433

Recently Sold Cass County IN Homes

Section Image
  • /26

    $50,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    10306 E 350 S, Walton, IN 46994

    • Land
    • 36,895 Sq Ft
    • $59,032 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,333

    Last Listing Agent Tami Gallahan Tschiniak Carriger Oldfather Realty, Inc

    10306 E 350 S, Walton, IN 46994
  • /5

    $165,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1348 E 75 N, Logansport, IN 46947

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,304

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Helton Rogers Auction & Real Estate

    1348 E 75 N, Logansport, IN 46947
  • /35

    $159,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    7548 W Ridgeview Cir, Logansport, IN 46947

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,521

    Last Listing Agent Tara Hines F.C. Tucker/Shook

    7548 W Ridgeview Cir, Logansport, IN 46947
  • /25

    $205,500

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    2230 Otto St, Logansport, IN 46947

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,233

    Last Listing Agent Heather Sumner eXp Realty, LLC

    2230 Otto St, Logansport, IN 46947
  • /5

    $51,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    214 18th St, Logansport, IN 46947

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $43/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,870

    Last Listing Agent Esther Flores Modern Real Estate

    214 18th St, Logansport, IN 46947
  • /6

    $63,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    1812 George St, Logansport, IN 46947

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,767 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $36/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $71,671

    Last Listing Agent Haley Morris GMR Realty

    1812 George St, Logansport, IN 46947
  • /2

    $140,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    27 Schiele Rd, Logansport, IN 46947

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,960

    Last Listing Agent Mary Pomasl MPR Realty, LLC

    27 Schiele Rd, Logansport, IN 46947
  • /24

    $77,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    601 W Broadway, Logansport, IN 46947

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $35/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,803

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Vogel VOGEL REAL ESTATE

    601 W Broadway, Logansport, IN 46947
  • /36

    $417,500

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2915 Perrysburg Rd, Logansport, IN 46947

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,000

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Shannon Modern Real Estate

    2915 Perrysburg Rd, Logansport, IN 46947
  • /19

    $40,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    102 N Marker St, Royal Center, IN 46978

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $41/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Malinda Galloway Envision Real Estate Team - Logansport

    102 N Marker St, Royal Center, IN 46978
  • /2

    $70,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    509 Helm St, Logansport, IN 46947

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $33/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $73,251

    Last Listing Agent Gena Martin GMR Realty

    509 Helm St, Logansport, IN 46947
  • /34

    $280,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    5894 N State Road 25, Logansport, IN 46947

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,135

    Last Listing Agent Garrett Criswell Raeco Realty

    5894 N State Road 25, Logansport, IN 46947
  • /15

    $175,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    6912 N 700 W, Royal Center, IN 46978

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,000

6912 N 700 W, Royal Center, IN 46978
  • /24

    $174,900

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    505 W Griffith St, Galveston, IN 46932

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,125

    Last Listing Agent Amy True True Realty

    505 W Griffith St, Galveston, IN 46932
  • /2

    $173,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1617 Smead St, Logansport, IN 46947

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,391 Sq Ft
    • Built 1885

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,078

    Last Listing Agent Memi Rennewanz MPR Realty, LLC

    1617 Smead St, Logansport, IN 46947
  • /9

    $37,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    718 N Pearl St, Logansport, IN 46947

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 914 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $40/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $48,513

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Moran Modern Real Estate

    718 N Pearl St, Logansport, IN 46947
  • /36

    $240,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1505 High St, Logansport, IN 46947

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,074

    Last Listing Agent Memi Rennewanz MPR Realty, LLC

    1505 High St, Logansport, IN 46947
  • /13

    $162,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    8168 S County Road 1100 E, Galveston, IN 46932

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,811

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Ledford True Realty

    8168 S County Road 1100 E, Galveston, IN 46932
  • /19

    $99,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1316 Peter St, Logansport, IN 46947

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,417

    Last Listing Agent Bailey Record Modern Real Estate

    1316 Peter St, Logansport, IN 46947
  • /13

    $119,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    204 S Main St, Walton, IN 46994

