20,487

Homes in ZIP Code 30120

Section Image Section Image
  • /22

    $279,000

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft

    26 Fouche Dr SW, Cartersville, GA 30120

    Charming One-Level Living on a Spacious Wooded Lot!Welcome home to this inviting ranch-style property nestled on a generous lot surrounded by mature trees. Featuring a classic light-blue exterior, attached two-car garage, and peaceful setting, this home offers comfort, character, and endless potential.Inside, you’ll find a warm and welcoming living room centered around a stunning

    Brady Evans Archer Realty Group, LLC

    26 Fouche Dr SW, Cartersville, GA 30120
  • /43

    $399,900

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    653 Summerfield Ln NW, Cartersville, GA 30120

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,694

    653 Summerfield Ln NW, Cartersville, GA 30120
    • 404 Tealby Place, Cartersville, GA 30120

      Not Listed For Sale

      404 Tealby Place, Cartersville, GA 30120

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,565 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      404 Tealby Place, Cartersville, GA 30120

      Last Sold Summary

      • $148/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $379,900
      • Mar 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stacey Dunlop SDC Realty

  • /27

    $222,500

    $77K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,287 Sq Ft

    129 Summit Ridge Dr SE, Cartersville, GA 30120

    Step into this inviting 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom home located in a desirable neighborhood. Featuring central heat and air conditioning, as well as an attached 1-car garage, this property offers a perfect blend of comfort and functionality. Sold "As-is"

    Gail Stanley Peach Realty, Inc

    129 Summit Ridge Dr SE, Cartersville, GA 30120
  • 1058 Paddington Dr, Cartersville, GA 30120

    $250,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1058 Paddington Dr, Cartersville, GA 30120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,821

    Last Listing Agent Joel Boss 1 Look Real Estate

    1058 Paddington Dr, Cartersville, GA 30120
    • 103 Landsdowne Way, Cartersville, GA 30120

      Not Listed For Sale

      103 Landsdowne Way, Cartersville, GA 30120

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,361 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      103 Landsdowne Way, Cartersville, GA 30120

      Last Sold Summary

      • $166/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,790
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent DAWN LIONE Veribas Real Estate, LLC

  • /46

    $405,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,839 Sq Ft

    102 Sorrento Dr NW, Cartersville, GA 30120

    Welcome home to this beautifully designed former model home in the heart of Cartersville. Showcasing upgraded finishes and thoughtful design throughout, this 4-bedroom, 2-bath residence stands out from the moment you walk in. The main living area features soaring 13-foot ceilings, creating a bright, open feel that perfectly complements the spacious open-concept layout—ideal for both everyday

    Erin Johnson Selling The South, Georgia

    102 Sorrento Dr NW, Cartersville, GA 30120
  • 146 Marion Dr, Cartersville, GA 30120

    $338,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    146 Marion Dr, Cartersville, GA 30120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,210

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Phillips Real Broker, LLC

    146 Marion Dr, Cartersville, GA 30120
    • 111 Landsdowne Way, Cartersville, GA 30120

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 Landsdowne Way, Cartersville, GA 30120

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,511 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      111 Landsdowne Way, Cartersville, GA 30120

      Last Sold Summary

      • $158/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $397,790
      • Feb 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Teneka Benning D.R. Horton Realty of Georgia, Inc.

  • /49

    $899,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,411 Sq Ft

    178 W Main St Unit 205, Cartersville, GA 30120

    Discover the perfect blend of luxury and urban living at City Overlook Cartersville, where modern design meets convenience in the heart of downtown Cartersville. This quaint downtown was awarded with the Georgia Exceptional Main Street Designation! These stunning townhomes offer spectacular skyline views from private rooftop patios. Convenience is literally at your doorstep - step out and enjoy

    Gina D'Urbano Professional Realty Group

    178 W Main St Unit 205, Cartersville, GA 30120
  • /43

    $319,900

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    489 Crown Dr, Cartersville, GA 30120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 312 Days On Market

    Davidson Homes Stegall Village

    489 Crown Dr, Cartersville, GA 30120
    • 502 Summerfield Ln NW, Euharlee, GA 30120

      Not Listed For Sale

      502 Summerfield Ln NW, Euharlee, GA 30120

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,372 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      502 Summerfield Ln NW, Euharlee, GA 30120

      Last Sold Summary

      • $154/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $366,395
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stacey Dunlop SDC Realty

  • /6

    $366,900

    New Construction $22K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,603 Sq Ft

    Pembroke Plan at Langston Reserve - Single Family Homes, Cartersville, GA 30120

    Welcome to the Pembroke—a thoughtfully designed two-story home featuring four spacious bedrooms, three-and-a-half baths, and a generous layout crafted for modern living. The open-concept main level includes a bright family room, stylish kitchen, and dining area that flow seamlessly together, creating the perfect setting for both quiet nights and lively gatherings. A private study on the main

    Ashton Woods Builder
    0 Cummings Rd SE Unit 39656479, Cartersville, GA 30120
  • 1 Stewart Dr, Cartersville, GA 30120

    $371,448

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1 Stewart Dr, Cartersville, GA 30120

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,892

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Mullinax Keller Williams Realty Northwest, LLC.

