13,526

Cass County, NE Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $121,900

    • Land
    • 1.4 Acres
    • $87,071 per Acre

    LOT 16 LV III - Phase 2 St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    9 lots remain. Lots ranging from 1.31 ac to 2.25ac. Many are walkout locations. Rural Water and electric in street right of way. Great access off of Young Rd which is hard surfaced. HOA dues for Road maintenance.

    Doug Mitteis Plattco Real Estate & Insu Inc

    LOT 16 LV III - Phase 2 St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
  • /35

    $25,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    306 W 3rd St, Louisville, NE 68037

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,989 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $13/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,231

    Last Listing Agent Terri Scholting Nebraska Realty

    306 W 3rd St, Louisville, NE 68037
    • /76

      Est $785,084 Not Listed For Sale

      26605 Kimberly Dr, Ashland, NE 68003

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,775 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      26605 Kimberly Dr, Ashland, NE 68003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $286/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $795,000
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jake Crnkovich Midwest Land Group LLC

  • /26

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $142,857 per Acre

    8617 12th Ave, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    Build your home on this golf course lot. Located on hole #2 offering a fairway view. Lake Ridge is an executive nine hole course with 2 par five’s, 2 par 3’s and 5 par 4’s. Lake Ridge is located just South of Bellevue NE and adjacent to Beaver Lake. This parcel has gently sloped topography, and direct access to community amenities. Eastern faced rear for sunrise. This desirable golf community

    Anton Yost Yost Real Estate

    8617 12th Ave, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
  • /2

    $57,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    170 S Lakeview Way Unit Lot 96, Ashland, NE 68003

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,997

    Last Listing Agent Heather Dembinski Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

    170 S Lakeview Way Unit Lot 96, Ashland, NE 68003
    • /53

      Est $399,673 Not Listed For Sale

      29209 Fletcher Ave, Elmwood, NE 68349

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,183 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      29209 Fletcher Ave, Elmwood, NE 68349

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $387,500
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent BJ Burrows Burrows Tracts Real Estate

  • /8

    $97,000

    • Land
    • 1.1 Acres
    • $88,182 per Acre

    TBD-22-12-11 Northridge Sub (1 10 A) Pollard Dr, Louisville, NE 68037

    Don't miss this rare opportunity to own over an acre of land in the peaceful countryside of Louisville, NE. Located on a tree lined stretch of Pollard Drive, this 1.10 acre lot offers the perfect blend of privacy and convenience with quick access to the quaint little town of Louisville, the Platte River, Louisville Rec Area and easy access to HWY 50 to Omaha and Lincoln. It is the ideal blank

    Jill Bartling BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

  • /39

    $290,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    Lot 11 Eagles Landing, Eagle, NE 68347

    • Land
    • 3.04 Acres
    • $95,552 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 89 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Bleicher BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    Lot 11 Eagles Landing, Eagle, NE 68347
    • /44

      Est $472,131 Not Listed For Sale

      201 Broad St, Greenwood, NE 68366

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,286 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      201 Broad St, Greenwood, NE 68366

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Mar 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Buzz Niederklein Wood Bros Realty

  • /50

    $475,000 Open Sun 1PM - 3PM

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,844 Sq Ft

    14509 Elder Cir, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    Copper Dollar Cove lake home with modern updates you’ll notice the moment you walk in. The bright, open kitchen features white cabinetry, granite counters, island, wine refrig & SS appliances. It flows seamlessly into the great room with updated LVP flooring, a stone fireplace, abundant natural light. Step on to the spacious new deck overlooking beautiful lake views. The updated primary suite

    Karen Kielian Keller Williams Greater Omaha

    14509 Elder Cir, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
  • /31

    $240,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    704 S 10th St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,598

    Last Listing Agent Hayden Krauth Nebraska Realty

    704 S 10th St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
    • /13

      Est $199,893 Not Listed For Sale

      53 Broad St, Greenwood, NE 68366

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,646 Sq Ft
      • Built 1887
      53 Broad St, Greenwood, NE 68366

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amy Briggs Keller Williams Lincoln

