14,918

Homes in ZIP Code 30117

Section Image Section Image
    • 2079 S Highway 27, Carrollton, GA 30117

      Est $115,732

      Not Listed For Sale

      2079 S Highway 27, Carrollton, GA 30117

      • 4 Beds
      • Built 1946
      2079 S Highway 27, Carrollton, GA 30117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 110% Above List Price
      • $26/SF
      • 260 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jesse Thompson Southeastern Land Group

  • /29

    $277,500

    $7K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft

    295 Timber Ridge Trail, Carrollton, GA 30117

    It wouldn't be any cuter if Joanna Gaines lived here. Located just outside of Carrollton, close to Highway 166, Downtown Carrollton, UWG and the GreenBelt, this cute split-foyer home has a master on main, cozy den with fireplace, large laundry room and fenced backyard for the pets and kiddos. With a large laundry room, enclosed sunroom, and a new roof (just over a year old), this home is ready

    Kim Hagen Hagen Realty Group

    295 Timber Ridge Trail, Carrollton, GA 30117
  • 127 S Ole Hickory Trail, Carrollton, GA 30117

    $8,700

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    127 S Ole Hickory Trail, Carrollton, GA 30117

    • Land
    • 33,976 Sq Ft
    • $11,154 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 71% Below List Price
    • 196 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,500

    Last Listing Agent Bob Clark Georgia West Realty Inc

    127 S Ole Hickory Trail, Carrollton, GA 30117
    • 361 Piney Grove Rd, Carrollton, GA 30117

      Not Listed For Sale

      361 Piney Grove Rd, Carrollton, GA 30117

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 896 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      361 Piney Grove Rd, Carrollton, GA 30117

      Last Sold Summary

      • $167/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Sep 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tabetha Robison Stateline Realty Co.

  • /72

    $335,580

    • Land
    • 21.44 Acres
    • $15,652 per Acre

    114 River Cove (Tract 16) Unit 55, Carrollton, GA 30117

    Tract 16 is 21.44 acres and has a mixture of pines and mature hardwoods along the River. There are multiple homesites to choose from on this tract of land. If you are looking for larger acreage, adjoining lots are available that could assemble up to 124.37 contiguous acres. This development is a magnificent 341 acres with over 1.5 miles of River Frontage subdivided into only 26 tracts. Amazing,

    Curtis North Century 21 Novus Realty

    114 River Cove (Tract 16) Unit 55, Carrollton, GA 30117
  • 105 Haygood Place, Carrollton, GA 30117

    $75,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    105 Haygood Place, Carrollton, GA 30117

    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $147,059 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48% Below List Price
    • 337 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,323

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy Meigs Century 21 Novus Realty

    105 Haygood Place, Carrollton, GA 30117
  • /24

    $289,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,930 Sq Ft

    420 Henson Cir, Carrollton, GA 30117

    Welcome to 420 Henson Circle in Carrollton, GA-a charming and well-maintained home nestled in a quiet, established neighborhood. This property offers comfortable living with a spacious layout, plenty of natural light, and a welcoming atmosphere throughout. The kitchen features beautiful granite countertops, adding both style and durability to the heart of the home. Step outside to enjoy a large

    Idelette Remy HomeSmart

    420 Henson Cir, Carrollton, GA 30117
  • 40 Red Holly Gap, Carrollton, GA 30117

    $275,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    40 Red Holly Gap, Carrollton, GA 30117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,825

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Frashier Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    40 Red Holly Gap, Carrollton, GA 30117
    • 406 Maple View Dr, Carrollton, GA 30117

      Est $476,846

      Not Listed For Sale

      406 Maple View Dr, Carrollton, GA 30117

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,898 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      406 Maple View Dr, Carrollton, GA 30117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 449 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $452,821
      • Oct 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lori Camp Linco Realty, LLC

  • /60

    $870,000

    $75K PRICE DROP
    • 7 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,338 Sq Ft

