4,110

Castroville, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /27

      Est $703,658

      Not Listed For Sale

      235 Venado Oaks, Castroville, TX 78009

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,009 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      235 Venado Oaks, Castroville, TX 78009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 33 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ivan Fraire Fraire Realty Group, INC.

  • /15

    $481,240

    New Construction $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft

    292 Mountain Oak, Castroville, TX 78009

    Welcome to this stunning one-story home nestled on an expansive .3-acre oversized lot in the charming town of Castroville. Backing to beautiful, mature trees, this property offers the perfect blend of privacy, space, and natural beauty. Step inside to discover soaring ceilings throughout, creating an open and airy feel, while the vaulted ceiling in the primary bedroom adds an extra touch of

    Katie Craig Chesmar Homes

    292 Mountain Oak, Castroville, TX 78009
  • /26

    $430,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    163 Heidi Hill, Castroville, TX 78009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,000

    Ashton Woods Megan's Landing - 50's

    163 Heidi Hill, Castroville, TX 78009
    • /66

      Est $810,052

      Not Listed For Sale

      324 Janice Ave, Castroville, TX 78009

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,889 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      324 Janice Ave, Castroville, TX 78009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 83 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tenille Eitrem Texas Ally Real Estate Group

  • /16

    $125,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft

    298 County Road 5633, Castroville, TX 78009

    Investment Opportunity on 3/4 Acre in Castroville! Located at 298 County Road 5633 in the Alsatian Heights community, this double-wide mobile home sits on approximately 0.75 acres, offering space, flexibility, and potential for the right buyer. The property features recent repairs in the kitchen, living room, pantry, and second bathroom, giving a head start on improvements already underway. Most

    Rene Aguilar Option One Real Estate

    298 County Road 5633, Castroville, TX 78009
  • 137 Mason Ln, Castroville, TX 78009

    $459,800 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    137 Mason Ln, Castroville, TX 78009

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,914

    Chesmar Homes Potranco Oaks - The Reserve

    137 Mason Ln, Castroville, TX 78009
    • /22

      Est $534,917

      Not Listed For Sale

      387 Jereth Crossing, Castroville, TX 78009

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,526 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      387 Jereth Crossing, Castroville, TX 78009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 175 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Daisy Lopez Chesmar Homes

  • /10

    $434,800

    New Construction $33K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,301 Sq Ft

    217 Spanish Oak, Castroville, TX 78009

    The Morgan floorplan in Alsatian Oaks is a versatile open layout designed for modern living. A spacious game room and flex room provides extra space for entertainment or relaxation. The gourmet kitchen with a large island flows into the family and dining areas, creating a perfect gathering space. The primary suite features a luxurious bath and walk-in closet, while two additional bedrooms share a

    217 Spanish Oak, Castroville, TX 78009
  • /12

    $425,990 Last List Price

    Sold May 22, 2025

    141 John t Ct, Castroville, TX 78009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 202 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debra Janes Niche Properties

    141 John t Ct, Castroville, TX 78009
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      158 Azalea Aly, Castroville, TX 78009

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      158 Azalea Aly, Castroville, TX 78009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 29 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mona Dale Hill LGI Homes

  • /7

    $420,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft

    Summerton Plan at Alsatian Oaks, Castroville, TX 78009

    Summerton Floorplan – 4 Bed, 3 Bath | Alsatian Oaks | Castroville, TX The Summerton offers 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and an open-concept design perfect for modern living. The spacious kitchen with a large island flows into the family and dining areas. The primary suite boasts a luxurious bath and walk-in closet, while a secondary suite includes a private bath. Two additional bedrooms share a full

    Chesmar Homes Builder
    242 White Oak Unit 36503411, Castroville, TX 78009
  • /28

    $228,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    145 County Road 5635, Castroville, TX 78009

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 204 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rose Jamison The Horn Company Residental

    145 County Road 5635, Castroville, TX 78009
    • /35

      Est $512,782

      Not Listed For Sale

      145 Jereth Crossing, Castroville, TX 78009

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,826 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      145 Jereth Crossing, Castroville, TX 78009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Daisy Lopez Chesmar Homes