  • /33

    $350,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,954 Sq Ft

    1500 Beaver Lake Blvd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    Welcome to your lake retreat in the desirable Beaver Lake community! This charming 3-bedroom, 3-bath home sits on a corner B Lot, offering added privacy and a fantastic view of the lake. Enjoy all the perks of lake living with access to over 320 acres of water, perfect for boating, fishing, and relaxing days. The property also includes access to the community clubhouse, swimming pool, and

    Hayden Krauth Nebraska Realty

    1500 Beaver Lake Blvd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
  • /28

    $240,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    1502 James St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,398

    Last Listing Agent Johnny Reyes NP Dodge RE Sales Inc 148Dodge

    1502 James St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
    • /29

      Est $271,816 Not Listed For Sale

      73 Broad St, Greenwood, NE 68366

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,482 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      73 Broad St, Greenwood, NE 68366

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sheryl Miller Lutton Real Estate

  • /14

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $204,545 per Acre

    Lots 1-2, Blk 2 E Park St, Weeping Water, NE 68463

    The fourth phase of the Vogler Development is now open! Choose from 7 diverse building sites, ranging from nearly 1⁄4 acre to spacious parcels over 1⁄2 acre, offering something for every vision. All lots feature water, city sewer, natural gas, and electricity already in place. Enjoy the convenience of paved roads and city limits, with no restrictive covenants or HOA, and no required builder,

    BJ Burrows Burrows Tracts Real Estate

    Lots 1-2, Blk 2 E Park St, Weeping Water, NE 68463
  • /43

    $530,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    227 S Lakeview Way, Ashland, NE 68003

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,202

    Last Listing Agent Michael Cerny Cerny Land Home & Auction LLC

    227 S Lakeview Way, Ashland, NE 68003
    • /62

      Est $536,927 Not Listed For Sale

      10118 214th St, Greenwood, NE 68366

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,922 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      10118 214th St, Greenwood, NE 68366

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Sep 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent BJ Burrows Burrows Tracts Real Estate

  • /28

    $245,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,531 Sq Ft

    112 James St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    Completely remodeled top-to-bottom split-entry! Stunning 3-bedroom home features a brand-new kitchen with quartz countertops, pendant lighting, crisp white cabinetry& CENTER ISLAND. stainless steel Whirlpool appliance package. Beautiful wood laminate flooring flows through the main living areas, with spacious living/dining layout / patio door opening to a large rear deck—perfect for entertaining.

    Patty Scarlett BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    112 James St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
  • /82

    $830,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    7506 250th St, Alvo, NE 68304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $507/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $832,144

    Last Listing Agent Danette Marquiss BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    7506 250th St, Alvo, NE 68304
    • /53

      Est $390,266 Not Listed For Sale

      815 Lakeview Dr, Eagle, NE 68347

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,014 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      815 Lakeview Dr, Eagle, NE 68347

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $369,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ariana Munro RE/MAX Concepts

  • /33

    $365,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,347 Sq Ft

    2915 Lakeside Dr, Buccaneer Bay, NE 68048

    Golf Course Frontage in The Windham Villa by Hallmark Homes Gallery series in Buccaneer Bay. This home includes 36" kitchen cabinets with crown molding, 12x10 patio, LVP in the main floor living room and blinds in every bedroom. Hardie siding, stone address block and garage keypad. Every Hallmark Home includes Quartz Countertops, GE Stainless Steel appliances, Moen plumbing fixtures, Luxury Vinyl

    Kyle Anderson Liberty Core Real Estate

    2915 Lakeside Dr, Buccaneer Bay, NE 68048
  • /30

    $335,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    9300 Monroe Rd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,698

    Last Listing Agent Tina Sempeck eXp Realty LLC

    9300 Monroe Rd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
    • /63

      Est $409,184 Not Listed For Sale

      805 Lakeview Dr, Eagle, NE 68347

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,390 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      805 Lakeview Dr, Eagle, NE 68347

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Oehm Nebraska Realty

  • /4

    $367,785 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft

    1298 Meadow Ln, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    Photos are renderings of future construction. This 1976 Sq Ft Ranch by Orchard Valley Homes is a beautifully designed home that offers both comfort and functionality. With 1,198 square feet on the main level and an additional 779 square feet in the basement, it provides ample space for both relaxation and entertaining. The open-concept main living area seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining, and

