63,686

Cary, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /10

    $459,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,789 Sq Ft

    4409 Dominion Crest Dr, Apex, NC 27523

    Welcome to White Oak Townhomes! White Oak Townhomes is a brand new intimate community by River Wild located in the town of Cary with an Apex address. Completion date is slated for June 2026. These coveted 2 story townhomes feature a functional layout complete with stainless steel appliances and LVP throughout. This home is conveniently located just one mile from I-540. Enjoy nearby dining,

    Darcel Cumbo Coldwell Banker HPW

    4409 Dominion Crest Dr, Apex, NC 27523
  • /33

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,339 Sq Ft
    • Channing Park

    1004 Channing Park Cir, Cary, NC 27519

    Nestled in the highly sought-after Channing Park community, this exceptional 4-bedroom townhome offers a 3-story layout designed for modern living. A stylish island kitchen equipped with premium stainless steel appliances and a gas stove, flowing seamlessly into airy living spaces that include 3.5 well-appointed bathrooms and a spacious primary suite. Outdoor enthusiasts will appreciate the

    1004 Channing Park Cir, Cary, NC 27519
  • /48

    $520,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    10046 Secluded Garden Dr Unit Lot 198, Apex, NC 27523

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,227 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sabrina Field M/I Homes of Raleigh LLC

    10046 Secluded Garden Dr Unit Lot 198, Apex, NC 27523
    • /87

      Not Listed For Sale

      2109 Lambert Rd Unit 65, Cary, NC 27519

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,227 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      2109 Lambert Rd Unit 65, Cary, NC 27519

      Last Sold Summary

      • $263/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $584,850
      • Mar 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Scott Brownell M/I Homes of Raleigh LLC

  • /49

    $1,090,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,571 Sq Ft

    203 Briardale Ave, Cary, NC 27519

    Welcome to this beautiful, modern updated, maintained 5-bedroom, 4-bath home in the desirable Reserve neighborhood. From the moment you enter, you'll notice soaring ceilings and abundant natural light throughout the main living areas.The first floor features a spacious primary suite along with an additional bedroom--ideal for guests, a home office, or flexible living needs. Freshly painted

    Amy Montanus DEBTEAM

    203 Briardale Ave, Cary, NC 27519
  • /21

    $1,895 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    708 Mardonie Reach Ln, Cary, NC 27519

    Great townhome in convenient Cary location. Open floorplan. Eat in Kitchen has hardwood floors, plenty of cabinets, tile backsplash, and all appliances. Family room with gas firelpace. Upstairs has master suite and two other bedrooms. Patio in back with storage closet. One car garage for parking or storage. Convenient to shopping, dining, and highways. Ask about our tenant benefit package. Sorry

    Jeff Gillespie Block & Associates Realty

    708 Mardonie Reach Ln, Cary, NC 27519
  • /62

    $1,020,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    1120 Queensferry Rd, Cary, NC 27511

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,015,528

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Rollins Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    1120 Queensferry Rd, Cary, NC 27511
    • /43

      Est $560,129 Not Listed For Sale

      1177 Saint Cloud Loop, Apex, NC 27523

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,701 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      1177 Saint Cloud Loop, Apex, NC 27523

      Last Sold Summary

      • $329/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Lynch Keller Williams Realty Cary

  • /76

    $875,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,579 Sq Ft

    1113 Carpenter Town Ln, Cary, NC 27519

    You'll love coming home every day to this stunning home featuring a charming two-story front porch, nestled in one of Cary's most desirable neighborhoods. The open floor plan is enhanced by custom finishes, including 9-foot ceilings, elegant crown molding, and built-in shelving surrounding a cozy gas fireplace--perfect for both everyday living and effortless entertaining.At the heart of the

    Melissa Cetola Coldwell Banker Advantage

    1113 Carpenter Town Ln, Cary, NC 27519
  • /15

    $2,250 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    840 Madison Ave, Cary, NC 27513