    101 Bonnie Lynn Ln, Carrollton, GA 30117

    Ready to find that one and only LUXURY estate with PLENTY of space! This SPACIOUS 5,338 SQ FT home just about has it all; Privacy on a huge 4.54 acre ESTATE lot. Need room for all your vehicles AND TOYS? How about 5 CAR garage with 2 8ft doors? This 6 Bedroom, 5 and half Bath, huge Bonus room and large recreational room- home has room for everyone! Master Suite is on the main and offers trey

    Kellie Wiggins Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    101 Bonnie Lynn Ln, Carrollton, GA 30117
  • 216 Lane Dr, Carrollton, GA 30117

    $358,788

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    216 Lane Dr, Carrollton, GA 30117

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,121 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,353

    Last Listing Agent Erin Gainey Adams Homes Realty Inc.

    216 Lane Dr, Carrollton, GA 30117
    • 408 Maple St, Carrollton, GA 30117

      Not Listed For Sale

      408 Maple St, Carrollton, GA 30117

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,087 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      408 Maple St, Carrollton, GA 30117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Below List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 207 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $494,233
      • Apr 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lori Camp Linco Realty, LLC

  • /14

    $299,900

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,643 Sq Ft

    111 Vineyard Walk, Carrollton, GA 30117

    FINAL BUILDER CLOSEOUT!! Don't miss this beautifully designed home combining style, comfort, and efficiency! Welcome to Windmill Park, where you will enjoy brand-new energy-efficient construction featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. The open-concept main level is perfect for entertaining, with modern finishes and abundant natural light. Upstairs, enjoy a versatile loft space ideal for

    Erin Gainey Adams Homes Realty Inc.

    111 Vineyard Walk, Carrollton, GA 30117
  • 21 Crabapple Place, Carrollton, GA 30117

    $245,350

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    21 Crabapple Place, Carrollton, GA 30117

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,959

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Anderson Century 21 Novus Realty

    21 Crabapple Place, Carrollton, GA 30117
    • 760 Ballard Bridge Rd, Carrollton, GA 30117

      Est $201,073

      Not Listed For Sale

      760 Ballard Bridge Rd, Carrollton, GA 30117

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      760 Ballard Bridge Rd, Carrollton, GA 30117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 159% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $77,500
      • Sep 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lee Nicholson Covenant Realty

  • /19

    $180,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 936 Sq Ft

    3680 W Highway 166, Carrollton, GA 30117

    Welcome home to this charming 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath gem, perfectly situated just minutes from the university and vibrant downtown. Nestled on a spacious lot, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort and opportunity. Inside, you'll find inviting living spaces filled with natural light, while outside, the expansive yard provides endless possibilities, whether you envision gardening,

    Mark Spain Mark Spain Real Estate

    3680 W Highway 166, Carrollton, GA 30117
  • 139 South St, Carrollton, GA 30117

    $270,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    139 South St, Carrollton, GA 30117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,746

    Last Listing Agent Scotty Hicks GA/ALA Realty Group

    139 South St, Carrollton, GA 30117
    • 411 Wallace Cir, Carrollton, GA 30117

      Est $291,907

      Not Listed For Sale

      411 Wallace Cir, Carrollton, GA 30117

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,801 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      411 Wallace Cir, Carrollton, GA 30117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $282,000
      • Nov 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Darcia Pittman Prestige Brokers Group, LLC.

  • /23

    $291,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,701 Sq Ft

    The Pearson Plan at Summerfield Place, Carrollton, GA 30117

    The Pearson ranch greets you with a welcoming front porch. Thoughtfully laid out to maximize each space to the fullest, you'll find a dining area that opens to a surprisingly large kitchen with an optional center island. A family room leads to the backyard and reveals a private entry to the owner's suite with a walk-in closet and an en suite bath. Owners will find a convenient mud room and

    Smith Douglas Homes Builder
    2911 W Highway 166 Unit 36765769, Carrollton, GA 30117

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home