116

Recently Sold Caseyville, IL Homes

Section Image
  • /24

    $130,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    8048 Lakeside Dr, Caseyville, IL 62232

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chad Doyle RE/MAX Preferred

    8048 Lakeside Dr, Caseyville, IL 62232
  • /2

    $80,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    221 E Ofallon Dr, Caseyville, IL 62232

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,317 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $61/SF

    Current Estimated Value $184,976

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Redmon Coldwell Banker Brown Realtors

    221 E Ofallon Dr, Caseyville, IL 62232
  • /20

    $560,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    19 S Long St, Caseyville, IL 62232

    • 128 Beds
    • 64 Baths
    • 3,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,210

    Last Listing Agent Angela Judd Uram Coldwell Banker Brown Realtors

    19 S Long St, Caseyville, IL 62232
  • /26

    $161,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    105 N Main St, Caseyville, IL 62232

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,543

    Last Listing Agent Toni Lucas

    105 N Main St, Caseyville, IL 62232
  • /44

    $375,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    7990 Sonora Ridge, Caseyville, IL 62232

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,974

    Last Listing Agent John Grissom Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Select Properties

    7990 Sonora Ridge, Caseyville, IL 62232
  • /34

    $255,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    602 S 5th St, Caseyville, IL 62232

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,214

    Last Listing Agent Caleb Davis Keller Williams Marquee

    602 S 5th St, Caseyville, IL 62232
  • /18

    $515,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    8009 Tahoe Ridge Ln, Caseyville, IL 62232

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,854 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,438

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Scott Keller Williams Marquee

    8009 Tahoe Ridge Ln, Caseyville, IL 62232
  • /46

    $575,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    112 Antler Creek Ct, Caseyville, IL 62232

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,459 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $653,945

    Last Listing Agent Janell Schmittling Homes By Janell

    112 Antler Creek Ct, Caseyville, IL 62232
  • /2

    $370,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    972 Half Moon Ln, Caseyville, IL 62232

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $209/SF

    Current Estimated Value $388,884

    Last Listing Agent Robin Ortiz RE/MAX Results Realty

    972 Half Moon Ln, Caseyville, IL 62232
  • /2

    $304,939 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    286 Nicole Dr, Caseyville, IL 62232

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,790 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 843 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,000

    Last Listing Agent Paula Peppers Re/Max Signature Properties

    286 Nicole Dr, Caseyville, IL 62232
  • /10

    $90,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    1070 E Ofallon Dr, Caseyville, IL 62232

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $37/SF
    • 276 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,468

    Last Listing Agent Andy Robinson Keller Williams Marquee

    1070 E Ofallon Dr, Caseyville, IL 62232
  • /41

    $240,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    410 W Lincoln Ave, Caseyville, IL 62232

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,323 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,248

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Hentzel RE/MAX Alliance

    410 W Lincoln Ave, Caseyville, IL 62232
  • /58

    $265,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1236 S Clinton Rd, Caseyville, IL 62232

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robin Ortiz RE/MAX Results Realty

    1236 S Clinton Rd, Caseyville, IL 62232
  • /23

    $57,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    6 Maple Dr, Caseyville, IL 62232

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $50/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,954

    Last Listing Agent Edmilson Yaxcal eXp Realty

    6 Maple Dr, Caseyville, IL 62232
  • /26

    $250,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    38 Edgewood Ln, Caseyville, IL 62232

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,000

    Last Listing Agent Doug Hartmann Jr. Hartmann Realtors, Inc

    38 Edgewood Ln, Caseyville, IL 62232
  • /45

    $407,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    955 Half Moon Ln, Caseyville, IL 62232

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 247 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,406

    Last Listing Agent Kara Fitterer Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Select Properties

    955 Half Moon Ln, Caseyville, IL 62232
  • /44

    $345,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    7966 Sonora Ridge, Caseyville, IL 62232

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,102

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Middleton RE/MAX All Star Advantage

    7966 Sonora Ridge, Caseyville, IL 62232
  • /11

    $60,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1078 E Ofallon Dr, Caseyville, IL 62232

    • Land
    • 4.84 Acres
    • $12,397 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $65,028

    Last Listing Agent John Suryk Worth Clark Realty

    1078 E Ofallon Dr, Caseyville, IL 62232
  • /11

    $41,500 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    12 Brookewood Dr, Caseyville, IL 62232

    • Land
    • 1.13 Acres
    • $36,726 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,000

    Last Listing Agent Rob Cole Judy Dempcy Homes Powered by KW Pinnacle

    12 Brookewood Dr, Caseyville, IL 62232
  • /57

    $389,900 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    1221 S Clinton Rd, Caseyville, IL 62232

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,533

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Wisnasky-Bettorf Red Door Realty Group Inc

    1221 S Clinton Rd, Caseyville, IL 62232
  • /38

    $199,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    28 Geneva Dr, Caseyville, IL 62232

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,210

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Hines Tammy Mitchell Hines & Co.