    Shayla Lusso Realty ONE Group Authentic

    1298 Meadow Ln, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
  • /32

    $225,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    1309 S 10th St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,663 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,737

    Last Listing Agent Patty Scarlett BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    1309 S 10th St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
    • /19

      Est $174,746 Not Listed For Sale

      8308 Dawson Rd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      8308 Dawson Rd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $177,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marla Alberts BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

  • /2

    $69,970

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Lot Southridge Dr, Louisville, NE 68037

    Welcome to South Ridge, an ideal destination for those looking to put down roots and build something truly special. With no builder attached, you have the freedom to design your own dream home in an extravagant country setting surrounded by community amenities and excellent schools supported by a recently approved school board. Located near the scenic Platte River and the Louisville State

    Terri Scholting Nebraska Realty

    Lot Southridge Dr, Louisville, NE 68037
  • /17

    $16,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    0000 Beaverlake Blvd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 274 Days On Market

0000 Beaverlake Blvd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
    • /29

      Est $608,545 Not Listed For Sale

      9210 Weeping Water Ct, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,726 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      9210 Weeping Water Ct, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • May 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karen Kielian Keller Williams Greater Omaha

  • /76

    $845,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,925 Sq Ft

    922 Beaver Lake Blvd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    Preston Harms BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    922 Beaver Lake Blvd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
  • /13

    $110,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    1.13 Acres, E H St, Elmwood, NE 68349

    • Land
    • 1.13 Acres
    • $97,345 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent BJ Burrows Burrows Tracts Real Estate

    1.13 Acres, E H St, Elmwood, NE 68349
    • /25

      Est $371,325 Not Listed For Sale

      2514 Overlook Cir, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,365 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      2514 Overlook Cir, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amy Lindsay NP Dodge Real Estate Sales, Inc.

  • /17

    $18,500

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $74,000 per Acre

    2106 Murray Rd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    Look No Further! Terrific residential lot at beautiful Beaver Lake—your perfect opportunity to build the home of your dreams in a sought-after lake community. Located just 10 minutes south of the metro Just off 4-lane Highway 75, this property combines peaceful lake living with easy access to city amenities. Year-round recreation/resort-style amenities, including fishing, swimming, boating,

    Patty Scarlett BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    2106 Murray Rd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
  • /2

    $1,100,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    36967 N Timber Ridge Rd, Louisville, NE 68037

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,103,600

    Last Listing Agent Andy Mixan BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    36967 N Timber Ridge Rd, Louisville, NE 68037
    • /54

      Est $288,673 Not Listed For Sale

      2704 Overlook Cir, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,564 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      2704 Overlook Cir, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $261,000
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Rasmussen Nebraska Realty

  • /17

    $220,000

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $110,000 per Acre

    221 W Deer Ln, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    2 Acres of Privacy & Possibility on West Deer Lane. Tucked away among mature trees, this beautiful 2-acre parcel offers the perfect blend of privacy and convenience. Whether you envision a secluded single-family home surrounded by nature or want to explore the potential for multi-unit housing, this lot is ready for your plans. Utilities—including water, sewer, electric, and gas—are already

    Clayton Mulford Platinum Realty LLC

    221 W Deer Ln, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
  • /19

    $225,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    200 E P St, Weeping Water, NE 68463

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,287 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,426

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Riemer Coldwell Banker NHS RE

    200 E P St, Weeping Water, NE 68463
    • /26

      Est $368,464 Not Listed For Sale

      1809 Rock Bluff Rd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      1809 Rock Bluff Rd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $338,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Angie Reineke Evolve Realty

  • /39

    $307,500 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,171 Sq Ft

    509 Avenue B, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    Contract Pending Blending classic charm with thoughtful modern updates, this Plattsmouth home welcomes you with beautifully refinished hardwood floors and a spacious living room featuring a stone wood-burning fireplace. The updated open-concept chef’s kitchen offers custom soft-close cabinetry, generous counter space, a walk-in pantry, and heated flooring, along with an inviting sun porch perfect

    Thomas Berney BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    509 Avenue B, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home