478

Recently Sold Homes in 27513

Section Image Section Image
  • /32

    $1,350,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    401 Tynemouth Dr, Cary, NC 27513

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,261,981

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Elliott eXp Realty, LLC - C

    401 Tynemouth Dr, Cary, NC 27513
  • /4

    $500,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    112 Rock Pointe Ln, Cary, NC 27513

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,584

    Last Listing Agent Don Anthony Gomez C-A-RE Realty

    112 Rock Pointe Ln, Cary, NC 27513
  • /30

    $555,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    3067 Weston Green Loop, Cary, NC 27513

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $554,110

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Blondell eXp Realty, LLC - C

    3067 Weston Green Loop, Cary, NC 27513
  • /31

    $829,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    2109 W Marilyn Cir, Cary, NC 27513

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,471 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $823,855

    Last Listing Agent Tina Caul EXP Realty LLC

    2109 W Marilyn Cir, Cary, NC 27513
  • /70

    $575,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    101 Paladin Place, Cary, NC 27513

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $578,422

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Mouton Choice Residential Real Estate

    101 Paladin Place, Cary, NC 27513
  • /45

    $474,900 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    112 W Skyhawk Dr, Cary, NC 27513

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,434

    Last Listing Agent Richard Burghgraef LPT Realty, LLC

    112 W Skyhawk Dr, Cary, NC 27513
  • /28

    $569,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    369 Roberts Ridge Dr, Cary, NC 27513

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $568,583

    Last Listing Agent Mariella Guillama Daymark Realty LLC

    369 Roberts Ridge Dr, Cary, NC 27513
  • /42

    $712,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    104 Ludstone Ct, Cary, NC 27513

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $704,161

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Starkey Compass -- Cary

    104 Ludstone Ct, Cary, NC 27513
  • /48

    $1,435,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    739 Crabtree Crossing Pkwy, Cary, NC 27513

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,391 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $600/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,387,959

    Last Listing Agent Karen Coe Keller Williams Legacy

    739 Crabtree Crossing Pkwy, Cary, NC 27513
  • /52

    $758,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    109 White Sands Dr, Cary, NC 27513

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $732,845

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Wolborsky Howard Hanna Allen Tate Raleigh Falls of Neuse

    109 White Sands Dr, Cary, NC 27513
  • /47

    $950,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    103 Ozone Ct, Cary, NC 27513

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,229 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 933% Above List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $918,172

    Last Listing Agent KG Gaurav Keller Williams Legacy

    103 Ozone Ct, Cary, NC 27513
  • /48

    $790,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    1113 Flip Trail, Cary, NC 27513

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,509 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $803,672

    Last Listing Agent Melyssa Kemp Compass -- Cary

    1113 Flip Trail, Cary, NC 27513
  • /90

    $1,175,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    225 Midenhall Way, Cary, NC 27513

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,179,656

    Last Listing Agent Jacquelyn Humphrey Keller Williams Legacy

    225 Midenhall Way, Cary, NC 27513
  • /24

    $274,800 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    109 Virginia Place, Cary, NC 27513

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,507 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,944

    Last Listing Agent Wen Zheng NorthGroup Real Estate, Inc.

    109 Virginia Place, Cary, NC 27513
  • /30

    $430,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    136 Sycamore St, Cary, NC 27513

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,465 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,421

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Barrett Coldwell Banker Advantage #1

    136 Sycamore St, Cary, NC 27513
  • /32

    $850,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    108 Wohler Ct, Cary, NC 27513

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,755 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $756,827

    Last Listing Agent Ana Echem Better Homes & Gardens Real Es

    108 Wohler Ct, Cary, NC 27513
  • /43

    $579,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    112 Muir Woods Dr, Cary, NC 27513

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,129 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,556

    Last Listing Agent Chuck Hinton RE/MAX United

    112 Muir Woods Dr, Cary, NC 27513
  • /29

    $526,500 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    215 Trailview Dr, Cary, NC 27513

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,977 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,071

    Last Listing Agent Sarai Peotdi Mark Spain Real Estate

    215 Trailview Dr, Cary, NC 27513
  • /29

    $395,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    112 Rock Pointe Ln, Cary, NC 27513

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,584

    Last Listing Agent Tina Caul EXP Realty LLC

    112 Rock Pointe Ln, Cary, NC 27513
  • /30

    $560,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    231 Churchview St, Cary, NC 27513

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,251

    Last Listing Agent Darlene Zeitler O'Meara Realty Group Inc.

