4,117

Properties in ZIP Code 28609

Section Image
    • /25

      Est $520,433 Not Listed For Sale

      1405 Karriker Ln Unit 86, Catawba, NC 28609

      • 4 Beds
      • Built 2022
      1405 Karriker Ln Unit 86, Catawba, NC 28609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,641% Above List Price
      • $13/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $29,900
      • Jun 11, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Ronald Bridges Mooresville Realty LLC

    • /32

      Est $44,641 Not Listed For Sale

      8004 Summit Ridge Dr Unit 22, Catawba, NC 28609

      8004 Summit Ridge Dr Unit 22, Catawba, NC 28609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • 680 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $29,900
      • Nov 29, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Ronald Bridges Mooresville Realty LLC

    • /33

      Est $483,041 Not Listed For Sale

      8149 Long Island Rd Unit 85, Catawba, NC 28609

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 2022
      8149 Long Island Rd Unit 85, Catawba, NC 28609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,516% Above List Price
      • $14/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $29,900
      • Jun 11, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Ronald Bridges Mooresville Realty LLC

    • /32

      Est $843,790 Not Listed For Sale

      1266 Ron Whicker Dr Unit 99, Catawba, NC 28609

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 2023
      1266 Ron Whicker Dr Unit 99, Catawba, NC 28609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2,722% Above List Price
      • $8/SF
      • 473 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $29,900
      • May 06, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Ronald Bridges Mooresville Realty LLC

    • /30

      Est $558,237 Not Listed For Sale

      8157 Long Island Rd Unit 82, Catawba, NC 28609

      • 5 Beds
      • Built 2022
      8157 Long Island Rd Unit 82, Catawba, NC 28609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,767% Above List Price
      • $14/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $29,900
      • Jun 11, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Ronald Bridges Mooresville Realty LLC

    • /30

      Est $445,143 Not Listed For Sale

      1172 Astoria Pkwy Unit 23, Catawba, NC 28609

      1172 Astoria Pkwy Unit 23, Catawba, NC 28609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • 811 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • May 26, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Cernuto Mooresville Realty LLC

    • /27

      Est $56,000 Not Listed For Sale

      8207 Long Island Rd Unit 80, Catawba, NC 28609

      8207 Long Island Rd Unit 80, Catawba, NC 28609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 87% Above List Price
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $29,900
      • Jun 11, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Ronald Bridges Mooresville Realty LLC

    • /34

      Est $38,820 Not Listed For Sale

      365 Hopewell Church Rd Unit 49, Catawba, NC 28609

      365 Hopewell Church Rd Unit 49, Catawba, NC 28609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • 335 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $29,990
      • Feb 08, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Ronald Bridges Mooresville Realty LLC

    • /32

      Est $478,591 Not Listed For Sale

      8175 Long Island Rd Unit 81, Catawba, NC 28609

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 2022
      8175 Long Island Rd Unit 81, Catawba, NC 28609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,501% Above List Price
      • $15/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $29,900
      • Jun 11, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Ronald Bridges Mooresville Realty LLC

    • /46

      Est $646,685 Not Listed For Sale

      966 Astoria Pkwy Unit 2, Catawba, NC 28609

      966 Astoria Pkwy Unit 2, Catawba, NC 28609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • 271 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Jun 10, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Cernuto Mooresville Realty LLC

    • /19

      Est $579,442 Not Listed For Sale

      1643 Rufty St, Catawba, NC 28609

      1643 Rufty St, Catawba, NC 28609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Jan 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lynn Stallings Southern Homes of the Carolinas, Inc

    • /24

      Est $254,202 Not Listed For Sale

      1582 Buffalo Shoals Rd, Catawba, NC 28609

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      1582 Buffalo Shoals Rd, Catawba, NC 28609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Jul 11, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jackie Waters Keller Williams Advantage

    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      6407 Alley Rd, Catawba, NC 28609

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      6407 Alley Rd, Catawba, NC 28609

      Last Sold Summary

      • $154/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $148,000
      • Jan 07, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Robin Whitener Realty Executives

    • /33

      Est $376,367 Not Listed For Sale

      5823 Sunset View Ln, Catawba, NC 28609

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,718 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      5823 Sunset View Ln, Catawba, NC 28609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Jul 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Sherrill NextHome Advantage

    • /32

      Est $440,901 Not Listed For Sale

      1422 Graycrest Dr, Catawba, NC 28609

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1422 Graycrest Dr, Catawba, NC 28609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $313,500
      • Mar 11, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Chris Spencer Realty Executives

    • /47

      Est $463,973 Not Listed For Sale

      3442 Wike Rd, Catawba, NC 28609

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,387 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      3442 Wike Rd, Catawba, NC 28609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $322,500
      • Jul 16, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Khou Hale The Lake Team LLC

    • /10

      Est $415,230 Not Listed For Sale

      5700 Aspiran Dr, Catawba, NC 28609

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,652 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      5700 Aspiran Dr, Catawba, NC 28609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Nov 23, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Stein Homelister, Inc.

