18,768

Homes in ZIP Code 85331

Section Image
  • /88

    $1,250,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    5219 E Lone Mountain Rd, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,277 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $381/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,237,913

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Hutson eXp Realty

    5219 E Lone Mountain Rd, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
    • /69

      Est $1,631,606

      Not Listed For Sale

      31222 N 54th Place, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,025 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      31222 N 54th Place, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $409/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,645,000
      • Dec 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Fitzgerald The Noble Agency

  • /68

    $2,795,000

    $200K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,701 Sq Ft

    37300 N School House Rd, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    Hillside enclave in the heart of Cave Creek. The private gated drive winds you to your own paradise. Traversing the hillside on a beautifully paved road you can clearly see the artful design of the entire property. The level of quality in all the details is very apparent everywhere you look. The chefs kitchen, the Pella windows and doors and counter surfaces that adorn the custom cabinets show

    Robert Nathan Engel & Voelkers Scottsdale

    37300 N School House Rd, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
  • /31

    $345,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    29606 N Tatum Blvd Unit 128, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,262

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Nocella HomeSmart

    29606 N Tatum Blvd Unit 128, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
    • /28

      Est $553,125

      Not Listed For Sale

      33575 N Dove Lakes Dr Unit 2034, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,855 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      33575 N Dove Lakes Dr Unit 2034, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $315/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $584,000
      • Apr 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Bolkovatz HomeSmart

  • /67

    $1,850,000

    $550K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,038 Sq Ft

    5480 E Desert Creek Ln, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    Looking for starry nights? This is it! Authentic Arizona adobe brick architecture meets modern sophistication in this updated desert retreat. Nestled on a saguaro covered hillside with panoramic mountain & golf views. This home blends 1967 character with remodeled finishes. The unique layout emphasizes a bright, airy flow, with retractable doors leading to private courtyards from every wing.

    Maria Elena Rizzo Fathom Realty Elite

    5480 E Desert Creek Ln, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
  • /30

    $535,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    4558 E Coyote Wash Dr, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $356/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,130

    Last Listing Agent Tricia Cormie Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty

    4558 E Coyote Wash Dr, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
    • /47

      Est $2,095,788

      Not Listed For Sale

      5513 E Dew Drop Trail, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      5513 E Dew Drop Trail, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $455/SF
      • 166 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,075,000
      • Sep 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent I. Jay Bernstein Evolve Realty, LLC

  • /33

    $1,250,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft

    32210 N 56th Place, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    Located on a cul-de-sac street in the gated community of Lone Mountain, this meticulously maintained home offers an open concept floor plan with fresh interior paint. The chef's kitchen features a large island with seating, upgraded appliances, a 6-burner gas range with griddle and dual ovens, and a beverage fridge. Formal living and dining areas are complemented by custom new French doors in the

    Christina Heller RETSY

    32210 N 56th Place, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
  • /37

    $585,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    4625 E Thorn Tree Dr, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 216 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $600,029

    Last Listing Agent Luis Solis HomeSmart

    4625 E Thorn Tree Dr, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
    • /19

      Est $406,344

      Not Listed For Sale

      7014 E Continental Mountain Dr Unit 13, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Dec 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Darr Colburn HomeSmart

  • /53

    $1,345,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,396 Sq Ft

    30216 N 52nd Place, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    Behind the gates of Montevista, luxury slows down. This floor plan delivers refined desert living with room to breathe creating ultimate living and entertaining space.A private courtyard with fireplace sets the tone. Inside, the split floor plan flows easily, designed for both gathering and retreat. The kitchen anchors the home and opens to a great room with fireplace, generous, welcoming,

    Kimberly Nathanson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Arizona Properties

    30216 N 52nd Place, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
  • /43

    $2,500,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    41688 N Fleming Springs Rd, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 6,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $404/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,483,949

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Norton Coldwell Banker Realty

    41688 N Fleming Springs Rd, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      6419 E Lone Mountain Rd N, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

      6419 E Lone Mountain Rd N, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Apr 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Fierstein HUNT Real Estate ERA

