249

Recently Sold Homes in 27518

Section Image
  • /2

    $1,150,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    207 Devonbrook Ln, Cary, NC 27518

    • Land
    • 1.47 Acres
    • $782,313 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,142,630

    Last Listing Agent Erica Sizemore Keller Williams Realty

    207 Devonbrook Ln, Cary, NC 27518
  • /52

    $785,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    200 Faraday Ct, Cary, NC 27518

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $788,977

    Last Listing Agent Sayed Soliman Keller Williams Legacy

    200 Faraday Ct, Cary, NC 27518
  • /46

    $760,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    936 Regency Cottage Place, Cary, NC 27518

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $749,495

    Last Listing Agent aseel daoud Keller Williams Realty Cary

    936 Regency Cottage Place, Cary, NC 27518
  • /72

    $791,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    107 Glenrose Ln, Cary, NC 27518

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $743,444

    Last Listing Agent Maryann Meagher EXP Realty LLC

    107 Glenrose Ln, Cary, NC 27518
  • /33

    $642,500 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    117 Crilly Ln, Cary, NC 27518

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,651 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $621,969

    Last Listing Agent Libby Azzarello Choice Residential Real Estate

    117 Crilly Ln, Cary, NC 27518
  • /42

    $667,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    957 Regency Cottage Place, Cary, NC 27518

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $661,873

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Fuquay Corcoran DeRonja Real Estate

    957 Regency Cottage Place, Cary, NC 27518
  • /54

    $750,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    108 Bittercress Ct, Cary, NC 27518

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,922 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $757,578

    Last Listing Agent Patii Breitenbach EXP Realty LLC

    108 Bittercress Ct, Cary, NC 27518
  • /48

    $965,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    248 Speight Branch Rd, Cary, NC 27518

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $334/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,023,000

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Quarantello Real Broker LLC

    248 Speight Branch Rd, Cary, NC 27518
  • /36

    $725,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    1137 Dozier Way, Cary, NC 27518

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,633 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $739,000

    Last Listing Agent Dori Witek Elm Street Builders Realty LLC

    1137 Dozier Way, Cary, NC 27518
  • /50

    $950,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    204 Highlands Lake Dr, Cary, NC 27518

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $967,530

    Last Listing Agent Irene Dezwaan LPT Realty, LLC

    204 Highlands Lake Dr, Cary, NC 27518
  • /38

    $690,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    2001 Ambrose Park Ln, Cary, NC 27518

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,043 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $712,539

    Last Listing Agent Jim Goulding Goulding Real Estate

    2001 Ambrose Park Ln, Cary, NC 27518
  • /43

    $945,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    101 Wood Lily Ln, Cary, NC 27518

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $944,687

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Rooney Coldwell Banker HPW

    101 Wood Lily Ln, Cary, NC 27518
  • /78

    $980,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    407 Crickentree Dr, Cary, NC 27518

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,397 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $956,246

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Allmer Nest Realty of the Triangle

    407 Crickentree Dr, Cary, NC 27518
  • /56

    $795,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    102 Travilah Oaks Ln, Cary, NC 27518

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,473 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $818,570

    Last Listing Agent Karen Coe Keller Williams Legacy

    102 Travilah Oaks Ln, Cary, NC 27518
  • /32

    $515,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    111 W Laurenbrook Ct, Cary, NC 27518

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,465 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,388

    Last Listing Agent Geoff Gross Long & Foster Real Estate INC/Raleigh

    111 W Laurenbrook Ct, Cary, NC 27518
  • /38

    $510,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    6819 Franklin Heights Rd, Cary, NC 27518

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,681

    Last Listing Agent Dana Ben NextHome Triangle Properties

    6819 Franklin Heights Rd, Cary, NC 27518
  • /59

    $685,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    10917 Bexhill Dr, Cary, NC 27518

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $673,097

    Last Listing Agent Chris Edwards Keller Williams Realty Cary

    10917 Bexhill Dr, Cary, NC 27518
  • /43

    $1,450,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    513 Ansley Ridge, Cary, NC 27518

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,267 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,449,188

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Kondrasov Coldwell Banker HPW

    513 Ansley Ridge, Cary, NC 27518
  • /68

    $1,025,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    200 Lions Gate Dr, Cary, NC 27518

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,010,908

    Last Listing Agent Eric Alexander Choice Residential Real Estate

    200 Lions Gate Dr, Cary, NC 27518
  • /40

    $735,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    101 Weatherly Place, Cary, NC 27518

