4,116

Properties in ZIP Code 28609

Section Image
    • /3

      Est $49,936 Not Listed For Sale

      5180 Hudson Chapel Rd, Catawba, NC 28609

      5180 Hudson Chapel Rd, Catawba, NC 28609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $43,350
      • Jul 19, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Lynn Stallings Southern Homes of the Carolinas, Inc

    • /47

      Est $491,356 Not Listed For Sale

      5193 Hudson Chapel Rd, Catawba, NC 28609

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,285 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      5193 Hudson Chapel Rd, Catawba, NC 28609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Aug 09, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Samantha Sorento Keller Williams Lake Norman

    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Catawba Station Dr Unit 11 CAR3860051, Catawba, NC 28609

      0 Catawba Station Dr Unit 11 CAR3860051, Catawba, NC 28609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $78,000
      • Jun 29, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Ruth Free RE/MAX

    • /43

      Est $977,455 Not Listed For Sale

      1095 Cornstalk Ln, Catawba, NC 28609

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,842 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      1095 Cornstalk Ln, Catawba, NC 28609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,500
      • Sep 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Maureen Roberge LKNHomes.com Inc

    • /12

      Est $935,954 Not Listed For Sale

      1264 Astoria Pkwy, Catawba, NC 28609

      • 5 Beds
      • Built 2024
      1264 Astoria Pkwy, Catawba, NC 28609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 223% Above List Price
      • $75/SF
      • 224 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Feb 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jason Kircher Mooresville Realty LLC

    • /23

      Est $268,812 Not Listed For Sale

      207 2nd Ave NE Unit 4-5, Catawba, NC 28609

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,470 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      207 2nd Ave NE Unit 4-5, Catawba, NC 28609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Apr 01, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kenny Dowell Sellstate Choice Realty

    • /15

      Est $174,893 Not Listed For Sale

      1126 Outside Loop, Lake Norman of Catawba, NC 28609

      1126 Outside Loop, Lake Norman of Catawba, NC 28609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Feb 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jill See Keller Williams Unified

    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      1634 Brown Chapel Rd, Catawba, NC 28609

      1634 Brown Chapel Rd, Catawba, NC 28609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Mar 24, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kendra Eades HoneyBee Real Estate

    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      1634 Brown Chapel Rd, Catawba, NC 28609

      1634 Brown Chapel Rd, Catawba, NC 28609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $213,000
      • Mar 17, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kendra Eades HoneyBee Real Estate

    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      1646 Parkside Dr Unit 50, Catawba, NC 28609

      1646 Parkside Dr Unit 50, Catawba, NC 28609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $27,400
      • Apr 05, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Fred Rosati Southern Homes of the Carolinas, Inc

    • /4

      Est $411,846 Not Listed For Sale

      5733 Aspiran Dr Unit 24, Catawba, NC 28609

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 2023
      5733 Aspiran Dr Unit 24, Catawba, NC 28609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,148% Above List Price
      • $22/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $33,000
      • Mar 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Reutimann NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    • /8

      Est $577,268 Not Listed For Sale

      1634 Brown Chapel Rd, Catawba, NC 28609

      • Built 2024
      1634 Brown Chapel Rd, Catawba, NC 28609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 204% Above List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Oct 20, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Kendra Eades HoneyBee Real Estate

    • /32

      Est $411,825 Not Listed For Sale

      1165 Lowrance Rd Unit 2, Catawba, NC 28609

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,709 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1165 Lowrance Rd Unit 2, Catawba, NC 28609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Nov 16, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Carol Laney Lake Norman Realty, Inc.

    • /13

      Est $79,937 Not Listed For Sale

      8074 Energy Ln, Catawba, NC 28609

      8074 Energy Ln, Catawba, NC 28609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Feb 16, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Pilar Carroll Lake Norman Realty, Inc.

    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      000 Musket Dr, Catawba, NC 28609

      000 Musket Dr, Catawba, NC 28609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 147 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $990,460
      • Mar 08, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Crystal Gragg Weichert, Realtors - Team Metro

    • /15

      Est $508,768 Not Listed For Sale

      1098 Shiloh Rd, Claremont, NC 28610

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      1098 Shiloh Rd, Claremont, NC 28610

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Oct 19, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Derek Dickson OfferPad Brokerage LLC

    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      1204 Astoria Pkwy Unit 26, Lake Norman of Catawba, NC 28609

      1204 Astoria Pkwy Unit 26, Lake Norman of Catawba, NC 28609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Feb 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Cernuto Mooresville Realty LLC

    • /48

      Est $1,141,846 Not Listed For Sale

      8093 Energy Ln, Catawba, NC 28609

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,588 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      8093 Energy Ln, Catawba, NC 28609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $259/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $927,500
      • Oct 19, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Kendra Eades HoneyBee Real Estate

    • /6

      Est $70,542 Not Listed For Sale

      7725 Long Bay Pkwy, Catawba, NC 28609

      7725 Long Bay Pkwy, Catawba, NC 28609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 182% Above List Price
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,000
      • Sep 15, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Lee Ann Miller Allen Tate Realtors