  • /33

    $639,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,685 Sq Ft

    527 James Way, Castroville, TX 78009

    Welcome to the space, privacy, and lifestyle you've been searching for. Tucked inside a gated community on a full one-acre lot, this beautifully designed single-story home offers the rare combination of room to breathe and refined comfort-just minutes from everything you need. From the moment you pull in, the expansive driveway, inviting curb appeal, and wide-open surroundings set the tone: this

    Ryan Nichols Keller Williams City-View

    527 James Way, Castroville, TX 78009
  • /31

    $874,990 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    260 Lawrence Dr, Castroville, TX 78009

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $837,547

    Last Listing Agent William Hartman LPT Realty, LLC

    260 Lawrence Dr, Castroville, TX 78009
    • /15

      Est $432,361

      Not Listed For Sale

      114 Azalea Aly, Castroville, TX 78009

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,662 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      114 Azalea Aly, Castroville, TX 78009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mona Dale Hill LGI Homes

  • /4

    $617,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,657 Sq Ft

    The Ashford F Plan at Potranco Oaks, Castroville, TX 78009

    With four spacious bedrooms and the option to add a fifth and sixth, The Ashford offers flexibility to fit your family’s needs. This thoughtfully designed home features 4.5 bathrooms, a generous primary suite, a private dining room or study, and a three-car garage. The main level boasts an expansive open-concept gourmet kitchen and family room that flows seamlessly onto the back porch, ideal for

    Davidson Homes Builder
    113 Grace Ave Unit 36464486, Castroville, TX 78009
  • /46

    $711,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    273 Mary Ella Dr, Castroville, TX 78009

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $635,642

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Fry 1st Choice Realty Group

    273 Mary Ella Dr, Castroville, TX 78009
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      708 County Road 561, Castroville, TX 78009

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      708 County Road 561, Castroville, TX 78009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 27 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joe Leal Redbird Realty LLC

  • /28

    $369,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,703 Sq Ft

    163 Laurel Oak, Castroville, TX 78009

    One-of-a-kind, nearly new Highland Homes tucked in a cul-de-sac and fully upgraded throughout. This move-in ready beautiful brick home features custom motorized window treatments, soaring ceilings, and an open-concept layout designed for modern living. The spacious family room flows seamlessly into the island kitchen showcasing stainless steel appliances and a stunning quartz waterfall island.

    Kelley Martin Keller Williams Legacy

    163 Laurel Oak, Castroville, TX 78009
  • /35

    $574,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    283 White Oak, Castroville, TX 78009

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,553 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $568,000

    Last Listing Agent Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty, LLC

    283 White Oak, Castroville, TX 78009
    • /50

      Est $668,443

      Not Listed For Sale

      270 Double Gate Rd, Castroville, TX 78009

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,672 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      270 Double Gate Rd, Castroville, TX 78009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 45 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent fernando dehoyos LPT Realty, LLC

  • /6

    Price To Be Determined

    New Construction Sold

    242 White Oak Unit 36455092, Castroville, TX 78009

    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,301 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 321 Days On Market

    242 White Oak Unit 36455092, Castroville, TX 78009
  • /5

    $599,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    235 Poe Pkwy, Castroville, TX 78009

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,101 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 223 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Clay Woodard Move Up America

    235 Poe Pkwy, Castroville, TX 78009
    • /8

      Est $538,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      410 White Oak, Castroville, TX 78009

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,504 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      410 White Oak, Castroville, TX 78009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty, LLC

  • /30

    $455,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,445 Sq Ft

    133 Mulhouse Cir, Castroville, TX 78009

    Open, comfortable, and designed for how you actually live. Natural light fills the main spaces, with a layout that flows easily from the living area into the kitchen and dining-effortless whether you're hosting or just enjoying a quiet night in. The kitchen sits at the center with plenty of room to gather, anchored by generous counter space and storage. The primary suite is set apart for a little

    Isauro Ramos Viruete 1st Choice Realty Group

    133 Mulhouse Cir, Castroville, TX 78009
  • /2

    $559,990 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    130 Matthew Path, Castroville, TX 78009

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,657 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 277 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $574,189