    1 Stewart Dr, Cartersville, GA 30120
    • 566 Summerfield Ln NW, Euharlee, GA 30120

      Not Listed For Sale

      566 Summerfield Ln NW, Euharlee, GA 30120

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,826 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      566 Summerfield Ln NW, Euharlee, GA 30120

      Last Sold Summary

      • $197/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $359,765
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stacey Dunlop SDC Realty

  • /8

    $319,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,403 Sq Ft

    73 Cotton Bend, Cartersville, GA 30120

    Well-maintained 3BR/2BA brick ranch located on a quiet cul-de-sac in an established neighborhood close to town. Low-maintenance brick exterior. Home features a walk-in tub for added accessibility, stainless steel kitchen appliances, and new kitchen tile currently being installed. Enjoy the screened-in porch overlooking a large private backyard, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. New HVAC

    Jean Marie Mahan Atlanta Communities

    73 Cotton Bend, Cartersville, GA 30120
  • 150 Old Mill Rd Unit 418, Cartersville, GA 30120

    $285,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    150 Old Mill Rd Unit 418, Cartersville, GA 30120

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,985

    Last Listing Agent Edward Hudson Atlanta Communities

    150 Old Mill Rd Unit 418, Cartersville, GA 30120
    • 269 Dupont Dr Unit 35, Cartersville, GA 30121

      Not Listed For Sale

      269 Dupont Dr Unit 35, Cartersville, GA 30121

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,629 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      269 Dupont Dr Unit 35, Cartersville, GA 30121

      Last Sold Summary

      • $167/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $272,140
      • Feb 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Connie McGaugh SDC Realty

  • /7

    $35,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 35,719 Sq Ft
    • $42,683 per Acre

    23 Country Ln SW, Cartersville, GA 30120

    Great .82 +/- ac building lot in well established Hidden Hills subdivision. No HOA. Close to lake Allatoona!

    Kevin Ayers Ayers Realty, LLC.

    23 Country Ln SW, Cartersville, GA 30120
  • /31

    $444,790

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    360 Belmont Dr SE, Cartersville, GA 30120

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,209 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Carter Grove - Parkside

    360 Belmont Dr SE, Cartersville, GA 30120
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      306 Lovefield Ln, Cartersville, GA 30120

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,229 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      306 Lovefield Ln, Cartersville, GA 30120

      Last Sold Summary

      • $195/SF
      • Last Sold Price $239,990

      Last Listing Agent Jason Nelson Jason Nelson Real Estate

  • /49

    $849,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,411 Sq Ft

    178 W Main St Unit 204, Cartersville, GA 30120

Gina D'Urbano Professional Realty Group

    178 W Main St Unit 204, Cartersville, GA 30120
  • 113 Stoker Rd SW, Cartersville, GA 30120

    $370,900

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    113 Stoker Rd SW, Cartersville, GA 30120

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,739

    Last Listing Agent Brett Bennett Bennett Realty Partners

    113 Stoker Rd SW, Cartersville, GA 30120
    • 2 Jackson Farm Rd SE, Cartersville, GA 30120

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Jackson Farm Rd SE, Cartersville, GA 30120

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,117 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2 Jackson Farm Rd SE, Cartersville, GA 30120

      Last Sold Summary

      • $187/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $394,990
      • Feb 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Denton SDC Realty

  • /43

    $499,000

    $26K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,634 Sq Ft

    16 Webb Dr SW, Cartersville, GA 30120

    If you've been craving fresh air, quiet mornings, and room to roam, this wooded 3-acre ranch home is exactly what you've been waiting for! With everything you need on the main level, plus a full finished basement for storage, hobbies, or added living space. The spacious kitchen flows into the dining and living area, making it ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The full basement

    Kristin Rochelle Atlanta Communities Real Estate Brokerage

    16 Webb Dr SW, Cartersville, GA 30120
  • 36 Seattle Slew Way, Cartersville, GA 30120

    $390,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    36 Seattle Slew Way, Cartersville, GA 30120

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,835

    Last Listing Agent Angie ChavezLeonard Atlanta Communities

    36 Seattle Slew Way, Cartersville, GA 30120
    • 101 Pointe Dr N, Cartersville, GA 30120

      Est $272,070

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 Pointe Dr N, Cartersville, GA 30120

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,147 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      101 Pointe Dr N, Cartersville, GA 30120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $248/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Jan 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dustin Goss Northwest Communities RE Group

