77,774

Catawba County, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /38

    $446,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,113 Sq Ft

    Hampshire Plan at Laurelbrook - Chestnut, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673

    The Hampshire is a two-story plan featured in Chestnut at Laurelbrook in Sherrills Ford, NC offering 4 beautiful elevations. The Hampshire offers four bedrooms, three bathrooms and a two-car garage. Step inside to discover an expansive living space that caters to the needs of modern living. The heart of this home is the gourmet kitchen, it features high-end stainless-steel appliances, elegant

    D.R. Horton Builder
    7728 Bainbridge Rd Unit 36204684, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673
  • /35

    $1,995 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,570 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    Unlisted Address

    This Like-New, 2-Story Townhome in the desirable Blackstone Bay Community is Available Now. The home offers approximately 2,570 sq. ft. of living space and features 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms. It also includes a welcoming front porch, a backyard with a patio, and a 2-car front-entry garage. The main level features a guest bedroom with a full bathroom, a bright living room, and a modern

    Raghu Kukunoor Red Bricks Property Management LLC

    Unlisted Address
  • /23

    $309,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1772 Falls Cove Rd, Newton, NC 28658

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,991 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton The Falls at Newton

    1772 Falls Cove Rd, Newton, NC 28658
    • /16

      Est $189,052 Not Listed For Sale

      9392 Island Point Rd, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673

      9392 Island Point Rd, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $163,000
      • Aug 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Doug Bishop COMPASS

  • /22

    $281,990 New Construction

    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,933 Sq Ft

    The Braselton II Plan at Catawba Trace, Catawba, NC 28609

    The Braselton II has a rear corner covered patio directly accessible from the light-filled family room. A large eat-in island kitchen overlooks the family room for easy entertaining. On the second floor, you can option the spacious loft to a fourth bedroom, which separates the private owner's suite from two secondary bedrooms. The owner's suite includes a massive walk-in closet and private bath

    Smith Douglas Homes Builder
    2239 Catawba Trace Dr Unit 36765504, Catawba, NC 28609
  • /13

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,174 Sq Ft
    • Move-In Ready! Modern 4BR Home in Prime Hickory Community

    608 13th Ave Dr NE, Hickory, NC 28601

    Experience modern living in this brand-new 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home located in the highly sought-after Hamptons at Hickory community. Be the very first to enjoy its upscale finishes, including stunning quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a bright open-concept floorplan perfect for everyday living and entertaining.This spacious two-story home offers exceptional

    608 13th Ave Dr NE, Hickory, NC 28601
  • /37

    $212,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    4787 Rock Barn Rd, Claremont, NC 28610

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,844

    Last Listing Agent Cory Klassett RE/MAX Legendary

    4787 Rock Barn Rd, Claremont, NC 28610
    • /48

      Est $652,676 Not Listed For Sale

      3115 18th St NE, Hickory, NC 28601

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,073 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      3115 18th St NE, Hickory, NC 28601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $212/SF
      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Stokes RE/MAX

  • /31

    $327,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,854 Sq Ft

    Hamilton Plan at Cline Village, Conover, NC 28613

    The Hamilton is one of our two-story plans featured at Cline Village in Conover, North Carolina, offering 3 modern elevations.The Hamilton is a spacious and modern two-story home designed with open concept living in mind. This home features three bedrooms, two and half bathrooms, and two-car garage. At the heart of the home is a spacious living and dining room that effortlessly transitions into

    D.R. Horton Builder
    3704 Village Blvd NW Unit 36204711, Conover, NC 28613
  • /7

    $1,195 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    902 8th Ave SW, Conover, NC 28613

    GREAT CONOVER LOCATION!!! This lovely 2 BR 1 BA duplex has been remodeled. New flooring and stainless steel appliances. Private backyard area. You must see to appreciate the space!

    Pam White Allison & White Property Management & Realty

    902 8th Ave SW, Conover, NC 28613
  • /2

    $585,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    3723 Whitney Dr NE, Hickory, NC 28601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF

    Current Estimated Value $594,805

    Last Listing Agent Claudia Rosca CMR Realty, Inc

    3723 Whitney Dr NE, Hickory, NC 28601
    • /39

      Est $364,519 Not Listed For Sale

      500 5th Ave NE, Conover, NC 28613

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      500 5th Ave NE, Conover, NC 28613

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $343,000
      • Apr 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Mundy Mundy Real Estate, LLC

  • /66

    $419,500 New Construction

    • 3 - 5 Beds
    • 2 - 3 Baths
    • 1,829 Sq Ft

    Avery Plan at Laurelbrook - The Meadows, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673

    The Avery is a ranch-style plan with three bedrooms, two full baths, a spacious family room, a kitchen with an island and pantry, a covered rear porch, an oversized laundry room, and a first-floor primary bedroom. Options available to personalize this home include a covered porch, screen porch, or sunroom, office with French doors or dining room instead of bedroom three, powder room, an extended

    Eastwood Homes Builder
    8784 Acadia Pkwy Unit 36489838, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673
  • /38

    $3,500 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft
    • Charming 4 Bed, 3.5 Bath Modern Farmhouse on Expansive Land – Prime Location!

    3177 Sandy Ford Rd, Newton, NC 28658

    Discover this beautiful 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath modern farmhouse, built in 2018 and perfectly situated on a generous piece of land that was once active farmland. This home offers the ideal combination of contemporary comfort and serene country living.Located at the crossroads of Sandy Ford Road and Robinson Road, and just minutes from Catawba Country Club, the property offers both privacy and

    3177 Sandy Ford Rd, Newton, NC 28658
  • 2186 Clifton Rd, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673

    $428,380 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    2186 Clifton Rd, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Laurelbrook

    2186 Clifton Rd, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673
    • /32

      Est $111,791 Not Listed For Sale

      3764 Rock Bridge Dr NE, Conover, NC 28613

      3764 Rock Bridge Dr NE, Conover, NC 28613

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Stokes RE/MAX

  • /30

    $437,990 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,910 Sq Ft

    Summit Plan at Laurelbrook - Chestnut, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673

    The Summit is a two-story floorplan offered at Chestnut at Laurelbrook in Sherrills Ford, NC. It offers 4 elevations and offers a bedroom on the main floor. The Summit features an open floor plan, creating a spacious and inviting atmosphere. This modern home offers five bedrooms, four bathrooms and a two-car garage. Upon entering the home you’ll be greeted by a grand foyer that leads you into the

    D.R. Horton Builder
    7728 Bainbridge Rd Unit 36204679, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673
  • /12

    $1,145 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1BD/2BA Single Family Home in Hickory!

    2207 19th Ave SE, Hickory, NC 28602

    Technology Fee: $20/MonthPets: Cats and small dogs only. Non-refundable Pet Fee of $250/pet + monthly Pet Rent of $20/pet.Showing Information: We recommend viewing the property that you are interested in BEFORE submitting your application. You may come into our Hickory office located at 961 11th Ave Blvd SE, Hickory, NC 28602, Mon -Fri 9am-1pm and 2:30pm-4pm with a refundable $40 cash

    2207 19th Ave SE, Hickory, NC 28602
  • /2

    $115,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    3941 Stadler Dr NE Unit 129, Conover, NC 28613

    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $255,556 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Smith Rock Barn Realty, LLC

    3941 Stadler Dr NE Unit 129, Conover, NC 28613
    • /22

      Est $234,437 Not Listed For Sale

      1663 Golden Cedar Ln, Newton, NC 28658

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      1663 Golden Cedar Ln, Newton, NC 28658

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sara Baisden Realty Executives

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home