaceful, natural setting just minutes from everything. The property borders the scenic wooded area surrounding University Lake, providing a serene backdrop with privacy, mature trees, and abundant wildlife. Whether you're envisioning a

    Christopher Hursey EXP REALTY OF PIEDMONT NC LLC

    0 Jones Ferry Rd Unit 10165008, Chapel Hill, NC 27516
  • /19

    $2,895 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    200 E Poplar Ave, Carrboro, NC 27510

    This home features historic charm within walking distance to downtown Carrboro. A wide covered rocking chair porch spans the front of the home. There are wood floors throughout the home. The living room is just off of the entry and includes a ceiling fan, classic molding and a decorative wood surround faux fireplace (inoperable, not available for use). The dining room is just off of the kitchen

    Andrew Bennett Louise Beck Properties, Inc

    200 E Poplar Ave, Carrboro, NC 27510
  • /56

    $607,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    102 Keith Rd, Carrboro, NC 27510

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,856

    Last Listing Agent Colin Anderson Compass -- Chapel Hill - Durham

    102 Keith Rd, Carrboro, NC 27510
    • /52

      Est $885,682 Not Listed For Sale

      105 Teagan Ct, Chapel Hill, NC 27516

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,609 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      105 Teagan Ct, Chapel Hill, NC 27516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $925,000
      • Apr 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Inna Shapiro Keller Williams Realty United

  • /100

    $1,495,000

    • 10 Beds
    • 9 Baths
    • 4,586 Sq Ft

    106 Williams St Unit 106, 106 A, 106 B, Carrboro, NC 27510

    Unique Investment Opportunity to own a Single Family Home and Duplex in a Desirable, Walkable Downtown Carrboro Location across from Wilson Park. Fantastic Rental History. 3 Units in 2 Buildings on 1 Parcel/PIN. Cannot be subdivided. Live in the House with income generated from the Duplex or have 3 rental units. Stylish 1945 Mid Century 4BR/3BA 1586 Sq Ft Ranch with Tree and Park Views. The House

    Peter Owens Carolina Preferred Realty, LLC

    106 Williams St Unit 106, 106 A, 106 B, Carrboro, NC 27510
  • /22

    $735

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 120 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    303 Smith Level Rd Unit D24, Chapel Hill, NC 27516

    Welcome to your new home! We currently have 2 rooms available for rent in this spacious 4-bedroom, 4-bathroom condo.Availability: Available August 1, 2026Each bedroom offers a private bathroom and walk-in closet, providing comfort and privacy.Key Features:Private bedroom with private bath and walk-in closetSmart locks on main entry and individual bedroom

    303 Smith Level Rd Unit D24, Chapel Hill, NC 27516
  • /89

    $800,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    109 Hogan Glen Ct, Chapel Hill, NC 27516

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,517 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $778,608

    Last Listing Agent Janet Ballinger Nest Realty of the Triangle

    109 Hogan Glen Ct, Chapel Hill, NC 27516
    • /38

      Est $817,195 Not Listed For Sale

      707 Long Meadows Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27516

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,172 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      707 Long Meadows Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $770,000
      • Oct 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Millicent Williams Coldwell Banker HPW

  • /16

    $474,000 New Construction

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 930 Sq Ft

    130 Two Hills Dr Unit 308b, Carrboro, NC 27510

    This extra large 1 bedroom+ study unit boasts tons of light with it's corner location and ample windows! Large open kitchen and living rooms. Great for entertaining! Close to UNC & downtown Carrboro condo living can be yours with modern style and supreme convenience. Modern interiors, green energy features, and community amenities provide a living experience never before offered in this market. 1

    Thomas Wiltberger Compass -- Chapel Hill - Durham

    130 Two Hills Dr Unit 308b, Carrboro, NC 27510
  • /16

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    118 S Peak Dr, Carrboro, NC 27510

    This duplex style townhome is in the Whispering Hills neighborhood in Carrboro. This location is convenient to Carrboro, UNC and Highway 54. The traditional floor plan includes the combined living-dining space and kitchen on the main level, with the bedrooms on the second level. The home features wood look plank flooring on the main level. There is a ceiling fan in the living room. The living

    Andrew Bennett Louise Beck Properties, Inc

    118 S Peak Dr, Carrboro, NC 27510
  • /70

    $1,255,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    125 Colfax Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27516

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,998 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,251,420

    Last Listing Agent Wendy tanson Nest Realty of the Triangle

    125 Colfax Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27516
    • /37

      Est $454,085 Not Listed For Sale

      107 Mulberry St Unit C, Carrboro, NC 27510

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,371 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      107 Mulberry St Unit C, Carrboro, NC 27510

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $346/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Oct 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Wright Just Be Home Realty

  • /2

    $330,000

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $1,031,250 per Acre

    135 Gary Rd, Carrboro, NC 27510

    Build your Dream Home in the heart of Carrboro! Walking distance to shopping, dining and UNC Chapel Hill Main Campus. Large private home site. All building permits, zoning and town of Carrboro requirements have been approved. Great opportunity to bring your own Builder or a Great Spec Home for Builders! Property also listed as Residential for a Custom Built Home by Jayco Construction -MLS #

    Serina Harris NorthGroup Real Estate, Inc.

