5,069

Homes in ZIP Code 28429

Section Image Section Image
  • /8

    $149,500

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 31,363 Sq Ft
    • $207,639 per Acre

    3014 Oakley, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

    Unique opportunity at 3014 Oakley Circle! Zoned R-15, this property offers exciting potential for income-producing use, whether you envision a duplex, a single-family home with a guest house, or a mother-in-law suite. A failed soil test from many years ago is on file, but, we have reason to believe, with creativity and planning, this property could be a great fit for investors, builders, or

    Cynthia Wilkinson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

    3014 Oakley, Castle Hayne, NC 28429
  • /28

    $299,999

    Sold May 05, 2026

    4328 Majesty Dr Unit 354, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Team D.R. Horton D.R. Horton, Inc

    4328 Majesty Dr Unit 354, Castle Hayne, NC 28429
    • /29

      Est $303,629

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 Fairford Rd, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      105 Fairford Rd, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • May 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tia Sellers Honey in the Rock Realty

  • /6

    $450,000

    $50K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 3.5 Acres
    • $128,571 per Acre

    3508 Marathon Ave, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

    Beautiful Cleared ~3.5 Acre Homesite in Castle Hayne - Ideal for Horses or Multi-Home Development Discover an exceptional opportunity in Castle Hayne with this gorgeous, cleared approximately 3.5-acre parcel in New Hanover County. Formerly used as a horse pasture, this open and level property offers the perfect setting for your private horse estate, custom home, or barndomium. Septic permit

    Buddy Blake Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    3508 Marathon Ave, Castle Hayne, NC 28429
  • /57

    $560,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    112 Bavarian Dr, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,341 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $559,303

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Penrose Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    112 Bavarian Dr, Castle Hayne, NC 28429
    • /22

      Est $306,505

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 Caladan Rd, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,292 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      104 Caladan Rd, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Jun 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lori Speight Masonboro Realty, Inc.

  • /49

    $440,190

    New Construction Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft

    1114 Pampas Grass Dr Unit Lot 341, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

    New Construction Home in New Hanover County. This Hayden lives well...2,511 square feet with 5 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a 2-car garage. The upstairs features the primary owner's suite with three secondary bedrooms plus an additional living space and laundry. Downstairs also has a bedroom and full bath and a flex room that can be used in many different ways. The open concept living area

    Team D.R. Horton D.R. Horton, Inc

    1114 Pampas Grass Dr Unit Lot 341, Castle Hayne, NC 28429
  • /39

    $303,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    3127 Memory Ln, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,584

    Last Listing Agent Nolan Beaver Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    3127 Memory Ln, Castle Hayne, NC 28429
    • /32

      Est $330,936

      Not Listed For Sale

      228 Fairford Rd, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,546 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      228 Fairford Rd, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Nov 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Manke BlueCoast Realty Corporation

  • /19

    $260,000

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $1,181,818 per Acre

    410 Old Forest Dr, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

    Located in Old Forest, these beautifully wooded lots are part of the final phase of this naturally gorgeous community. The continued use of Low Impact Development epitomizes the use of natural design for esthetics as well as drainage (no flood insurance required). ''Work with the trees, don't just build on top of them'' to create a beautiful custom home or select from a gorgeous, and ample,

    John Lennon River Bluffs Realty, LLC

    410 Old Forest Dr, Castle Hayne, NC 28429
  • /29

    $381,990

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    2316 Emerald Ave Unit Lot 269, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sabrina Trammell D.R. Horton, Inc

    2316 Emerald Ave Unit Lot 269, Castle Hayne, NC 28429
    • /30

      Est $301,665

      Not Listed For Sale

      2133 Oakley Rd, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      2133 Oakley Rd, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julio Fuentes Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

  • /15

    $354,830

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,405 Sq Ft

    1037 Pine Ridge Ct, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

    Brand new construction with no HOA! Under construction for an anticipated June, 2026 completion, the ''St. Augustine'' built by local builder Stevens Fine Homes offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, open floor plan perfect for entertaining, finished 1-car garage, a rear covered porch and designer-curated finishes throughout! The lovely kitchen features soft-close cabinetry in a timeless white finish,

    Team Jennie Stevens Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    1037 Pine Ridge Ct, Castle Hayne, NC 28429
  • /40

    $370,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1319 Teddy Rd, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,502

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Gillespie Carolina One Properties Inc.

