63,686

Cary, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /29

    $355,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft

    118 Lake Hollow Cir, Cary, NC 27513

    If you've been dreaming of low-maintenance living with a peaceful, tucked-away vibe--this one hits different. Nestled in the small, charming community of Planters Pointe, you'll enjoy scenic walking trails, a serene private lake (yes, you can fish!), and access to a pool and rentable clubhouse--all while being just 7 minutes to Cary Park, 6 minutes to Bond Park and the Black Creek Greenway, 8

    Agent Photo

    Susana Yourcheck

    Flex Realty

    (984) 258-8094

    118 Lake Hollow Cir, Cary, NC 27513
  • /30

    Starting at $1,265 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    25510 Burbage Cir, Cary, NC 27519

    Chancery Village Apartments and Townhome boast a tranquil, wooded setting where you will find unsurpassed apartment and townhome beauty. Our one-, two- and three-bedroom apartments and townhomes feature upgraded interiors and open layouts. Enjoy our comprehensive amenity package with year-round outdoor amenities such as multiple picnic areas, outdoor lounge, playground and courtyard. Our premier

    Chancery Village

    (984) 477-1022

    25510 Burbage Cir, Cary, NC 27519
  • /48

    $790,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    1113 Flip Trail, Cary, NC 27513

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,509 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $803,672

    Last Listing Agent Melyssa Kemp Compass -- Cary

    1113 Flip Trail, Cary, NC 27513
    • /65

      Est $999,906 Not Listed For Sale

      5012 Trembath Ln, Cary, NC 27519

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,131 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      5012 Trembath Ln, Cary, NC 27519

      Last Sold Summary

      • $242/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,000,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kuttan Abu Real Triangle Properties LLC

  • /40

    $439,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft

    1115 Contessa Dr, Cary, NC 27513

    Stunning Cary Townhome with Designer Upgrades and Nature Trail Access: Step into elevated townhome living in the heart of Cary. This exceptional residence welcomes you with an elegant foyer with crown molding flowing into a refined open dining and kitchen space designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The gourmet kitchen showcases granite countertops, a large center island with room

    Agent Photo

    Don Anthony Gomez

    C-A-RE Realty

    (984) 538-9838

    1115 Contessa Dr, Cary, NC 27513
  • /50

    Starting at $1,346 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    3025 Alston Manor St, Cary, NC 27519

    Welcome to The Aster Apartments, a luxury community in Cary, NC! Choose from our pet-friendly studio, one, two, and three-bedroom apartments and townhouses for rent complete with spacious and modern interiors.

    The Aster Cary

    (855) 525-6458

    3025 Alston Manor St, Cary, NC 27519
  • /37

    $664,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    702 Unison Ct, Cary, NC 27519

    • 3 Baths
    • 2,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $685,122

    Last Listing Agent Christina Mandolfo Epique Inc.

    702 Unison Ct, Cary, NC 27519
    • /30

      Est $410,561 Not Listed For Sale

      4121 Sykes St, Cary, NC 27519

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,713 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      4121 Sykes St, Cary, NC 27519

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $418,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Soraya Dacosta Flex Realty

  • /46

    $925,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,343 Sq Ft

    101 Gentlewoods Dr, Cary, NC 27518

    Tucked on a desirable corner lot in Cambridge at Regency, this custom-built home four-bedroom offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and everyday livability in one of Cary's most established communities. Inside, hardwood floors span the main level, complemented by updated finishes and thoughtfully designed living spaces. The gourmet kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel

    Agent Photo

    Susan Doninger Greer

    Howard Hanna Allen Tate Raleigh Glenwood

    (984) 253-9580

    101 Gentlewoods Dr, Cary, NC 27518
  • /31

    Starting at $1,253

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    4101 Skye Ln, Cary, NC 27518

    We are operating as normal. Please call or stop by for a tour today. If you’re looking to upgrade your lifestyle, you won’t want to miss these elegant apartments for rent in Cary, NC. Tryon Place offers unique floor plans for studio, one, and two-bedroom luxury apartments that have been designed to cater to every lifestyle. Regardless of your living situation, we feel confident that you’ll be

