9,316

Carthage, MO Homes

Section Image
  • /30

    $194,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft

    1206 Douglas Ct, Carthage, MO 64836

    Establish comfort and style in this charming 3 bed 2 bath home tucked back in this quiet neighborhood. Open living room has raised ceilings perfect for hosting guests. Kitchen overlooks the backyard and a view of trees with no homes behind(private location). More features include a split bedroom floor plan, comfortable kitchen with dining area, 2 car garage and fenced yard.(Deck may need some

    Ramona Lannon Charles Burt Homefinders

    1206 Douglas Ct, Carthage, MO 64836
    • /2

      Est $244,585

      Not Listed For Sale

      7831 Gum Rd, Carthage, MO 64836

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,524 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      7831 Gum Rd, Carthage, MO 64836

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Joyce Liggett, PC PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

  • /2

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 18,295 Sq Ft
    • $130,952 per Acre

    000 Lexie Ln, Carthage, MO 64836

    Ready to build your Dream Home?!!!? Only lot left in Phelps 10th Addition Subdivision in Carthage. Large lot with utilities on site. Close to schools. shopping and all the amenities of town with the charm of family living.

    Keri Ralston Jenni Cully & Associates, LLC

    000 Lexie Ln, Carthage, MO 64836
    • /31

      Est $488,063

      Not Listed For Sale

      12940 Elm Rd, Carthage, MO 64836

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,902 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      12940 Elm Rd, Carthage, MO 64836

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 32 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brandi Haddock RealPro

  • /91

    $428,624

    $69K PRICE DROP Pending

    15322 Cr-90, Carthage, MO 64836

    Dreams do come true! There is a huge demand for building/homestead sites outside of Carthage and this one checks all the boxes! Located 9.5 miles northeast of Carthage, this property has a history of being a good location to establish a homestead, good ground and good fresh spring water. As you can see, the house is not inhabitable but still standing. The surrounding grounds are home to 21+/-

    Jeff Quade Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    15322 Cr-90, Carthage, MO 64836
    • /34

      Est $189,876

      Not Listed For Sale

      1426 Clinton St, Carthage, MO 64836

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,291 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      1426 Clinton St, Carthage, MO 64836

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jim Hunter PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

  • /6

    $1,120,000

    • Land
    • 30 Acres
    • $37,333 per Acre

    SWC Fir Rd & I-49 Unit 1, Carthage, MO 64836

    Large, relatively flat parcel just off the I-49 exit. The rear of this property recently sold for a new housing development, leaving a large frontage parcel. Good access to Carthage area schools, and in a growing area adjacent to Mercy Hospital. Perfect for a convenience store or similar retail, or interstate dependent businesses.

    Alan Buttram BUTTRAM COMMERCIAL REAL ESTATE LLC

    SWC Fir Rd & I-49 Unit 1, Carthage, MO 64836
    • /2

      $185,987 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      7949 County Road 170, Carthage, MO 64836

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      7949 County Road 170, Carthage, MO 64836

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Haven House Venture Group Real Estate

  • /61

    $650,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,567 Sq Ft

    4912 Deer Run Loop, Carthage, MO 64836

    Striking stone home with timeless storybook character and exceptional care throughout, set on 2 beautiful acres. The back living space is lined with 2-story windows capturing a gorgeous, peaceful creek view--bringing the outdoors in from nearly every angle. This walk out basement home was thoughtfully designed with a warm, inviting layout, including multiple living areas, a primary en-suite on

    Sarah Vonder Haar The Essential Real Estate

    4912 Deer Run Loop, Carthage, MO 64836
    • /45

      Est $298,740

      Not Listed For Sale

      2470 Island Ln, Carthage, MO 64836

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      2470 Island Ln, Carthage, MO 64836

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kristi Kristi Benefiel PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

  • /2

    $675,000

    • Land
    • 50 Acres
    • $13,500 per Acre

    Tbd W Fir Rd, Carthage, MO 64836

    50 +/- acres for RESIDENTIAL-SUBDIVISION POTENTIAL/ COMMERCIAL/ FARM! High visibility with HH/ Fir Rd direct access. Within 2 miles of Bus. 71/ Fir Rd Exit in Carthage. Current use is ''Farm/ Agri-pasture''. Access to Rural Water/ Natural Gas Line. Liberty Electric service area.Availability for smaller parcels.See other listings of smaller parcels-Maser Listing is #260353

