4,116

Properties in ZIP Code 28609

Section Image Section Image
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      8372 Acadia Pkwy Unit 36396018, Catawba, NC 28609

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,007 Sq Ft
      8372 Acadia Pkwy Unit 36396018, Catawba, NC 28609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 134 Days On Market

    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      8372 Acadia Pkwy Unit 36395984, Catawba, NC 28609

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,091 Sq Ft
      8372 Acadia Pkwy Unit 36395984, Catawba, NC 28609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 134 Days On Market

    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      8372 Acadia Pkwy Unit 36395987, Catawba, NC 28609

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      8372 Acadia Pkwy Unit 36395987, Catawba, NC 28609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 196 Days On Market

    • /2

      Est $315,576 Not Listed For Sale

      2958 Legacy Ridge Ln, Catawba, NC 28609

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,577 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      2958 Legacy Ridge Ln, Catawba, NC 28609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Non Member NC_CanopyMLS

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      1441 Ardmore Dr Unit 243, Catawba, NC 28609

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1441 Ardmore Dr Unit 243, Catawba, NC 28609

      Last Sold Summary

      • $209/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $517,301
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Conley Eastwood Homes

    • /2

      Est $480,419 Not Listed For Sale

      881 Exeter Dr, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,694 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      881 Exeter Dr, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,902
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Non Member NC_CanopyMLS

    • /2

      Est $969,097 Not Listed For Sale

      7524 Hudson Chapel Rd, Catawba, NC 28609

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 2,562 Sq Ft
      • Built 1889
      7524 Hudson Chapel Rd, Catawba, NC 28609

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Shari Thompson Staylakenorman LLC

    • /2

      Est $348,210 Not Listed For Sale

      2736 Legacy Ridge Ln, Catawba, NC 28609

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,264 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2736 Legacy Ridge Ln, Catawba, NC 28609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $324,999
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Non Member NC_CanopyMLS

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      5009 E North Carolina 10 Hwy, Catawba, NC 28609

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      5009 E North Carolina 10 Hwy, Catawba, NC 28609

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Dee Bailey Lake Norman Agents LLC

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      5007 E North Carolina 10 Hwy, Catawba, NC 28609

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      5007 E North Carolina 10 Hwy, Catawba, NC 28609

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Dee Bailey Lake Norman Agents LLC

    • /21

      Est $412,118 Not Listed For Sale

      5540 Carpenter Ct, Catawba, NC 28609

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,655 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      5540 Carpenter Ct, Catawba, NC 28609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 134% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $176,000
      • Sep 04, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Tamara Coley RE/MAX

    • /36

      Est $989,380 Not Listed For Sale

      5284 E Nc 10 Hwy, Catawba, NC 28609

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,266 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      5284 E Nc 10 Hwy, Catawba, NC 28609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 111% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 168 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Apr 18, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Stokes RE/MAX

    • /46

      Est $2,254,314 Not Listed For Sale

      8480 Queens Ct, Catawba, NC 28609

      • 4 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 5,997 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      8480 Queens Ct, Catawba, NC 28609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 77% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,275,000
      • Jun 07, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Michael Morgan RE/MAX Executives Charlotte, NC

    • /35

      Est $1,828,568 Not Listed For Sale

      8475 Monbo Rd, Catawba, NC 28609

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,890 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      8475 Monbo Rd, Catawba, NC 28609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 89% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $965,000
      • May 22, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Mike Spunich Lake Realty

    • /34

      Est $394,095 Not Listed For Sale

      595 Hopewell Church Rd, Catawba, NC 28609

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,547 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      595 Hopewell Church Rd, Catawba, NC 28609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 70% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $232,500
      • May 28, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Joan Everett The Joan Killian Everett Company, LLC

    • /34

      Est $1,418,252 Not Listed For Sale

      1640 Kale Rd, Catawba, NC 28609

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,597 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1640 Kale Rd, Catawba, NC 28609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 133 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,150,000
      • Mar 29, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Amy Sterner Southern Homes of the Carolinas, Inc

    • /24

      Est $984,506 Not Listed For Sale

      1989 Joe Johnson Rd, Catawba, NC 28609

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1989 Joe Johnson Rd, Catawba, NC 28609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 87% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $527,500
      • May 04, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Lynda Ramirez Realty ONE Group Select

    • /36

      Est $630,419 Not Listed For Sale

      1522 Musket Dr, Catawba, NC 28609

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,955 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      1522 Musket Dr, Catawba, NC 28609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 110% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,501
      • Mar 16, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Consuelo Souders Keller Williams Lake Norman

    • /46

      Est $301,533 Not Listed For Sale

      954 Russell Ridge Dr, Catawba, NC 28609

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,190 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      954 Russell Ridge Dr, Catawba, NC 28609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 72% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Dec 11, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Ronnie Eades HoneyBee Real Estate

    • /24

      Est $605,804 Not Listed For Sale

      1874 Wolf Ridge Dr, Catawba, NC 28609

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      1874 Wolf Ridge Dr, Catawba, NC 28609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 86% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Dec 06, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Pierce I Save Realty

    • /16

      Est $891,550 Not Listed For Sale

      8246 Reid Cook Rd, Catawba, NC 28609

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      8246 Reid Cook Rd, Catawba, NC 28609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 291 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $549,000
      • Oct 22, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Sloan Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Winston Salem

    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      1124 Eulalia Ln, Catawba, NC 28609

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,409 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1124 Eulalia Ln, Catawba, NC 28609

      Last Sold Summary

      • $43/SF
      • 710 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Apr 11, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Crystal Rogers Elite Properties, Inc.

