12,068

Homes in ZIP Code 27511

Section Image Section Image
  • /8

    $1,360,425 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,150 Sq Ft

    1004 Pond St, Cary, NC 27511

    COMING SOON! MORE DETAILS TO COME ON THIS AMAZING PRESALE OPPORTUNITY! STAY TUNED FOR AN OPTIONAL SWIMMING POOL PACKAGE FOR THIS FABULOUS LOT.

    Keith Bliss LPT Realty, LLC

    1004 Pond St, Cary, NC 27511
  • /27

    $1,000,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    702 Chatham St Unit 11, Cary, NC 27511

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $434/SF
    • 303 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Emily Elliott Fonville Morisey & Barefoot/The Massey

    702 Chatham St Unit 11, Cary, NC 27511
    • /44

      Est $495,816 Not Listed For Sale

      1028 Thistle Briar Place, Cary, NC 27511

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,893 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1028 Thistle Briar Place, Cary, NC 27511

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Below List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $691,100
      • Feb 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Margaret Sophie Coldwell Banker HPW

  • /27

    $1,665,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,077 Sq Ft

    109 Forest Green Dr, Cary, NC 27511

    Discover the perfect blend of luxury and location with this rare presale opportunity just steps from Downtown Cary's vibrant restaurants, breweries, boutique shops, and incredible new park. Design your dream home with fully customizable floor plans tailored to your lifestyle. Award winning builder, Triple A Homes, features high-end, designer-selected finishes, spacious layouts, and meticulous

    Laurel Schawel Navigate Realty

    109 Forest Green Dr, Cary, NC 27511
  • /30

    $284,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    311 New Kent Place Unit 311, Cary, NC 27511

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,657

    Last Listing Agent Brenna Booker-Rouse Transition Realty Group

    311 New Kent Place Unit 311, Cary, NC 27511
    • /35

      Est $500,346 Not Listed For Sale

      1019 Thistle Briar Place, Cary, NC 27511

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1019 Thistle Briar Place, Cary, NC 27511

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $332/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Mar 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Liz Radman Compass -- Cary

  • /12

    $519,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft

    1116 Ralph Dr, Cary, NC 27511

    Charming 1966 all-brick ranch in the heart of Cary, set on a spacious lot in Greenwood Forest inside the Maynard Loop. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath Mid-Century Modern home offers timeless character, thoughtful updates, and a layout that lives comfortably, all in a location that is hard to beat. Original hardwood floors run throughout the main living areas, complemented by tile bathrooms, blending

    Sally Mackie Relevate Real Estate Inc.

    1116 Ralph Dr, Cary, NC 27511
  • /48

    $715,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    102 Coventry Ln, Cary, NC 27511

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,733 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $708,103

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Evans EXP Realty LLC

    102 Coventry Ln, Cary, NC 27511
    • /16

      Est $533,598 Not Listed For Sale

      1018 Thistle Briar Place, Cary, NC 27511

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,862 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1018 Thistle Briar Place, Cary, NC 27511

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $291/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $542,500
      • Sep 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Minerick Homecoin.com

  • /16

    $450,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 21,344 Sq Ft
    • $918,367 per Acre

    109 Forest Green Dr, Cary, NC 27511

    WELCOME TO FOREST GREEN DRIVE, TUCKED INTO DOWNTOWN ON A QUIET, PUBLICLY MAINTAINED GRAVEL ROAD, JUST 1 1/2 BLOCKS FROM DOWNTOWN CARY PARK! THESE TWO LOTS ARE BEING CAREFULLY REDEVELOPED AND OFFER A UNIQUE OPPORTUNITY TO HAVE A PRIVATE RETREAT, RIGHT IN THE MIDDLE OF EVERYTHING! PURCHASE THIS LOT & START THE PROCESS OF DESIGN/BUILD WITH OUR BUILDER TEAM, FROM EITHER CHOOSING A PLAN OR STARTING

    Keith Bliss LPT Realty, LLC

    109 Forest Green Dr, Cary, NC 27511
  • /59

    $362,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    201 Riverwalk Cir, Cary, NC 27511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,500

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Woods EXP Realty LLC

    201 Riverwalk Cir, Cary, NC 27511
    • /31

      Est $501,087 Not Listed For Sale

      1009 Thistle Briar Place Unit 37A, Cary, NC 27511

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,393 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1009 Thistle Briar Place Unit 37A, Cary, NC 27511

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $323/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Green EXP Realty LLC