    1319 Teddy Rd, Castle Hayne, NC 28429
    • /70

      Est $808,634

      Not Listed For Sale

      2216 Oakley Rd, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,669 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      2216 Oakley Rd, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $288/SF
      • 303 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $770,000
      • Aug 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Terry Milam Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

  • /122

    $459,700

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,980+ Sq Ft

    Pierre's Bay Plan at Sunset Reach, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

    Kent Homes Builder
    1125 Rockhill Rd St Unit 37315685, Castle Hayne, NC 28429
  • /2

    $419,715

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    2381 Flowery Branch Dr Unit 229, Skippers Corner, NC 28429

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Dove Mungo Homes

    2381 Flowery Branch Dr Unit 229, Skippers Corner, NC 28429
    • /51

      Est $302,718

      Not Listed For Sale

      3316 Oakley Cir, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 802 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      3316 Oakley Cir, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $393/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erik Hoffacker RE/MAX

  • /47

    $421,040

    New Construction $8K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft

    5337 Areca Rd Unit Lot 422, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

    New home in resort style community in Castle Hayne. Sidbury Station introduces The CALI 1774sq 1story home w/4 Bedrooms and 2 Baths. Open Floorplan. with LVP floring throughout. Quartz countertops in kitchen and bathrooms with Stainless Steel Appliances, an ISLAND and a WALK-IN Pantry. Generously sized Owner's Suite, 3 additional bedrooms and a laundry room. Enjoy the outdoors on your covered

    Team D.R. Horton D.R. Horton, Inc

    5337 Areca Rd Unit Lot 422, Castle Hayne, NC 28429
  • /39

    $364,999

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    6354 Rye Grass Rd, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Sidbury Station

    6354 Rye Grass Rd, Castle Hayne, NC 28429
    • /13

      Est $247,353

      Not Listed For Sale

      3424 Oakley Cir, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 952 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      3424 Oakley Cir, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Webb The Property Shop International Realty

  • /39

    $464,990

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,713 Sq Ft

    5309 Areca Rd Unit Lot 428, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

    The Elle is one of our two-story floorplans in Sidbury Station, located in Wilmington, North Carolina. Inside this 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home, you’ll find 2,713 square feet of comfortable living. The living area is an open concept, where your kitchen, living, and dining areas blend seamlessly into a space perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Featuring a first-floor primary bedroom with

    D.R. Horton Builder
    5309 Areca Rd Unit Lot 428, Castle Hayne, NC 28429
  • /40

    $299,999

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    4328 Majesty Dr Unit Lot 354, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Sidbury Station - The Landing

    4328 Majesty Dr Unit Lot 354, Castle Hayne, NC 28429
    • /21

      Est $269,422

      Not Listed For Sale

      3101 Oakley Cir, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      3101 Oakley Cir, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Clay Ritter BlueCoast Realty Corporation

  • /45

    $435,490

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft

    HAYDEN Plan at Sidbury Station, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

    The Hayden offers 2,511 square feet with 5 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, 2-car garage and is one of our two-story floorplans featured in our Sidbury Station community in Wilmington, North Carolina. With 2 modern exteriors to choose from, the Hayden is sure to turn heads. The open-concept kitchen features granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. The kitchen seamlessly connects to the

    D.R. Horton Builder
    6456 Zoysia Way Unit 36205839, Castle Hayne, NC 28429
  • /52

    $428,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    6325 Rye Grass Rd Unit Lot 452, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Team D.R. Horton D.R. Horton, Inc

