12,067

Homes in ZIP Code 27511

Section Image
  • /3

    $832,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,409 Sq Ft

    110 Byrum St Unit 308, Cary, NC 27511

    Live the Downtown Cary Dream at SOCA 56 Your chance to embrace vibrant urban living is here at SOCA 56 by Stanley Martin Homes—just steps from Downtown Cary's park, library, breweries, and restaurants. This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath Julianne floorplan lives like a townhome with the lock-and-leave ease of a condo. The main level is filled with natural light and features a cozy fireplace, a chef-inspired

    Aimee Vasilik SM North Carolina Brokerage

    110 Byrum St Unit 308, Cary, NC 27511
  • /7

    $1,345 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Chatham840

    840 W Chatham St Unit B, Cary, NC 27511

    840 W Chatham St Unit B, Cary, NC 27511
  • /45

    $575,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    108 Farren Ct, Cary, NC 27511

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,565

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Teborek Choice Residential Real Estate

    108 Farren Ct, Cary, NC 27511
    • /22

      Est $559,227 Not Listed For Sale

      1330 Kingston Ridge Rd, Cary, NC 27511

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,484 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1330 Kingston Ridge Rd, Cary, NC 27511

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Jun 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shirley Harvey Mark Spain

  • /51

    $799,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,828 Sq Ft

    601 Ellynn Dr, Cary, NC 27511

    Welcome to this stunning colonial-style home located right here in the heart of Cary!This beautiful 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home sits on a spacious corner lot with .35 acres, giving you both privacy and room to enjoy.As you arrive, you'll immediately notice the charming curb appeal and well-maintained landscaping that truly sets this home apart.Step inside and you're greeted with timeless

    Marjorie Miranda Real Broker, LLC - Carolina Collective Realty

    601 Ellynn Dr, Cary, NC 27511
  • /21

    $1,695 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    120 Greenmont Ln, Cary, NC 27511

    Available Now! Wonderfully bright & neutral townhome in great community & very popular location -- enjoy convenience to shops, restaurants, highways & more! This townhome features large eat-in kitchen with all appliances, large family room w fireplace & Dining room; nice deck that backs to wooded area for privacy; private bath in primary bedroom; 2 nicely-sized secondary bedrooms; Sorry, firm no

    Jeff Stoker Block & Associates Realty

    120 Greenmont Ln, Cary, NC 27511
  • /28

    $792,500 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    149 Glenpark Place, Cary, NC 27511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $776,044

    Last Listing Agent Lynette Mittendorf Better Homes & Gardens Real Es

    149 Glenpark Place, Cary, NC 27511
    • /53

      Est $525,140 Not Listed For Sale

      1308 Bloomingdale Dr, Cary, NC 27511

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,222 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1308 Bloomingdale Dr, Cary, NC 27511

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Gelston Coldwell Banker Advantage

  • /48

    $699,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,717 Sq Ft

    404 Greenwood Cir, Cary, NC 27511

    *Coveted Central Cary Location w/ Access to Greenways & Parks Galore*A Quick Trip to Downtown Cary, Fenton, Crossroads & Kildaire Farm Road Shopping, Dining & Entertainment*4+ Bedrooms + 2.5 Baths + HUGE Backyard Adjacent to Natural Area*Expansive Primary Suite w/ Fireplace & NEW Luxe Italian Design Bathroom + Walk-in Closet*Primary Bathroom Includes Bidet, Walk-in Shower w/ Multiple Showerheads

    Dani Devinney New Native Realty

    404 Greenwood Cir, Cary, NC 27511
  • /10

    $1,795 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    230 Black Bird Ct, Cary, NC 27511

    Welcome to this charming townhome nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac in Cary. Offering a perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience, this property is ideal for anyone looking to enjoy the best of the Triangle area. Spacious 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom layout. Bright and open floor plan. Kitchen features new dishwasher, granite countertops and ample cabinet space. Cozy living area with fireplace,

    230 Black Bird Ct, Cary, NC 27511
  • /25

    $1,030,290 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    714 Chatham St Unit 17, Cary, NC 27511

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $447/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Emily Elliott Fonville Morisey & Barefoot/The Massey

    714 Chatham St Unit 17, Cary, NC 27511
    • /35

      Est $305,941 Not Listed For Sale

      117 Bay Dr, Cary, NC 27511

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,315 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      117 Bay Dr, Cary, NC 27511

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $322,500
      • Nov 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Claudia Stadtlander Keller Williams Realty Cary