    231 Churchview St, Cary, NC 27513
  • /39

    $687,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    110 Stablegate Dr, Cary, NC 27513

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,549 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $696,807

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Dzamba Nest Realty of the Triangle

    110 Stablegate Dr, Cary, NC 27513
  • /3

    $465,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1008 Castalia Dr, Cary, NC 27513

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,460

    Last Listing Agent Helen Miller Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    1008 Castalia Dr, Cary, NC 27513
  • /3

    $310,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    130 Luxon Place, Cary, NC 27513

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,473

    Last Listing Agent Burks Crumpler Chase Properties, Inc.

    130 Luxon Place, Cary, NC 27513
  • /63

    $920,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    133 Oakmere Dr, Cary, NC 27513

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 178 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $918,467

    Last Listing Agent David Wilson Carolina's Choice Real Estate

    133 Oakmere Dr, Cary, NC 27513
  • /30

    $450,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    1007 Castalia Dr, Cary, NC 27513

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,136

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Andrews CAPITAL TO COAST REALTY COMPANY

    1007 Castalia Dr, Cary, NC 27513
  • /55

    $596,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    207 Ashley Brook Ct, Cary, NC 27513

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,373

    Last Listing Agent Matt Perry Keller Williams Elite Realty

    207 Ashley Brook Ct, Cary, NC 27513
  • /38

    $512,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    110 Ferris Wheel Ct, Cary, NC 27513

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,002

    Last Listing Agent Michael Wolgin The Wolgin Real Estate Group

    110 Ferris Wheel Ct, Cary, NC 27513
  • /100

    $1,000,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    105 Bathgate Ln, Cary, NC 27513

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,004,385

    Last Listing Agent Michael Benton Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    105 Bathgate Ln, Cary, NC 27513
  • /38

    $565,038 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    674 Bandon Aly, Cary, NC 27513

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,000

    Last Listing Agent Batey McGraw Dream Finders Realty LLC

    674 Bandon Aly, Cary, NC 27513
  • /26

    $315,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    1114 Glenolden Ct Unit 103, Cary, NC 27513

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,703

    Last Listing Agent Tim Mock Coldwell Banker HPW

    1114 Glenolden Ct Unit 103, Cary, NC 27513
  • /27

    $550,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    300 Silvercliff Trail, Cary, NC 27513

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,569

    Last Listing Agent Kris Kiegiel Keystone Properties

    300 Silvercliff Trail, Cary, NC 27513
  • /43

    $465,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    109 Gatepost Ln, Cary, NC 27513

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,418

    Last Listing Agent Sarai Peotdi Mark Spain Real Estate

    109 Gatepost Ln, Cary, NC 27513
  • /34

    $475,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    203 W Boundary St, Cary, NC 27513

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,230

    Last Listing Agent Jim Allen Coldwell Banker HPW

    203 W Boundary St, Cary, NC 27513
  • /18

    $218,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    109 Killam Ct Unit LA, Cary, NC 27513

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,628

    Last Listing Agent Mike Griffith eXp Realty, LLC - C

    109 Killam Ct Unit LA, Cary, NC 27513
  • /24

    $751,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    8835 Chapel Hill Rd, Cary, NC 27513

    • 6 Beds
    • 9 Baths
    • 3,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $752,333

    Last Listing Agent David Fresquez POWELL REALTY

    8835 Chapel Hill Rd, Cary, NC 27513
  • /55

    $2,500,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    217 Preston Retreat Ln, Cary, NC 27513

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,671 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $441/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,476,594

    Last Listing Agent Graham Young Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    217 Preston Retreat Ln, Cary, NC 27513
  • /23

    $412,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    201 W Wyatts Pond Ln, Cary, NC 27513

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,031

    Last Listing Agent Meisha Spang Mark Spain Real Estate

    201 W Wyatts Pond Ln, Cary, NC 27513
  • /5

    $499,999 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    106 Jodhpur Dr, Cary, NC 27513

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,314

    Last Listing Agent Emme Zheng Blue Orchid Realty LLC

    106 Jodhpur Dr, Cary, NC 27513
  • /50

    $632,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    105 Fawn Ct, Cary, NC 27513

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $632,057

    Last Listing Agent Sophia Yang HHome Realty LLC

    105 Fawn Ct, Cary, NC 27513
  • /56

    $625,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    102 Zoa Ct, Cary, NC 27513

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,343 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,615

    Last Listing Agent Debbie VanHorn Compass -- Raleigh

    102 Zoa Ct, Cary, NC 27513

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home