  • /51

    $615,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,456 Sq Ft

    109 Rainbow Ct Unit 109-111, Cary, NC 27511

    Discover a rare and flexible investment opportunity in the heart of one of the Triangle's most dynamic and rapidly evolving areas. 109/111 Rainbow Court offers versatility that is increasingly difficult to find, whether you are an investor seeking immediate income or a buyer looking to live in one side while renting the other. Located just minutes from Downtown Cary and the highly acclaimed

    Annette Holt Compass -- Cary

    109 Rainbow Ct Unit 109-111, Cary, NC 27511
  • /30

    $515,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    125 Karen Ct Unit 125-127, Cary, NC 27511

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 2,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Yolanda Smith CW Realty

    125 Karen Ct Unit 125-127, Cary, NC 27511
    • /26

      Est $262,981 Not Listed For Sale

      832 New Kent Place Unit 832, Cary, NC 27511

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      832 New Kent Place Unit 832, Cary, NC 27511

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $295/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Apr 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Martin Howard Hanna Allen Tate Raleigh Glenwood

  • /50

    $925,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,060 Sq Ft

    313 Robert St, Cary, NC 27511

    Welcome to 313 Robert St. This updated ranch style home is nestled on a .33 acre lot in a premium Downtown Cary locale and overlooks town maintained Heater Park. Offering a peaceful start to your morning or evenings. Recreation is at your front door whether it be strolls, playtime or simply unwinding-the choice is yours! This unbeatable location is just a short 7 minute walk to vibrant downtown

    David Wilson Carolina's Choice Real Estate

    313 Robert St, Cary, NC 27511
  • /40

    $505,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    312 Troon Village Ln Unit 11A, Cary, NC 27511

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,013

    Last Listing Agent Kristen McCutcheon EXP Realty LLC

    312 Troon Village Ln Unit 11A, Cary, NC 27511
    • /33

      Est $259,508 Not Listed For Sale

      822 New Kent Place Unit 822, Cary, NC 27511

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 885 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      822 New Kent Place Unit 822, Cary, NC 27511

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $322/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bill Cobey Sweetwater Capital Investment

  • /23

    $474,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,895 Sq Ft

    206 Vista Creek Place, Cary, NC 27511

    Some townhomes offer ''low-maintenance living.'' This one offers low-maintenance living and the ability to casually tell your friends, ''Oh, we usually just walk to Downtown Cary,'' as if that is a completely normal and unimpressive thing to say. Located just minutes from one of the Triangle's most talked-about downtown districts, this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome combines

    Jed Gronewald Relevate Real Estate Inc.

    206 Vista Creek Place, Cary, NC 27511
  • /35

    $555,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    210 Whitehall Way, Cary, NC 27511

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $551,633

    Last Listing Agent Craig Jacobelli United Real Estate Triangle

    210 Whitehall Way, Cary, NC 27511
    • /25

      Est $444,183 Not Listed For Sale

      231 Hanover Place, Cary, NC 27511

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,822 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      231 Hanover Place, Cary, NC 27511

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Apr 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Theresa Lunt eXp Realty, LLC - C

  • /52

    $425,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,623 Sq Ft

    126 Coatbridge Cir, Cary, NC 27511

    Tucked on a .33-acre cul-de-sac lot in Scottish Hills; 126 Coatbridge Lane offers a rare opportunity to own in an established Cary neighborhood backing directly to the Town of Cary greenway trails. Freshly painted interior, updated lighting, mature landscaping and refreshed curb appeal create a welcoming first impression.Inside, the home features a spacious layout with a large family room

    Diane Donnelly RE/MAX United

    126 Coatbridge Cir, Cary, NC 27511
  • /38

    $770,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    136 Glenpark Place, Cary, NC 27511

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,805 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $766,438

    Last Listing Agent Beth Martin EXP Realty LLC

    136 Glenpark Place, Cary, NC 27511
    • /60

      Est $437,444 Not Listed For Sale

      235 Hanover Place, Cary, NC 27511

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,811 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      235 Hanover Place, Cary, NC 27511

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent George Wilson LPT Realty, LLC

  • /22

    $775,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,503 Sq Ft

    110 Byrum St Unit 302, Cary, NC 27511

    Brand new 3-bedroom townhome-style condo in the vibrant new SOCA 56 neighborhood in Downtown Cary. Welcome to the Julianne, a stunning upper-level garage condo offering 2,503 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space ideal for modern lifestyles. With three spacious bedrooms and two-and-a-half baths, this home delivers both comfort and functionality. The open-concept layout connects the

    Stanley Martin Builder
    110 Byrum St Unit 302, Cary, NC 27511
  • /33

    $510,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    408 SW Maynard Rd, Cary, NC 27511

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,469

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Guerreiro HEARTHSTRING REALTY INC.