    • /41

      Est $670,784 Not Listed For Sale

      3457 Joe Johnson Rd, Catawba, NC 28609

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,145 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      3457 Joe Johnson Rd, Catawba, NC 28609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $660,000
      • Apr 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Reynolds RE/MAX

    • /25

      Est $176,439 Not Listed For Sale

      303 N Main St, Catawba, NC 28609

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 759 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      303 N Main St, Catawba, NC 28609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • May 13, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Luke Reid Guardian Real Estate Group LLC

    • /31

      Est $383,509 Not Listed For Sale

      5692 Aspiran Dr, Catawba, NC 28609

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,641 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      5692 Aspiran Dr, Catawba, NC 28609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Sep 21, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Cyndi Newton NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    • /35

      Est $425,868 Not Listed For Sale

      5683 Aspiran Dr, Catawba, NC 28609

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,882 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      5683 Aspiran Dr, Catawba, NC 28609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $298,000
      • Dec 03, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Cyndi Newton NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    • /36

      Est $951,523 Not Listed For Sale

      2142 Clyde Rd, Catawba, NC 28609

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,958 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2142 Clyde Rd, Catawba, NC 28609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Below List Price
      • $473/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,400,000
      • May 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ken Ledbetter Lake Realty

    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      2690 1st Ave NW, Catawba, NC 28609

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,782 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      2690 1st Ave NW, Catawba, NC 28609

      Last Sold Summary

      • $126/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Mar 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jade Benfield Properties by Jade Benfield

    • /20

      Est $349,290 Not Listed For Sale

      1577 Spring View Dr, Catawba, NC 28609

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,362 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1577 Spring View Dr, Catawba, NC 28609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Apr 06, 2022

      Last Listing Agent David Raines EXP Realty LLC

    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      7237 Long Island Rd, Catawba, NC 28609

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,682 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      7237 Long Island Rd, Catawba, NC 28609

      Last Sold Summary

      • $118/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $198,500
      • Feb 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Morgan RE/MAX Executives Charlotte, NC

    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      1784 Kestrel Valley Ln, Catawba, NC 28609

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      1784 Kestrel Valley Ln, Catawba, NC 28609

      Last Sold Summary

      • $94/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $161,999
      • Jun 08, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Anna Wiseman RE/MAX

    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      1210 Lynn Ln, Catawba, NC 28609

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,877 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1210 Lynn Ln, Catawba, NC 28609

      Last Sold Summary

      • $88/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Feb 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Larry Pinkerton RE/MAX Living

    • /48

      Est $454,545 Not Listed For Sale

      8003 Parkview Ln, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,239 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      8003 Parkview Ln, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Feb 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ginny Barker Keller Williams Unified

    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      5064 Throneburg Rd, Catawba, NC 28609

      5064 Throneburg Rd, Catawba, NC 28609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 221 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,080,000
      • Feb 03, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Doug Sidell Helen Adams Realty

    • /35

      Est $318,010 Not Listed For Sale

      8037 Felts Rd, Catawba, NC 28609

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,490 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      8037 Felts Rd, Catawba, NC 28609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Oct 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Towns Lake Norman Realty, Inc.

    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      6595 Barnette Dr, Catawba, NC 28609

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      6595 Barnette Dr, Catawba, NC 28609

      Last Sold Summary

      • $154/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,900
      • Nov 10, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Gary Espin Espin Realty

    • /28

      Est $383,996 Not Listed For Sale

      5684 Adolphus St, Catawba, NC 28609

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,773 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      5684 Adolphus St, Catawba, NC 28609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,900
      • Oct 08, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Mandee Daniels Weichert, Realtors - Team Metro

    • /11

      Est $341,759 Not Listed For Sale

      5677 Adolphus St, Catawba, NC 28609

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,429 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      5677 Adolphus St, Catawba, NC 28609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • May 16, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Shelly Sebastian COMPASS

    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      1030 Heather Glen Dr, Catawba, NC 28609

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,525 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      1030 Heather Glen Dr, Catawba, NC 28609

      Last Sold Summary

      • $139/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $212,500
      • Jun 13, 2022

• /21

      Est $540,038 Not Listed For Sale

      2580 Mathis Church Rd, Catawba, NC 28609

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,590 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      2580 Mathis Church Rd, Catawba, NC 28609

      Last Sold Summary

      • $340/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Jun 01, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Dana Bean Keller Williams Advantage

    • /19

      Est $240,566 Not Listed For Sale

      6940 Sherrills Ford Rd, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 911 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      6940 Sherrills Ford Rd, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $188,000
      • Sep 02, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Keffer Yancey Realty, LLC

    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      1818 Kestrel Valley Ln, Catawba, NC 28609

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,984 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      1818 Kestrel Valley Ln, Catawba, NC 28609

      Last Sold Summary

      • $126/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • May 25, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Cherie Burris RE/MAX Executives Charlotte, NC

    • /43

      Est $1,383,156 Not Listed For Sale

      1066 Astoria Pkwy, Catawba, NC 28609

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,745 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1066 Astoria Pkwy, Catawba, NC 28609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $435/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,195,000
      • May 20, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Lynne Verhagen Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolinas Realty

    • /37

      Est $892,493 Not Listed For Sale

      1359 Sir Edward Ct, Catawba, NC 28609

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1359 Sir Edward Ct, Catawba, NC 28609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $302/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $722,500
      • Aug 17, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Mike & Erin Toste Southern Homes of the Carolinas, Inc

    • /48

      Est $808,268 Not Listed For Sale

      1355 Sir Edward Ct, Catawba, NC 28609

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,235 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1355 Sir Edward Ct, Catawba, NC 28609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $304/SF
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $680,000
      • Oct 06, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Godfrey Titan Realty, Inc.

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home