    Davidson Homes Potranco Oaks

    130 Matthew Path, Castroville, TX 78009
    • /32

      Est $483,908

      Not Listed For Sale

      403 White Oak, Castroville, TX 78009

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,476 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      403 White Oak, Castroville, TX 78009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 142 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty, LLC

  • /21

    $498,900

    New Construction $9K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,358 Sq Ft

    172 Mountain Oak, Castroville, TX 78009

    Home office with French doors frame entry. Open family room with a sliding glass door extends through the dining area. Island kitchen offers built-in seating space, 5-burner gas cooktop and a corner walk-in pantry. Private primary suite with three large windows. Primary bathroom offers a French door entry, garden tub, separate glass enclosed shower, dual vanities, two walk-in closets and a linen

    Perry Homes Builder
    172 Mountain Oak, Castroville, TX 78009
  • /27

    $569,990 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    186 Kari Dr, Castroville, TX 78009

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $195/SF

    Current Estimated Value $534,449

    Davidson Homes The Reserve at Potranco Oaks

    186 Kari Dr, Castroville, TX 78009
    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      248 Jereth Crossing, Castroville, TX 78009

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      248 Jereth Crossing, Castroville, TX 78009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 447 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dayton Schrader eXp Realty

  • /43

    $635,000

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,324 Sq Ft

    239 Sittre Dr, Castroville, TX 78009

    Motivated Sellers! Price reduced by $40,000 plus $10,000 in seller concessions available to help buy down the rate or assist with closing costs. Fresh painted living area. 2.25% VA assumable available for qualified VA buyers. Turn key ready and beautifully maintained, this impressive residence in Potranco Ranch, located off Potranco Road just outside Castroville with easy access to San Antonio,

    John Wilkins Redbird Realty LLC

    239 Sittre Dr, Castroville, TX 78009
  • /31

    $419,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    1181 County Road 4516, Castroville, TX 78009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,934 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,743

    Last Listing Agent Xavier Reyna Orchard Brokerage

    1181 County Road 4516, Castroville, TX 78009
    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      236 Jereth Crossing, Castroville, TX 78009

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      236 Jereth Crossing, Castroville, TX 78009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 145 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dayton Schrader eXp Realty

  • /5

    $395,872

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft

    125 Travis Dr, Castroville, TX 78009

    Move-In July 2026. See Sales Rep for details! Stunning 3-Bedroom Home with Premium Finishes and Advanced Structural Integrity. Experience luxury and durability in this spacious 1,700 sq. ft. home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a covered patio. The open-concept design boasts a gourmet kitchen with 42" upper cabinets, a large island, and a covered back patio-perfect for entertaining.

    Patrick Thompson Patrick Thompson, Broker

    125 Travis Dr, Castroville, TX 78009
  • /6

    $525,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    00 Fm 1343, Castroville, TX 78009

    • Land
    • 15.22 Acres
    • $34,494 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 72 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jack McLemore Listing Results, LLC

    00 Fm 1343, Castroville, TX 78009
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      114 County Road 5604, Castroville, TX 78009

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,984 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      114 County Road 5604, Castroville, TX 78009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 86 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lizzeth Lopez Real Broker, LLC

  • /5

    $711,900

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,016 Sq Ft

    4016W Plan at Alsatian Oaks - 60', Castroville, TX 78009

    Elegant two-story design featuring a 20-foot rotunda ceiling. Home office with French doors and formal dining room set at entry. Spacious family room with a 19-foot ceiling and a wall of windows. Kitchen features a large island with built-in seating space, walk-in pantry and a Butler's pantry. Private primary suite boasts a curved wall of windows. Primary bath includes a garden tub, separate

    Perry Homes Builder
    297 Post Oak Unit 37685219, Castroville, TX 78009
  • /35

    $668,880 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    207 Violet Way, Castroville, TX 78009

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy (Jim) Rado David Weekley Homes, Inc.

    207 Violet Way, Castroville, TX 78009
    • /40

      Est $730,159

      Not Listed For Sale

      116 Moon Ln, Castroville, TX 78009

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      116 Moon Ln, Castroville, TX 78009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 179 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tre Serrano Real Broker, LLC

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home