  • /9

    $670,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft

    511 Normandy St, Cary, NC 27511

    beautiful brick front home on 0.45 acre lot, 5 bd/2 ba 2064 sq. ft. brick ranch house in an established neighborhood. Prime location in the heart of Cary, The new grand opening $69 million Cary downtown park is close by. easy access to I-40, RTP, RDU, and downtown Raleigh. The house features an open floor plan and a large fenced lot. It also includes a powered (electricity) workshop/storage shed

    Craig Tribus BEYCOME BROKERAGE REALTY LLC

    511 Normandy St, Cary, NC 27511
  • /64

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,539 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    404 S Montreal Ct, Cary, NC 27511

    Absolutely gorgeous, remodeled w/ attention to detail & well maintained. 3 BR ranch in the heart of Cary's Iron Gate community. Walk through the spacious sun room onto newly installed 14'x20' composite deck which steps down to beautifully landscaped yard / common area that serves as a wonderful area for leisure & looks like a private arboretum - full of azaleas, planters & benches to enjoy the

    Drew Weigand HomeServices Property Manageme

    404 S Montreal Ct, Cary, NC 27511
  • /26

    $468,500 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    1405 Tarbert Dr Unit K43, Cary, NC 27511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,264

    Last Listing Agent Steve Doyle NewStone Realty, LLC

    1405 Tarbert Dr Unit K43, Cary, NC 27511
    • /18

      Est $509,624 Not Listed For Sale

      1301 Seabrook Ave, Cary, NC 27511

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,604 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1301 Seabrook Ave, Cary, NC 27511

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Feb 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Natalie Pearse United Real Estate Triangle

  • /21

    $700,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft

    224 Clay St, Cary, NC 27511

    DOWNTOWN CARY'S BEST AVAILABLE LOT! JUST 3 BLOCKS AWAY FROM DOWNTOWN CARY PARK, 224 CLAY STREET IS AN IDEAL BUILDABLE LOT WITH AMPLE SPACE TO DESIGN YOUR DREAM HOME. THIS EAST-FACING, CORNER LOT WITH GREAT SOUTHERN EXPOSURE, CURB CUTS ON EITHER STREET ALLOWS MANY CONFIGURATIONS NOT TYPICALLY OFFERED ON A DOWNTOWN CARY INFILL LOT. BUY YOUR FUTURE HOME LOCATION & RENT THIS COTTAGE HOME OUT WHILE

    Keith Bliss LPT Realty, LLC

    224 Clay St, Cary, NC 27511
  • /11

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • 118-122

    118-122 Chatham Woods Dr Unit 118, Cary, NC 27511

    118-122 Chatham Woods Dr Unit 118, Cary, NC 27511
  • /3

    $717,075 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    415 S Walker St, Cary, NC 27511

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $405/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sonya Jeffrey Edge Real Estate Company, LLC

    415 S Walker St, Cary, NC 27511
    • /21

      Est $304,020 Not Listed For Sale

      120 Bay Dr, Cary, NC 27511

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,426 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      120 Bay Dr, Cary, NC 27511

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Allie Parker HODGE & KITTRELL SOTHEBYS INTE

  • /15

    $350,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    204 Climbing Ivy Ct, Cary, NC 27511

    Welcome to Ivy Creek, where comfort meets convenience in the heart of Cary. This charming 3-bed, 2.5-bath townhome offers a bright, open layout with natural light flowing through the main living and dining areas. The kitchen provides plenty of storage and overlooks a private patio backing to mature trees--your own peaceful outdoor retreat. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite features vaulted

    Daniel Ngandu Ngandu Realty Group

    204 Climbing Ivy Ct, Cary, NC 27511
  • /21

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    306 Black Bird Ct, Cary, NC 27511

    Charming 3BR/2.5BA Townhome in Ivy Creek! This Home Features A Cozy Floor Plan, Perfect For Entertaining! Large Living Room w/ Cozy Fireplace. Bright Kitchen w/ NEW Countertops and Plenty of Cabinet Space! Huge Primary Suite w/ WIC! GREAT Cary Location! Easy Access To Major Roadways, Shopping, and Restaurants!

