10,030

Homes in ZIP Code 28327

Section Image Section Image
  • /18

    $349,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,906 Sq Ft

    143 Carver St, Carthage, NC 28327

    New Season. New Chapter! Begin yours today with up to $15,000 to use as you choose — apply it toward an interest rate buydown or closing costs on select homes. Introducing the stunning Lyon homeplan at Carriage Hills! As soon as you step inside, you will be welcomed by a foyer that leads to a convenient mudroom on the right, equipped with a drop zone for coat and shoe storage, and a partial

    Ascot Homes Builder
    143 Carver St, Carthage, NC 28327
  • /73

    $1,250,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    404 Meyer Farm Dr, Pinehurst, NC 28374

    • 6 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 6,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,387,647

    Last Listing Agent Angie Lyon RE/MAX Southern Properties

    404 Meyer Farm Dr, Pinehurst, NC 28374
    • /53

      Est $416,288 Not Listed For Sale

      9 Par Dr, Whispering Pines, NC 28327

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,130 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      9 Par Dr, Whispering Pines, NC 28327

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nikki Bowman Realty World Properties of the Pines

  • /2

    $363,765 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,130 Sq Ft

    107 Carver St, Carthage, NC 28327

    New Season. New Chapter! Begin yours today with up to $15,000 to use as you choose on select move-in ready homes — apply it toward an interest rate buydown or closing costs! Meet The Janville, a thoughtfully designed 2-story single-family home offering 4–5 bedrooms, 2.5–3.5 baths, and 2–3 car garage options across approximately 2,130 sq. ft. Crafted for modern living and growing families, this

    Ascot Homes Builder
    107 Carver St, Carthage, NC 28327
  • /55

    $651,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $646,331

    Last Listing Agent ALISON ISENHART Everything Pines Partners LLC

    Unlisted Address
    • /40

      Est $415,629 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Par Dr, Whispering Pines, NC 28327

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,942 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      1 Par Dr, Whispering Pines, NC 28327

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $391,000
      • Jul 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Murphy EVERYTHING PINES PARTNERS LLC

  • /13

    $170,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,700 Sq Ft

    3976 Vass-Carthage Rd, Carthage, NC 28327

    Cash buyers and hard money only! Roughly 6 acres on Vass Carthage Rd. Large land with creek and road frontage. Property comes with a 1700+ sq ft home and several sheds. Perfect if you are looking for land or a great deal in Moore County.

    Jesse Zamarron PSC REALTY LLC

    3976 Vass-Carthage Rd, Carthage, NC 28327
  • /3

    $423,160 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    355 Enfield Dr, Carthage, NC 28327

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,547 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Maples HHHunt Homes of Raleigh-Durham

    355 Enfield Dr, Carthage, NC 28327
    • /60

      Est $643,517 Not Listed For Sale

      23 Par Dr, Whispering Pines, NC 28327

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      23 Par Dr, Whispering Pines, NC 28327

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $298/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $655,000
      • May 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bill Sahadi Fore Properties

  • /19

    $460,000 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,305 Sq Ft

    305 Ashurst Rd, Carthage, NC 28327

    New Season. New Chapter! Begin yours today with up to $8,000 to use as you choose — apply it toward an interest rate buydown or closing costs on select homes. Welcome to The Argyle - A beautiful single family craftsman style home that stands as the epitome of functional living meets luxury! The Argyle features a guest bedroom and full bathroom on the main level. A perfect space for an in-law

    Ascot Homes Builder
    305 Ashurst Rd, Carthage, NC 28327
  • /34

    $582,646 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    517 Belcroft Dr, Carthage, NC 28327

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,573 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Ascot Homes Ravensbrook

    517 Belcroft Dr, Carthage, NC 28327
    • /41

      Est $443,967 Not Listed For Sale

      18 Par Dr, Whispering Pines, NC 28327

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,877 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      18 Par Dr, Whispering Pines, NC 28327

      Last Sold Summary

      • $237/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Eileen Giglio Sandhill Realty

  • /54

    $474,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,501 Sq Ft

    120 Covenant Rd, Whispering Pines, NC 28327

    Welcome to 120 Covenant Road -- Where Comfort Meets Style!From the moment you step inside, this thoughtfully designed 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the perfect blend of openness and privacy. The main living area is filled with natural light and highlighted by beautiful engineered hardwood floors, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere.The kitchen is both functional and stylish, featuring

    Natalie Bradley Keller Williams Pinehurst

    120 Covenant Rd, Whispering Pines, NC 28327
  • /50

    $485,000 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    1460 Red Hill Rd, Cameron, NC 28326

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,631

    Last Listing Agent Angela Thompson KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY (PINEHURST)

