399

Recently Sold Homes near Canyon Middle School

Section Image Section Image
  • 5893 Highwood Rd, Castro Valley, CA 94552

    $1,670,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    5893 Highwood Rd, Castro Valley, CA 94552

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,901 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $878/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,619,178

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Foster Exp Realty Of California, Inc

    5893 Highwood Rd, Castro Valley, CA 94552
  • 6703 Crow Canyon Rd, Castro Valley, CA 94552

    $1,710,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    6703 Crow Canyon Rd, Castro Valley, CA 94552

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,838 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $930/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,611,278

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Bianco

    6703 Crow Canyon Rd, Castro Valley, CA 94552
  • 18840 Cameo Ct, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    $1,350,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    18840 Cameo Ct, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $540/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,333,918

    Last Listing Agent Yamin Ayesh Re/Max Synergy Group

    18840 Cameo Ct, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • 21053 Baker Rd Unit 10, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    $540,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    21053 Baker Rd Unit 10, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $511/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,775

    Last Listing Agent Robin Young Compass

    21053 Baker Rd Unit 10, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • 18720 Buren Place, Castro Valley, CA 94552

    $1,260,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    18720 Buren Place, Castro Valley, CA 94552

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,887 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $668/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,200,424

    Last Listing Agent Deanne Batis RE/MAX Accord

    18720 Buren Place, Castro Valley, CA 94552
  • 3554 Arcadian Ct, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    $1,280,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    3554 Arcadian Ct, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $624/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,266,089

    Last Listing Agent Anna May Golden Gate Sotheby's Int'l

    3554 Arcadian Ct, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • /2

    $1,050,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    3938 Bonsai Place, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $611/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,063,917

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Chau KW Silicon City

    3938 Bonsai Place, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • 2735 Somerset Ave, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    $929,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    2735 Somerset Ave, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $786/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $911,051

    Last Listing Agent Quentin Hyde

    2735 Somerset Ave, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • 5277 Winifred Dr, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    $1,360,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    5277 Winifred Dr, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $590/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,282,085

    Last Listing Agent Tim Fiebig Exp Realty Of California, Inc

    5277 Winifred Dr, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • 4534 Newhaven Way, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    $1,210,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    4534 Newhaven Way, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $770/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,234,830

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Causey

    4534 Newhaven Way, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • 5176 Proctor Rd, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    $1,100,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    5176 Proctor Rd, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $617/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,120,778

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Keil Kw Advisors East Bay

    5176 Proctor Rd, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • /40

    $1,475,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    2545 Fox Ridge Dr, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $570/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,460,036

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Werbe Breakwater Properties, Inc.

    2545 Fox Ridge Dr, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • 3711 Cottage Ct, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    $1,300,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    3711 Cottage Ct, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $759/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,230,643

3711 Cottage Ct, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • 5295 Winifred Dr, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    $1,500,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    5295 Winifred Dr, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $652/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,408,389

    Last Listing Agent David Morris Valley Brokers on Main

    5295 Winifred Dr, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • 18662 Stanton Ave, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    $750,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    18662 Stanton Ave, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $740/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $849,046

    Last Listing Agent Maricela Barron Vetted Real Estate

    18662 Stanton Ave, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • 20101 Catalina Dr, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    $1,131,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    20101 Catalina Dr, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $525/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,151,389

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Peterson

    20101 Catalina Dr, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • 20289 Meadowlark Dr, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    $1,750,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    20289 Meadowlark Dr, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $687/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,687,678

    Last Listing Agent Brian Wong RE/MAX Accord

    20289 Meadowlark Dr, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • 3901 Forest Cir, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    $788,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    3901 Forest Cir, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,239 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $636/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $766,243

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy He Bay Home Investments&loans

    3901 Forest Cir, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • 18393 Pepper St, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    $950,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    18393 Pepper St, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $445/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,036,887

    Last Listing Agent Trish Radovich Coldwell Banker Realty

    18393 Pepper St, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • 19007 Mount Hood Way, Castro Valley, CA 94552

    $930,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    19007 Mount Hood Way, Castro Valley, CA 94552

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $689/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $954,920