  • /23

    $850,000

    • Land
    • 2.56 Acres
    • $332,031 per Acre

    37207 N Nighthawk Way Unit 5, Carefree, AZ 85377

    Discover Nighthawk on Black Mountain - a gated luxury enclave in Carefree, Arizona, envisioned by renowned desert architect Gerry Jones. This exclusive community currently has 6 custom homesites available for new construction. This 2.5 acre homesite captures the essence of desert living with panoramic views of Black Mountain, the Continental Mountains, and Carefree's twinkling city lights. The

    Debbie Omundson Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty

    37207 N Nighthawk Way Unit 5, Carefree, AZ 85377
  • /41

    $1,500,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    4411 E Side Canyon Trail, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,331 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $450/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,489,163

    Last Listing Agent Alan Zieder Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty

    4411 E Side Canyon Trail, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
    • /60

      Est $515,021

      Not Listed For Sale

      5100 E Rancho Paloma Dr Unit 2012, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      5100 E Rancho Paloma Dr Unit 2012, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

      Last Sold Summary

      • $363/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • May 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Dougherty West USA Realty

  • /23

    $849,000

    $51K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,852 Sq Ft

    42402 N La Plata Rd, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    Priced to sell! Rare opportunity to live in the highly desired Tonto Hills community with endless views. Transform this original into the home of your dreams where you will enjoy privacy and spectacular views of the golf course and desert, while just mintues away from all the shopping, dining, and resort lifestyle Cave Creek and Carefree have to offer.

    Jane Gordon HomeSmart

    42402 N La Plata Rd, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
  • /2

    $850,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    5037 E Sleepy Ranch Rd, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $877,790

    Last Listing Agent Beth Rider Keller Williams Arizona Realty

    5037 E Sleepy Ranch Rd, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
    • /76

      Est $1,562,692

      Not Listed For Sale

      39951 N 26th St, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,065 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      39951 N 26th St, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

      Last Sold Summary

      • $511/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,565,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ceejay Cesiel Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Arizona Properties

  • /52

    $925,000

    $75K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    39611 N 26th St, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    Welcome to your new home! 2.51‑acre opportunity in Cave Creek. This property offers space, flexibility & lifestyle active buyers are seeking. This gem delivers a powerful combination of usable land, equestrian‑friendly features, & beautiful mountain views. Go hiking, biking & trail riding all in a highly desirable North Valley location. Boasting 4‑bedrooms, 3‑baths &

    Tracey Fries West USA Realty

    39611 N 26th St, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
  • /2

    $1,794,542

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    28418 N 59th St, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $455/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,775,044

    Last Listing Agent Zane Shull Toll Brothers Real Estate

    28418 N 59th St, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
    • /67

      Est $1,427,724

      Not Listed For Sale

      30311 N 52nd Place, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,002 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      30311 N 52nd Place, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $345/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,382,500
      • May 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jaime Meraz eXp Realty

  • /76

    $2,299,999

    $95K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,321 Sq Ft

    7390 E Stagecoach Pass, Carefree, AZ 85331

    Step into over 5,000 sq. ft. of versatile and dramatic living space with soaring ceilings and breathtaking mountain views. Black Mountain graces your windows, framing your entertainer's backyard perfectly. The open floor plan flows effortlessly, while tongue-and-groove beamed ceilings add warmth and character throughout. The expansive master suite offers panoramic mountain vistas, complemented by

    Cory Phillips Keller Williams Arizona Realty

    7390 E Stagecoach Pass, Carefree, AZ 85331
  • /30

    $500,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    31220 N 40th Place, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,512

    Last Listing Agent Evan Carr Realty ONE Group

    31220 N 40th Place, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
    • /26

      Est $716,980

      Not Listed For Sale

      28649 N 40th Way, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,022 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      28649 N 40th Way, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $331/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $670,000
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eric Mininberg Compass

  • /21

    $699,900

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,868 Sq Ft

    31256 N 40th Place, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    Turn-key 4 bed, 3 bath home packed with upgrades: new roof (2022), owned solar, fresh exterior paint, Anderson windows, and a renovated primary walk-in closet. The backyard is fully dialed in with a resurfaced pool featuring a variable-speed pump, water feature, removable safety fence, turf front and back, putting green, built-in grill and griddle. Enjoy a covered patio, elevated patio, and