    6325 Rye Grass Rd Unit Lot 452, Castle Hayne, NC 28429
    • /41

      Est $254,830

      Not Listed For Sale

      3006 Tinga Ct, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,011 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      3006 Tinga Ct, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jan 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Lesley C21 Vanguard - North Carolina

  • /74

    $450,200

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840+ Sq Ft

    Amelia Bay Plan at Sunset Reach, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

    Kent Homes Builder
    1125 Rockhill Rd St Unit 37315679, Castle Hayne, NC 28429
  • /82

    $761,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    3607 Minerva Ln, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $314/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $759,290

    Last Listing Agent The Rieker Team Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    3607 Minerva Ln, Castle Hayne, NC 28429
    • /13

      Est $289,932

      Not Listed For Sale

      3111 Harvest Rd, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,134 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      3111 Harvest Rd, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $263,500
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bea Desmond BlueCoast Realty Corporation

  • /24

    $950,000

    $250K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,338 Sq Ft

    3112 John Grady Rd, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

    Property is being sold as part of a portfolio of 6 homes on approximately 5 aces of land. Included in this purchase will be 1900 Rockhill Rd PID# R02500-003-001-000

    Brian Driscoll Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    3112 John Grady Rd, Castle Hayne, NC 28429
  • /29

    $265,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    321 Bountiful Ln, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,031 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,443

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Atkinson Ivester Jackson Christie's

    321 Bountiful Ln, Castle Hayne, NC 28429
    • /27

      Est $247,828

      Not Listed For Sale

      407 Bountiful Ln, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 935 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      407 Bountiful Ln, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

      Last Sold Summary

      • $266/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,000
      • Dec 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Richard Morgan Clear Blue Real Estate, LLC

  • /16

    $950,000

    • Land
    • 16.04 Acres
    • $59,227 per Acre

    5535 Fulton Ave, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

    Easy access to this raw 16+ Acre Rural Residential site Zoned R15 in the heart of Castle Hayne. Sewer available at the end of Fulton Ave. and CFPUA Water Utility Easement runs along the west property line for future development. Only Tract 2 consisting of 16.04 acres is being Sold. Survey available for review. New Deed Verbiage detailing Tract 2 will be written at Closing. The current PID

    Sarah De Vries Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    5535 Fulton Ave, Castle Hayne, NC 28429
  • /64

    $460,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    5345 Areca Rd Unit Lot 420, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,721 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Team D.R. Horton D.R. Horton, Inc

    5345 Areca Rd Unit Lot 420, Castle Hayne, NC 28429
    • /35

      Est $298,739

      Not Listed For Sale

      3019 Harvest Rd, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,084 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      3019 Harvest Rd, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $272/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Wagner Choice Residential Real Estate, LLC

  • /49

    $468,590

    New Construction $21K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft

    1061 Pampas Grass Dr Unit Lot 314, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

Team D.R. Horton D.R. Horton, Inc

    1061 Pampas Grass Dr Unit Lot 314, Castle Hayne, NC 28429
  • /64

    $423,499

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    6342 Rye Grass Rd Unit 436, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,721 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Team D.R. Horton D.R. Horton, Inc

    6342 Rye Grass Rd Unit 436, Castle Hayne, NC 28429
    • /31

      Est $300,343

      Not Listed For Sale

      224 Bountiful Ln, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,370 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      224 Bountiful Ln, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $297,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Adam Hashem East Atlantic Realty LLC

  • /34

    $248,500

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,218 Sq Ft

    4916 Exton Park Loop, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

    BEST DEAL IN TOWN! Move-in ready townhome in the desirable Exton Park Townhome Community! Filled with natural light, the first level offers an open layout with 10-foot ceilings and wide plank flooring. The spacious kitchen has a peninsula island, granite counters and all stainless steel appliances. A convenient half bath and laundry with an upgraded washer/dryer are on this level as well.

    Julie Jadick Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Hampstead

    4916 Exton Park Loop, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home