16

Recently Sold Cave In Rock, IL Homes

Section Image
  • /15

    $50,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    28 Simpson Ln, Elizabethtown, IL 62931

    • Land
    • 6 Acres
    • $8,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 55% Below List Price
    • 207 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debra Case HOUSE 2 HOME REALTY

    28 Simpson Ln, Elizabethtown, IL 62931
  • /8

    $30,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    470 Peters Creek Rd, Cave In Rock, IL 62919

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46% Below List Price
    • $21/SF
    • 186 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $56,260

    Last Listing Agent Becky Butler ALL IN ONE REAL ESTATE CO

    470 Peters Creek Rd, Cave In Rock, IL 62919
  • /22

    $60,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    430 N Canal St, Cave In Rock, IL 62919

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,437

    Last Listing Agent Ocie Paxton House 2 Home Realty Carterville

    430 N Canal St, Cave In Rock, IL 62919
  • /20

    $25,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    285 E School St, Cave In Rock, IL 62919

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 657 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $38/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $54,012

    Last Listing Agent Roy Tolbert OZMENT REAL ESTATE

    285 E School St, Cave In Rock, IL 62919
  • /35

    $325,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    187 Central Rd, Elizabethtown, IL 62931

    • Land
    • 100 Acres
    • $3,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent data change rules MRED LLC

    187 Central Rd, Elizabethtown, IL 62931
  • /74

    $289,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    767 Il Route 1 N Hwy, Elizabethtown, IL 62931

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alysa Bunting Indigo Realty LLC

    767 Il Route 1 N Hwy, Elizabethtown, IL 62931
  • /8

    $30,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    708 Illinois 146, Cave-In-rock, IL 62919

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 49% Below List Price
    • $19/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $66,257

    Last Listing Agent Chris Hall C J REALTY

    708 Illinois 146, Cave-In-rock, IL 62919
  • /28

    $158,362

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    000 Yellow Springs Rd, Elizabethtown, IL 62931

    • Land
    • 51.5 Acres
    • $3,075 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent data change rules MRED LLC

    000 Yellow Springs Rd, Elizabethtown, IL 62931
  • /69

    $1,273,095

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    000 Illinois 1, Cave-In-rock, IL

    • Land
    • 268.02 Acres
    • $4,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chad Wilkinson Whitetail Properties Real Esta

    000 Illinois 1, Cave-In-rock, IL
  • /58

    $325,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    24 Davis Rd, Cave-In-rock, IL 62919

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

24 Davis Rd, Cave-In-rock, IL 62919
  • /25

    $57,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    215 Tucker Hill Rd, Cave-In-rock, IL 62919

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $56,000

    Last Listing Agent JASON GOEMAAT ALL IN ONE REAL ESTATE CO

    215 Tucker Hill Rd, Cave-In-rock, IL 62919
  • /74

    $289,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    767 Il Route 1 N, Elizabethtown, IL 62931

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,248

    Last Listing Agent Alysa Bunting Indigo Realty LLC

    767 Il Route 1 N, Elizabethtown, IL 62931
  • /36

    $170,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    298 Il Route 1 N, Cave In Rock, IL 62919

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,213

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Schimp HOUSE 2 HOME REALTY

    298 Il Route 1 N, Cave In Rock, IL 62919
  • /17

    $80,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    217 Cadiz Rd, Elizabethtown, IL 62931

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $92,168

    Last Listing Agent AMY MUNSELL ALL IN ONE REAL ESTATE CO

    217 Cadiz Rd, Elizabethtown, IL 62931
  • /14

    $50,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    2174 Highway 1, Elizabethtown, IL 62931

    • Land
    • 15 Acres
    • $3,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $58,789

    Last Listing Agent STEPHEN GRIMES GIA REAL ESTATE, INC.

    2174 Highway 1, Elizabethtown, IL 62931
  • 000 Good Hope Hill Rd, Herod, IL 62947

    $140,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    000 Good Hope Hill Rd, Herod, IL 62947

    • Land
    • 30 Acres
    • $4,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Curtis Rogers Hunt and Farm Realty, LLC

    000 Good Hope Hill Rd, Herod, IL 62947
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home