439

Recently Sold Homes in 27511

Section Image Section Image
  • /33

    $305,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    146 Greenmont Ln, Cary, NC 27511

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,777

    Last Listing Agent Brian Zachrich ERA Live Moore

    146 Greenmont Ln, Cary, NC 27511
  • /35

    $428,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    1017 Frank Page Dr, Cary, NC 27511

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,895 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,407

    Last Listing Agent aseel daoud Keller Williams Realty Cary

    1017 Frank Page Dr, Cary, NC 27511
  • /10

    $615,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    509 Kildaire Farm Rd Unit 302, Cary, NC 27511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aimee Vasilik SM North Carolina Brokerage

    509 Kildaire Farm Rd Unit 302, Cary, NC 27511
  • /41

    $437,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    827 Union St, Cary, NC 27511

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $364/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,788

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Peedin Keller Williams Realty Cary

    827 Union St, Cary, NC 27511
  • /22

    $665,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    905 Ball Field Aly Unit 305, Cary, NC 27511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Stanley Martin SOCA 56

    905 Ball Field Aly Unit 305, Cary, NC 27511
  • /39

    $825,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    212 Ronaldsby Dr, Cary, NC 27511

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,691 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $849,491

    Last Listing Agent Tina Caul EXP Realty LLC

    212 Ronaldsby Dr, Cary, NC 27511
  • /20

    $375,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    108 Ellsworth Place, Cary, NC 27511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,225

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Yarrington Grow Local Realty, LLC

    108 Ellsworth Place, Cary, NC 27511
  • /26

    $273,500 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    303 Applecross Dr, Cary, NC 27511

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $230/SF

    Current Estimated Value $273,454

    Last Listing Agent Franklin Roberts Lovette Properties LLC

    303 Applecross Dr, Cary, NC 27511
  • /31

    $390,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    1225 Kilmory Dr, Cary, NC 27511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,309 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,214

    Last Listing Agent Pam Campbell Redfin Corporation

    1225 Kilmory Dr, Cary, NC 27511
  • /3

    $712,120 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    423 S Walker St, Cary, NC 27511

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 1,753 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $406/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sonya Jeffrey Edge Real Estate Company, LLC

    423 S Walker St, Cary, NC 27511
  • /30

    $1,460,125 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    224 Byrum St Unit 5, Cary, NC 27511

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,709 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $539/SF

    Last Listing Agent Emily Elliott-Mitchell Fonville Morisey & Barefoot

    224 Byrum St Unit 5, Cary, NC 27511
  • /7

    $365,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    522 W Cornwall Rd, Cary, NC 27511

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,047

    Last Listing Agent Jackie McKenzie Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    522 W Cornwall Rd, Cary, NC 27511
  • /25

    $265,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    1005 Surrey Ct, Cary, NC 27511

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,582

    Last Listing Agent Maya Galletta RE/MAX United

    1005 Surrey Ct, Cary, NC 27511
  • /28

    $365,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    305 Dansk Ct Unit 24, Cary, NC 27511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,274

    Last Listing Agent Tina Caul EXP Realty LLC

    305 Dansk Ct Unit 24, Cary, NC 27511
  • /42

    $1,900,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1305 Queensferry Rd, Cary, NC 27511

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $400/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,860,269

    Last Listing Agent Tina Caul EXP Realty LLC

    1305 Queensferry Rd, Cary, NC 27511
  • /2

    $756,765 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    915 Ball Field Aly Unit 303, Cary, NC 27511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $309/SF

915 Ball Field Aly Unit 303, Cary, NC 27511
  • /58

    $623,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    155 Chimney Rise Dr, Cary, NC 27511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,149 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $630,459

    Last Listing Agent Carol Risucci RE/MAX United

    155 Chimney Rise Dr, Cary, NC 27511
  • /31

    $352,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    534 Matheson Place, Cary, NC 27511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,457 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,739

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Barrier Inhabit Real Estate

    534 Matheson Place, Cary, NC 27511
  • /29

    $236,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1248 Jamestown Ct, Cary, NC 27511

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,528

    Last Listing Agent Dana Ben NextHome Triangle Properties

    1248 Jamestown Ct, Cary, NC 27511
  • /26

    $472,500 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    105 Brush Stream Dr, Cary, NC 27511

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,242

    Last Listing Agent Lynette Mittendorf Better Homes & Gardens Real Es

    105 Brush Stream Dr, Cary, NC 27511
  • /39

    $465,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    104 Tapestry Terrace, Cary, NC 27511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,022