    1460 Red Hill Rd, Cameron, NC 28326
    • /51

      Est $456,715 Not Listed For Sale

      9 Bogie Dr, Whispering Pines, NC 28327

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,059 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      9 Bogie Dr, Whispering Pines, NC 28327

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • May 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Meese Property Group Keller Williams Pinehurst

  • /34

    $495,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,054 Sq Ft

    30 Sabbatia Dr, Whispering Pines, NC 28327

    Lake Living. Luxury Feel. Endless Possibilities. Welcome to your private retreat in the sought-after Village of Whispering Pines. This meticulously cared for 3BR/2BA brick ranch blends comfort, style, and everyday functionality with a desirable split-bedroom layout.Inside you'll find a spacious primary suite with a custom shower and dual walk-in closets, a beautiful kitchen with granite

    Lisa Pursley PURSLEY PROPERTIES GROUP, LLC

    30 Sabbatia Dr, Whispering Pines, NC 28327
  • /27

    $405,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    237 Bellhaven Dr, Whispering Pines, NC 28327

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,502

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Ross Berkshire Hathaway HS Pinehurst Realty Group/PH

    237 Bellhaven Dr, Whispering Pines, NC 28327
    • /83

      Est $556,816 Not Listed For Sale

      10 Birdie Dr, Whispering Pines, NC 28327

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,790 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      10 Birdie Dr, Whispering Pines, NC 28327

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 104 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tina Adams Adams Real Estate

  • /57

    $500,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,437 Sq Ft

    355 Queens Cove Way, Whispering Pines, NC 28327

    Perfect blend of indoor and outdoor space with spaciousness in both. The interior features two bedrooms, an office 2 and 1/2 bath (in laundry), a welcoming living room flanked by built ins, formal dining, kitchen and eat in space and morning room with a full laundry. The walk out lower level features two generously sized bedrooms, a full bath, enormous living space for versatility in use AND

    Beverly Gentry Coldwell Banker Advantage-Southern Pines

    355 Queens Cove Way, Whispering Pines, NC 28327
  • /17

    $1,250,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    3 Kenilwood Ct, Pinehurst, NC 28374

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $305/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,712,000

    Last Listing Agent Blendi Rife Pineland Property Group LLC

    3 Kenilwood Ct, Pinehurst, NC 28374
    • /55

      Est $444,579 Not Listed For Sale

      10 Par Dr, Whispering Pines, NC 28327

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,025 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      10 Par Dr, Whispering Pines, NC 28327

      Last Sold Summary

      • $220/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Aug 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Leen Landseer Properties LLC

  • /36

    $775,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,765 Sq Ft

    410 Paradise Ln, Carthage, NC 28327

    Welcome to spacious living close to the town of Carthage with over 13 acres of land! 410 Paradise Lane is the gem you've been looking for. 3 bedrooms and a loft, large primary suite, thoughtful floor plan details throughout. The entire property is fenced in and there is both cleared space and wooded area. Low maintenance vinyl exterior, and low maintenance LVP and carpet throughout. Roof repair

    Ashley Haddock Pinehurst Homes Real Estate, LLC

    410 Paradise Ln, Carthage, NC 28327
  • /38

    $170,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    227 Vernon Rd, Carthage, NC 28327

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jill McLester Pine & Palm Real Estate Group

    227 Vernon Rd, Carthage, NC 28327
    • /24

      Est $363,852 Not Listed For Sale

      20 Par Dr, Whispering Pines, NC 28327

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,613 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      20 Par Dr, Whispering Pines, NC 28327

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $321,000
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cristina Flanagan Keller Williams Pinehurst

  • /4

    $364,005 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,125 Sq Ft

    131 Carver St, Carthage, NC 28327

    **$10,000 Builder Concession** Welcome to the The Janville! This is a single family, two-story, 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a two car garage and outdoor living space. This open concept plan features a dining room and a design that blends the kitchen, living, and additional dining area seamlessly. Also located on the first floor, you'll find the garage entry next to a convenient drop zone area

    Leslie Riederer Coldwell Banker Advantage-Southern Pines

    131 Carver St, Carthage, NC 28327
  • /2

    $39,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    390 Major, Carthage, NC 28327

    • Land
    • 1.05 Acres
    • $37,143 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 178 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,000

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Csiszar Rebecca Csiszar

    390 Major, Carthage, NC 28327
    • /51

      Est $499,811 Not Listed For Sale

      33 Birdie Dr, Whispering Pines, NC 28327

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      33 Birdie Dr, Whispering Pines, NC 28327

