4,892

Castle Hayne, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      2225 Emerald Ave Unit Lot 72, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,774 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      2225 Emerald Ave Unit Lot 72, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

      Last Sold Summary

      • $193/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $341,990
      • Oct 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Team D.R. Horton D.R. Horton, Inc

  • /2

    $369,691

    Sold May 19, 2025

    2337 Flowery Branch Dr Unit Lot 240, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Dove Mungo Homes

    2337 Flowery Branch Dr Unit Lot 240, Castle Hayne, NC 28429
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      1242 Saint Augustine Dr Unit Lot 65, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,774 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1242 Saint Augustine Dr Unit Lot 65, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

      Last Sold Summary

      • $192/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,740
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Team D.R. Horton D.R. Horton, Inc

  • /41

    $371,990

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    6454 Rye Grass Rd, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Sidbury Station

    6454 Rye Grass Rd, Castle Hayne, NC 28429
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      2169 Emerald Ave Unit Lot 80, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,618 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      2169 Emerald Ave Unit Lot 80, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

      Last Sold Summary

      • $201/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $324,490
      • Sep 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Team D.R. Horton D.R. Horton, Inc

  • /25

    $219,390

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    304 Cottonwood Ln, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,029

    Last Listing Agent Susan Ayers HomeZu

    304 Cottonwood Ln, Castle Hayne, NC 28429
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      2241 Emerald Ave Unit Lot 68, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,885 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      2241 Emerald Ave Unit Lot 68, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

      Last Sold Summary

      • $179/SF
      • 213 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $337,240
      • Jan 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Team D.R. Horton D.R. Horton, Inc

  • /45

    $383,990

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    6301 Rye Grass Rd Unit Lot 446, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Team D.R. Horton D.R. Horton, Inc

    6301 Rye Grass Rd Unit Lot 446, Castle Hayne, NC 28429
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      2205 Emerald Ave Unit Lot 77, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,618 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      2205 Emerald Ave Unit Lot 77, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

      Last Sold Summary

      • $204/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $329,490
      • Sep 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Team D.R. Horton D.R. Horton, Inc

  • /32

    $365,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    1520 Rockhill Rd, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,410

    Last Listing Agent Chris Lopata Sea Glass Wilmington

    1520 Rockhill Rd, Castle Hayne, NC 28429
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      1226 Saint Augustine Dr Unit Lot 61, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,774 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1226 Saint Augustine Dr Unit Lot 61, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

      Last Sold Summary

      • $193/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $342,540
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Team D.R. Horton D.R. Horton, Inc

  • /76

    $376,990

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1213 Pampas Grass Dr Unit Lot 463, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Team D.R. Horton D.R. Horton, Inc

    1213 Pampas Grass Dr Unit Lot 463, Castle Hayne, NC 28429
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      1234 Saint Augustine Dr Unit Lot 63, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,885 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1234 Saint Augustine Dr Unit Lot 63, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

      Last Sold Summary

      • $186/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,990
      • Sep 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Team D.R. Horton D.R. Horton, Inc

  • /80

    $625,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    157 Betties Place, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,505 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 224 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $644,493

    Last Listing Agent Beth Starkey Nest Realty

    157 Betties Place, Castle Hayne, NC 28429
    • /27

      Est $352,350

      Not Listed For Sale

      2217 Emerald Ave Unit Lot 74, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,618 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      2217 Emerald Ave Unit Lot 74, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $329,490
      • Jul 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Team D.R. Horton D.R. Horton, Inc

  • /2

    $382,747

    Sold May 19, 2025

    2429 Flowery Branch Dr Unit Lot 199, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,895 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Dove Mungo Homes

    2429 Flowery Branch Dr Unit Lot 199, Castle Hayne, NC 28429
    • /26

      Est $373,004

      Not Listed For Sale

      6224 Centipede Place Unit Lot 166, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,774 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      6224 Centipede Place Unit Lot 166, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $356,990
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Team D.R. Horton D.R. Horton, Inc

  • /34

    $318,500

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    32 Twin Oaks Dr, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,737 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,894

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Thompson Real Broker, LLC

    32 Twin Oaks Dr, Castle Hayne, NC 28429
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      1222 Saint Augustine Dr Unit Lot 60, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,885 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1222 Saint Augustine Dr Unit Lot 60, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

      Last Sold Summary

      • $188/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $354,470
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Team D.R. Horton D.R. Horton, Inc

  • /63

    $409,999

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    1288 Sabal Palm Street Rd Unit Lot 474, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,583 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Team D.R. Horton D.R. Horton, Inc

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home