    135 Gary Rd, Carrboro, NC 27510
  • /9

    $550

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 120 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    108 Pine St Unit 6, Carrboro, NC 27510

    Room available in 7+ BR house within walking/biking distance of Weaver Street, Farmer's Market, and downtown; short walk to bus stops. W/d in house, renovated kitchen, shared bathroom. Perfect for students and professionals. Utilities are an additional $140 per month and include power, water, gas, and wireless internet. One month's rent and utilities security deposit due at signing.No

    108 Pine St Unit 6, Carrboro, NC 27510
  • /65

    $1,265,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    113 Orlando Place, Chapel Hill, NC 27516

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,285,089

    Last Listing Agent Debbie McCormick Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    113 Orlando Place, Chapel Hill, NC 27516
  • /56

    $565,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft

    1311 Tallyho Trail, Chapel Hill, NC 27516

    Tally-ho! Your countryside escape is calling! Nestled in the Bolin Creek corridor of Chapel Hill in popular Fox Meadows, this charming 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home sits on more than two peaceful acres where the pace slows down and the possibilities open wide. Morning coffee on the porch? Absolutely. Garden parties under the Carolina sky? Why not. Room for pups, projects, fireflies, and football

    Tammi Brooks Inhabit Real Estate

    1311 Tallyho Trail, Chapel Hill, NC 27516
  • /22

    $3,195 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,831 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    304 Rose Walk Ln, Carrboro, NC 27510

    This townhome is located in Rose Walk in Carrboro. This neighborhood is convenient to walking trails and neighbors University Lake with picnic area, boating and fishing, and The Chapel Hill tennis Club. There is a bus line nearby. This location is just 1.5 mils to downtown Carrboro and 2.5 miles to UNC and downtown Chapel Hill. This three level end unit, features a bright and open floor plan. The

    Andrew Bennett Louise Beck Properties, Inc

    304 Rose Walk Ln, Carrboro, NC 27510
  • /75

    $1,297,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    104 Randolph Ct, Chapel Hill, NC 27516

    • 7 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,324,595

    Last Listing Agent Nata Bozymski Inhabit Real Estate

    104 Randolph Ct, Chapel Hill, NC 27516
    • /41

      Est $1,148,958 Not Listed For Sale

      105 Turtleback Crossing Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27516

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,675 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      105 Turtleback Crossing Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $327/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,201,000
      • Jun 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Patterson Keller Williams Elite Realty

  • /43

    $220,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 975 Sq Ft

    106 Chaucer Ct, Carrboro, NC 27510

    Welcome home to Canterbury Townhomes -- nestled in the heart of vibrant, creative Carrboro, just minutes from UNC, world-famous Weaver Street Market, beloved farmers markets, and a calendar packed with music, art & festivals. This bright, move-in ready end-unit has been completely renovated from top to bottom: brand new kitchen, countertops, luxury flooring, windows, sliding glass door, front

    Dustin Vail Next Stage Realty

    106 Chaucer Ct, Carrboro, NC 27510
  • /6

    $650

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 300 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    303 Smith Level Rd Unit B14, Chapel Hill, NC 27516

    condo in Chapel Hill. Renters will enjoy living in this partially furnished condo. Unit has their own bedroom, bathroom, and walk-in Closet. 15 Minutes Free bus ride to UNC Campus. Furnished living and dining room with furniture. Bed room is furnished. Spacious floorplan w/ open living & dining area, kitchen w/ all appliances, and laundry room w/ full-size washer & dryer. Lease

    303 Smith Level Rd Unit B14, Chapel Hill, NC 27516
  • /30

    $600,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    119 Jones Creek Place, Chapel Hill, NC 27516

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,387 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,591

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Wright Just Be Home Realty

    119 Jones Creek Place, Chapel Hill, NC 27516
    • /13

      Est $348,874 Not Listed For Sale

      130 Kiley St, Chapel Hill, NC 27516

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,299 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      130 Kiley St, Chapel Hill, NC 27516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $258/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Reyna Michelle Alliance Real Estate Partners

