306

Recently Sold Homes in 28429

Section Image Section Image
  • /18

    $359,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    2161 Blue Bonnet Cir, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,387 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,018

    Last Listing Agent Buddy Blake Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    2161 Blue Bonnet Cir, Castle Hayne, NC 28429
  • /81

    $369,990 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2337 Emerald Ave Unit Lot 264, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Team D.R. Horton D.R. Horton, Inc

    2337 Emerald Ave Unit Lot 264, Castle Hayne, NC 28429
  • /61

    $365,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    2173 Emerald Ave, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,987 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Glasgow Keller Williams Innovate-Wilmington

    2173 Emerald Ave, Castle Hayne, NC 28429
  • /45

    $401,490 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    6321 Rye Grass Rd Unit Lot 451, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Team D.R. Horton D.R. Horton, Inc

    6321 Rye Grass Rd Unit Lot 451, Castle Hayne, NC 28429
  • /111

    $1,100,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    3722 White Cliffs Dr, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,857 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $385/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,101,546

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Clark Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    3722 White Cliffs Dr, Castle Hayne, NC 28429
  • /2

    $406,241 Sold May 19, 2025

    2341 Flowery Branch Dr Unit 239, Skippers Corner, NC 28429

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Dove Mungo Homes

    2341 Flowery Branch Dr Unit 239, Skippers Corner, NC 28429
  • /47

    $399,999 Sold May 05, 2026

    5357 Areca Rd Unit Lot 417, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Team D.R. Horton D.R. Horton, Inc

    5357 Areca Rd Unit Lot 417, Castle Hayne, NC 28429
  • /2

    $429,016 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    2310 Flowery Branch Dr Unit Lot 253, Skippers Corner, NC 28429

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,217 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Dove Mungo Homes

  • /44

    $382,500 Sold Jan 19, 2026

    6346 Rye Grass Rd Unit Lot 435, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Team D.R. Horton D.R. Horton, Inc

    6346 Rye Grass Rd Unit Lot 435, Castle Hayne, NC 28429
  • /55

    $465,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1323 Teddy Rd, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,494

    Last Listing Agent Tara English Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

    1323 Teddy Rd, Castle Hayne, NC 28429
  • /31

    $250,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    5207 Castle Hayne Rd, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,541

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Cotton Cotton Property Management

    5207 Castle Hayne Rd, Castle Hayne, NC 28429
  • /12

    $215,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    1521 Oakley Rd, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,476

    Last Listing Agent Adam Yager Yager Properties

    1521 Oakley Rd, Castle Hayne, NC 28429
  • /2

    $449,097 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    2345 Flowery Branch Dr Unit Lot 238, Skippers Corner, NC 28429

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,217 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Dove True Homes LLC

  • /47

    $475,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    5354 Areca Rd Unit Lot 413, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,721 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Team D.R. Horton D.R. Horton, Inc

    5354 Areca Rd Unit Lot 413, Castle Hayne, NC 28429
  • /56

    $300,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    4408 Hounds Ear Ct, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $288/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,832

    Last Listing Agent Atlantic Edge Partners Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    4408 Hounds Ear Ct, Castle Hayne, NC 28429
  • /53

    $393,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1150 Saint Augustine Dr, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joana Cappi RE/MAX Executive

    1150 Saint Augustine Dr, Castle Hayne, NC 28429
  • /30

    $360,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    136 Brookgreen Rd, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,418

    Last Listing Agent Madison Voigt LPT Realty

    136 Brookgreen Rd, Castle Hayne, NC 28429
  • /52

    $473,690 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    5354 Areca Rd, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,713 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Sidbury Station

    5354 Areca Rd, Castle Hayne, NC 28429
  • /2

    $55,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    5408 Prosperity Ln, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

    • Land
    • 30,056 Sq Ft
    • $79,710 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $56,735

    Last Listing Agent Marie Raynor Coastal Properties

    5408 Prosperity Ln, Castle Hayne, NC 28429
  • /55

    $369,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    6337 Rye Grass Rd Unit Lot 454, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF

    Last Listing Agent Team D.R. Horton D.R. Horton, Inc

    6337 Rye Grass Rd Unit Lot 454, Castle Hayne, NC 28429
  • /45

    $386,990 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1277 Sabal Palm St Unit Lot 480, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF

    Last Listing Agent Team D.R. Horton D.R. Horton, Inc

    1277 Sabal Palm St Unit Lot 480, Castle Hayne, NC 28429
  • /28

    $780,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    3629 Excelsior Ln, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $799,038

    Last Listing Agent Joe Miraya Aloe Realty

    3629 Excelsior Ln, Castle Hayne, NC 28429
  • /31

    $399,999 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    5357 Areca Rd, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Sidbury Station

    5357 Areca Rd, Castle Hayne, NC 28429
  • /26

    $240,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    1 Powers Dr, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,774

    Last Listing Agent James Diaz Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Leland

    1 Powers Dr, Castle Hayne, NC 28429
  • /42

    $376,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    2333 Emerald Ave Unit Lot 263, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Team D.R. Horton D.R. Horton, Inc

    2333 Emerald Ave Unit Lot 263, Castle Hayne, NC 28429
  • /66

    $286,500 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    21 Sheridan Dr, Wilmington, NC 28401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,446

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Housel Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    21 Sheridan Dr, Wilmington, NC 28401

Showing Results 281 - 306, Page 8 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home