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,817

    Last Listing Agent Esther Flores Modern Real Estate

    204 S Main St, Walton, IN 46994
  • /30

    $224,500

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1619 Treen St, Logansport, IN 46947

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,896

    Last Listing Agent Summer Davis Rogers Auction & Real Estate

    1619 Treen St, Logansport, IN 46947
  • /27

    $115,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    424 W Broadway, Logansport, IN 46947

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $50/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,895

    Last Listing Agent Toni Gebhardt Envision Real Estate Team - Rochester

    424 W Broadway, Logansport, IN 46947
  • /32

    $235,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    1126 19th St, Logansport, IN 46947

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,101

    Last Listing Agent Roger Wallace Envision Real Estate Team - Logansport

    1126 19th St, Logansport, IN 46947
  • /20

    $110,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    514 W Linden Ave, Logansport, IN 46947

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $59/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,963

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Coss MPR Realty, LLC

    514 W Linden Ave, Logansport, IN 46947
  • /4

    $40,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    1218 Liberty St, Logansport, IN 46947

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1886

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $41/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $46,476

    Last Listing Agent Darian Dobson New Chapter Real Estate

    1218 Liberty St, Logansport, IN 46947
  • /33

    $311,500

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    2020 Chieftain Row, Logansport, IN 46947

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,978 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,386

    Last Listing Agent Dave Mix Seramur Properties, LLC

    2020 Chieftain Row, Logansport, IN 46947
  • /29

    $131,900

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    846 Wolf Dr, Logansport, IN 46947

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,740

    Last Listing Agent Seth Dawson Connected America LLC

    846 Wolf Dr, Logansport, IN 46947
  • /2

    $120,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    840 Helm St, Logansport, IN 46947

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,389

    Last Listing Agent McKenzie Forest RE/MAX Aspire

    840 Helm St, Logansport, IN 46947
  • /24

    $199,900

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    431 Riverview, Logansport, IN 46947

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,963

    Last Listing Agent Terri Smith Modern Real Estate

    431 Riverview, Logansport, IN 46947
  • /35

    $450,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    3371 N 825 W, Royal Center, IN 46978

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44,999,900% Above List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,377

    Last Listing Agent Paul Wyman The Wyman Group

    3371 N 825 W, Royal Center, IN 46978
  • /17

    $145,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    928 W Miami Ave, Logansport, IN 46947

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 187 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,968

    Last Listing Agent Steve Schwering Schwering Realty

    928 W Miami Ave, Logansport, IN 46947
  • /17

    $120,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    108 S Park Rd, Galveston, IN 46932

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,979

    Last Listing Agent Jason Carter MPR Realty, LLC

    108 S Park Rd, Galveston, IN 46932
  • /34

    $285,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1523 N 575 E, Logansport, IN 46947

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 235 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,489

1523 N 575 E, Logansport, IN 46947
  • /14

    $157,500

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    26 E Walnut St, Onward, IN 46967

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,101

26 E Walnut St, Onward, IN 46967
  • /18

    $250,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    4018 Parkmont Dr, Logansport, IN 46947

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $61/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,593

4018 Parkmont Dr, Logansport, IN 46947
  • /30

    $123,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    600 East St, Walton, IN 46994

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,313 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,515

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Schmidt Miles Realty Group

    600 East St, Walton, IN 46994
  • /18

    $133,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    20 Wheatland Ave, Logansport, IN 46947

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,834

    Last Listing Agent Nayeli Martinez MPR Realty, LLC

    20 Wheatland Ave, Logansport, IN 46947
  • /14

    $65,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    416 11th St, Logansport, IN 46947

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 997 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $65/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $64,872

416 11th St, Logansport, IN 46947
  • /11

    $149,900

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    2722 Emmet Dr, Logansport, IN 46947

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,865

2722 Emmet Dr, Logansport, IN 46947
  • /25

    $210,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    2200 Royal Center Pike, Logansport, IN 46947

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,477 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,878

    Last Listing Agent Randi Ousley Cunningham Concierge Realty

    2200 Royal Center Pike, Logansport, IN 46947

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home