46

Recently Sold Homes in 72521

Section Image Section Image
  • /50

    $585,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    257 Ar Hwy 230, Cave City, AR 72521

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 6,385 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Welch Mossy Oak Properties Selling Arkansas

    257 Ar Hwy 230, Cave City, AR 72521
  • /4

    $75,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    00 Hwy 167, Cave City, AR 72521

    • Land
    • 8.85 Acres
    • $8,475 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • 471 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Croslin Choice Realty

    00 Hwy 167, Cave City, AR 72521
  • /36

    $359,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    111 Carius Ln, Cave City, AR 72521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,478

    Last Listing Agent Shalyn Carlile Venture Realty Group - Batesville

    111 Carius Ln, Cave City, AR 72521
  • /32

    $265,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    0 Peter Martin Hill Rd Unit 24029593, Cave City, AR 72521

    • Land
    • 97 Acres
    • $2,732 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • 265 Days On Market

0 Peter Martin Hill Rd Unit 24029593, Cave City, AR 72521
  • /35

    $138,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    515 E Center St, Cave City, AR 72521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,296

    Last Listing Agent Carey Markum Venture Realty Group - Batesville

    515 E Center St, Cave City, AR 72521
  • /25

    $122,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    220 E Center St, Cave City, AR 72521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,746 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,606

    Last Listing Agent Caryn Creech RICH REALTY

    220 E Center St, Cave City, AR 72521
  • /42

    $136,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    722 Circle Dr, Cave City, AR 72521

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,352

    Last Listing Agent Craig Melton Coldwell Banker Village Communities

    722 Circle Dr, Cave City, AR 72521
  • /32

    $145,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    713 Circle Dr, Cave City, AR 72521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,807

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Perkins Mossy Oak Properties Selling Arkansas - Southside

    713 Circle Dr, Cave City, AR 72521
  • /35

    $234,500

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    419 Dave St, Cave City, AR 72521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,669

419 Dave St, Cave City, AR 72521
  • /50

    $285,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1800 Antioch Rd, Cave City, AR 72521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 511 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,836

    Last Listing Agent Jasa Haney-Hollis United Country Rector Realty and Auction, Inc.

    1800 Antioch Rd, Cave City, AR 72521
  • /29

    $120,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    315 Northwoods Ln, Barren Township, AR 72521

    • Land
    • 31.47 Acres
    • $3,813 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,032

    Last Listing Agent Team Markowski Rich Realty

    315 Northwoods Ln, Barren Township, AR 72521
  • /2

    $395,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    2430 Sunset Ridge Rd, Cave City, AR 72521

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

2430 Sunset Ridge Rd, Cave City, AR 72521
  • /21

    $135,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1427 Woodland St, Cave City, AR 72521

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,707 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,558

    Last Listing Agent Team Markowski Rich Realty

    1427 Woodland St, Cave City, AR 72521
  • /44

    $189,900

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    651 Golden Trail, Cave City, AR 72521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,287

651 Golden Trail, Cave City, AR 72521
  • /47

    $357,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    100 E Maxville Rd, Cave City, AR 72521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,631

100 E Maxville Rd, Cave City, AR 72521
  • /4

    $110,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    0 Peter Martin Hill Rd Unit 25022697, Cave City, AR 72521

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $2,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 31 Days On Market

0 Peter Martin Hill Rd Unit 25022697, Cave City, AR 72521
  • /2

    $440,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    0 Warden Ln Unit 25-267, Barren Township, AR 72521

    • Land
    • 100 Acres
    • $4,400 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Cook Gateway Properties

    0 Warden Ln Unit 25-267, Barren Township, AR 72521
  • /4

    $25,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    0 Foley Dr, Cave City, AR 72521

    • Land
    • 21,344 Sq Ft
    • $51,020 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michele Maiga CHOICE REALTY

    0 Foley Dr, Cave City, AR 72521
  • /2

    $200,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    0 Arkansas 115, Cave City, AR 72521

    • Land
    • 63 Acres
    • $3,175 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Team Markowski RICH REALTY