    One level home in charming Cary community. This updated property features a modern kitchen and baths, hardwood and tile floors throughout, and a private yard perfect for outdoor entertaining. Enjoy recently refreshed interior paint! Conveniently situated just moments away from I-40 and I-440, this home is also a short drive to the Research Triangle Park. Don't miss out on the opportunity to live

    840 Madison Ave, Cary, NC 27513
  • /24

    $525,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    207 Forest Run Place, Cary, NC 27518

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,021 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,493

    Last Listing Agent Heather Donovan Choice Residential Real Estate

    207 Forest Run Place, Cary, NC 27518
    • /73

      Not Listed For Sale

      1304 Alston Landing Way Unit 11, Cary, NC 27519

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,214 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      1304 Alston Landing Way Unit 11, Cary, NC 27519

      Last Sold Summary

      • $253/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $559,990
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Scott Brownell M/I Homes of Raleigh LLC

  • /35

    $884,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,529 Sq Ft

    3505 Pony Soldier Dr, Apex, NC 27539

    Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in Apex, this beautifully crafted home offers a rare blend of timeless design, custom woodwork, and a private wooded setting with no rear neighbors. From the moment you arrive, the wrap-around porch and side-load garage set the tone for a home that stands apart from today's builder-grade options. Inside, you'll find rich architectural detail throughout--extensive

    April Comstock The Oceanaire Realty

    3505 Pony Soldier Dr, Apex, NC 27539
  • /28

    $2,595 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,514 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    219 Euphoria Cir, Cary, NC 27519

    Beautiful 4 Bedroom Home with 1st Floor Office with 2 Car Garage @ Harmony, Cary! Available Now! 2 story high foyer with view of formal dining! Features include wood flooring throughout & a study/office room on the main level and many windows! Open area, formal dining with tray ceilings followed by a fully equipped kitchen with many cabinets, stainless steel appliances, tile backsplash, recess

    Leo Chan REFOLIO Properties Inc.

    219 Euphoria Cir, Cary, NC 27519
  • /50

    $588,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    10716 Penny Rd, Cary, NC 27518

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $584,112

    Last Listing Agent Brian Brenner Keller Williams Elite Realty

    10716 Penny Rd, Cary, NC 27518
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      415 Weather Ridge Ln, Cary, NC 27513

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,145 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      415 Weather Ridge Ln, Cary, NC 27513

      Last Sold Summary

      • $284/SF
      • 860 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,155
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tom Cashwell Coldwell Banker Advantage NH

  • /48

    $760,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,474 Sq Ft

    236 Oakmere Dr, Cary, NC 27513

    Immaculately maintained and RARE 3BR/3.5BA ranch in a smaller, highly desirable Cary neighborhood. Each bedroom (one extra large room) has no shared walls and features a private ensuite bathroom, offering exceptional comfort and privacy. This light-filled home lives like new and showcases a spacious great room with a gas fireplace, dining area with an imported chandelier, a large welcoming entry,

    Chimene Booty DEBTEAM

    236 Oakmere Dr, Cary, NC 27513
  • /33

    $1,995 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • Townhouse for Rent

    213 Michigan Ave, Cary, NC 27519

    This luxurious townhome in the desirable West Cary area is ready for immediate occupancy and is sure to impress! 213 Michigan Avenue is nestled in the highly sought-after Camden Park at Cary Park community and enjoys easy access to Parkside Town Commons, RTP/RDU, I-540, highly-rated schools, local parks and greenways, shopping, restaurants, and so much more. Upon arrival, you'll immediately

    Brian Schambs SCHAMBS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT GROUP, INC.

