319

Recently Sold Homes in 30121

Section Image
  • 75 Willow Bend Dr NW, Cartersville, GA 30121

    $300,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    75 Willow Bend Dr NW, Cartersville, GA 30121

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,076

    Last Listing Agent John Sherwood Worthmoore Realty

    75 Willow Bend Dr NW, Cartersville, GA 30121
  • 27 Summer Place NW, Cartersville, GA 30121

    $385,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    27 Summer Place NW, Cartersville, GA 30121

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,274

    Last Listing Agent Erin Johnson Selling The South, Georgia

    27 Summer Place NW, Cartersville, GA 30121
  • 10 Hawk Rd NW, Cartersville, GA 30121

    $215,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    10 Hawk Rd NW, Cartersville, GA 30121

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,489

    Last Listing Agent Diego Gutierrez Maximum One Realty Greater ATL.

    10 Hawk Rd NW, Cartersville, GA 30121
  • 70 Willow Bend Dr NW, Cartersville, GA 30121

    $340,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    70 Willow Bend Dr NW, Cartersville, GA 30121

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,600

    Last Listing Agent Amanda King Hardy Realty & Development Company

    70 Willow Bend Dr NW, Cartersville, GA 30121
  • 90 Smiley Ingram Rd SE, Cartersville, GA 30121

    $140,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    90 Smiley Ingram Rd SE, Cartersville, GA 30121

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,957

    Last Listing Agent Peter Psareas eXp Realty

    90 Smiley Ingram Rd SE, Cartersville, GA 30121
  • 413 Perth Dr, Cartersville, GA 30121

    $366,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    413 Perth Dr, Cartersville, GA 30121

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,735

    Last Listing Agent Eduardo Munoz Atlanta Communities

    413 Perth Dr, Cartersville, GA 30121
  • 20 Running Terrace Way, Cartersville, GA 30121

    $445,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    20 Running Terrace Way, Cartersville, GA 30121

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,619 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,205

    Last Listing Agent TLG ATL LPT Realty, LLC

    20 Running Terrace Way, Cartersville, GA 30121
  • 88 Cline Smith Rd NE, Cartersville, GA 30121

    $870,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    88 Cline Smith Rd NE, Cartersville, GA 30121

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $862,748

    Last Listing Agent Bailey Little HomeSmart

    88 Cline Smith Rd NE, Cartersville, GA 30121
  • 26 S Oaks Dr SE, Cartersville, GA 30121

    $425,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    26 S Oaks Dr SE, Cartersville, GA 30121

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,773 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,885

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Heisler Atlanta Communities

    26 S Oaks Dr SE, Cartersville, GA 30121
  • 113 Benfield Cir, Cartersville, GA 30121

    $210,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    113 Benfield Cir, Cartersville, GA 30121

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,677

    Last Listing Agent Deeann Sturdivant Elite Realtors, LLC

    113 Benfield Cir, Cartersville, GA 30121
  • 38 E Boxwood Dr SE, Cartersville, GA 30121

    $269,900

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    38 E Boxwood Dr SE, Cartersville, GA 30121

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,473

    Last Listing Agent Brandy Schell Crye-Leike Realtors

    38 E Boxwood Dr SE, Cartersville, GA 30121
  • 838 Old Allatoona Rd SE, Cartersville, GA 30121

    $140,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    838 Old Allatoona Rd SE, Cartersville, GA 30121

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,794

    Last Listing Agent Chris Wilson Sanders Real Estate

    838 Old Allatoona Rd SE, Cartersville, GA 30121
  • 67 Saddle Field Cir NW, Cartersville, GA 30121

    $324,900

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    67 Saddle Field Cir NW, Cartersville, GA 30121

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,293

    Last Listing Agent David Roberts The Roberts Realty Group LLC

    67 Saddle Field Cir NW, Cartersville, GA 30121
  • 114 Maplewood Ln, Conyers, GA 30094

    $362,240

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    114 Maplewood Ln, Conyers, GA 30094

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,157 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alvia Dubose Willingham DRB Group Georgia, LLC

    114 Maplewood Ln, Conyers, GA 30094
  • 12 W Ridge Ct SE, Cartersville, GA 30121

    $329,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    12 W Ridge Ct SE, Cartersville, GA 30121

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,379

    Last Listing Agent Holly Norman RE/MAX Center

    12 W Ridge Ct SE, Cartersville, GA 30121
  • 40 Azalea Dr SE, Cartersville, GA 30121

    $285,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    40 Azalea Dr SE, Cartersville, GA 30121

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,815

    Last Listing Agent Lucinda Black Sanders Real Estate

    40 Azalea Dr SE, Cartersville, GA 30121
  • 15 Bluegrass Cove NE, Cartersville, GA 30121

    $401,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    15 Bluegrass Cove NE, Cartersville, GA 30121

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,852

    Last Listing Agent Regina Cox Keller Williams Northwest

    15 Bluegrass Cove NE, Cartersville, GA 30121
  • 25 Polo Fields NE, Cartersville, GA 30121

    $340,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    25 Polo Fields NE, Cartersville, GA 30121

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,999 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,389

    Last Listing Agent Fernanda Bodden Virtual Properties Realty.com

    25 Polo Fields NE, Cartersville, GA 30121
  • 130 Floral Dr SE, Cartersville, GA 30121

    $105,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    130 Floral Dr SE, Cartersville, GA 30121

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,979

    Last Listing Agent Peter Psareas EXP Realty, LLC.

