58,423

Cass County, ND Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /46

    $505,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,878 Sq Ft

    3724 49th St S, Fargo, ND 58104

    Welcome to this well maintained rambler in Valley View Estates! This home offers a thoughtfully designed main level layout with 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, including a primary suite with private bath and walk-in closet. The kitchen features quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, large center island, and a pantry. The main-level laundry area includes a dedicated circuit for the deep

    Agent Photo

    Dalton Hiemer

    Beyond Realty

    (701) 670-1639

    3724 49th St S, Fargo, ND 58104
  • /35

    Starting at $1,125 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    300 Main Ave, Fargo, ND 58103

    Welcome to The Arch in Fargo, ND. Our apartments offer a modern living experience with amenities such as vaulted ceilings, stainless steel appliances, and floor to ceiling windows that provide plenty of natural light. Enjoy the convenience of having a washer and dryer in your unit, as well as heat, water/sewer, and garbage paid for. With off-street parking, rentable garages, controlled access,

    The Arch

    (218) 443-7388

    300 Main Ave, Fargo, ND 58103
  • /20

    $282,500 Last List Price Sold Jun 11, 2025

    742 4th St S, Casselton, ND 58012

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,705

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Hunter - DR Oxford Realty (FM)

    742 4th St S, Casselton, ND 58012
    • /2

      Est $270,426 Not Listed For Sale

      5270 48th Ave S, Fargo, ND 58104

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,672 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      5270 48th Ave S, Fargo, ND 58104

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Scott Kittelson Archer Real Estate Services

  • /2

    $22,000

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $129,412 per Acre

    828 Harvest Cir, Horace, ND 58047

    Looking to build in Horace? Now is your chance! Check out the great lots on Harvest Circle. Lots are oversized with the capacity to have an out building. No restrictions on builders.

    Agent Photo

    Beau Flom

    FpG Realty

    (701) 394-5387

    828 Harvest Cir, Horace, ND 58047
  • /28

    Starting at $875 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    310 Main Ave, Fargo, ND 58103

    Welcome to Gateway North l in Fargo, ND. Our apartments offer a convenient downtown location with off-street parking and rentable garages available. Inside, you'll find modern stainless steel appliances, a dishwasher, and a kitchen island for easy meal prep. Stay comfortable year-round with air conditioning and heat paid for. Enjoy the convenience of a washer/dryer in unit and spacious walk-in

    Gateway North

    (218) 304-8769

    310 Main Ave, Fargo, ND 58103
  • /34

    $299,900 Last List Price Sold May 21, 2025

    519 Northwood Dr, Horace, ND 58047

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,632

    Last Listing Agent Eric Christians eXp Realty (219 WF)

    519 Northwood Dr, Horace, ND 58047
    • /2

      Est $357,645 Not Listed For Sale

      4707 52nd St S, Fargo, ND 58104

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,114 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      4707 52nd St S, Fargo, ND 58104

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Lisa M Brown REALTY XPERTS

  • /24

    $265,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,966 Sq Ft

    1618 Suntree Dr, West Fargo, ND 58078

    Cozy Rambler twin home with optional main floor living. Unique granite L-shaped island connected to kitchen counter perfect for casual dining, meal prep, or buffet-style entertaining. Stainless steel appliances include a double oven. Bright shiplap accent wall adds charm to the kitchen/dining space. Handy main floor laundry. Primary bedroom has WIC with private patio access. Another bedroom and

    Agent Photo

    Jody Schmitz

    RE/MAX Legacy Realty

    (701) 937-2711

    1618 Suntree Dr, West Fargo, ND 58078
  • /35

    Starting at $830 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    1502 21st Ave S, Fargo, ND 58103

    This gorgeous 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment home will be available soon and won't stay on the market long!Enter inside and enjoy a beautifully updated space filled with natural light, generous storage, and a fresh, modern feel. Picture cozy mornings on your private patio or balcony, cool comfort in the summer thanks to a wall A/C unit, and easy living with FREE on-site laundry and a

    Winnie Apartments

    (701) 929-8680

    1502 21st Ave S, Fargo, ND 58103
  • /66

    $399,000 Last List Price Sold May 22, 2025

    1962 Burlington Dr, West Fargo, ND 58078

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,881

    Last Listing Agent Michael Syvertson REALTY XPERTS

    1962 Burlington Dr, West Fargo, ND 58078
    • /2

      Est $327,179 Not Listed For Sale

      4748 Harvest Dr S, Fargo, ND 58104

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,124 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      4748 Harvest Dr S, Fargo, ND 58104

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Nathan Larson Park Co., REALTORS®

  • /20

    $220,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    1110 3rd Ave N Unit 801W, Fargo, ND 58102

    Immaculate 8th floor condo with a picturesque view of the area. Most of this condo has been remodeled. Kitchen has quartz countertops & newer cabinetry. Bathrooms have been updated and windows replaced throughout the unit. Unit als has newer carpeting and lighting fixtures. Building has 2 elevators & comes with an underground parking space along with additional storage. Laundry is free and the