    Tryon Place

    (984) 204-7279

    4101 Skye Ln, Cary, NC 27518
  • /6

    $635,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    705 Austin Ave, Cary, NC 27511

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,889 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $336/SF

    Current Estimated Value $572,497

    Last Listing Agent Allie Parker HODGE & KITTRELL SOTHEBYS INTE

    705 Austin Ave, Cary, NC 27511
    • /27

      Est $440,675 Not Listed For Sale

      720 Davenbury Way, Cary, NC 27513

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,928 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      720 Davenbury Way, Cary, NC 27513

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • May 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jed Gronewald Relevate Real Estate Inc.

  • /82

    $1,050,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,445 Sq Ft

    701 Royal Tower Way, Cary, NC 27513

    Every detail of this exceptional home reflects thoughtful design and timeless elegance. From the moment you step inside, you're greeted by soaring 10' ceilings, extensive crown molding and beautiful hardwood floors that flow throughout the main level. The gracious floorplan offers both formal and casual living spaces, including a refined dining room with classic wainscoting, a formal living room

    Agent Photo

    Don Anthony Gomez

    C-A-RE Realty

    (984) 253-8642

    701 Royal Tower Way, Cary, NC 27513
  • /51

    Starting at $1,504

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    3000 Renaissance Park Place, Cary, NC 27513

    Apartments at the Arboretum is a pet-friendly, luxury apartment community located adjacent to Arboretum at Westons upscale lifestyle center. With space ranging across a wide array of 1, 2, and 3-bedroom apartments, as well as town homes, we're positive you will find something you love. Residents benefit from various services that include a saltwater water pool, a fitness center, gated garage

    Apartments at The Arboretum

    (984) 205-6927

    3000 Renaissance Park Place, Cary, NC 27513
  • /26

    $650,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    2112 Bradford Mill Ct, Apex, NC 27539

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,781 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $365/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $643,014

    Last Listing Agent David Wilson Carolina's Choice Real Estate

    2112 Bradford Mill Ct, Apex, NC 27539
    • /3

      Est $595,832 Not Listed For Sale

      509 Sorrell St, Cary, NC 27513

      509 Sorrell St, Cary, NC 27513

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • 205 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Keith Bliss LPT Realty, LLC

  • /65

    $829,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,170 Sq Ft

    115 Poplar Branch Ln, Cary, NC 27519

    Located in a prime Cary neighborhood, this beautifully maintained home offers a perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality. Featuring five bedrooms and three-and-a-half baths, the home is designed for both everyday living and entertaining. A charming wrap-around front porch creates a warm welcome and the perfect spot to relax. Inside, the first-floor owner's suite provides convenient

    Agent Photo

    Kathleen LeBlanc

    Flex Realty

    (984) 254-7980

    115 Poplar Branch Ln, Cary, NC 27519
  • /46

    Starting at $1,168 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    2000 Teaching Dr, Cary, NC 27519

    Welcome to Amberton at Stonewater Apartments, a community designed to amplify the luxuries of home living through cutting-edge amenities, extreme convenience, and unparalleled services. We bring you beautifully appointed Cary, NC, apartments outfitted with everything you’d expect, from modern interiors to contemporary finishes. Pair this with a highly accessible location, and you’ll see what

    Amberton at Stonewater

    (984) 363-8238

    2000 Teaching Dr, Cary, NC 27519
  • /23

    $824,999 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    245 Tidal Pool Way, Cary, NC 27519

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Taylor Morrison Hidden Creek

    245 Tidal Pool Way, Cary, NC 27519
    • /45

      Est $566,503 Not Listed For Sale

      1022 Laurel Twist Rd, Cary, NC 27513

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      1022 Laurel Twist Rd, Cary, NC 27513

      Last Sold Summary

      • $230/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $565,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Maureen Wilson Compass -- Cary

  • /28

    $430,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,355 Sq Ft

    1303 Castalia Dr, Cary, NC 27513

    Tucked in one of Cary's most tranquil pockets, 1303 CASTALIA DRIVE is a refined 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence offering an exceptional balance of serenity and connection. Framed by lush natural and curated botanicals and a fully fenced private lot of tulip magnolias, ornamental olives, fragrant gardenias, and more. It's warm and open interior welcomes you with rich bamboo flooring and a classic