    Brandi Haddock REALPRO

    Tbd W Fir Rd, Carthage, MO 64836
    • /53

      Est $437,438

      Not Listed For Sale

      1448 Lark Ln, Carthage, MO 64836

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,042 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      1448 Lark Ln, Carthage, MO 64836

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jim Hunter PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

  • /2

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    TBD Lexie Ln, Carthage, MO 64836

    Ready to build your dream home!!! Only lot left in Phelps 10th addition subdivision (Carthage). Large lot with utilities on site. Close to schools, shopping and all the amenities of town with the charm of family living.

    Keri Ralston Jenni Cully & Associates, LLC

    TBD Lexie Ln, Carthage, MO 64836
    • /37

      Est $139,622

      Not Listed For Sale

      159 Jacob Dr, Carthage, MO 64836

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      159 Jacob Dr, Carthage, MO 64836

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joyce Liggett, PC PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

  • /57

    $514,900

    $115K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 4,700 Sq Ft

    2000 Amber Ln, Carthage, MO 64836

    Location! Location! Location! Breckenwood home on just under 1.5 acres. 3 living areas, 4 bedrooms, & 2.5 bathrooms. There's room for everyone. Beautiful porcelain tile in the kitchen and bathrooms. Gorgeous vaulted ceilings and open first floor allows plenty of space for all your family and friends. This basement is the perfect place for hosting a great group of family or friends. Equipped with

    Candi Thompson Fathom Realty

    2000 Amber Ln, Carthage, MO 64836
    • /6

      Est $424,887

      Not Listed For Sale

      1534 E Macon St, Republic, MO 65738

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1534 E Macon St, Republic, MO 65738

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 177 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Drew Beaty Keller Williams

  • /24

    $535,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft

    16924 Fir Rd, Carthage, MO 64836

    Spacious home with 11.5 acres plus a Commercial Style Building. Discover the perfect blend of comfort, space, and opportunity with this three bedroom 2.5 Bath home on 11.5 acres. It features a formal dining room ideal for gatherings, along with a basement that offers ample storage or potential additional living space. Adding exceptional value is 5500 sq ft building once operated as a auto repair

    Mendy Lasley CHARLES BURT HOMEFOLKS

    16924 Fir Rd, Carthage, MO 64836
    • /52

      Est $380,525

      Not Listed For Sale

      13260 Loss Ln, Carthage, MO 64836

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,604 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      13260 Loss Ln, Carthage, MO 64836

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Steven Steve Johnson Keller Williams Realty Elevate

  • /30

    $610,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 4,637 Sq Ft

    2166 Noah's Ark Ln, Carthage, MO 64836

    This stunning 4-bedroom, 2 full bathes & 2 half bathes- home offers the perfect blend of comfort, elegance, and functionality. With soaring ceilings, new aire fireplace in liv rm-master on main level w/tiled walk in shower, double sinks and sep tub, granite kit cabinets, pantry, fridge, central vacuum and security system. full bsmt w/two large rec rooms( one for 4th bedroom) and extra storage-

    Eric Wood PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

    2166 Noah's Ark Ln, Carthage, MO 64836
    • /20

      Est $289,102

      Not Listed For Sale

      1489 E Macon St, Republic, MO 65738

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,475 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1489 E Macon St, Republic, MO 65738

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Drew Beaty Keller Williams

  • /20

    $99,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 576 Sq Ft

    1105 Walnut St, Carthage, MO 64836

    SE HABLA ESPAÑOL. Big opportunity in a small package. What if your next home or investment checked all the boxes? This only 11-year-old home gives you peace of mind from day one; no major expenses to worry about. That means less maintenance and MORE profit or comfort. Sitting on a spacious lot, this property gives you room to grow. Build your dream home in the future. Expand the current home.