    Agent Photo

    Kevin Fisher

    Park Co., REALTORS®

    (701) 936-7526

    1110 3rd Ave N Unit 801W, Fargo, ND 58102
  • /17

    Starting at $1,590 Per Month

    • 3 Beds

    1109 18th St S, Fargo, ND 58102

    Searching for the independence of a single-family home with the professional management of an apartment? Look no further. Located just steps from NDSU, these spacious three-bedroom, two-bathroom townhomes managed by Bison Run Rentals offer the perfect blend of privacy and service. Each home features a modern kitchen with updated appliances, oversized closets, and the convenience of in-unit

    Bison Run Rentals

    (218) 443-7944

    1109 18th St S, Fargo, ND 58102
  • /48

    $550,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 18, 2025

    3349 155th Ave SE, Wheatland, ND 58079

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $320/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,322

    Last Listing Agent Kaden Monsebroten Prime Realty

    3349 155th Ave SE, Wheatland, ND 58079
    • /2

      Est $350,520 Not Listed For Sale

      5145 47th Ave S, Fargo, ND 58104

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,155 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      5145 47th Ave S, Fargo, ND 58104

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Nick Olsen Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Premier Properties

  • /4

    $335,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft

    6026 64th Ave S, Horace, ND 58047

    Rare opportunity to acquire 1.81 acres in a rapidly developing area of Horace. Located along 64th Ave S, which is in the process of being developed into a full roadway, this property offers strong potential for future growth and redevelopment.The existing home on the property is abandoned and not safe for entry and is being sold as-is. The structure is considered to have no contributory value

    Agent Photo

    Derek Brandenburg

    eXp Realty (3788 FGO)

    (701) 587-9054

    6026 64th Ave S, Horace, ND 58047
  • /25

    Starting at $770 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1858 34th St S, Fargo, ND 58103

    Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience at Westview Towers Apartments in Fargo. Our cat-friendly community offers one, two, and three-bedroom floor plans, each thoughtfully designed to enhance your lifestyle. With amenities like a dishwasher, balcony/patio, garage, and in-unit washer and dryer, Westview Towers provides the ideal living space for you. Explore Fargo living at its

    Westview Towers

    (218) 304-9844

    1858 34th St S, Fargo, ND 58103
  • /34

    $289,000 Last List Price Sold May 16, 2025

    719 10 1 2 Ave W, West Fargo, ND 58078

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,689 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,609

    Last Listing Agent Emily Christofferson-Zarak NextHome Legendary Properties

    719 10 1 2 Ave W, West Fargo, ND 58078
    • /2

      Est $751,736 Not Listed For Sale

      6077 27th St S, Fargo, ND 58104

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,102 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      6077 27th St S, Fargo, ND 58104

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent David Noah RE/MAX Legacy Realty

  • /15

    $87,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft

    3301 Cherry Ln N Unit A4, Fargo, ND 58102

    Bring your ideas and vision to 3301 Cherry Ln N! This North Fargo condo offers strong potential with 2 spacious bedrooms, 1 full bathroom, abundant storage throughout, additional basement storage, and an included single-stall garage. Located in a secured building with an east-facing unit, this condo offers a great opportunity to add value.

    Agent Photo

    Sabrina Knudson

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Premier Properties

    (701) 543-1702

    3301 Cherry Ln N Unit A4, Fargo, ND 58102
  • /25

    Starting at $759 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    1850 49th St S, Fargo, ND 58103

    Find your next home at Orchid Place Apartments! Our community offers the convenience of being close to Fargo’s best shopping, dining, grocery stores, and everyday essentials.Enjoy affordable apartment living in a welcoming community designed to keep you connected to everything you need while giving you a comfortable place to call home.

    Orchid Place Apartments

    (218) 331-6249

    1850 49th St S, Fargo, ND 58103
  • /35

    $387,800 Last List Price Sold May 23, 2025

    6668 Belding Dr S, Fargo, ND 58104

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,978 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,940

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Stoa REALTY XPERTS

    6668 Belding Dr S, Fargo, ND 58104
    • /2

      Est $428,426 Not Listed For Sale

      3759 Fillmore St S, Fargo, ND 58104

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,508 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      3759 Fillmore St S, Fargo, ND 58104

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Kari Myhre Park Co., REALTORS®

  • /2

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $136,364 per Acre

    844 Harvest Cir, Horace, ND 58047

Agent Photo

    Beau Flom

    FpG Realty

    (701) 645-7107

    844 Harvest Cir, Horace, ND 58047
  • /35

    Starting at $995 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    2366-2382 55th St S, Fargo, ND 58104

    Discover contemporary living at Amber Ridge! Conveniently located off I-94 at the Veterans Blvd exit, our apartments are just minutes from restaurants, schools, churches, West Acres Shopping Center, healthcare facilities, grocery stores, and more!

