2

Casco, ME Land & Home Lots for Sale

Section Image
  • /9

    $130,000

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $371,429 per Acre

    Lot 19 Thomas Pond Shore Rd, Casco, ME 04015

    Lot has previous septic plan. ROW to the water. Would be great for a small home get-away.

    David Foster Fontaine Family-The Real Estate Leader

    Lot 19 Thomas Pond Shore Rd, Casco, ME 04015
  • /2

    $1,500,000

    • Land
    • 16.79 Acres
    • $89,339 per Acre

    46 Red Mill Rd, Casco, ME 04015

    We are pleased to offer for sale this large 16.79± acre parcel at 46 Red Mill Road in Casco - an excellent opportunity for a variety of commercial uses. This versatile site is well suited for development including warehouse space, contractor yards, self-storage facilities, boat storage, and related uses.

    Bryan J. Plourde The Dunham Group

    46 Red Mill Rd, Casco, ME 04015

Home Trends in Casco, ME

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$430,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$457,050
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$356
Number of Homes for Sale
17
Last 12 months Home Sales
67
Months of Supply
3.00
Median List Price
$460,500
Median Change From 1st List Price
3%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
3%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home