262

Recently Sold Casa de Oro-Mount Helix, CA Homes

Section Image
  • /66

    $1,200,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    4703 Helix Glen Dr, La Mesa, CA 91941

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $658/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,137,785

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Brodmann Compass

    4703 Helix Glen Dr, La Mesa, CA 91941
  • 9036 Lemon Ave, La Mesa, CA 91941

    $810,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    9036 Lemon Ave, La Mesa, CA 91941

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $543/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carlos Zuniga eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    9036 Lemon Ave, La Mesa, CA 91941
  • /30

    $155,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    1285 E Washington Ave Unit 29, El Cajon, CA 92019

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,167 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Buksa Mission Realty Group

    1285 E Washington Ave Unit 29, El Cajon, CA 92019
  • /18

    $995,100

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    5055 Bancroft Dr, La Mesa, CA 91941

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $549/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $986,540

    Last Listing Agent Anil Sharma Haute Properties

    5055 Bancroft Dr, La Mesa, CA 91941
  • /29

    $1,450,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    11020 Explorer Rd, La Mesa, CA 91941

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,579 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $405/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,428,873

    Last Listing Agent Keegan Wetzel Real Broker

    11020 Explorer Rd, La Mesa, CA 91941
  • /16

    $420,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    3557 Kenora Dr Unit 19, Spring Valley, CA 91977

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $519/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,697

    Last Listing Agent Max Reynolds Reynolds Property Management

    3557 Kenora Dr Unit 19, Spring Valley, CA 91977
  • 1131 Buckskin Rd, El Cajon, CA 92019

    $775,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    1131 Buckskin Rd, El Cajon, CA 92019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $577/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $774,334

    Last Listing Agent Jacquie Ramsey Keller Williams Realty

    1131 Buckskin Rd, El Cajon, CA 92019
  • 1285 E Washington Ave Unit 94, El Cajon, CA 92019

    $89,500

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    1285 E Washington Ave Unit 94, El Cajon, CA 92019

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Basim Al Mikhael Coldwell Banker West

    1285 E Washington Ave Unit 94, El Cajon, CA 92019
  • /30

    $928,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    743 Ballard St, El Cajon, CA 92019

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $617/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $937,989

    Last Listing Agent Vincent Wells Wells Estates

    743 Ballard St, El Cajon, CA 92019
  • /23

    $915,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    9424 Barbic Ln, Spring Valley, CA 91977

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,571 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $582/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $889,392

    Last Listing Agent Seth O'Byrne Compass

    9424 Barbic Ln, Spring Valley, CA 91977
  • /46

    $550,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    3645 Avocado Village Ct Unit 104, La Mesa, CA 91941

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $515/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,164

    Last Listing Agent Raquel Ramirez Innovate Realty, Inc.

    3645 Avocado Village Ct Unit 104, La Mesa, CA 91941
  • 1285 E Washington Ave, El Cajon, CA 92019

    $225,500

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1285 E Washington Ave, El Cajon, CA 92019

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,000

    Last Listing Agent Marlena Abbey Pacific Manufactured Homes

    1285 E Washington Ave, El Cajon, CA 92019
  • 9272 Mesa Vista Ave, La Mesa, CA 91941

    $975,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    9272 Mesa Vista Ave, La Mesa, CA 91941

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,309 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $422/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $994,645

    Last Listing Agent Marcia Parkes Coldwell Banker West

    9272 Mesa Vista Ave, La Mesa, CA 91941
  • /53

    $910,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    9130 Shirley Dr, La Mesa, CA 91941

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $448/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $922,045

    Last Listing Agent Chad Dannecker Compass

    9130 Shirley Dr, La Mesa, CA 91941
  • 1285 E Washington Ave Unit 20, El Cajon, CA 92019

    $235,000

    Sold Dec 06, 2025

    1285 E Washington Ave Unit 20, El Cajon, CA 92019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lily Pigg All Homes San Diego

    1285 E Washington Ave Unit 20, El Cajon, CA 92019
  • 1043 Helix Village Dr, El Cajon, CA 92020

    $790,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1043 Helix Village Dr, El Cajon, CA 92020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $388/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $760,337

    Last Listing Agent Saad Hallak Finest City Homes

    1043 Helix Village Dr, El Cajon, CA 92020
  • 750 Anastasia Ct, El Cajon, CA 92020

    $730,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    750 Anastasia Ct, El Cajon, CA 92020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $524/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $734,126

    Last Listing Agent Mike Aon Realty Executives Dillon

    750 Anastasia Ct, El Cajon, CA 92020
  • 11035 Via Merida, La Mesa, CA 91941

    $905,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    11035 Via Merida, La Mesa, CA 91941

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $637/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $905,183

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Ferris Rate Republic Inc.

    11035 Via Merida, La Mesa, CA 91941
  • 9399 Carmichael Dr, La Mesa, CA 91941

    $1,444,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    9399 Carmichael Dr, La Mesa, CA 91941

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $431/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,467,279

    Last Listing Agent Christin Gaona Steele Canyon Realty

    9399 Carmichael Dr, La Mesa, CA 91941
  • /2

    $1,210,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    11078 Puebla Dr, La Mesa, CA 91941

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $534/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,168,352

    Last Listing Agent Ammar Dawod Keller Williams Realty

    11078 Puebla Dr, La Mesa, CA 91941
  • /36

    $1,999,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1 Lake Helix Dr, La Mesa, CA 91941

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $581/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,939,890

    Last Listing Agent Brian Wood Damico Realty Group

    1 Lake Helix Dr, La Mesa, CA 91941
  • /33

    $399,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    3557 Kenora Dr Unit 6, Spring Valley, CA 91977

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $487/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,385

    Last Listing Agent Omar Manzanarez LPT Realty,Inc

    3557 Kenora Dr Unit 6, Spring Valley, CA 91977

Showing Results 241 - 262, Page 7 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home