20,487

Homes in ZIP Code 30120

Section Image Section Image
  • /13

    $483,200

    $121K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 24.16 Acres
    • $20,000 per Acre

    0 Cline Dr SW Unit 10720004, Cartersville, GA 30120

    REDUCED!! Whether you are looking for a private area to hunt and enjoy privacy or looking for a long-term investment for developing and future growth, this Fast Growing and Desired Location close to the heart of the City of Cartersville is close to Hwy 411 and Interstate I-75. With the establishment of the new Hyundai Battery Plant in the area bringing a Projected 3500 new jobs will significantly

    Brett Bennett Bennett Realty Partners

    0 Cline Dr SW Unit 10720004, Cartersville, GA 30120
  • 33 Carnes Rd SW, Cartersville, GA 30120

    $258,500

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    33 Carnes Rd SW, Cartersville, GA 30120

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,358

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Dent Professional Realty Group, Inc

    33 Carnes Rd SW, Cartersville, GA 30120
    • 511 Summerfield Ln NW, Euharlee, GA 30120

      Not Listed For Sale

      511 Summerfield Ln NW, Euharlee, GA 30120

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,053 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      511 Summerfield Ln NW, Euharlee, GA 30120

      Last Sold Summary

      • $174/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $358,000
      • Mar 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stacey Dunlop SDC Realty

  • /26

    $315,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft

    23 Felton Walk SE, Cartersville, GA 30120

    Welcome to the largest floor plan in the neighborhood, offering the space you want with the low-maintenance lifestyle you need. Tucked in a quiet community with no neighbors or road directly behind the home, you’ll enjoy a little extra privacy that’s hard to find. The main level features an open-concept layout filled with natural light—perfect for everyday living and easy entertaining. The

    Jenn Kandt Local Realty

    23 Felton Walk SE, Cartersville, GA 30120
  • 217 Belmont Dr SE, Cartersville, GA 30120

    $665,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    217 Belmont Dr SE, Cartersville, GA 30120

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $680,978

    Last Listing Agent Dominic Bamford Atlanta Communities

    217 Belmont Dr SE, Cartersville, GA 30120
    • 416 Tealby Place, Cartersville, GA 30120

      Not Listed For Sale

      416 Tealby Place, Cartersville, GA 30120

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,053 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      416 Tealby Place, Cartersville, GA 30120

      Last Sold Summary

      • $169/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $347,640
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stacey Dunlop SDC Realty, LLC.

  • /26

    $259,615

    New Construction $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,627 Sq Ft

    203 Pisgah Crossing Unit 2, Cartersville, GA 30120

    Move in Ready June! The Pierce plan in Fairington by Smith Douglas Homes. Step into effortless living with this well designed, to-be-built home offering easy maintance luxury. The main level features stylish LVP flooring throughout and a spacious layout. A cozy family room centers around a sleek and modern linear fireplace, ideal for relaxing or entertaining. The chef-inspired kitchen is a dream

    Pete Miller SDC Realty, LLC.

    203 Pisgah Crossing Unit 2, Cartersville, GA 30120
  • 24 Griffin Mill Dr NW, Cartersville, GA 30120

    $425,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    24 Griffin Mill Dr NW, Cartersville, GA 30120

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,713

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Taylor Tummins Leslie Howren Chatman Realty

    24 Griffin Mill Dr NW, Cartersville, GA 30120
    • 403 Sierra Point, Cartersville, GA 30120

      Not Listed For Sale

      403 Sierra Point, Cartersville, GA 30120

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,565 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      403 Sierra Point, Cartersville, GA 30120

      Last Sold Summary

      • $152/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $389,740
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sherry Richardson SDC Realty

  • /28

    $324,900

    New Construction Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft

    53 Pmb Young Rd SE, Cartersville, GA 30120

    Welcome to 53 Pmb Young Rd SE — a thoughtfully designed new construction home where every space flows with intention and ease. As you arrive, the clean lines, warm details, and inviting front porch create an immediate sense of calm. Step inside and you’re welcomed into a bright, open living area where natural light stretches across the floors, guiding you effortlessly from one space to the next.

    Valeska Moraes EXP Realty, LLC.

    53 Pmb Young Rd SE, Cartersville, GA 30120
  • 52 Grassdale Rd, Cartersville, GA 30120

    $278,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    52 Grassdale Rd, Cartersville, GA 30120

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,729

    Last Listing Agent David Roberts The Roberts Realty Group

    52 Grassdale Rd, Cartersville, GA 30120
    • 125 Chastain Dr, Cartersville, GA 30120

      Est $269,013

      Not Listed For Sale

      125 Chastain Dr, Cartersville, GA 30120

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,442 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      125 Chastain Dr, Cartersville, GA 30120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christian Woods Keller Williams Realty Northwest, LLC.

  • /13

    $483,200

    $242K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 24.16 Acres
    • $20,000 per Acre

    00 Cline Dr SW, Cartersville, GA 30120

Brett Bennett Bennett Realty Partners

    00 Cline Dr SW, Cartersville, GA 30120
  • 147 Andria Way NW, Cartersville, GA 30120

    $365,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    147 Andria Way NW, Cartersville, GA 30120

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,548

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Smith Keller Williams Realty Northwest, LLC.