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

• /25

    $235,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft

    1703 Gracie Ln, Carthage, NC 28327

    IF INTERESTED BETTER COME! With the seller planning to take the home off the market if it is not under contract by the end of May, this is a rare opportunity buyers will not want to miss. Welcome to low-maintenance living in the heart of Moore County! This beautifully designed 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome offers the perfect blend of modern style, functionality, and convenience. Built in 2023,

    Andy Harrell Carolina Living Associates LLC

    1703 Gracie Ln, Carthage, NC 28327
  • /50

    $650,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    107 Meadowview Place, Whispering Pines, NC 28327

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $675,290

    Last Listing Agent Leigh Amigo Keller Williams Pinehurst

    107 Meadowview Place, Whispering Pines, NC 28327
    • /69

      Est $468,359 Not Listed For Sale

      52 Birdie Dr, Whispering Pines, NC 28327

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,027 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      52 Birdie Dr, Whispering Pines, NC 28327

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amethyst Albert KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY (FAYETTEVILLE)

  • /71

    $3,495,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,141 Sq Ft

    11 Elkton Dr, Pinehurst, NC 28374

    Coming soon. A Will Huntley custom build. This home is a masterclass in timeless design and understated elegance, blending architectural pedigree with effortless living. Every detail tells a story. Custom built in 2021 in the gated community of Forest Creek. Over looking the 17th green of Tom Fazio design. Enjoy sunsets overlooking water. Highlights: 4 en-suite bedrooms. Primary on main floor

    Katherine Peele Colony Partners

    11 Elkton Dr, Pinehurst, NC 28374
  • /38

    $890,000 Sold May 11, 2026

    900 Niagara Carthage Rd, Carthage, NC 28327

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,061 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent LINNETTE REYES PINELAND PROPERTY GROUP, LLC.

    900 Niagara Carthage Rd, Carthage, NC 28327
    • /41

      Est $454,874 Not Listed For Sale

      3 Birdie Place, Whispering Pines, NC 28327

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,110 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      3 Birdie Place, Whispering Pines, NC 28327

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jordan Burch Berkshire Hathaway HS Pinehurst Realty Group/PH

  • /23

    $265,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    2592 Old Glendon Rd, Carthage, NC 28327

    Great opportunity to own a brick home with acreage. This diamond in the rough has been unoccupied for many years and will need some work to bring it to it's full potential. Some of the properties special features include a formal living room, an office/hobby room with bathroom, a basement with wood burning stove and bathroom, screened porch, lots of built ins and a carport. This property is being

    Pamela Hill Elite Properties & Services

    2592 Old Glendon Rd, Carthage, NC 28327
  • /33

    $351,770 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    154 Carver St, Carthage, NC 28327

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,906 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 209 Days On Market

    Ascot Homes Carriage Hills

    154 Carver St, Carthage, NC 28327
    • /46

      Est $756,246 Not Listed For Sale

      122 Pine Ridge Dr, Whispering Pines, NC 28327

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,479 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      122 Pine Ridge Dr, Whispering Pines, NC 28327

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Mar 28, 2024

• /35

    $652,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,173 Sq Ft

    Bradford Plan at Ravensbrook, Carthage, NC 28327

    Introducing The Beautiful Bradford farmhouse! This single family new home boasts an expansive open concept layout with a guest room or flex space as soon you enter the home perfect for over night guests or an in-law suite! The room includes a full bathroom and double walk-in closets for plenty of storage and ample privacy. As you pass through the home you are greeted with a half bathroom to one

    Ascot Homes Builder
    424 Waynor Rd Unit 36453136, Carthage, NC 28327
  • /34

    $400,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    237 Magnolia Hill Dr, Carthage, NC 28327

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,013

    Last Listing Agent Ketra Duchesne Duchesne Realty Group

    237 Magnolia Hill Dr, Carthage, NC 28327
    • /52

      Est $695,308 Not Listed For Sale

      140 Pine Ridge Dr, Whispering Pines, NC 28327

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,398 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      140 Pine Ridge Dr, Whispering Pines, NC 28327

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $680,000
      • Jun 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cassie Drexel Carolina Property Sales

  • /6

    $18,000

    • Land
    • 36,154 Sq Ft
    • $21,687 per Acre

    91a Palomino, Carthage, NC 28327

    Looking for a private lot in a beautiful horse community? Look no further! This .83 acre lot is full of large pine and hardwood trees and is a short distance from the larger community lake. Carolina Equestrian is a gated horse community offering two lakes, horse trails, community stable and pasture, pool, and picnic area/beach. Located in the country, but very convenient to grocery stores,

    Susan Williams Life Realty & Moore

    91a Palomino, Carthage, NC 28327

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home