    Amber Ridge Apartments

    (218) 304-0342

    2366-2382 55th St S, Fargo, ND 58104
  • /28

    $1,200,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 20, 2026

    2630 2nd St E, West Fargo, ND 58078

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,104,182

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Raboin Raboin Realty

    2630 2nd St E, West Fargo, ND 58078
    • /2

      Est $432,566 Not Listed For Sale

      3750 Fillmore St S, Fargo, ND 58104

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,544 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      3750 Fillmore St S, Fargo, ND 58104

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Eric Parvey eXp Realty (3240 WF)

  • /74

    $670,000 Coming Soon

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,376 Sq Ft

    42 36th Ave NE, Fargo, ND 58102

    Welcome to this stunning, updated rambler in the desirable Longfellow Subdivision, just blocks from Edgewood Golf Course! Featuring 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and an open-concept main level! The beautiful kitchen offers a large center island, gas range, hard surface countertops, and seamless flow into the dining and living areas highlighted by custom ceiling details and a cozy fireplace. The

    Agent Photo

    Tina Kraft

    eXp Realty (3240 WF)

    (701) 607-6987

    42 36th Ave NE, Fargo, ND 58102
  • /34

    Starting at $835 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    3100-3120 33rd St S, Fargo, ND 58103

    Great Location! • Dbl Garage Included• Washer & Dryer Included• Controlled Access• Playground• Quick and easy access to downtown Fargo• Just off the Interstate• Quick trip to NDSU, MSUM and Concordia colleges• New Cathedral Designer Oak Kitchen Cabinets• Granite Com[osite Counter Tops• Washer/Dryer Hookups• Built In Microwaves• Dishwasher• 6

    Evans Place 3

    (701) 353-2451

    3100-3120 33rd St S, Fargo, ND 58103
  • /52

    $365,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 04, 2025

    1519 30th Ave S, Fargo, ND 58103

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,602

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Kreutz Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Premier Properties

    1519 30th Ave S, Fargo, ND 58103
    • /2

      Est $368,960 Not Listed For Sale

      3686 Polk St S, Fargo, ND 58104

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,108 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      3686 Polk St S, Fargo, ND 58104

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Josh Jaster KW Inspire Realty Keller Williams

  • /40

    $239,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,265 Sq Ft

    2636 18th St S Unit 8, Fargo, ND 58103

    Stylish South Fargo Condo with Modern Updates & 2-Stall Garage!Move-in ready 2-bed, 2-bath condo in South Fargo! This beautifully updated home features a spacious living room, new flooring, and high-end finishes throughout. The kitchen shines with quartz countertops, a maple-trimmed raised bar, and updated cabinets. Both bathrooms and the dining area also feature modern cabinetry. Enjoy the

    Agent Photo

    Arlin Fisher

    Park Co., REALTORS®

    (701) 515-0357

    2636 18th St S Unit 8, Fargo, ND 58103
  • /34

    Starting at $970 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    5207 33rd Ave S, Fargo, ND 58104

    3 bed 2 bath -(RLNE6514823)

    West Ridge

    (218) 304-8763

    5207 33rd Ave S, Fargo, ND 58104
  • /42

    $185,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 24, 2025

    428 22nd St E, West Fargo, ND 58078

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,432

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Boerger REALTY XPERTS

    428 22nd St E, West Fargo, ND 58078
    • /2

      Est $431,418 Not Listed For Sale

      3674 Polk St S, Fargo, ND 58104

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,644 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      3674 Polk St S, Fargo, ND 58104

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Joe Antonoplos Trilogy Real Estate

  • /43

    $659,900

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,414 Sq Ft

    1465 Shawnas Place S, Fargo, ND 58104

    Welcome to a home that truly delivers on space, comfort, and elevated design. Tucked into a quiet cul-de-sac in the highly sought after Davies school district, this 6 bed 3 bath home blends everyday functionality with premium upgrades that truly set it apart. The kitchen is built to impress with granite countertops, crisp white cabinetry, and a clean, modern backsplash that keeps the space bright

    Agent Photo

    Erik Wall

    eXp Realty (3523 FGO)

    (701) 800-1595

    1465 Shawnas Place S, Fargo, ND 58104
  • /10

    Starting at $655 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    3331 15th Ave S, Fargo, ND 58103

    Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience at Parkwood East & West Apartments. Our cat-friendly community in Fargo offers one and two-bedroom floor plans designed to enhance your lifestyle. Enjoy the convenience of a dishwasher, a balcony or patio, and the luxury of a garage included. With a community laundry room on-site, weve crafted a living experience that caters to your every need.

    Parkwood East & West

    (701) 394-5993

    3331 15th Ave S, Fargo, ND 58103
  • /49

    $498,000 Last List Price Sold May 30, 2025

    1349 27th Ave W, West Fargo, ND 58078

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,871 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,806

    Last Listing Agent Travis Skonseng Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Premier Properties

    1349 27th Ave W, West Fargo, ND 58078
    • /2

      Est $562,196 Not Listed For Sale

      4776 Woodhaven St S, Fargo, ND 58104

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      4776 Woodhaven St S, Fargo, ND 58104

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Stoa REALTY XPERTS

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home