    147 Andria Way NW, Cartersville, GA 30120
    • 407 Tealby Place, Cartersville, GA 30120

      Not Listed For Sale

      407 Tealby Place, Cartersville, GA 30120

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,231 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      407 Tealby Place, Cartersville, GA 30120

      Last Sold Summary

      • $157/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,990
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stacey Dunlop SDC Realty

  • /32

    $510,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,643 Sq Ft

    26 Hampton Ln, Cartersville, GA 30120

    Don't miss this awesome 4-bedroom home with 3-car garage on a large, level, cul-de-sac lot in the sought after Waterford subdivision! Inside, the upper level welcomes you with high ceilings and tons of natural light, centered around a spacious family room with a cozy gas fireplace. The kitchen features granite counters, a breakfast bar, stainless steel appliances, a pantry, and a sunny breakfast

    Veronique Taylor Redfin Corporation

    26 Hampton Ln, Cartersville, GA 30120
  • 227 Bates Rd SE, Cartersville, GA 30120

    $780,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    227 Bates Rd SE, Cartersville, GA 30120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $776,117

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Mullinax Keller Williams Northwest

    227 Bates Rd SE, Cartersville, GA 30120
    • 66 Grove Springs Ct, Cartersville, GA 30120

      Not Listed For Sale

      66 Grove Springs Ct, Cartersville, GA 30120

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,209 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      66 Grove Springs Ct, Cartersville, GA 30120

      Last Sold Summary

      • $137/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $439,790
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Carolyn V Fountaine D.R. Horton Realty of Georgia, Inc.

  • /26

    $315,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft

    23 Felton Walk Blvd, Cartersville, GA 30120

    Welcome to the largest floor plan in the neighborhood, offering the space you want with the low-maintenance lifestyle you need. Tucked in a quiet community with no neighbors or road directly behind the home, you'll enjoy a little extra privacy that's hard to find. The main level features an open-concept layout filled with natural light-perfect for everyday living and easy entertaining. The

    Jenn Kandt LOCAL Realty

    23 Felton Walk Blvd, Cartersville, GA 30120
  • 25 Montgomery St, Cartersville, GA 30120

    $670,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    25 Montgomery St, Cartersville, GA 30120

    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 127% Above List Price
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $613,417

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Mullinax Keller Williams Realty Northwest, LLC.

    25 Montgomery St, Cartersville, GA 30120
    • 64 Grove Springs Ct, Cartersville, GA 30120

      Not Listed For Sale

      64 Grove Springs Ct, Cartersville, GA 30120

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,511 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      64 Grove Springs Ct, Cartersville, GA 30120

      Last Sold Summary

      • $161/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $404,790
      • Apr 30, 2025

• /17

    $431,745

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,220 Sq Ft

    4 Commons Way, Cartersville, GA 30120

    Briar This beautifully designed two-story Briar floor plan offers 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with a spacious, open-concept layout ideal for modern living. Upon entry, you’re welcomed by an elegant gallery foyer accompanied by a versatile flex space—perfect for a home office, gym, playroom, library, or additional living area to suit your lifestyle. Continuing through the home, the gallery leads

    Chafin Communities Builder
    4 Commons Way, Cartersville, GA 30120
  • 10 Laurel Cove SW, Euharlee, GA 30120

    $254,900

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    10 Laurel Cove SW, Euharlee, GA 30120

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,938

    Last Listing Agent Hunt DeShazo Bolst, Inc.

    10 Laurel Cove SW, Euharlee, GA 30120
    • 62 Grove Springs Ct, Cartersville, GA 30120

      Not Listed For Sale

      62 Grove Springs Ct, Cartersville, GA 30120

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,209 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      62 Grove Springs Ct, Cartersville, GA 30120

      Last Sold Summary

      • $137/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $438,790
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Teneka Benning D.R. Horton Realty of Georgia, Inc.

  • /48

    $319,999

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,743 Sq Ft

    12 Miles Dr SE, Cartersville, GA 30120

    Welcome to this Beautifully Maintained Ranch where Spacious One-Level Living, an Open Layout, and an Outstanding Cartersville Location come together in a desirable amenity-rich community. Ideally situated just minutes from Downtown Cartersville, this home places you near one of North Georgia's most charming historic downtown districts filled with local boutiques, coffee shops, restaurants,

    Justin Landis Bolst, Inc.

    12 Miles Dr SE, Cartersville, GA 30120
  • 41 2 Run Trace NW, Cartersville, GA 30120

    $685,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    41 2 Run Trace NW, Cartersville, GA 30120

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $689,287

    Last Listing Agent Payton Rogers Keller Williams Realty North Atlanta

    41 2 Run Trace NW, Cartersville, GA 30120
    • 401 Sierra Point, Cartersville, GA 30120

      Not Listed For Sale

      401 Sierra Point, Cartersville, GA 30120

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,053 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      401 Sierra Point, Cartersville, GA 30120

      Last Sold Summary

      • $181/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $371,765
      • Mar 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sherry Richardson SDC Realty

  • /14

    $359,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,990 Sq Ft

    19 Mountain View Ct, Cartersville, GA 30120

    Remodeled 3 or 4 Bedrooms and 2 baths OR 3 bedroom and additional office or game room...WHAT'S NEW? Water Heater, Electric Oven , dishwasher, Disposal, HVAC 12 months old, New Roof. shingles, New flooring throughout, New light fixtures, New Shower doors, New Granite in kitchen and baths......... Both Bathrooms have walk in shower, not tub. New front and back deck. Garage has been converted to

    sandra faires Trend Atlanta Realty, Inc.