    CHERYL LEHMAN The Brokery

    31256 N 40th Place, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
  • /35

    $1,080,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    5914 E Little Wells Pass, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,945 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $367/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,088,056

    Last Listing Agent Kris LaCroix Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty

    5914 E Little Wells Pass, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      37xxx N Never Mind Trail Unit 2, Carefree, AZ 85331

      37xxx N Never Mind Trail Unit 2, Carefree, AZ 85331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $549,000
      • Jul 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tim Gendreau HomeSmart

  • /30

    $620,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,767 Sq Ft

    4272 E Chaparosa Way, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    Charming single-story home nestled in the tranquil Tatum Ranch community in the heart of Cave Creek. Offering 1,767 square feet, this residence features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage. Enjoy your own private oasis with a refreshing pool--perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Ideally located with convenient access to shopping, dining, entertainment, parks, premier hiking trails, golf

    Attila Juhasz Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Arizona Properties

    4272 E Chaparosa Way, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
  • /64

    $1,150,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    29424 N 66th St, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $446/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,149,229

    Last Listing Agent Kimberli Horyza Compass

    29424 N 66th St, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
    • /15

      Est $462,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      6500 E Cavalry Rd, Unincorporated County, AZ 85331

      6500 E Cavalry Rd, Unincorporated County, AZ 85331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • 117 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Aug 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Omundson Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty

  • /17

    $1,749,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,142 Sq Ft

    31607 N 64th St, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    HOME TO BE BUILT: Multiple sets of plans have been completed and are available for review. The construction to begin within 60 days of County approval. This is a gorgeous gently sloping desert lot with mature cactus and trees. Room for horse setup, sport or tennis court, pool, RV garage or workshop as the lot is 1.39 acres total. Our full sets of plans in various styles (ranch or contemporary)

    George Turner RE/MAX Excalibur

    31607 N 64th St, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
  • /26

    $615,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    4223 E Desert Sky Ct, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $628,315

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Carmical Success Property Brokers

    4223 E Desert Sky Ct, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
    • /48

      Est $1,339,006

      Not Listed For Sale

      6217 E Bramble Berry Ln, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,173 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      6217 E Bramble Berry Ln, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $441/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,400,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Candelaria eXp Realty

  • /38

    $799,000

    Open Sun 10AM - 12PM $50K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,950 Sq Ft

    4151 E Andrea Dr, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    Beautiful home in the desirable Tesoro subdivision of Cave Creek offering 2,950 sq ft, 4 bedrooms, and 3 full baths. Spacious floor plan features a downstairs den with built-ins (can convert to bedroom) and an upstairs loft for added flexibility.The kitchen includes granite countertops, maple cabinetry, and opens to living areas with wood-look tile flooring throughout the entire downstairs.

    Denise Venturelli New Venture Realty

    4151 E Andrea Dr, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
  • /37

    $574,900

    Sold May 12, 2026

    33231 N 43rd St, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $380/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,560

    Last Listing Agent Candice Boller Real Broker

    33231 N 43rd St, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
    • /46

      Est $915,930

      Not Listed For Sale

      31218 N 49th St, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,532 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      31218 N 49th St, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $355/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Susan Postle Realty One Group

  • /61

    $2,695,000

    • Land
    • 25.93 Acres
    • $103,934 per Acre

    37985 N Rancho Manana Blvd, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    An exceptional opportunity to own 25.93 acres in the heart of Cave Creek, where expansive desert beauty, privacy, and limitless potential come together. Comprised of three combined parcels, this rare offering provides the space and flexibility to create a true legacy property--whether that's a custom luxury estate, a multi-residence compound, or a fully functional ranch designed for horses and

    R. James Adams eXp Realty

    37985 N Rancho Manana Blvd, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
  • /50

    $1,607,500

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    5629 E Windstone Trail, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,369 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $368/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,625,569

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Krolak Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty

    5629 E Windstone Trail, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home