    0 Arkansas 115, Cave City, AR 72521
  • /40

    $169,900

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    306 N Rainey Ln, Cave City, AR 72521

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,088

306 N Rainey Ln, Cave City, AR 72521
  • /2

    $101,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    439 Johnson St, Cave City, AR 72521

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,610

    Last Listing Agent Sherlyn Orantes Venture Realty Group

    439 Johnson St, Cave City, AR 72521
  • /50

    $225,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    1215 Arrowhead Ln, Cave City, AR 72521

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,667

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Croslin Choice Realty

    1215 Arrowhead Ln, Cave City, AR 72521
  • /2

    $15,660

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    0 Hillcrest Rd Unit 25-336, Cave City, AR 72521

    • Land
    • 5.2 Acres
    • $3,012 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Team Markowski RICH REALTY

    0 Hillcrest Rd Unit 25-336, Cave City, AR 72521
  • /30

    $184,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    569 Hamlett Springs Rd, Cave City, AR 72521

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,208 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,144

569 Hamlett Springs Rd, Cave City, AR 72521
  • /33

    $162,500

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    958 Ar Hwy 167, Cave City, AR 72521

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 333 Days On Market

958 Ar Hwy 167, Cave City, AR 72521
  • /16

    $135,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    639 Arkansas 115, Cave City, AR 72521

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 921 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,785

    Last Listing Agent Cali Hildebrandt Coldwell Banker Ozark Real Estate Company

    639 Arkansas 115, Cave City, AR 72521
  • /17

    $78,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    135 Sydney Valley Cir, Cave City, AR 72521

    • Land
    • 36.72 Acres
    • $2,124 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Team Markowski Rich Realty

    135 Sydney Valley Cir, Cave City, AR 72521
  • /22

    $125,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    536 Melon Dr, Cave City, AR 72521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 184 Days On Market

536 Melon Dr, Cave City, AR 72521
  • /8

    $69,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    531 Peter Martin Hill Rd, Cave City, AR 72521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $36/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Billy Clark Coldwell Banker Village Communities

    531 Peter Martin Hill Rd, Cave City, AR 72521
  • /31

    $175,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1046 Grange Rd, Cave City, AR 72521

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 230 Days On Market

1046 Grange Rd, Cave City, AR 72521
  • /4

    $75,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    0 Hwy 167 Unit 24-531, Cave City, AR 72521

    • Land
    • 9 Acres
    • $8,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • 471 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Croslin CHOICE REALTY

    0 Hwy 167 Unit 24-531, Cave City, AR 72521
  • /41

    $180,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    59 Judge Anderson Rd, Strawberry, AR 72469

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 343 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,915

59 Judge Anderson Rd, Strawberry, AR 72469
  • /68

    $380,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    140 Keith Allen Ln, Cave City, AR 72521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,730

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Croslin CHOICE REALTY

    140 Keith Allen Ln, Cave City, AR 72521
  • /35

    $130,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    515 E Center St, Cave City, AR 72521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,296

515 E Center St, Cave City, AR 72521
  • /63

    $315,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    100 Keith Allen Ln, Cave City, AR 72521

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,309

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Fletcher RICH REALTY

    100 Keith Allen Ln, Cave City, AR 72521
  • /44

    $350,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1066 Arkansas 58, Cave City, AR 72521

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 212 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,770

1066 Arkansas 58, Cave City, AR 72521
  • /2

    $162,500

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    958 U S 167, Cave City, AR 72521

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $135/SF

    Last Listing Agent NON-MEMBER Non-Member

    958 U S 167, Cave City, AR 72521
  • /16

    $234,650

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    4 Patterson Ln, Cave City, AR 72521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,537 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,217

4 Patterson Ln, Cave City, AR 72521
  • /17

    $78,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    135 Sidney Vly Cir, Cave City, AR 72521

    • Land
    • 36.72 Acres
    • $2,124 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Team Markowski RICH REALTY

    135 Sidney Vly Cir, Cave City, AR 72521
  • /26

    $255,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    103 Yasmin Ln, Cave City, AR 72521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,199

103 Yasmin Ln, Cave City, AR 72521

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home