    Spencer Southern Lisa Southern Real Estate

    306 Black Bird Ct, Cary, NC 27511
  • /45

    $425,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    1205 Seabrook Ave, Cary, NC 27511

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,163 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,672

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Peedin Keller Williams Realty Cary

    1205 Seabrook Ave, Cary, NC 27511
    • /17

      Est $274,415 Not Listed For Sale

      128 Bay Dr, Cary, NC 27511

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,261 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      128 Bay Dr, Cary, NC 27511

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 189 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Shoupe Opendoor Brokerage LLC

  • /52

    $748,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,597 Sq Ft

    1209 Willowbrook Dr, Cary, NC 27511

    Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom split level home ideally located on a quiet tree lined street, just a mile form downtown Cary. Enjoy the perfect combination of privacy, updates and convenience inside to find gorgeous hardwood floors throughout the main living areas and bedrooms as well. This functional split level layout offers flexibility for today's lifestyle with generous living

    Steven Phillips Mark Spain Real Estate

    1209 Willowbrook Dr, Cary, NC 27511
  • /2

    $1,550 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    117 E Circle Dr Unit 117-C, Cary, NC 27511

    117 E Circle Dr Unit 117-C, Cary, NC 27511
  • /52

    $475,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    1640 Glengarry Dr, Cary, NC 27511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,701

    Last Listing Agent Aimee Anderson Aimee Anderson & Associates

    1640 Glengarry Dr, Cary, NC 27511
    • /80

      Est $600,752 Not Listed For Sale

      1107 Imperial Rd, Cary, NC 27511

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1107 Imperial Rd, Cary, NC 27511

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $630,000
      • Aug 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stuart Outten Kent & Alan Properties, Inc.

  • /48

    $340,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,641 Sq Ft

    139 Clancy Cir, Cary, NC 27511

    Move-in ready townhome with a first-floor primary suite in a prime Cary location. This home features significant recent updates, including a new roof (2025), HVAC (2019), water heater (2022), new LVP flooring throughout the first floor, new carpet upstairs, new kitchen appliances, and updated showers in 2026. The first floor offers an open layout with a wood-burning fireplace, creating a warm and

    Paul Corsa Cambridge & Assoc. R.E. Group

    139 Clancy Cir, Cary, NC 27511
  • /17

    $1,550 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    105 E Circle Dr Unit 105-B, Cary, NC 27511

    105 E Circle Dr Unit 105-B, Cary, NC 27511
  • /37

    $550,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    1305 Hampton Valley Rd, Cary, NC 27511

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $560,708

    Last Listing Agent Angie Cole LPT Realty LLC

    1305 Hampton Valley Rd, Cary, NC 27511
    • /45

      Est $526,053 Not Listed For Sale

      1408 Bloomingdale Dr, Cary, NC 27511

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,391 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      1408 Bloomingdale Dr, Cary, NC 27511

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Iuliucci Northside Realty Inc.

  • /33

    $359,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,541 Sq Ft

    104 Spring Cove Dr, Cary, NC 27511

    Nestled in the heart of Cary, Lakepointe Village is the picture-perfect community you've been searching for. Located just one mile from Trader Joe's, Barnes & Noble, and close to the vibrant new downtown Cary. Location is everything. You'll enjoy nearby greenways, walking paths, and peaceful lake views.Enter this charming home through a cozy courtyard into a move-in-ready home that has been

    Liz Radman Compass -- Cary

    104 Spring Cove Dr, Cary, NC 27511
  • /21

    $2,395 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    224 Hanover Place Unit 224 Hanover Pl., Cary, NC 27511

    224 Hanover Place Unit 224 Hanover Pl., Cary, NC 27511
  • /65

    $850,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    814 Ellynn Dr, Cary, NC 27511

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $840,606

    Last Listing Agent Karen Dupree Williams eXp Realty, LLC - C

    814 Ellynn Dr, Cary, NC 27511
    • /38

      Est $600,878 Not Listed For Sale

      1503 Bloomingdale Dr, Cary, NC 27511

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,217 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      1503 Bloomingdale Dr, Cary, NC 27511

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $295/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $655,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Bright My Dog Tess, Inc.

  • /45

    $710,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,791 Sq Ft

    205 Coventry Ln, Cary, NC 27511

    Lovely home in great location in Cary! Many updates in this home including new water heater, flooring, master bath updated, paint, light fixutes; open floor plan, 2 story foyer, 1st floor primary, ready for move-in.

    Kelly Nicholson EXP Realty LLC

    205 Coventry Ln, Cary, NC 27511
  • /8

    $1,450 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • 118-122

    118-122 Chatham Woods Dr Unit 120, Cary, NC 27511

    118-122 Chatham Woods Dr Unit 120, Cary, NC 27511
  • /50

    $340,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    815 Kensington Dr, Cary, NC 27511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 178 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,679

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Force Real Broker, LLC

    815 Kensington Dr, Cary, NC 27511
    • /31

      Est $541,143 Not Listed For Sale

      1525 Aridith Ct, Cary, NC 27511

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,374 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1525 Aridith Ct, Cary, NC 27511

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Sep 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Ward Real Broker, LLC

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home