    Agent Photo

    Johnny Chappell

    Compass -- Raleigh

    (984) 231-9180

    1303 Castalia Dr, Cary, NC 27513
  • /50

    Starting at $1,326

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    2000 Crossroads Manor Ct, Cary, NC 27518

    We are now accepting in-person and self-guided tours via scheduled appointments only. Our virtual tours are also available. Please schedule yours today. Call us today for more information! Windsor at Tryon Village is in the center of Cary amidst shopping and dining. These luxury one, two and three bedroom apartment homes offer all of the amenities that you deserve. Conveniently located near

    Windsor At Tryon Village

    (984) 500-2812

    2000 Crossroads Manor Ct, Cary, NC 27518
  • /90

    $1,175,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    225 Midenhall Way, Cary, NC 27513

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,179,656

    Last Listing Agent Jacquelyn Humphrey Keller Williams Legacy

    225 Midenhall Way, Cary, NC 27513
    • /44

      Est $473,411 Not Listed For Sale

      4972 Highcroft Dr, Cary, NC 27519

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,142 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      4972 Highcroft Dr, Cary, NC 27519

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Vishwanath Patil SIDWIN CORP

  • /44

    $525,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,065 Sq Ft

    103 Ripley Ct, Cary, NC 27513

    A light-filled sunroom overlooking a private, wooded backyard sets the tone for this inviting Cary home.Well-maintained and filled with natural light, this Cary home offers over 2,000 square feet of comfortable living in a highly sought-after established community. The main living area features hardwood floors and a spacious layout centered around a cozy fireplace, creating an inviting space to

    Agent Photo

    Gina Gilliam

    EXP Realty LLC

    (919) 939-2780

    103 Ripley Ct, Cary, NC 27513
  • /40

    Starting at $1,335 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    2600 Harvest Creek Place, Cary, NC 27518

    Tucked away in a serene natural setting, Kildaire Reserve Apartments offers a tranquil retreat with upgraded 1, 2, and 3-bedroom homes designed for comfort and style. Expansive floor plans and picturesque views create a peaceful atmosphere, while the communitys prime location provides easy access to Downtown Raleigh and surrounding areas. Whether youre looking for a cozy escape or the convenience

    Kildaire Reserve Apartments

    (919) 444-8184

    2600 Harvest Creek Place, Cary, NC 27518
  • /24

    $308,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    209 Climbing Ivy Ct, Cary, NC 27511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,052

    Last Listing Agent Anita Oxford Compass -- Raleigh

    209 Climbing Ivy Ct, Cary, NC 27511
    • /94

      Est $1,657,186 Not Listed For Sale

      2104 Vandiver Way, Apex, NC 27523

      • 6 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 5,659 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      2104 Vandiver Way, Apex, NC 27523

      Last Sold Summary

      • $293/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,660,000
      • May 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Anne Holland Nest Realty of the Triangle

  • /3

    $399,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 2.28 Acres
    • $175,000 per Acre

    6509 Ten-Ten Rd, Apex, NC 27539

    Rare opportunity to purchase one of four lots available on Ten-Ten Rd. Just minutes from Costco and a popular shopping area. Zoned as R-40W, these beautiful lots are ideal for you to build your new dream home. Located just 15 minutes from downtown Raleigh and 10 minutes to downtown Apex. Buyer to perform all due diligence regarding zoning, density, utilities, septic, water lines, access, and

    Agent Photo

    Courtney Whalen

    Compass -- Raleigh

    (919) 504-5328

    6509 Ten-Ten Rd, Apex, NC 27539
  • /35

    Starting at $1,295 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    101 Ashton Place, Cary, NC 27511

    Eat. Play. Live in Ashton Woods. 2 Bedroom 1-2 Bathrooms floor plans. Fully equipped kitchen, spacious living room, dining room, washer dryer connection, private balcony with serene wooded view, large outside storage room. Within minutes to tons of shopping, restaurants, post office, Cary Transit Line, and so much more...Sorry No Pets..Google Fiber, miniature golf, pickleball, games and