    Last Listing Agent Leigh Roberts Premier Advantage Realty Inc

    104 Tapestry Terrace, Cary, NC 27511
  • 101 Magerton Ct, Cary, NC 27511

    $632,500 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    101 Magerton Ct, Cary, NC 27511

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $671,794

    Last Listing Agent Beth Peterson Choice Residential Real Estate

    101 Magerton Ct, Cary, NC 27511
  • /57

    $500,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    2002 Clyde Bank Ct Unit 27B, Cary, NC 27511

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,024

    Last Listing Agent Sharyn Fuller Southern Market Realty

    2002 Clyde Bank Ct Unit 27B, Cary, NC 27511
  • /38

    $315,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    116 Inverness Ct, Cary, NC 27511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,903

    Last Listing Agent Allie Parker HODGE & KITTRELL SOTHEBYS INTE

    116 Inverness Ct, Cary, NC 27511
  • /33

    $354,997 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    919 Lexington Ct, Cary, NC 27511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,699

    Last Listing Agent Carson Changela Equitable Realty Group LLC

    919 Lexington Ct, Cary, NC 27511
  • /24

    $495,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    1017 Thistle Briar Place, Cary, NC 27511

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,346

    Last Listing Agent David Wilson Carolina's Choice Real Estate

    1017 Thistle Briar Place, Cary, NC 27511
  • /2

    $770,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    509 Kildaire Farm Rd Unit 301, Cary, NC 27511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $314/SF

    Current Estimated Value $4,368,963

509 Kildaire Farm Rd Unit 301, Cary, NC 27511
  • /96

    $900,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    308 Kettlebridge Dr, Cary, NC 27511

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $907,514

    Last Listing Agent Linda Trevor Compass -- Cary

    308 Kettlebridge Dr, Cary, NC 27511
  • /3

    $700,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    315 Waldo St, Cary, NC 27511

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $2,800,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 399 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Little Poythress Properties, LLC

    315 Waldo St, Cary, NC 27511
  • /20

    $299,000 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    104 Bonnell Ct, Cary, NC 27511

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $297/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,017

    Last Listing Agent Eunice Robertson Broker/ REALTOR Group, Inc.

    104 Bonnell Ct, Cary, NC 27511
  • /40

    $426,500 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    113 Breakers Place, Cary, NC 27511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,705 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,604

    Last Listing Agent Ines Grigore Keller Williams Legacy

    113 Breakers Place, Cary, NC 27511
  • /25

    $301,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    114 Granby Ct, Cary, NC 27511

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,394

    Last Listing Agent Lucinda Ward Better Homes & Gardens Real Es

    114 Granby Ct, Cary, NC 27511
  • /28

    $480,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    402 Hudson Ct, Cary, NC 27511

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $369/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,957

    Last Listing Agent Dale Suggs Keller Williams Realty Cary

    402 Hudson Ct, Cary, NC 27511
  • /20

    $650,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    210 Crimmons Cir, Cary, NC 27511

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $645,104

    Last Listing Agent Alisabeth Shelman Kelly Right Real Estate of NC

    210 Crimmons Cir, Cary, NC 27511
  • /47

    $561,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    310 Heidinger Dr, Cary, NC 27511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,101 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $559,771

    Last Listing Agent Meredith Kisner EXP Realty LLC

    310 Heidinger Dr, Cary, NC 27511
  • /51

    $525,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    601 Normandy St, Cary, NC 27511

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,846

    Last Listing Agent Anna Powell EXP Realty LLC

    601 Normandy St, Cary, NC 27511
  • /31

    $542,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    1113 Yorkshire Dr, Cary, NC 27511

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,754

    Last Listing Agent Paul Gupta United Real Estate Triangle

    1113 Yorkshire Dr, Cary, NC 27511
  • /48

    $460,800 Sold May 27, 2025

    1800 Tarbert Dr, Cary, NC 27511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $353/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,773

    Last Listing Agent Irene Mistretta Kai Realty & Design LLC

    1800 Tarbert Dr, Cary, NC 27511
  • /40

    $590,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    312 Heidinger Dr, Cary, NC 27511

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $593,568

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Dix RED BARN REALTY NC LLC

    312 Heidinger Dr, Cary, NC 27511
  • /23

    $558,590 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    905 Ball Field Aly Unit 102, Cary, NC 27511

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $367/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Stanley Martin SOCA 56

    905 Ball Field Aly Unit 102, Cary, NC 27511

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home