    408 SW Maynard Rd, Cary, NC 27511
    • /16

      Est $511,808 Not Listed For Sale

      706 Carluke Ct, Cary, NC 27511

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,476 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      706 Carluke Ct, Cary, NC 27511

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $332/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Apr 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicolle Bowers Long & Foster Real Estate INC/Raleigh

  • /43

    $849,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,765 Sq Ft

    902 SW Maynard Rd, Cary, NC 27511

    A brand-new home on a .37-acre lot with no HOA and room to grow. This 4-bedroom, 4-bath home features an open concept main level, first-floor bedroom and full bath, and a gorgeous deck overlooking a peaceful, tree-lined backyard. The walk-out basement comes in at an impressive 1,975 sq ft -- partially finished and plumbed -- giving you serious room to grow and finish exactly how you envision.

    Michele Lucente Costello Real Estate & Investm

    902 SW Maynard Rd, Cary, NC 27511
  • /36

    $475,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    1108 Medlin Dr, Cary, NC 27511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,813 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,314

    Last Listing Agent Michele Henderson Coldwell Banker HPW

    1108 Medlin Dr, Cary, NC 27511
    • /52

      Est $474,149 Not Listed For Sale

      103 Allison Way, Cary, NC 27511

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,904 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      103 Allison Way, Cary, NC 27511

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $467,000
      • Apr 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Yvonne Schaefer Real Broker, LLC

  • /14

    $252,000

    • Land
    • 31,363 Sq Ft
    • $350,000 per Acre

    810 SW Maynard Rd, Cary, NC 27511

    Your canvas awaits. This .72-acre wooded lot in the heart of Cary offers the rare combination of nature, and location that buyers search years to find. Mostly wooded with partial clearing already done, the sloped terrain sets the stage beautifully for a walk-out basement home -- and with land behind owned by the Town of Cary, giving you a natural, wooded buffer. No HOA. Walk the Higgins Greenway

    Michele Lucente Costello Real Estate & Investm

    810 SW Maynard Rd, Cary, NC 27511
  • /22

    $500,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1120 Sturdivant Dr, Cary, NC 27511

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,600

    Last Listing Agent Delphine Camara Keller Williams Realty Cary

    1120 Sturdivant Dr, Cary, NC 27511
    • /26

      Est $235,239 Not Listed For Sale

      128 Drummond Place Unit 5C, Cary, NC 27511

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 702 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      128 Drummond Place Unit 5C, Cary, NC 27511

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $360/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $253,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tim Mock Coldwell Banker HPW

  • /24

    $435,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,707 Sq Ft

    106 Grey Fox Ct, Cary, NC 27511

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained home nestled in the heart of Cary, where miles of scenic walking trails and parks are right at your doorstep. Located on a quiet cul-de-sac, this property offers both tranquility and convenience--just around the corner from major shopping, dining, and everyday essentials. Enjoy an active lifestyle with access to a community swimming pool, swim team, and

    Julie Woodcock Keller Williams Legacy

    106 Grey Fox Ct, Cary, NC 27511
  • /25

    $835,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    519 Carolyn Ct, Cary, NC 27511

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,661 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $820,276

    Last Listing Agent Cristal Lavoie Long & Foster Real Estate INC/Cary

    519 Carolyn Ct, Cary, NC 27511
    • /21

      Est $224,667 Not Listed For Sale

      117 Drummond Place Unit 10C, Cary, NC 27511

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 702 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      117 Drummond Place Unit 10C, Cary, NC 27511

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $342/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Feb 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michele Leahy Coldwell Banker HPW

  • /28

    $423,600 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    1722 Seabrook Ave, Cary, NC 27511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,426

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Hinson KELLER WILLIAMS BALLANTYNE

    1722 Seabrook Ave, Cary, NC 27511
    • /26

      Est $288,097 Not Listed For Sale

      217 Clancy Cir, Cary, NC 27511

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,311 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      217 Clancy Cir, Cary, NC 27511

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Carolyn Luck House of Luck Realty LLC

  • /3

    $733,500 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    427 S Walker St, Cary, NC 27511

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 1,759 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $417/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sonya Jeffrey Edge Real Estate Company, LLC

    427 S Walker St, Cary, NC 27511
    • /32

      Est $447,544 Not Listed For Sale

      106 Allison Way, Cary, NC 27511

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,291 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      106 Allison Way, Cary, NC 27511

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $349/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Feb 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Annette Holt Compass -- Cary

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home