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Vera Realty Experts

    19007 Mount Hood Way, Castro Valley, CA 94552
  • 5582 Trailside Ct, Castro Valley, CA 94552

    $1,480,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    5582 Trailside Ct, Castro Valley, CA 94552

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $661/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,495,329

    Last Listing Agent Norma Guardado Exp Realty Of California, Inc

    5582 Trailside Ct, Castro Valley, CA 94552
  • 19548 Alana Rd, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    $1,780,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    19548 Alana Rd, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,185 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $425/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,734,887

19548 Alana Rd, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • 5345 Crown Ct, Castro Valley, CA 94552

    $1,550,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    5345 Crown Ct, Castro Valley, CA 94552

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $725/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,474,998

    Last Listing Agent River Collins 4 Rivers Realty, Inc.

    5345 Crown Ct, Castro Valley, CA 94552
  • /2

    $1,750,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    18737 W Cavendish Dr, Castro Valley, CA 94552

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $764/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,655,759

    Last Listing Agent Rossana Pestana Realty One Group Extreme

    18737 W Cavendish Dr, Castro Valley, CA 94552
  • 17526 Parker Rd, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    $1,230,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    17526 Parker Rd, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $688/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,227,153

17526 Parker Rd, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • 20340 Hunters Knolls, Castro Valley, CA 94552

    $2,200,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    20340 Hunters Knolls, Castro Valley, CA 94552

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $448/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,299,307

    Last Listing Agent Peter Lai

    20340 Hunters Knolls, Castro Valley, CA 94552
  • /34

    $741,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    15933 Cambrian Dr, San Leandro, CA 94578

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $475/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,312,474

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Gross Keller Williams Realty

    15933 Cambrian Dr, San Leandro, CA 94578
  • 19987 Lorena Cir, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    $835,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    19987 Lorena Cir, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $503/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $828,391

    Last Listing Agent Kim Deol Intero Real Estate Services

    19987 Lorena Cir, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • /60

    $1,550,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    6116 Greenridge Rd, Castro Valley, CA 94552

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,119 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $731/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,478,374

    Last Listing Agent John and Liz Heywood Coldwell Banker

    6116 Greenridge Rd, Castro Valley, CA 94552
  • /6

    $1,219,990

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    3921 Novel Way, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $698/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    KB Home The Chapter

    3921 Novel Way, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • /2

    $775,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    2633 Somerset Ave, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,423 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $545/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,053,832

    Last Listing Agent Yvonne Banis Re/max Accord

    2633 Somerset Ave, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • 18628 Madison Ave, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    $800,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    18628 Madison Ave, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $769/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $808,244

    Last Listing Agent Phoenix Chiang Real Brokerage Technologies

    18628 Madison Ave, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • 19927 Conrad Ct, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    $1,240,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    19927 Conrad Ct, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,577 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $786/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,192,768

    Last Listing Agent Gabriel Heredia

    19927 Conrad Ct, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • 20089 Emerald Ct, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    $925,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    20089 Emerald Ct, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $630/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $951,506

    Last Listing Agent Janella Anguiano Century 21 Masters

    20089 Emerald Ct, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • /2

    $795,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    22938 Canyon Terrace Dr Unit U4, Castro Valley, CA 94552

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $655/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $770,573

    Last Listing Agent Sung Ahn Legacy Real Estate & Associates

    22938 Canyon Terrace Dr Unit U4, Castro Valley, CA 94552
  • /60

    $1,621,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    17523 Parker Rd, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $675/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,530,947

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Brent Bhhs Drysdale Properties

    17523 Parker Rd, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • 4179 Seven Hills Rd, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    $1,700,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    4179 Seven Hills Rd, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $616/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,676,458

    Last Listing Agent Tim Fiebig Exp Realty Of California, Inc

    4179 Seven Hills Rd, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • 4095 Robin Ln, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    $1,200,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    4095 Robin Ln, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,621 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $458/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,247,094

    Last Listing Agent Tim Fiebig Exp Realty Of California, Inc

    4095 Robin Ln, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • /59

    $2,650,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    2876 Eugene Terrace, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $510/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,609,720

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Brent Bhhs Drysdale Properties

    2876 Eugene Terrace, Castro Valley, CA 94546

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home