1,187

Recently Sold Cascade County MT Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $430,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 01, 2025

    3313 5th Ave N, Great Falls, MT 59401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,840

    Last Listing Agent Ambyr Showers Dustin Young and Company

    3313 5th Ave N, Great Falls, MT 59401
  • /30

    $376,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1912 W Hill Place, Great Falls, MT 59404

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,245

    Last Listing Agent Kay Bergan Dahlquist Realtors

    1912 W Hill Place, Great Falls, MT 59404
  • /51

    $350,000 Last List Price Sold May 21, 2025

    726 5th Ave N Unit 1, Great Falls, MT 59401

    • 4,269 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,355

    Last Listing Agent Seth Haak Keller Williams Northern MT

    726 5th Ave N Unit 1, Great Falls, MT 59401
  • /2

    $335,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 07, 2025

    438 Columbine Ct, Great Falls, MT 59405

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,721 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,164

    Last Listing Agent Ethan Clum Threshold Real Estate, Inc

    438 Columbine Ct, Great Falls, MT 59405
  • /2

    $334,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 06, 2026

    4142 5th Ave S, Great Falls, MT 59405

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,613

    Last Listing Agent Sara Murphy RE/MAX of Great Falls

    4142 5th Ave S, Great Falls, MT 59405
  • /36

    $249,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 10, 2025

    1305 3rd Ave N, Great Falls, MT 59401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,171 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,742

    Last Listing Agent Jim Dea Dascoulias Realty Group

    1305 3rd Ave N, Great Falls, MT 59401
  • /2

    $364,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 19, 2025

    424 Obrien St, Neihart, MT 59465

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $629/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,110

    Last Listing Agent Sheri Sanchez Dascoulias Realty Group

    424 Obrien St, Neihart, MT 59465
  • /2

    $216,999 Last List Price Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1925 Colorado Ave, Black Eagle, MT 59414

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,819

    Last Listing Agent Leo Imperi Keller Williams Northern MT

    1925 Colorado Ave, Black Eagle, MT 59414
  • /2

    $240,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 18, 2025

    3021 7th Ave N, Great Falls, MT 59401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,739

    Last Listing Agent Katrina Ramsted Dustin Young and Company

    3021 7th Ave N, Great Falls, MT 59401
  • /2

    $285,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1322 16th St S, Great Falls, MT 59405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,634

    Last Listing Agent Kay Bergan Dahlquist Realtors

    1322 16th St S, Great Falls, MT 59405
  • /2

    $374,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 18, 2025

    812 50th St S, Great Falls, MT 59405

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,937

    Last Listing Agent Jessie Robinson Keller Williams Northern MT

    812 50th St S, Great Falls, MT 59405
  • /2

    $335,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 28, 2026

    781 33a Ave NE, Great Falls, MT 59404

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,823

    Last Listing Agent Brenna Adkins Dahlquist Realtors

    781 33a Ave NE, Great Falls, MT 59404
  • /2

    $295,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 16, 2026

    2405 4th Ave S, Great Falls, MT 59405

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,477 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,633

    Last Listing Agent William Fuller HomeSmart Realty Partners

    2405 4th Ave S, Great Falls, MT 59405
  • /34

    $519,900 Last List Price Sold May 22, 2025

    803 Adobe Dr, Great Falls, MT 59404

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,863 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,044

    Last Listing Agent Jason Westmoreland RE/MAX of Great Falls

    803 Adobe Dr, Great Falls, MT 59404
  • /18

    $130,000 Last List Price Sold May 27, 2025

    1130 Harrison St, Great Falls, MT 59404

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,500

    Last Listing Agent Jeanine Higgins Montana America Land Sales, LLC

    1130 Harrison St, Great Falls, MT 59404
  • /35

    $65,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 12, 2026

    558 Dearborn River Rd, Cascade, MT 59421

    • Land
    • 11.37 Acres
    • $5,717 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,500

    Last Listing Agent Christy Holton Hayden Outdoors Real Estate

    558 Dearborn River Rd, Cascade, MT 59421
  • /2

    $225,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 02, 2026

    64 Bluebird Dr, Cascade, MT 59421

    • Land
    • 2.87 Acres
    • $78,397 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 306 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Kenyon Laue Live in Montana Real Estate

    64 Bluebird Dr, Cascade, MT 59421
  • /2

    $315,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1911 4th Ave N, Great Falls, MT 59401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,405

    Last Listing Agent Charlie Weber Black Diamond Realty

    1911 4th Ave N, Great Falls, MT 59401
  • /2

    $598,500 Last List Price Sold Nov 10, 2025

    1526 Meadowlark Dr Unit A, Great Falls, MT 59404

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,467

    Last Listing Agent Beth Schoenen RE/MAX of Great Falls

    1526 Meadowlark Dr Unit A, Great Falls, MT 59404
  • /2

    $479,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 16, 2026

    25 Copper Creek Ln, Great Falls, MT 59405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dan O'Leary Dustin Young and Company

