29

Recently Sold MacGregor Downs Homes

Section Image
  • /42

    $752,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    207 Kelso Ct, Cary, NC 27511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,273 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $756,245

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Sophie Coldwell Banker HPW

    207 Kelso Ct, Cary, NC 27511
  • /8

    $1,235,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    404 Versailles Dr, Cary, NC 27511

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,821 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,244,463

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Racz-Tucker LPT Realty, LLC

    404 Versailles Dr, Cary, NC 27511
  • /74

    $860,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1005 Queensferry Rd, Cary, NC 27511

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $871,571

    Last Listing Agent Suzan Smith Coldwell Banker HPW

    1005 Queensferry Rd, Cary, NC 27511
  • /62

    $1,020,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    1120 Queensferry Rd, Cary, NC 27511

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,020,563

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Rollins Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    1120 Queensferry Rd, Cary, NC 27511
  • /4

    $850,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    216 Kelso Ct, Cary, NC 27511

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $280/SF

    Current Estimated Value $838,966

    Last Listing Agent Jim Cleveland Keller Williams Legacy

    216 Kelso Ct, Cary, NC 27511
  • /52

    $985,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    917 Queensferry Rd, Cary, NC 27511

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $981,086

    Last Listing Agent Dani Devinney New Native Realty

    917 Queensferry Rd, Cary, NC 27511
  • /51

    $617,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    116 Agassi Ct, Cary, NC 27511

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $637,610

    Last Listing Agent Adam McKnight HomeTowne Realty

    116 Agassi Ct, Cary, NC 27511
  • /73

    $1,250,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    300 Bordeaux Ln, Cary, NC 27511

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,123 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,268,692

    Last Listing Agent Irene Mistretta Kai Realty & Design LLC

    300 Bordeaux Ln, Cary, NC 27511
  • /2

    $601,300

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    222 Kelso Ct, Cary, NC 27511

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,315 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF

    Current Estimated Value $590,640

    Last Listing Agent A Non Member Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

    222 Kelso Ct, Cary, NC 27511
  • /60

    $650,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    1510 Kildaire Farm Rd, Cary, NC 27511

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $676,227

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Quarantello Real Broker LLC

    1510 Kildaire Farm Rd, Cary, NC 27511
  • /62

    $1,100,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    103 Bruce Dr, Cary, NC 27511

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,549 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,166,360

    Last Listing Agent Bern Bullard Compass -- Cary

    103 Bruce Dr, Cary, NC 27511
  • /2

    $1,350,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    203 Edinburgh Dr Unit B, Cary, NC 27511

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $326/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,319,273

    Last Listing Agent Keith Harris Pines Sotheby's International Realty

    203 Edinburgh Dr Unit B, Cary, NC 27511
  • /72

    $1,510,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    211 Bordeaux Ln, Cary, NC 27511

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,723 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,388,279

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Dubbelman Coldwell Banker Advantage

    211 Bordeaux Ln, Cary, NC 27511
  • /70

    $1,315,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1357 Queensferry Rd, Cary, NC 27511

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,316,325

    Last Listing Agent Allie Parker HODGE & KITTRELL SOTHEBYS INTE

    1357 Queensferry Rd, Cary, NC 27511
  • /42

    $1,900,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1305 Queensferry Rd, Cary, NC 27511

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $400/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,877,681

    Last Listing Agent Tina Caul EXP Realty LLC

    1305 Queensferry Rd, Cary, NC 27511
  • /14

    $1,100,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    403 Rutherglen Dr, Cary, NC 27511

    • Land
    • 33,105 Sq Ft
    • $1,447,368 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,136,899

    Last Listing Agent Debbie VanHorn Compass -- Raleigh

    403 Rutherglen Dr, Cary, NC 27511
  • /40

    $1,155,800

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    109 Charlemagne Ct, Cary, NC 27511

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $329/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,160,849

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Myers Compass -- Cary

    109 Charlemagne Ct, Cary, NC 27511
  • /67

    $1,165,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    105 Charlemagne Ct, Cary, NC 27511

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,199 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,183,262

105 Charlemagne Ct, Cary, NC 27511
  • /36

    $1,285,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    117 Queensferry Rd, Cary, NC 27511

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,507 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $366/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,272,663

    Last Listing Agent Chris Crumpler Keller Williams Legacy

    117 Queensferry Rd, Cary, NC 27511
  • /84

    $1,305,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    101 Tropez Ln, Cary, NC 27511

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,300,909

    Last Listing Agent Linda Trevor Compass -- Cary

    101 Tropez Ln, Cary, NC 27511
  • /49

    $1,285,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    1361 Queensferry Rd, Cary, NC 27511

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,275,921

    Last Listing Agent Liz Brown Compass -- Cary

    1361 Queensferry Rd, Cary, NC 27511
  • /31

    $495,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    124 Rosewall Ln, Cary, NC 27511

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,459 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,957

    Last Listing Agent Mike Montpetit Town & Country Realty, Inc.

    124 Rosewall Ln, Cary, NC 27511
  • /3

    $1,440,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    100 Dunedin Ct, Cary, NC 27511

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,538,994

    Last Listing Agent Dixie Hayman Keller Williams Realty Cary

    100 Dunedin Ct, Cary, NC 27511
  • /98

    $3,800,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    118 Duncansby Ct, Cary, NC 27511

    • 5 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 9,247 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $411/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,798,930

118 Duncansby Ct, Cary, NC 27511
  • /3

    $1,750,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    108 Martinique Place, Cary, NC 27511

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 5,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $305/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,760,245

    Last Listing Agent Christina Valkanoff Christina Valkanoff Realty Group

    108 Martinique Place, Cary, NC 27511
  • /33

    $775,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    408 Evert Dr, Cary, NC 27511

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,789 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $773,777

    Last Listing Agent Jonay Zies Compass -- Cary

    408 Evert Dr, Cary, NC 27511
  • /72

    $2,400,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    109 Greenock Ct, Cary, NC 27511

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $430/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,345,429

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Broccolo RENOVISION PROPERTIES LLC

    109 Greenock Ct, Cary, NC 27511
  • /66

    $1,245,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    204 Brittany Place, Cary, NC 27511

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,282,196

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Sophie Coldwell Banker HPW

    204 Brittany Place, Cary, NC 27511
  • /53

    $1,650,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    509 Queensferry Rd, Cary, NC 27511

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $358/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,615,259

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Evans EXP Realty LLC

    509 Queensferry Rd, Cary, NC 27511

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in MacGregor Downs, NC?
The houses for sale in MacGregor Downs, NC spend an average of 33 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in MacGregor Downs, NC?
There are 7 active homes for sale in MacGregor Downs, NC.

Home Trends in MacGregor Downs, NC

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$1,240,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$1,200,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$1,300,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$307
Number of Homes for Sale
7
Last 12 months Home Sales
30
Months of Supply
2.80
Median List Price
$1,292,500
Median Change From 1st List Price
2%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
2%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home