    213 Michigan Ave, Cary, NC 27519
  • /29

    $499,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    1130 Alston Ridge Ct, Cary, NC 27519

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,468

    Last Listing Agent Tina Caul EXP Realty LLC

    1130 Alston Ridge Ct, Cary, NC 27519
    • /47

      Est $485,903 Not Listed For Sale

      755 Finnbar Dr, Cary, NC 27519

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,431 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      755 Finnbar Dr, Cary, NC 27519

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $349/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jane Lee Jordan Lee Real Estate

  • /47

    $775,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,295 Sq Ft

    703 Cricketfield Ln, Cary, NC 27518

    A soaring cathedral-ceiling foyer makes a striking first impression in this beautifully updated 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath brick-front home in a prime Cary location. Gleaming hardwood floors extend through the entryway, formal dining room, and into the inviting family room. The impressive two-story family room--with a catwalk overlook--features a dramatic wall of windows that fills the space with

    Debra Liu Triangle Investment Realty

    703 Cricketfield Ln, Cary, NC 27518
  • /48

    $3,395 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • House for Rent

    309 Marble Glow Ct, Cary, NC 27519

    This gorgeous and sprawling West Cary home is available immediately and sure to please! Its desirable cul-de-sac location is just the beginning; step inside through the covered front porch and you'll be greeted by dramatic, vaulted ceilings, lovely, natural light, hardwood floors and natural paint throughout. An exposed staircase is flanked by a formal living and dining room; each perfectly

    Brian Schambs SCHAMBS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT GROUP, INC.

    309 Marble Glow Ct, Cary, NC 27519
  • /25

    $675,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    803 Toulouse Ct, Cary, NC 27519

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $665,000

    Last Listing Agent Dana Ben NextHome Triangle Properties

    803 Toulouse Ct, Cary, NC 27519
    • /27

      Est $615,701 Not Listed For Sale

      8113 Wheeler Woods Dr, Apex, NC 27539

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,936 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      8113 Wheeler Woods Dr, Apex, NC 27539

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 146 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $545,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sean Walker Picket Realty Services, LLC

  • /45

    $470,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,409 Sq Ft

    605 Hedrick Ridge Rd Unit 305, Cary, NC 27519

    Welcome to the Julianne, a stunning upper-level garage condo nestled in the vibrant Twyla Walk community of Cary, NC. This modern 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home spans an impressive 2,409 square feet, offering a perfect blend of style and functionality. The open-concept design seamlessly connects the expansive kitchen, dining, and family room, creating an inviting atmosphere ideal for both intimate

    Stanley Martin Builder
    605 Hedrick Ridge Rd Unit 305, Cary, NC 27519
  • /24

    $2,250 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,894 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    4103 Mahal Ave, Cary, NC 27519

    End-unit townhouse with 2-car garage. 4BR/3.5BA. Open floor plan. Kitchen with granite counter tops, center island, lots of cabinets & stainless steel appliances. Minutes to Parkside Commons, Alston Town Center/Whole Foods, I-540, I-40. Easy access to RTP/RDU/Raleigh/Durham/Chapel Hill. Fridge, washer & dryer also provided.

    Weijiong Li Dream Services Realty, Inc.

    4103 Mahal Ave, Cary, NC 27519
  • /2

    $896,430 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    5005 Aged Pine Rd Unit Lot 51, Apex, NC 27523

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $313/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sabrina Field M/I Homes of Raleigh LLC

    5005 Aged Pine Rd Unit Lot 51, Apex, NC 27523
    • /69

      Est $1,158,518 Not Listed For Sale

      409 Candlebrook Ln, Cary, NC 27519

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,201 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      409 Candlebrook Ln, Cary, NC 27519

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $293/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,230,000
      • Feb 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Linda Trevor Compass -- Cary

  • /6

    $806,999 New Construction

    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,741 Sq Ft

    Berkley Plan at Young Farm, Apex, NC 27523

    Come on in! The 2‐story Berkeley floor plan features 3–4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, 2,741–2,891 square feet, and a 2‐car garage. This thoughtfully designed floor plan features an open-concept kitchen with a walk-in pantry, a casual dining area, and a great room that flows seamlessly into the outdoor living area. A spacious primary suite with a spa-inspired bathroom and walk-in closet offers a

    Taylor Morrison Builder
    404 Gilmore Bridge Dr Unit 36665046, Apex, NC 27523
  • /18

    $1,195 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 590 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    6104 Deerwood Place, Raleigh, NC 27607

    This dazzling and affordable end unit ranch style duplex is available immediately and will surely impress! Conveniently located midway between Cary and Raleigh; its location simply can't be beat! You're less than 10 minutes to historic and vibrant downtown Cary, the Chapel Hill Road/I-40 interchange as well as the west side of Raleigh! 6104 Deerwood Place is located down a quiet, tree-lined

    Brian Schambs SCHAMBS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT GROUP, INC.