    • /18

      Est $439,985 Not Listed For Sale

      5657 Adolphus St, Catawba, NC 28609

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,880 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      5657 Adolphus St, Catawba, NC 28609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 132% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,500
      • Feb 12, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Melanie Moran Hecht Realty Inc.

    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      6544 Comm Scope Rd, Catawba, NC 28609

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,147 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      6544 Comm Scope Rd, Catawba, NC 28609

      Last Sold Summary

      • $56/SF
      • 437 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $64,400
      • Feb 04, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Ronnie Eades HoneyBee Real Estate

    • /47

      Est $863,863 Not Listed For Sale

      8166 Reid Cook Rd, Catawba, NC 28609

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,782 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      8166 Reid Cook Rd, Catawba, NC 28609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 99% Above List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Sep 03, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Ronnie Eades HoneyBee Real Estate

    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      5879 Hudson Chapel Rd, Catawba, NC 28609

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      5879 Hudson Chapel Rd, Catawba, NC 28609

      Last Sold Summary

      • $89/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Jan 17, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Oliver Cross EXP REALTY

    • /3

      Est $656,748 Not Listed For Sale

      6150 Edwards Paradise Ln, Catawba, NC 28609

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 2014
      6150 Edwards Paradise Ln, Catawba, NC 28609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 910% Above List Price
      • $50/SF
      • 126 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • May 10, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Jon Grigorian Lakeshore Realty, Inc.

    • /39

      Est $227,190 Not Listed For Sale

      105 2nd Ave NE, Catawba, NC 28609

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,229 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      105 2nd Ave NE, Catawba, NC 28609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $156,000
      • Apr 23, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Stokes RE/MAX

    • /30

      Est $226,000 Not Listed For Sale

      4931 E Nc 10 Hwy, Catawba, NC 28609

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      4931 E Nc 10 Hwy, Catawba, NC 28609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47% Below List Price
      • $425/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Mar 10, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Larry Story Total Care Realty, LLC

    • /2

      Est $348,540 Not Listed For Sale

      8000 Parkview Ln, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      8000 Parkview Ln, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Natalie Harrison Ivy Property Group LLC

    • /31

      Est $744,818 Not Listed For Sale

      1774 Kale Rd, Catawba, NC 28609

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,704 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      1774 Kale Rd, Catawba, NC 28609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $337/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Mar 23, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Lee Ann Miller Allen Tate Realtors

    • /44

      Est $568,121 Not Listed For Sale

      5706 Aspiran Dr, Catawba, NC 28609

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,573 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      5706 Aspiran Dr, Catawba, NC 28609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 80% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $316,500
      • Feb 08, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Joey Mikeska Premier South

    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      1150 Lynn Ln, Catawba, NC 28609

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1150 Lynn Ln, Catawba, NC 28609

      Last Sold Summary

      • $26/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $28,000
      • Dec 21, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Goodwin Carolina Signature Realty

    • /35

      Est $378,385 Not Listed For Sale

      5639 Adolphus St, Catawba, NC 28609

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,773 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      5639 Adolphus St, Catawba, NC 28609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Sep 16, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Jason Huffman Red Zone Realty, LLC

    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      1332 Buffalo Shoals Rd, Catawba, NC 28609

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1332 Buffalo Shoals Rd, Catawba, NC 28609

      Last Sold Summary

      • $44/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $48,000
      • Jan 07, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Marianna Geyer 828 Real Estate Services

    • /2

      Est $332,100 Not Listed For Sale

      1535 Spring View Dr, Catawba, NC 28609

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,177 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1535 Spring View Dr, Catawba, NC 28609

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Cathey Harrison Hecht Property Management LLC

    • /7

      Est $191,695 Not Listed For Sale

      1530 Joe Johnson Rd, Catawba, NC 28609

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 1994
      1530 Joe Johnson Rd, Catawba, NC 28609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 163% Above List Price
      • $60/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $73,000
      • Apr 09, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Keith Wilson EXP Realty LLC

    • /2

      Est $233,181 Not Listed For Sale

      2851 Joe Johnson Rd, Catawba, NC 28609

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      2851 Joe Johnson Rd, Catawba, NC 28609

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Michael Bowman Carolina Residential Group LLC

    • /25

      Est $725,651 Not Listed For Sale

      1724 Bolton Rd, Catawba, NC 28609

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,857 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1724 Bolton Rd, Catawba, NC 28609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 63% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Sep 14, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Mary Meredith Your Realty PRO Brokerage Services LLC

    • /2

      Est $712,353 Not Listed For Sale

      5181 Millstone Dr, Catawba, NC 28609

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,769 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      5181 Millstone Dr, Catawba, NC 28609

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Goodwin Carolina Signature Realty

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home