    130 Floral Dr SE, Cartersville, GA 30121
  • 0 Townsend Dr NW Unit 10615146, Cartersville, GA 30121

    $162,500

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    0 Townsend Dr NW Unit 10615146, Cartersville, GA 30121

    • Land
    • 6.3 Acres
    • $25,794 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • 102 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Cousineau Tracy Cousineau Real Estate

    0 Townsend Dr NW Unit 10615146, Cartersville, GA 30121
  • 88 Timber Ridge Dr, Cartersville, GA 30121

    $105,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    88 Timber Ridge Dr, Cartersville, GA 30121

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,403 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,217

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Berlanga The Rezerve

    88 Timber Ridge Dr, Cartersville, GA 30121
  • 12 Popular Dr SE, Cartersville, GA 30121

    $335,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    12 Popular Dr SE, Cartersville, GA 30121

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,436

    Last Listing Agent Serenity Ruiz Harry Norman Realtors

    12 Popular Dr SE, Cartersville, GA 30121
  • 36 Latimer Ln NW, Cartersville, GA 30121

    $450,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    36 Latimer Ln NW, Cartersville, GA 30121

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,985 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 183 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,914

    Last Listing Agent BROOKE CHAPMAN Atlanta Communities Real Estate Brokerage

    36 Latimer Ln NW, Cartersville, GA 30121
  • 104 Amberidge Dr NW, Cartersville, GA 30121

    $295,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    104 Amberidge Dr NW, Cartersville, GA 30121

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,589 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,340

    Last Listing Agent The Phillips Brothers Bolst, Inc.

    104 Amberidge Dr NW, Cartersville, GA 30121
  • 123 Maplewood Ln Unit LOT 18, Conyers, GA 30094

    $376,990

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    123 Maplewood Ln Unit LOT 18, Conyers, GA 30094

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alvia Dubose Willingham DRB Group Georgia LLC

    123 Maplewood Ln Unit LOT 18, Conyers, GA 30094
  • 73 Timber Ridge Dr, Cartersville, GA 30121

    $205,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    73 Timber Ridge Dr, Cartersville, GA 30121

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,300

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Taylor Tummins Leslie Howren Chatman Realty

    73 Timber Ridge Dr, Cartersville, GA 30121
  • 204 Simpson Cir NE, Cartersville, GA 30121

    $240,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    204 Simpson Cir NE, Cartersville, GA 30121

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leah Harper H & H Realty, LLC.

    204 Simpson Cir NE, Cartersville, GA 30121
  • 321 Skye Ln Unit 53, Cartersville, GA 30121

    $283,125

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    321 Skye Ln Unit 53, Cartersville, GA 30121

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,629 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Connie McGaugh SDC Realty

    321 Skye Ln Unit 53, Cartersville, GA 30121
  • 111 Sunflower Cir NE, Cartersville, GA 30121

    $389,990

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    111 Sunflower Cir NE, Cartersville, GA 30121

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 360 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Tuplin Asher Realty, Inc

    111 Sunflower Cir NE, Cartersville, GA 30121
  • 106 Squarewood Ln, Cartersville, GA 30121

    $255,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    106 Squarewood Ln, Cartersville, GA 30121

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,689 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 241 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,732

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Pickens Opendoor Brokerage

    106 Squarewood Ln, Cartersville, GA 30121
  • 602 Grassdale Rd, Cartersville, GA 30121

    $342,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    602 Grassdale Rd, Cartersville, GA 30121

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,241

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Troupe Porch Property Group, LLC

    602 Grassdale Rd, Cartersville, GA 30121
  • 30 Ridgeline Way NW, Cartersville, GA 30121

    $50,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    30 Ridgeline Way NW, Cartersville, GA 30121

    • Land
    • 28,314 Sq Ft
    • $76,923 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,855

    Last Listing Agent Mike Howren Michael Howren Realty

    30 Ridgeline Way NW, Cartersville, GA 30121
  • 313 Skye Ln Unit 49, Cartersville, GA 30121

    $273,080

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    313 Skye Ln Unit 49, Cartersville, GA 30121

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,629 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Connie McGaugh SDC Realty

    313 Skye Ln Unit 49, Cartersville, GA 30121
  • 7362 Cross Creek Dr SE, Acworth, GA 30102

    $115,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    7362 Cross Creek Dr SE, Acworth, GA 30102

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elena Bowser Chapman Hall Realtors

    7362 Cross Creek Dr SE, Acworth, GA 30102
  • 18 Farmer Rd NW, Cartersville, GA 30120

    $350,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    18 Farmer Rd NW, Cartersville, GA 30120

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,617 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,580

    Last Listing Agent Erica Pickett Atlanta Communities

    18 Farmer Rd NW, Cartersville, GA 30120
  • 0 Gaston Westbrook Ave Unit 7481139, Emerson, GA 30137

    $80,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    0 Gaston Westbrook Ave Unit 7481139, Emerson, GA 30137

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $347,826 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 54% Above List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent STEPHANIE M SHOOK Asher Realty, Inc

    0 Gaston Westbrook Ave Unit 7481139, Emerson, GA 30137
  • 0 Cherokee Creek, Cartersville, GA 30120

    $275,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    0 Cherokee Creek, Cartersville, GA 30120

    • Land
    • 1.21 Acres
    • $227,273 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Connie Clifton-Peacock AREA

    0 Cherokee Creek, Cartersville, GA 30120
  • 29 William Dr NE Unit 14, White, GA 30184

    $334,200

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    29 William Dr NE Unit 14, White, GA 30184

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,543 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,870

    Last Listing Agent Joe Sellers Atlanta Communities

    29 William Dr NE Unit 14, White, GA 30184

Showing Results 281 - 319, Page 8 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home