    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      000 Hudson Chapel Rd, Catawba, NC 28609

      000 Hudson Chapel Rd, Catawba, NC 28609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Jan 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Michele Weaver EXP Realty LLC Mooresville

    • /39

      Est $1,468,703 Not Listed For Sale

      8297 Long Island Rd Unit 4, Catawba, NC 28609

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,626 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      8297 Long Island Rd Unit 4, Catawba, NC 28609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,125,000
      • Dec 02, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Rick Carney NextHome At The Lake

    • /27

      Est $907,302 Not Listed For Sale

      7202 Long Island Rd, Catawba, NC 28609

      • 4 Beds
      • Built 2022
      7202 Long Island Rd, Catawba, NC 28609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 289% Above List Price
      • $68/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $233,000
      • Sep 16, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Kendra Eades HoneyBee Real Estate

    • /13

      Est $906,660 Not Listed For Sale

      1281 Knebworth Ln Unit 4, Catawba, NC 28609

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 2023
      1281 Knebworth Ln Unit 4, Catawba, NC 28609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 625% Above List Price
      • $49/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Feb 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Geneva Allen Allen & Allen, Inc.

    • /40

      Est $1,356,364 Not Listed For Sale

      1420 Ron Whicker Dr, Catawba, NC 28609

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,210 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      1420 Ron Whicker Dr, Catawba, NC 28609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 63% Above List Price
      • $376/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $830,000
      • Sep 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jackson Smith Jr NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    • /16

      Est $1,289,678 Not Listed For Sale

      7862 Long Bay Pkwy Unit 21, Catawba, NC 28609

      • 4 Beds
      • Built 2023
      7862 Long Bay Pkwy Unit 21, Catawba, NC 28609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 486% Above List Price
      • $64/SF
      • 107 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Mar 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Davis Keller Williams Unified

    • /47

      Est $684,001 Not Listed For Sale

      2838 Wyannt Rd Unit 3, Catawba, NC 28609

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 2023
      2838 Wyannt Rd Unit 3, Catawba, NC 28609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 304% Above List Price
      • $63/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,494
      • Oct 01, 2021

      Last Listing Agent John Palinkas Red Suit Realty & Auction LLC

    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      1248 Astoria Pkwy Unit 30, Catawba, NC 28609

      • Built 2023
      1248 Astoria Pkwy Unit 30, Catawba, NC 28609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 354% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Sep 15, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen McMahan Lake Norman Realty, Inc.

    • /20

      Est $115,530 Not Listed For Sale

      2055 Raymonds Dr, Catawba, NC 28609

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1900
      2055 Raymonds Dr, Catawba, NC 28609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 269% Above List Price
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $31,300
      • Aug 11, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Crystal Rogers Elite Properties, Inc.

    • /16

      Est $241,336 Not Listed For Sale

      5246 E Us 70 Hwy Unit 2, Catawba, NC 28609

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,246 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      5246 E Us 70 Hwy Unit 2, Catawba, NC 28609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $182,500
      • Aug 12, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Zach Fallon F3 Realty and Construction, Inc.

    • /38

      Est $755,107 Not Listed For Sale

      1035 Lilypond Ct, Catawba, NC 28609

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,946 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1035 Lilypond Ct, Catawba, NC 28609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Jul 09, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Marshall NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    • /7

      Est $332,491 Not Listed For Sale

      8182 Rowe St, Catawba, NC 28609

      8182 Rowe St, Catawba, NC 28609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • 590 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Apr 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Vevie Gibbs Lake Realty

    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      1096 Ginger Ln, Catawba, NC 28609

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,770 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      1096 Ginger Ln, Catawba, NC 28609

      Last Sold Summary

      • $113/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Aug 13, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jane McGill Jane McGill Real Estate

    • /48

      Est $1,080,323 Not Listed For Sale

      6334 Long Island Rd, Catawba, NC 28609

      • 6 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,569 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      6334 Long Island Rd, Catawba, NC 28609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $281/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,002,000
      • Aug 26, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Zach Francis Francis Real Estate Group, Inc

    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      1656 Parkside Dr Unit 49, Catawba, NC 28609

      1656 Parkside Dr Unit 49, Catawba, NC 28609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 210 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $27,400
      • Apr 05, 2022

• /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      0000 Mollys Backbone Rd, Sherrills Ford, NC 28609

      0000 Mollys Backbone Rd, Sherrills Ford, NC 28609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,200,000
      • Jun 30, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Tricia Murphy Southern Homes of the Carolinas, Inc

    • /25

      Est $319,998 Not Listed For Sale

      1276 Live Oak Ln Unit 5, Catawba, NC 28609

      1276 Live Oak Ln Unit 5, Catawba, NC 28609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • 261 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Sep 03, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Dan McLemore United Country Real Estate - The McLemore Group

    • /25

      Est $1,157,292 Not Listed For Sale

      1311 Live Oak Ln Unit 3, Catawba, NC 28609

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 2022
      1311 Live Oak Ln Unit 3, Catawba, NC 28609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 354% Above List Price
      • $79/SF
      • 461 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Jun 03, 2022