    28 Geneva Dr, Caseyville, IL 62232
  • /37

    $290,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    1303 S Clinton Rd, Caseyville, IL 62232

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,270

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Walden Re/Max Alliance

    1303 S Clinton Rd, Caseyville, IL 62232
  • /21

    $145,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    313 W Lincoln Ave, Caseyville, IL 62232

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,722

    Last Listing Agent Trudy Lacefield Re/Max Alliance

    313 W Lincoln Ave, Caseyville, IL 62232
  • /54

    $825,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    124 Long Branch Ln, Caseyville, IL 62232

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,171 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $850,449

124 Long Branch Ln, Caseyville, IL 62232
  • /45

    $352,500 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    7923 Sonora Ridge, Caseyville, IL 62232

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,685 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,919

    Last Listing Agent Missy Kinard Strano & Associates

    7923 Sonora Ridge, Caseyville, IL 62232
  • /41

    $120,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    712 Hill Rd, Caseyville, IL 62232

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,019

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Mettler Coldwell Banker Brown Realtors

    712 Hill Rd, Caseyville, IL 62232
  • /31

    $153,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    504 S 5th St, Caseyville, IL 62232

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,623

    Last Listing Agent Maryanne Kaminski RE/MAX Alliance

    504 S 5th St, Caseyville, IL 62232
  • /22

    $143,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    2 N Oakland Dr, Caseyville, IL 62232

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,965

    Last Listing Agent Roger Roddy RE/MAX Alliance

    2 N Oakland Dr, Caseyville, IL 62232
  • /67

    $550,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1013 Hollow Valley Ct, Caseyville, IL 62232

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,905 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cari Brunner RE/MAX Preferred

    1013 Hollow Valley Ct, Caseyville, IL 62232
  • /43

    $499,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    992 Half Moon Ln, Caseyville, IL 62232

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,707 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 274 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,772

992 Half Moon Ln, Caseyville, IL 62232
  • /18

    $52,575 Sold May 27, 2025

    450 S 4th St, Caseyville, IL 62232

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Above List Price
    • $46/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $87,764

    Last Listing Agent John Blasingame Keller Williams Marquee

    450 S 4th St, Caseyville, IL 62232
  • /10

    $64,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    455 S 6th St, Caseyville, IL 62232

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,383

    Last Listing Agent Derek Morgan USRealty.com, LLP

    455 S 6th St, Caseyville, IL 62232
  • /67

    $575,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    187 Forest Oaks Dr, Caseyville, IL 62232

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $597,481

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Campbell Re/Max Signature Properties

    187 Forest Oaks Dr, Caseyville, IL 62232
  • /29

    $349,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    8011 Villa Valley Ln, Caseyville, IL 62232

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $2,326,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,338

8011 Villa Valley Ln, Caseyville, IL 62232
  • /25

    $106,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    219 W Morris St, Caseyville, IL 62232

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Beth Ortega RE/MAX Preferred

    219 W Morris St, Caseyville, IL 62232
  • /88

    $1,085,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    308 Forest Oaks Dr, Caseyville, IL 62232

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,123,649

    Last Listing Agent Janell Schmittling Homes By Janell

    308 Forest Oaks Dr, Caseyville, IL 62232
  • /43

    $438,800 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    1012 Crooked Stick Dr, Caseyville, IL 62232

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,964 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,359

1012 Crooked Stick Dr, Caseyville, IL 62232
  • /37

    $434,400 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    7968 Walker Meadows Dr, Caseyville, IL 62232

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,639 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,986

7968 Walker Meadows Dr, Caseyville, IL 62232
  • /2

    $319,900 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    191 Geaschel Dr, Caseyville, IL 62232

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,802 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,677

191 Geaschel Dr, Caseyville, IL 62232
  • /45

    $405,055 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    975 Half Moon Ln, Caseyville, IL 62232

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,617 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 227 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,877

975 Half Moon Ln, Caseyville, IL 62232

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home