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $723,056

    Last Listing Agent Erin Bartow Choice Residential Real Estate

    101 Weatherly Place, Cary, NC 27518
  • /55

    $599,900 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    308 Ravenstone Dr, Cary, NC 27518

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,679 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $599,378

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Dubbelman Coldwell Banker Advantage

    308 Ravenstone Dr, Cary, NC 27518
  • /37

    $740,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    609 Angelica Cir, Cary, NC 27518

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,403 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $713,161

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Conroy Coldwell Banker HPW

    609 Angelica Cir, Cary, NC 27518
  • /40

    $605,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    629 Newlyn Dr, Raleigh, NC 27606

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,131 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $602,104

    Last Listing Agent Robbin Sutton Pinnacle Realty

    629 Newlyn Dr, Raleigh, NC 27606
  • /46

    $830,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    613 Angelica Cir, Cary, NC 27518

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,059 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $820,043

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Iuliucci Northside Realty Inc.

    613 Angelica Cir, Cary, NC 27518
  • /38

    $769,900 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    145 Putney Dr, Cary, NC 27518

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,915 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $759,283

    Last Listing Agent Martha Lucas RE/MAX United

    145 Putney Dr, Cary, NC 27518
  • /48

    $980,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    506 Greyfriars Ln, Cary, NC 27518

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,541 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 70% Above List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $984,411

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Sims EXP Realty LLC

    506 Greyfriars Ln, Cary, NC 27518
  • /41

    $920,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    308 Hassellwood Dr, Cary, NC 27518

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $913,583

    Last Listing Agent Sonya May Keller Williams Realty Cary

    308 Hassellwood Dr, Cary, NC 27518
  • /42

    $680,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    117 Drakewood Place, Cary, NC 27518

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $670,098

    Last Listing Agent Nina Gervase EXP Realty LLC

    117 Drakewood Place, Cary, NC 27518
  • /49

    $1,230,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    102 Braelands Dr, Cary, NC 27518

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,214,144

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Gupton Compass -- Cary

    102 Braelands Dr, Cary, NC 27518
  • /79

    $1,400,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    329 Lady Marian Ct, Cary, NC 27518

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,380,236

    Last Listing Agent Mary Ann Wilson NextHome Triangle Properties

    329 Lady Marian Ct, Cary, NC 27518
  • /53

    $955,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    202 Coltsgate Dr, Cary, NC 27518

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $942,344

    Last Listing Agent Liz Radman Compass -- Cary

    202 Coltsgate Dr, Cary, NC 27518
  • /80

    $760,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    228 Shillings Chase Dr, Cary, NC 27518

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $756,162

    Last Listing Agent Aimee Anderson Aimee Anderson & Associates

    228 Shillings Chase Dr, Cary, NC 27518
  • /26

    $442,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    4050 Yellowfield Way, Cary, NC 27518

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,790

    Last Listing Agent Beth Creaghan EXP Realty LLC

    4050 Yellowfield Way, Cary, NC 27518
  • /29

    $475,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    113 Barcliff Terrace, Cary, NC 27518

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,379 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $561,280

    Last Listing Agent Danya McHugh Choice Residential Real Estate

    113 Barcliff Terrace, Cary, NC 27518
  • /48

    $330,500 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    313 Glen Echo Ln Unit J, Cary, NC 27518

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,507

    Last Listing Agent Christina Valkanoff Christina Valkanoff Realty Group

    313 Glen Echo Ln Unit J, Cary, NC 27518
  • /49

    $780,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    3209 Curling Creek Dr, Apex, NC 27502

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $791,306

    Last Listing Agent Eric DeRosa Long & Foster Real Estate INC/Cary

    3209 Curling Creek Dr, Apex, NC 27502
  • /48

    $875,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    206 Steep Bank Dr, Cary, NC 27518

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $868,275

    Last Listing Agent Claire Murtaugh Triangle Home Team Realty

    206 Steep Bank Dr, Cary, NC 27518
  • /48

    $735,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    104 Jersey Ridge Rd, Cary, NC 27518

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,527 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $729,705

    Last Listing Agent Mohammad Kayyali Choice Residential Real Estate

    104 Jersey Ridge Rd, Cary, NC 27518
  • /22

    $530,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    713 Churton Place, Cary, NC 27518

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,901 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,457

    Last Listing Agent Cassie Simon Coldwell Banker HPW

    713 Churton Place, Cary, NC 27518
  • /55

    $685,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    203 Piperwood Dr, Cary, NC 27518

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $684,337

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Horowitz Long & Foster Real Estate INC/Raleigh

    203 Piperwood Dr, Cary, NC 27518

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home