  • /74

    $900,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,350 Sq Ft

    25 Linda Rd SW, Euharlee, GA 30120

    Imagine starting and ending each day with the Etowah River just steps from your back door where the water isn’t just a view, it’s part of your everyday life. With direct river access from your backyard, you can spend your mornings with coffee at sunrise and your afternoons kayaking, swimming or casting a line into arguably the best fishing bend along the Etowah with panoramic views. Designed for

    Erica Davis Atlanta Communities Real Estate Brokerage

    25 Linda Rd SW, Euharlee, GA 30120
  • 406 Matera Dr NW, Euharlee, GA 30120

    $360,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    406 Matera Dr NW, Euharlee, GA 30120

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,746

    Last Listing Agent Mark Spain Mark Spain Real Estate

    406 Matera Dr NW, Euharlee, GA 30120
    • 313 Road Unit 3, Cartersville, GA 30120

      Not Listed For Sale

      313 Road Unit 3, Cartersville, GA 30120

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,391 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      313 Road Unit 3, Cartersville, GA 30120

      Last Sold Summary

      • $153/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $212,500
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Craig Malone Dwelli

  • /2

    $1,980,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 22.17 Acres
    • $89,310 per Acre

    00 Cummings Rd SE, Cartersville, GA 30120

    +/-21 acres prime residential development opportunity located in Cartersville with convenient proximity to Cartersville City Schools and municipal parks. Ideal for high density residential or apartments. All utilities available within close proximity to site.

    Mark Harris H & H Realty, LLC.

    00 Cummings Rd SE, Cartersville, GA 30120
  • 97 Mercer Ln, Cartersville, GA 30120

    $332,500

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    97 Mercer Ln, Cartersville, GA 30120

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,153

    Last Listing Agent CINDY GREXA Atlanta Communities

    97 Mercer Ln, Cartersville, GA 30120
    • 123 Highland Cir SW, Cartersville, GA 30120

      Est $185,339

      Not Listed For Sale

      123 Highland Cir SW, Cartersville, GA 30120

      123 Highland Cir SW, Cartersville, GA 30120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 518% Above List Price
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $30,000
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Yates Yates Estates GA, LLC

  • /15

    $319,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    36 Felton Walk SE, Cartersville, GA 30120

    Calling all Investors - Tenant occupied until December 31, 2026. Rent is $1500 a month. No showings until under contract. Listing Agent willcoordinate access for showing and home inspection.

    Tamara Brooks Central Georgia Realty, LLC.

    36 Felton Walk SE, Cartersville, GA 30120
  • 30 Meadowbridge Dr SW, Cartersville, GA 30120

    $390,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    30 Meadowbridge Dr SW, Cartersville, GA 30120

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,790

    Last Listing Agent Laura Notario Keller Williams Realty Buckhead

    30 Meadowbridge Dr SW, Cartersville, GA 30120
    • 18 Jackson Farm Rd SE, Cartersville, GA 30120

      Est $430,816

      Not Listed For Sale

      18 Jackson Farm Rd SE, Cartersville, GA 30120

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      18 Jackson Farm Rd SE, Cartersville, GA 30120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 119 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ben Powell Hardy Realty & Development Company

  • /2

    $55,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $157,143 per Acre

    26 Greystone Way SE, Cartersville, GA 30120

    Build your dream home in Carter Grove Plantation, a very desirable community conveniently located to downtown Cartersville which offers shopping, dining and entertainment! Also close to schools and the interstate. Carter Grove Plantation's amenities are fantastic and include a clubhouse, swimming pool and tennis courts.

    Kathryn Cannon KFH Realty, LLC

    26 Greystone Way SE, Cartersville, GA 30120
  • /42

    $446,790

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    342 Belmont Dr SE, Cartersville, GA 30120

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,209 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Carter Grove - Parkside

    342 Belmont Dr SE, Cartersville, GA 30120
    • 3 Hillshire Dr, Cartersville, GA 30120

      Est $606,932

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Hillshire Dr, Cartersville, GA 30120

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,037 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      3 Hillshire Dr, Cartersville, GA 30120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Roberts The Roberts Realty Group LLC

  • /41

    $444,790

    New Construction $2K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,209 Sq Ft

    360 Belmont Dr, Cartersville, GA 30120

    Welcome to 360 Belmont Drive, featuring the Halton floorplan. The 3,209 sq.ft. Halton plan is one of the two-story home offerings in Parkside at Carter Grove, a community in Cartersville, GA. Boasting 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, including a spectacular primary suite, there's no question why this is one of our best-selling plans. A spacious foyer leads you into the home, with access to the stairs,

    Teneka Benning D.R. Horton Realty of Georgia Inc

    360 Belmont Dr, Cartersville, GA 30120

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home