  • /15

    $539,500 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 946 Sq Ft

    130 Two Hills Dr Unit 403b, Carrboro, NC 27510

    Downtown Carrboro condo living can be yours with modern style and supreme convenience. Modern interiors, green energy features, and community amenities provide a living experience never before offered in this market. 1 & 2 bedroom residences with terraces, bright open floorplans, and stylish kitchens and baths - all conveniently located near downtown Carrboro, Chapel Hill, and the University of

    Thomas Wiltberger Compass -- Chapel Hill - Durham

    130 Two Hills Dr Unit 403b, Carrboro, NC 27510
  • /12

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    213 Legends Way, Chapel Hill, NC 27516

    Light, Bright & ENERGY STAR END-UNIT HOME features premium flooring on the Main Floor; 9ft ceilings thru-out; Kitchen w/ back splash, Stainless Appliances, and island; 2 Bedrooms with a loft upstairs; Half bath w/ Pedestal Sink; Easy commute to UNC, Duke and RTP

    Yang Yuan CHK Realty

    213 Legends Way, Chapel Hill, NC 27516
  • /25

    $288,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    105 Fidelity St Unit A52, Carrboro, NC 27510

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,260

    Last Listing Agent Yiyi Jiang YIYI REALTY INC

    105 Fidelity St Unit A52, Carrboro, NC 27510
    • /77

      Est $1,092,528 Not Listed For Sale

      141 Ruskin Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27516

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,931 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      141 Ruskin Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $265/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,040,000
      • May 01, 2024

• /22

    $265,000 New Construction

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 597 Sq Ft

    110 Bellamy Ln Unit 109, Chapel Hill, NC 27516

    Bellamy Place offers one- and two-bedroom floor plans with lofty 9-foot ceilings and upgrades designed to maximize space, comfort, and style. Whether you're looking for a cozy one-bedroom retreat or a spacious two-bedroom home, Bellamy Place has the perfect floor plan to meet your unique lifestyle needs.Super convenient to all that Chapel Hill has to offer: dining, shopping, sports, arts,

    Eric White Coldwell Banker Advantage

    110 Bellamy Ln Unit 109, Chapel Hill, NC 27516
  • /14

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    505 N Greensboro St, Carrboro, NC 27510

    Discover this delightful and bright unit at 505 N Greensboro, offering a mix of vintage charm and modern updates in a fantastic Carrboro location. The property is a historic structure built in 1937 featuring light-colored brick exterior, a forest green entry door, and a brand new tin metal roof with dormer windows, surrounded by mature trees and landscaping. The common area is inviting and airy,

    505 N Greensboro St, Carrboro, NC 27510
  • /49

    $695,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    414 Wyndham Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27516

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $699,209

    Last Listing Agent Alma Gaudette Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    414 Wyndham Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27516
    • /53

      Est $769,587 Not Listed For Sale

      803 Long Meadows Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27516

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,876 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      803 Long Meadows Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $261/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jaye Kreller Dwell Real Estate

  • /19

    $335,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,938 Sq Ft

    301 Berryhill Dr, Carrboro, NC 27510

    Great house and very clean remolding, it has second floor bounce room, has some of the martials, we can offer full kitchen and bathroom remodeling with great price.We can help with all remodeling as well.As is needs work

    Rod Al-Haddad Best Investment Realty

    301 Berryhill Dr, Carrboro, NC 27510
  • /26

    $3,150 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,596 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3002 Staffield Ln, Chapel Hill, NC 27516

    This well appointed home is in Highlands North, just 10 minutes from downtown Chapel Hill and Carrboro, and convenient to a Chapel Hill fare free busline. This home has hardwood floors throughout the main level. The covered front porch leads into a two-story entry foyer. The formal dining and living rooms flank the entry foyer. The living room features a bay window. The dining room is detailed

    Andrew Bennett Louise Beck Properties, Inc

    3002 Staffield Ln, Chapel Hill, NC 27516
  • /32

    $730,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    206 Lisa Dr, Carrboro, NC 27510

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,569 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $740,327

    Last Listing Agent Eric White Coldwell Banker Advantage

    206 Lisa Dr, Carrboro, NC 27510
    • /23

      Est $255,279 Not Listed For Sale

      107 Sue Ann Ct Unit C, Carrboro, NC 27510

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 787 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      107 Sue Ann Ct Unit C, Carrboro, NC 27510

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $318/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brooke Fulford West & Woodall Real Estate - D

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home