    6104 Deerwood Place, Raleigh, NC 27607
  • /46

    $543,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    2022 Remington Oaks Cir, Cary, NC 27519

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,655

    Last Listing Agent Wenjun Ren Vineyard House Realty. LLC..

    2022 Remington Oaks Cir, Cary, NC 27519
    • /53

      Est $820,887 Not Listed For Sale

      1300 Yow Place, Cary, NC 27518

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,298 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      1300 Yow Place, Cary, NC 27518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $258/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $852,000
      • Feb 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mary Ann Wilson NextHome Triangle Properties

  • /40

    $459,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,101 Sq Ft

    1007 Contessa Dr, Cary, NC 27513

    Beautifully maintained 3-level townhome in a prime Cary location. This spacious home in Weatherfield offers 3 bedrooms and 3,5 bathrooms with a versatile floor plan. The main level features an open living room, dining area and kitchen with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, a convenient half bath and access to a charming screened porch overlooking the Black Green Trail- perfect

    Adriana De Araujo Coldwell Banker HPW

    1007 Contessa Dr, Cary, NC 27513
  • /31

    $4,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,196 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    303 Cary Pines Dr, Cary, NC 27513

    Short term or long term furnished rental. ALL utilities included. Lovely pet friendly Cary home minutes to RDU, SAS, and great shopping and restaurants. Easy commute to RTP. Enjoy all that Cary has to offer. There are tons of parks near by :Bond, Umstead or Crabtree to name a few. The Black Creek Greenway walking trail hugs the subdivision. Relax on the patio and listen to the water sounds of the

    Karen Barbour Fathom Realty NC

    303 Cary Pines Dr, Cary, NC 27513
  • /67

    $725,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    7317 Capulin Crest Dr, Apex, NC 27539

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,809 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $718,621

    Last Listing Agent Allison Iudica Flex Realty

    7317 Capulin Crest Dr, Apex, NC 27539
    • /42

      Est $480,552 Not Listed For Sale

      1008 Monmouth Loop, Cary, NC 27513

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,158 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      1008 Monmouth Loop, Cary, NC 27513

      Last Sold Summary

      • $222/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kristen McCutcheon EXP Realty LLC

  • /37

    $765,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,620 Sq Ft

    104 Bailey Park Ct, Cary, NC 27513

    Welcome to this 4-bedroom home nestled in highly desirable Cary. This home boasts a flexible floor plan with two spacious owner's suites, one on each floor. Each suite features a bath with dual vanities, a tub, and separate showers, along with ample walk-in closets. The first floor is adorned with hand-scraped hardwood floors, a coffer ceiling in the dining area, a large island, a gas-powered

    Jay Walden Coldwell Banker - HPW

    104 Bailey Park Ct, Cary, NC 27513
  • /15

    $2,150 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    456 Manchester Park Ln, Morrisville, NC 27560

    Excellent Morrisville location. 3 Bedrooms + 2.5 Bathrooms + 2 car garage. Open concept floor plan, kitchen has great storage, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances. Master bedroom with tray ceiling, bathroom with dual vanities, large walk in closest. All bedrooms are located on the 2nd floor. Upstairs laundry room with washer/dryer provided. Private patio area with storage. Great

    Teo Westenhaver RTP Properties LLC

    456 Manchester Park Ln, Morrisville, NC 27560
  • /46

    $885,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    125 Kelekent Ln, Cary, NC 27518

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $874,583

    Last Listing Agent Karen Coe Keller Williams Legacy

    125 Kelekent Ln, Cary, NC 27518
    • /24

      Est $549,595 Not Listed For Sale

      806 Channing Park Cir, Cary, NC 27519

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,324 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      806 Channing Park Cir, Cary, NC 27519

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Yoana Nin The Prosperous Agency

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home