    19 Mountain View Ct, Cartersville, GA 30120
  • 152 Malbone St SW, Cartersville, GA 30120

    $330,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    152 Malbone St SW, Cartersville, GA 30120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,052

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Fritts Realty One Group Edge

    152 Malbone St SW, Cartersville, GA 30120
    • 2 Rock Foot Way SW, Cartersville, GA 30120

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Rock Foot Way SW, Cartersville, GA 30120

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,005 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      2 Rock Foot Way SW, Cartersville, GA 30120

      Last Sold Summary

      • $145/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $437,035
      • Mar 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Patty Rodgers SDC Realty

  • /50

    $489,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft

    17 Encore Ln, Cartersville, GA 30120

    Welcome to easy living in The Encore at Etowah! This custom-built 3 bedroom, 3 bath home with a finished bonus room offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and low-maintenance living in one of Cartersville’s most desirable active adult communities. Inside, you’ll find durable LVP flooring throughout, creating a seamless, modern look that’s both beautiful and practical. The flexible bonus room

    Cindy Dent Professional Realty Group

    17 Encore Ln, Cartersville, GA 30120
  • 11 Plantation Ridge Dr, Cartersville, GA 30120

    $590,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    11 Plantation Ridge Dr, Cartersville, GA 30120

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 362 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $597,789

    Last Listing Agent Christy Karoffa KFH Realty, LLC.

    11 Plantation Ridge Dr, Cartersville, GA 30120
    • 5 Rock Foot Way, Cartersville, GA 30120

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Rock Foot Way, Cartersville, GA 30120

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,372 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      5 Rock Foot Way, Cartersville, GA 30120

      Last Sold Summary

      • $166/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $394,750
      • Apr 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Denton SDC Realty

  • /48

    $539,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,519 Sq Ft

    52 Mission Hills Dr SW, Cartersville, GA 30120

    Welcome to this beautiful home in sought after Parkside at Mission Estates. From the moment you step onto the rocking chair front porch you will feel right at home. The main level features the primary suite with doors to the back deck for enjoying that perfect cup of coffee in the morning. The primary bathroom features double vanities, tiled shower, soaking tub and a large walk in closet. Also on

    Derick Mauldin Asher Realty, Inc

    52 Mission Hills Dr SW, Cartersville, GA 30120
  • /41

    $318,900

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    1006 Stiles Cir, Cartersville, GA 30120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Smith Douglas Homes The Stiles

    1006 Stiles Cir, Cartersville, GA 30120
    • 9 Rock Foot Way, Cartersville, GA 30120

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Rock Foot Way, Cartersville, GA 30120

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,845 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      9 Rock Foot Way, Cartersville, GA 30120

      Last Sold Summary

      • $145/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $413,690
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Patty Rodgers SDC Realty

  • /32

    $249,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    109 Mayflower Cir, Cartersville, GA 30120

    Welcome to this beautifully updated ranch-style home that blends modern upgrades with timeless comfort. This move-in-ready residence features brand new luxury vinyl plank (LVP) flooring throughout, offering a seamless, low-maintenance finish with the look of hardwood and the durability you need for everyday living. Inside, you’ll find an inviting open-concept layout filled with natural light and

    Wilson Property Partners Bolst, Inc.

    109 Mayflower Cir, Cartersville, GA 30120
  • 44 Vinnings Ln SW, Cartersville, GA 30120

    $338,500

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    44 Vinnings Ln SW, Cartersville, GA 30120

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,308

    Last Listing Agent Samantha K Lusk Samantha Lusk & Associates Realty, Inc.

    44 Vinnings Ln SW, Cartersville, GA 30120
    • 84 Jackson Farm Rd, Cartersville, GA 30120

      Not Listed For Sale

      84 Jackson Farm Rd, Cartersville, GA 30120

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      84 Jackson Farm Rd, Cartersville, GA 30120

      Last Sold Summary

      • $175/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,325
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Patty Rodgers SDC Realty

  • /29

    $369,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft

    121 Kingston Highway 293 Hwy NW, Cartersville, GA 30120

    Beautifully updated brick ranch on a massive 0.88-acre level lot, combining classic curb appeal with a sleek, contemporary interior. This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home has been renovated from top to bottom, featuring a new roof, gutters, HVAC, water heater, and energy-efficient windows. The open floor plan showcases high-quality LVP flooring and a designer kitchen equipped with new Shaker cabinets,

    Christopher Rodriguez Redfin Corporation

    121 Kingston Highway 293 Hwy NW, Cartersville, GA 30120

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home