    25 Copper Creek Ln, Great Falls, MT 59405
  • /2

    $360,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 23, 2025

    1821 25th Ave S, Great Falls, MT 59405

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,999

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Dascoulias Dascoulias Realty Group

    1821 25th Ave S, Great Falls, MT 59405
  • /41

    $329,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 03, 2025

    501 23rd Ave NE, Great Falls, MT 59404

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,661 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,630

    Last Listing Agent Ambyr Showers Dustin Young and Company

    501 23rd Ave NE, Great Falls, MT 59404
  • /6

    $49,000 Last List Price Sold May 12, 2025

    275 15th Ave S, Great Falls, MT 59405

    • Land
    • 9,757 Sq Ft
    • $218,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $67,901

    Last Listing Agent Dori Johnson Fathom Realty MT, LLC

    275 15th Ave S, Great Falls, MT 59405
  • /2

    $325,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 05, 2025

    521 Pine St, Neihart, MT 59465

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF

    Current Estimated Value $314,452

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Beirwagen Bahny Realty

    521 Pine St, Neihart, MT 59465
  • /2

    $258,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 08, 2025

    511 5th Ave SW, Great Falls, MT 59404

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,216

    Last Listing Agent Kim Martin Dascoulias Realty Group

    511 5th Ave SW, Great Falls, MT 59404
  • /2

    $325,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 08, 2025

    2226 2nd Ave N, Great Falls, MT 59401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,521 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,884

    Last Listing Agent Kim Martin Dascoulias Realty Group

    2226 2nd Ave N, Great Falls, MT 59401
  • /2

    $399,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 11, 2025

    3018 Carmel Dr, Great Falls, MT 59404

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,088

    Last Listing Agent Traci Christian Century 21 Northwest Realty MT

    3018 Carmel Dr, Great Falls, MT 59404
  • /2

    $357,500 Last List Price Sold Feb 17, 2026

    2404 1st Ave N, Great Falls, MT 59401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,725

    Last Listing Agent Garrick Papp Dustin Young and Company

    2404 1st Ave N, Great Falls, MT 59401
  • /2

    $350,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 26, 2025

    117 4th Ave SW, Cascade, MT 59421

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,864

    Last Listing Agent Leah Williams Dascoulias Realty Group

    117 4th Ave SW, Cascade, MT 59421
  • /26

    $369,000 Last List Price Sold May 28, 2025

    4607 13th Ave S, Great Falls, MT 59405

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,898

    Last Listing Agent Audrey Lazzarini Dustin Young and Company

    4607 13th Ave S, Great Falls, MT 59405
  • /2

    $472,500 Last List Price Sold Mar 27, 2026

    5401 2nd Ave N, Great Falls, MT 59405

    • Land
    • 7.5 Acres
    • $63,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 260 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Blumfield Catalyst Commercial

    5401 2nd Ave N, Great Falls, MT 59405
  • /2

    $359,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1519 19th Ave S, Great Falls, MT 59405

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,984

    Last Listing Agent Madyson Oakes LifeStyle Real Estate Firm

    1519 19th Ave S, Great Falls, MT 59405
  • /2

    $175,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 18, 2025

    2812 17th St S, Great Falls, MT 59405

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,941

    Last Listing Agent Paula Brandon Dahlquist Realtors

    2812 17th St S, Great Falls, MT 59405
  • /2

    $950,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 07, 2026

    704 14th St S, Great Falls, MT 59405

    • 5,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Taggart Dahlquist Realtors

    704 14th St S, Great Falls, MT 59405
  • /2

    $369,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1406 3rd West Hill Dr, Great Falls, MT 59404

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,111

    Last Listing Agent Loni Reeves Dustin Young and Company

    1406 3rd West Hill Dr, Great Falls, MT 59404
  • /2

    $705,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 02, 2026

    37 Cheyenne Dr, Great Falls, MT 59404

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $701,365

    Last Listing Agent Kay Bergan Dahlquist Realtors

    37 Cheyenne Dr, Great Falls, MT 59404
  • /2

    $389,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1604 11th Ave S, Great Falls, MT 59405

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,279

1604 11th Ave S, Great Falls, MT 59405
  • /2

    $165,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 05, 2026

    802 6th Ave N, Great Falls, MT 59401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,530

    Last Listing Agent Kim O'Haire Dahlquist Realtors

    802 6th Ave N, Great Falls, MT 59401
  • /2

    $399,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 29, 2025

    115 Chestnut Valley Rd, Cascade, MT 59421

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $410/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,436

    Last Listing Agent Robin McKnight Montana's Best Realty

    115 Chestnut Valley Rd, Cascade, MT 59421
  • /2

    $255,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 02, 2025

    1005 1st Ave SW, Great Falls, MT 59404

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,091

    Last Listing Agent Marie Willson HomeSmart Realty Partners

    1005 1st Ave SW, Great Falls, MT 59404

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home