4

Newest Homes for Sale in Catherine, AL

Section Image
  • /50

    $59,900

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $47,920 per Acre

    0 County Road 28 Unit 11732142, Catherine, AL 36728

    Discover peace and privacy with Lot 2C in the exclusive Prairie Bluff Subdivision; a gated community tucked away in Wilcox County, Alabama. This beautiful 1.25-acre lot sits on quiet Leigh Ann Lane and features over 50 feet of road frontage, making access simple and convenient. The property is flat and build-ready, with mature hardwoods and scattered pines offering excellent shade and a scenic

    Brandon Shanks United Country-South Land Company, LLC

    0 County Road 28 Unit 11732142, Catherine, AL 36728
  • /2

    $49,800

    • Land
    • 2.3 Acres
    • $21,652 per Acre

    6 & 7 Prairie Bluff Estates Unit 6 & 7, Catherine, AL 36728

    ******* TWO-LOT COMBO SALE ***** Build your dream home in the gated waterfront community of Prairie Bluff Estates, located just off AL-28 in Catherine! This offering includes two gently sloping residential lots — ideal for a private getaway, vacation retreat, or full-time residence.** PRAIRIE BLUFF ESTATE FEATURES: • Gated community for added privacy • Community ponds for fishing • Community boat

    Tanya Dunnam RE/MAX Tri-Star

    6 & 7 Prairie Bluff Estates Unit 6 & 7, Catherine, AL 36728
  • /6

    $59,800

    • Land
    • 3.1 Acres
    • $19,290 per Acre

    3 Prairie Bluff Dr, Catherine, AL 36728

    Discover the perfect blend of natural beauty, recreation, and Alabama charm with this 3.1± acre estate-sized lot located in a peaceful waterfront community overlooking the Alabama River on Lake Dannelly. Perched on the bluff, this property offers scenic views and enjoyment with access to the water’s edge of Lake Dannelly. Known for some of the best crappie fishing in the area, Lake Dannelly also

    Tanya Dunnam RE/MAX Tri-Star

    3 Prairie Bluff Dr, Catherine, AL 36728
  • /27

    $59,900

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $47,920 per Acre

    County Road 28, Catherine, AL 36728

    **Riverfront Lot in Gated Prairie Bluff Lot 2C, Wilcox County, AL**Welcome to Lot 2C in the secluded, gated Prairie Bluff Subdivisionone of Wilcox Countys most peaceful and private waterfront communities. This beautiful 1.25 acre flat lot is ideally situated on Leigh Ann Lane and features over 50 feet of road frontage, making access convenient and building easy.Towering hardwoods

    Brandon Shanks United Country - South Land

    County Road 28, Catherine, AL 36728

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the most popular zip codes in Catherine, AL?
The most popular zip codes in Catherine, AL include 36720, 36728, 36726, 36767 and 36769.
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home