    Marco Bravo KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ELEVATE

    1105 Walnut St, Carthage, MO 64836
    • /4

      Est $211,576

      Not Listed For Sale

      2030 Marigold St, Carthage, MO 64836

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,511 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2030 Marigold St, Carthage, MO 64836

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 24 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Vicki Bronson Coldwell Banker Harris McHaney & Faucette-Bentonvi

  • /22

    $171,560

    $8K PRICE INCREASE Pending Pre-Foreclosure
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    517 Cooper St, Carthage, MO 64836

    517 Cooper is the kind of place you don't come across often--well kept, full of character, and easy to feel at home in. From the screened front porch to the back porch overlooking the yard, it's set up to be enjoyed. Inside, you'll find original wood floors, generous room sizes, and a layout that just makes sense. Natural light carries through the main living spaces, and each room connects in a

    Emily Pink KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ELEVATE

    517 Cooper St, Carthage, MO 64836
    • /20

      Est $273,993

      Not Listed For Sale

      1445 E Macon St, Republic, MO 65738

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,477 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1445 E Macon St, Republic, MO 65738

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 172 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Drew Beaty Keller Williams

  • /22

    $300,000

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $15,000 per Acre

    20+/- S Oak Hill Chapel Tract D, Carthage, MO 64836

    LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION!Interstate • Hospital • Shopping • Dining • Entertainment • Schools — All Just Minutes Away! Tucked off a private lane with no permits or codes required and low property taxes, this exceptional land opportunity offers 20± acres, available in 10± acre tracts, just off Chapel Road near I-49. The land is mostly level with open meadow views and a serene walnut

    Shauna Norris Venture Group Real Estate

    20+/- S Oak Hill Chapel Tract D, Carthage, MO 64836
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      0000 Maple Rd, Carthage, MO 64836

      0000 Maple Rd, Carthage, MO 64836

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Kellen Bounous Midwest Land Group

  • /2

    $699,900

    • Land
    • 8 Acres
    • $87,488 per Acre

    TBD George E Phelps Blvd, Carthage, MO 64836

    This 8 plus acres is a prime location for your new business. Apartment complex, duplex, strip mall, the possibilities are endless. Zoned E, A,B,C,D. Buy it all or only what you need.

    Keri Ralston Jenni Cully & Associates, LLC

    TBD George E Phelps Blvd, Carthage, MO 64836
    • /2

      Est $277,616

      Not Listed For Sale

      16415 Maple Rd, Carthage, MO 64836

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,230 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      16415 Maple Rd, Carthage, MO 64836

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Vickers Charles Burt HomeFolks

  • /41

    $195,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft

    1910 Wynwood Dr, Carthage, MO 64836

    Step into this 3bed 2bath ranch home located in the middle of town in a quiet neighborhood. Home has 2 living spaces, Carthage limestone gas fireplace. Fenced backyard with patio. Schedule your appointment today?

    Keri Ralston Jenni Cully & Associates, LLC

    1910 Wynwood Dr, Carthage, MO 64836
    • /34

      Est $321,076

      Not Listed For Sale

      1819 Bluebird Way, Carthage, MO 64836

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,866 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1819 Bluebird Way, Carthage, MO 64836

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 30 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jim Hunter PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

  • /76

    $459,500

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,022 Sq Ft

    13374 Kafir Rd, Carthage, MO 64836

    Welcome to your private slice of the Ozarks--a beautifully remodeled 4-bedroom, 2-bath farmhouse set on 10 peaceful acres in historic Carthage, just off the iconic U.S. Route 66. This charming country property blends timeless farmhouse character with modern comfort, creating the perfect escape for buyers seeking space, serenity, and opportunity.The modern farm style home features four

    Becky Cobb ReeceNichols - Neosho

    13374 Kafir Rd, Carthage, MO 64836
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      19729 Old 66 Blvd, Carthage, MO 64836

      19729 Old 66 Blvd, Carthage, MO 64836

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Bridgette Farley EXP Realty LLC

  • /74

    $475,000

    $123K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,221 Sq Ft

    9895 County Lane 93, Carthage, MO 64836

    Calling all aviation enthusiasts! Welcome to your dream home--an immaculate, custom one-owner farmhouse ranch nestled on 4 serene acres with direct access to a private airstrip. Fly in, touch down, and taxi straight to your massive 48x60 private hangar, fully equipped with industrial lighting, built-in storage, and two RV hookups with sewer connections. Inside, this spacious and meticulously

    The Lundy Group KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ELEVATE

    9895 County Lane 93, Carthage, MO 64836
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      19862 Old Blvd, Carthage, MO 64836

      19862 Old Blvd, Carthage, MO 64836