    Ashton Woods Apartments

    (984) 205-3391

    101 Ashton Place, Cary, NC 27511
  • /48

    $940,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    503 Siltstone Place, Cary, NC 27519

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $946,072

    Last Listing Agent Brook Williams Real Broker, LLC

    503 Siltstone Place, Cary, NC 27519
    • /33

      Est $828,860 Not Listed For Sale

      2727 Cameron Pond Dr, Cary, NC 27519

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,686 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      2727 Cameron Pond Dr, Cary, NC 27519

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $797,000
      • Oct 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shane Devine DASH Carolina

  • /40

    $587,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,460 Sq Ft

    902 Green Ash Ln, Cary, NC 27513

    Former Model Home with extensive high-end upgrades throughout this stunning open-concept floorplan! Featuring 4BR / 3BA, this home is designed for both comfort and elevated living. The living room is a true showpiece with a marble stone accent wall, Hardwood Floors throughout including stairs to 2nd floor, custom audio cabinet with abundant storage, and 5.1 surround sound. A second 5.1 surround

    Agent Photo

    Marti Hampton

    EXP Realty LLC

    (984) 217-6170

    902 Green Ash Ln, Cary, NC 27513
  • /34

    Starting at $1,230 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    6000 Elevate Cir, Cary, NC 27513

    Lantower Weston Corners welcomes you to a life of comfort in our apartments in Cary, NC. Our community offers studio, one, two, and three-bedroom floor plans designed with soaring ten-foot ceilings and wood-style flooring. Enjoy durable quartz countertops and stainless steel appliances in every kitchen. We prioritize convenience with integrated smart home technology and valet trash service.

    Lantower Weston Corners

    (919) 371-5949

    6000 Elevate Cir, Cary, NC 27513
  • /74

    $860,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1005 Queensferry Rd, Cary, NC 27511

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $871,651

    Last Listing Agent Suzan Smith Coldwell Banker HPW

    1005 Queensferry Rd, Cary, NC 27511
    • /92

      Est $702,552 Not Listed For Sale

      4108 Overcup Oak Ln, Cary, NC 27519

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,587 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      4108 Overcup Oak Ln, Cary, NC 27519

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $274/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $710,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chad Jemison Keller Williams Legacy

  • /69

    $1,250,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,657 Sq Ft

    116 Birklands Dr, Cary, NC 27518

    Tucked quietly among the trees at the end of a cul-de-sac in sought-after Birkhaven, 116 Birklands offers a rare combination of privacy, architecture, and connection to nature that's increasingly hard to find. This contemporary home, defined by its cedar-shake roof and timeless design, feels like a true retreat while remaining seamlessly connected to everything the area has to offer. Set on a

    Agent Photo

    Erica Sizemore

    Keller Williams Realty

    (984) 276-4504

    116 Birklands Dr, Cary, NC 27518
  • /35

    Starting at $1,100 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    903 Kensington Dr, Cary, NC 27511

    The social and friendly atmosphere at Merriwood Apartment Homes creates the feeling that’s more like a neighborhood than just an apartment community. The property is beautifully placed across 15 landscaped acres, while conveniently located within easy access to Cary, Raleigh, Apex, and other surrounding areas. The well-appointed 1, 2 and 3 bedroom floor plans are very popular among our residents

    Merriwood Apartments

    (984) 205-9526

    903 Kensington Dr, Cary, NC 27511
  • /2

    $812,010 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1408 Sparkling Lake Dr Unit Lot 70, Apex, NC 27523

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sabrina Field M/I Homes of Raleigh LLC

    1408 Sparkling Lake Dr Unit Lot 70, Apex, NC 27523
    • /35

      Est $581,369 Not Listed For Sale

      509 Clarenbridge Dr, Cary, NC 27519

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,768 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      509 Clarenbridge Dr, Cary, NC 27519

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $322/SF
      • Last Sold Price $570,000
      • Mar 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jane Lee Jordan Lee Real Estate

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home